Proteomics

Dataset Information

0

Enrichment, proteome analysis and transplantation of human embryonic stem cell derived dopaminergic progenitors expressing LMX1a


ABSTRACT: Despite the progress in safety and efficacy of cell therapy with pluripotent stem cells (PSCs), the presence of residual undifferentiated stem cells or proliferating neural progenitor cells (NPCs) with rostral identity has remained a major challenge. Here we reported the generation of an LMX1A knock-in GFP reporter human embryonic stem cell (hESC) line that marks the early dopaminergic progenitors during neural differentiation. Purified GFP positive cells in vitro exhibited expression of mRNA and proteins that characterized and matched the midbrain dopaminergic identity. Further proteomic analysis of enriched LMX1A+ cells identified several membrane associated proteins including CNTN2, enabling prospective isolation of LMX1A+ progenitor cells. Transplantation of hPSC-derived purified CNTN2+ progenitors enhanced dopamine release from transplanted cells in the host brain and alleviated Parkinson’s disease symptoms in animal models. Our study establishes an efficient approach for purification of large numbers of hPSC-derived dopaminergic progenitors for therapeutic applications.

INSTRUMENT(S): LTQ

ORGANISM(S): Nicotiana gossei   Python bivittatus   Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10   Tilletia controversa   Glia   Acinetobacter baumannii   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7 = ATCC 23350   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Clostridium tetani E88   Citrullus lanatus   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   Paenibacillus polymyxa   Shigella flexneri   Bacteroides caccae   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Eukaryota   Saccharolobus solfataricus   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Laurasiatheria   Olavius algarvensis   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Nicotiana noctiflora   Stylophora pistillata   Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Bothrops insularis   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Streptomyces griseorubens   Xanthomonas campestris   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Nicotiana benthamiana   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Cricetulus griseus   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Bordetella pertussis   Anopheles stephensi   Helicobacter pylori E48   Gallus gallus   Oryza sativa   Vicia faba var. faba   Arabidopsis   Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   mixed sample   Frankia alni ACN14a   Candida albicans 24C   Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Paulownia fortunei   Candidatus Accumulibacter   microbial mat metagenome   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Coxsackievirus B3   Histomonas meleagridis   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Paulownia   Ophrys sphegodes   Nicotiana bonariensis   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   Pinus nigra   Micrurus tener   Hyalella azteca   Citrobacter rodentium   Ovis   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   Thalassiosira pseudonana   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Peterozyma xylosa   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Dendrobium sp. XMW-2002-13   Octopus vulgaris   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   Cleome angustifolia   Sedum plumbizincicola   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Pogona vitticeps   Bos indicus   Plasmodium yoelii   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4   Candida dubliniensis   Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100   Diaphorina citri   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Megoura viciae   Palaemon carinicauda   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Bicyclus anynana   Synechocystis sp.   Bos taurus   Tachaea chinensis   Camelidae   Shigella dysenteriae   Deinococcus radiodurans   Pyrus x bretschneideri   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   Cassiopea xamachana   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Lactobacillus   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Clostridium cellulovorans 743B   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Helicobacter hepaticus   Trypanosoma   Podospora anserina   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Moneuplotes crassus   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Brucella abortus 2308   Candida tropicalis MYA-3404   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Lagenaria siceraria   Equus sp.   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Klebsiella pneumoniae UHKPC27   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   Viridiplantae   Citrus wilsonii   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   Ursus maritimus   Firmicutes   Toxoplasma gondii   Physcomitrella   Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830   Ovis canadensis mexicana   Dialister   Fragaria x ananassa   Pleuromamma xiphias   Influenza B virus (B/Memphis/13/2003)   Papio hamadryas   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Populus yunnanensis   Camponotus fellah   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Tribolium castaneum   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   Pinus taeda   Phytophthora infestans T30-4   Medicago sativa subsp. x varia   Nephotettix cincticeps   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Fusarium graminearum   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   Pyricularia oryzae   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Flavobacterium columnare   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   Bothrops jararacussu   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Methanobacterium   Clostridioides difficile   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a   Hippopotamus amphibius   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Trichoplax sp. H2   Enterococcus faecalis   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   Pongo sp.   Daphnia pulex   Brucella abortus 104M   Centruroides vittatus   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Leishmania tarentolae   Labeo rohita   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   Rosa chinensis   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   Caenorhabditis elegans   Saccharum sp.   Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Helianthus tuberosus   Dasypogon diadema   Apis mellifera ligustica   Apis mellifera   Crocuta   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   Photobacterium profundum SS9   Viola inconspicua   Eremothecium gossypii   Clostridium cellulovorans   Bacillariophyta   Nicotiana repanda   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   Gallus   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Mrakia psychrophila   Onchocerca ochengi   Cryptochiton stelleri   Oenothera elata   Tupavirus   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Capsicum frutescens   Mouse mammary tumor virus   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50   Amblyomma cajennense   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Minona ileanae   Viola odorata   Papaver somniferum   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Rattus norvegicus   Taenia solium   Dinosauria   Serendipita vermifera 'subsp. bescii'   Brassica rapa   Cynodon dactylon   Yersinia ruckeri   Diplonema papillatum   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Crithidia fasciculata   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   environmental samples   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Nymphicus hollandicus   Callinectes sapidus   Pseudomonas chlororaphis   Xanthomonas retroflexus   Anopheles culicifacies A   Solanum peruvianum   Platichthys flesus   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Klebsiella oxytoca   Fraxinus nigra   Lutra lutra   Brachyspiraceae   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Aplysia californica   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii VNI   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Paenibacillus amylolyticus   Penicillium verrucosum   Dictyostelium discoideum   Cicer arietinum   Cupiennius salei   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Fasciola hepatica   Acipenser baerii x Acipenser schrenckii   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Tilletia indica   Sus scrofa domesticus   Ciona intestinalis   Vipera berus berus   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Osphranter rufus   Aspergillus flavus partitivirus 1   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   Noccaea caerulescens   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Naja pallida   Nitrospira marina Nb-295   Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Ophrys garganica   Medicago sativa   Fusarium sp.   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Agrostis stolonifera   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Haemophilus haemolyticus   Bothrops atrox   Momordica cochinchinensis   Staphylococcus xylosus   SARS bat coronavirus   Drosophila simulans   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   Montastraea cavernosa   Avena strigosa   Leishmania sp. MHOM/IN/80/DD8   Rickettsia akari   Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP80-3280   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Nicotiana longiflora   Tenebrio molitor   Microplitis mediator   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   Strigomonas culicis   Bivalvia   Bombyx mori   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   Dunaliella salina   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   Murine leukemia virus   Ustilago maydis   Leishmania donovani BPK282A1   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Mustela sp.   Petunia x hybrida   Mentha spicata   Pedobacter sp.   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Prorocentrum donghaiense   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport   Picea abies   Legionella   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Mammut americanum   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Azospirillum brasilense FP2   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116   Peromyscus leucopus   Vaccinia virus   Ecrobia ventrosa   Trametes versicolor   Ancylostoma caninum   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Python molurus   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Cairina moschata   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Streptococcus uberis   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   Tyrannosaurus rex   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   Roseobacter sp. MED193   albimanus section   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Conus caracteristicus   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   Amphimedon   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Shewanella baltica   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Haptophyta   Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127   Wolbachia pipientis wMelCS   Apis mellifera pomonella   Musa AAB Group   unidentified marine bacterioplankton   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Veillonella parvula DSM 2008   Dreissena polymorpha   Clematis chinensis   Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27   Dickeya solani   Macaca mulatta   Ectocarpus siliculosus   Chelodina longicollis   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Hermarchus sp. HER2   Thermus thermophilus HB27   Nicotiana maritima   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   Lacrimispora saccharolytica   Sinorhizobium americanum CCGM7   Taraxacum sp.   Lathyrus sativus   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Durusdinium trenchii   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Haloferax volcanii   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Panopea generosa   Spiroplasma melliferum   Nepenthes x hookeriana   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   Candidatus Methylomirabilis lanthanidiphila   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978   Artemisia annua   Camponotus floridanus   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Mesembryanthemum crystallinum   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Murine hepatitis virus strain A59   Staphylococcus aureus   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Ricinus communis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   Carya cathayensis   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Acesta excavata   Panax ginseng   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Tapirus terrestris   Ursus deningeri   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Thermodesulfobium acidiphilum   Equus asinus africanus   Mammalia   Human adenovirus 2   Nostoc sp. FB71   Pachycladon enysii   Leucoraja erinacea   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Merluccius bilinearis   Giardia sp.   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   Fabomonas tropica   Phascolarctos cinereus   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682   Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland   Ipomoea batatas   Streptomyces venezuelae   Populus trichocarpa   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Dimocarpus longan   Vibrio cholerae   Chlorella sp. FC2 IITG   Chlamydia trachomatis   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Lentinus crinitus   Erythrobacter sp. HL-111   Anisakis simplex   Armoracia rusticana   Galloanserae   Cervus nippon nippon   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Triaenophorus crassus   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   Betainfluenzavirus   Mycoplasma suis KI3806   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Streptomyces sp.   Vicia faba   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Orbicella annularis   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Lymnaea stagnalis   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   cf. Chlorella sp.   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Streptococcus agalactiae   Plutella xylostella   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   Aedes albopictus   Cancer   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Clostridium   Deinococcus radiodurans ATCC 13939   Gardnerella vaginalis   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Modiolus kurilensis   Spinacia oleracea   Ictalurus punctatus   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Qipengyuania flava   Hymenolepis microstoma   Listeria phage A118   Dictyostelia   Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134   Chaetoceros sp.   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Haemonchus contortus   Human coronavirus HKU1   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Phormidium sp. OSCR   Guillardia theta   Vaccinia virus WR   Rhodnius prolixus   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Morganella   Cuon alpinus   Ciona robusta   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Paracentrotus lividus   Datura stramonium   Granulicella sp.   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Cupriavidus necator N-1   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Capsicum annuum   Galleria mellonella   Equus hydruntinus   Carica papaya   Pseudodiploria clivosa   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Danio rerio   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Beta vulgaris   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Coffea arabica   Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   Fungi   Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456   Micrurus fulvius   prokaryotic environmental samples   Levilactobacillus brevis   Nicotiana benavidesii   Verticillium dahliae JR2   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Nosema ceranae   Aspergillus versicolor   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Paracoccus denitrificans   Schistosoma mansoni   Eucalyptus spp. mixed library   Taeniopygia guttata   Breviatea   Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici   Methanospirillum stamsii   Populus tomentosa   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   uncultured microorganism   Asterias rubens   Cellulophaga baltica 18   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Nelumbo nucifera   Cercopithecidae   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Geobacillus stearothermophilus   Colobus guereza   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Bacillus cereus F837/76   Penaeus vannamei   Lactobacillus iners   Lactobacillus delbrueckii   Acetomicrobium mobile   Panine betaherpesvirus 2   Brachionus plicatilis   Lactococcus phage   Orbicella faveolata   unclassified Bacillarnavirus   Phytophthora pisi   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Eimeria acervulina   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   Nepenthes ventricosa x Nepenthes alata   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   Stenotrophomonas rhizophila   Litoditis marina   Enhydra lutris nereis   Drosophila melanogaster   Nicotiana paniculata   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Olea europaea   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   Brassica oleracea var. italica   Andrias davidianus   Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall   Ophiophagus hannah   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Cavia porcellus   Helianthus annuus   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Yersinia pestis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Nematostella vectensis   Oomycota   Meles meles   Eimeria tenella   Aliivibrio fischeri   Nostoc flagelliforme   Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel   Gyrodactylus kobayashii   Penicilliopsis zonata   Hyphomicrobium sp. MC8b   unclassified Thermococcus   Gigantopelta aegis   Castor canadensis   synthetic construct   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   Pandanus amaryllifolius   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 17XNL   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Orthomyxoviridae   Macaca fascicularis   Sulfobacillus thermosulfidooxidans   Leishmania amazonensis   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Peniophora incarnata   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Ovis aries   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   Ixodes scapularis   Passer hispaniolensis   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Juglans regia   Haemophilus influenzae   Aiptasia   Drosophila   Paracatenula sp. 'standrea' Elba   Eulimnogammarus vittatus   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   Solenopsis invicta   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986   Plasmodium falciparum D10   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Colon   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   uncultured soil microorganism   Leishmania mexicana   Elizabethkingia anophelis   Aepyceros melampus   Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Hepatitis B virus   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Ornithodoros moubata   Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))   Euglena gracilis   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Laxus oneistus   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Soa   Neospora caninum   Struthio camelus   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Pseudomonas fluorescens PF5   Toxoplasma   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Dendrobium huoshanense   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   Breviolum minutum   Morganella   Equus asinus   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   Echinococcus granulosus   Nanger dama mhorr   Plasmodium vivax   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Bacillus velezensis   Chara australis   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Plasmodium berghei   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841   Exidia glandulosa HHB12029   Bacillus pumilus   Nicotiana rustica   Linnemannia elongata AG-77   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Litoricola marina   Citrus sinensis   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Thecamonas trahens   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Brassica napus   Xanthomonas translucens   Bacillus cereus   Elymus sibiricus   Paramecium tetraurelia   Foeniculum vulgare   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Actinomycetia   Agaricus bisporus   Rhynchocyon petersi   Leishmania infantum   Shigella sonnei 53G   Human papillomavirus type 16   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Nepenthes rafflesiana   Valsa mali   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Sophora alopecuroides   Francisella tularensis   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   Brugia malayi   Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021   Spizellomyces punctatus   Schistosoma haematobium   Komagataella phaffii   Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289   Aspergillus sydowii   Hominidae   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   marine plankton environmental sample   Sorghum bicolor   Phycicoccus elongatus Lp2   Vibrio alginolyticus   Prevotella bryantii B14   Nakazawaea wickerhamii   Escherichia coli HT115   Acinetobacter baumannii AB_TG2631   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Phoenix dactylifera   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Lynx lynx   Naja nigricincta nigricincta   Avicennia officinalis   Millerozyma acaciae   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Cyprinodon variegatus   Bovine leukemia virus   Leishmania braziliensis   Sordaria macrospora k-hell   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   Dichomitus squalens   Zymomonas mobilis   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Craterostigma plantagineum   Giardia intestinalis   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   Pseudomonas phage EL   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Afrohybanthus enneaspermus   Passer domesticus domesticus   Cryptosporidium parvum   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126   Crotalus adamanteus   Geobacillus kaustophilus   Dioscorea alata   Eutrema salsugineum   Plasmodium falciparum 58.1   Corallium rubrum   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Moringa oleifera   Algoriphagus marincola HL-49   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Influenza A virus   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Dendroaspis angusticeps   Argulus foliaceus   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Klebsiella pneumoniae LCT-KP289   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Aquilaria sinensis   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Gossypium hirsutum   Aspergillus oryzae RIB40   sediment metagenome   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   Capreolus capreolus   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel   Verticillium longisporum   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   unidentified   Bartonella henselae   Tarenaya hassleriana   Saccostrea glomerata   Candida parapsilosis CDC317   Xylocopa violacea   Mustela putorius furo   Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720   Varroa destructor   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   Chlorocebus sabaeus   Klebsiella variicola At-22   Obba rivulosa   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Pogostemon cablin   Glycine max x Glycine soja   Diploria labyrinthiformis   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Orthopoxvirus   Lacticaseibacillus casei str. Zhang   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   Nevskia ramosa   Pseudomonas composti   Rupicapra rupicapra   Coprococcus eutactus   Brucella abortus S19   Latrodectus hesperus   Nicotiana alata   Sparus aurata   Ascoidea rubescens   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Sinorhizobium americanum   Coxiella burnetii   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Tetratrichomonas gallinarum   Polypodium hydriforme   Didelphis aurita   Colobanthus quitensis   Eubacterium limosum   Pichia kudriavzevii   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Tuber magnatum   Cyberlindnera jadinii   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Helicoverpa armigera armigera   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   Glossina morsitans   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Myxobolus honghuensis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028s Wu   Sitobion avenae   Moraxella catarrhalis   Bacteria   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Bordetella bronchiseptica   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   Pectobacterium carotovorum   Mytilus edulis   Acinetobacter sp. PM-14   Bacillus weihenstephanensis   Serpentes sp. WLS21042014   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   Streptomyces avidinii   Acinetobacter sp.   Spondylus gaederopus   Euphorbia characias   Halobacterium salinarum   Phaeocystis antarctica   Carboxydothermus ferrireducens DSM 11255   Trichomonas gallinae   Sturnus vulgaris   Rapana venosa   Mycobacterium tuberculosis LAM7   Rhipicephalus microplus   Lingulodinium   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   Tannerella forsythia   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Mesoplasma florum L1   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   Taiwanofungus camphoratus   Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 3916-CRO   Crassostrea hongkongensis   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Naegleria fowleri   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   Myxococcus xanthus DZ2   Cannabis   Serratia marcescens   Methanohalophilus   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   Lolium arundinaceum   Leptopilina   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   Panicum virgatum   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   Staphylococcus saprophyticus   Solidesulfovibrio magneticus RS-1   Plum pox virus   Gnathostoma spinigerum   Nothobranchius furzeri   uncultured bacterium   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Giardia intestinalis assemblage B   Sarcoptes scabiei   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Sistrurus catenatus   Glycine soja   Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260   Angiostrongylus vasorum   Salmonella bongori   Tomato yellow leaf curl virus   Avena sativa   Quercus   Rhizobium favelukesii   uncultured Clostridium sp.   Ogataea polymorpha   Lagomorpha   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Mycobacteroides abscessus ATCC 19977   Catalpa fargesii   Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Gammarus roeselii   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Pachycladon fastigiatum   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. EC20120200   Escherichia coli O157:H7   Enterococcus faecium DO   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis str. Ravenel   Homo   Cyanistes caeruleus   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Knufia petricola   Acinetobacter nosocomialis   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Aspergillus fumigatus   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   Synechococcus phage syn9   Saccharomycopsis capsularis   Cladocopium goreaui   Faustovirus   Bordetella parapertussis   Lens culinaris   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. conglutinans Fo5176   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Periplaneta americana   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Mastigamoeba balamuthi ATTC 30984   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Viola tricolor   Phaseolus vulgaris   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   Dorea longicatena DSM 13814   Crunoecia irrorata   Saccharum officinarum   Gadus morhua   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Eucalyptus globulus   Canis lupus familiaris   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Telmatactis   Klebsiella variicola   Musa acuminata AAA Group   Lolium perenne subsp. perenne   Oryza longistaminata   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Komagataeibacter europaeus   Proteus mirabilis HI4320   Cyclotella cryptica   Venturia pyrina   Bombus terrestris audax   Corynebacterium glutamicum   Citrus hybrid cultivar   Chenopodium quinoa   Leymus chinensis   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   Alligator mississippiensis   Ruegeria pomeroyi   Acanthamoeba castellanii mimivirus   Cecropia peltata   Luteibacter   Desmodus rotundus   Tetrahymena thermophila   Stichodactyla haddoni   Mammuthus primigenius   Chlorocebus aethiops   Prevotella ruminicola 23   Neospora caninum Liverpool   Acidovorax citrulli   Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff   Helicobacter pylori J99   Capra pyrenaica   Medicago truncatula   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Cucumber mosaic virus   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5   Hydrolagus colliei   Tuber albidum   Conus striatus   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   Serendipita indica   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   Malassezia sympodialis   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AN5   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-S   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. phaseoli CCGM1   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Jatropha curcas   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Streptococcus mutans 19   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   Mycobacterium marinum   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Equus caballus   Naja sagittifera   Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323   methanotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Dicentrarchus labrax   Leptospira interrogans   Arion vulgaris   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Endozoicomonas   Spodoptera frugiperda   Frankia coriariae   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Tamias striatus   Cytomegalovirus   Boiga irregularis   Tuber indicum   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000   Sus scrofa   Amphistegina lobifera   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   Nitrososphaera viennensis   Dehalobacter restrictus   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Diplazium maximum   Physcomitrium patens   Rahnella aquatilis   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Bacteria incertae sedis   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Harmonia axyridis   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Petunia   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Malus baccata   Burkholderia dolosa AU0158   Crotalus horridus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Camelus dromedarius   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)   Capra ibex   Lactobacillus johnsonii   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   Bacillus thuringiensis   West Nile virus   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Methanothrix   Scylla paramamosain   Brucella abortus   Afipia carboxidovorans   Gammarus fossarum   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Aspergillus tubingensis   Alternaria tomato   Escherichia coli   Candida albicans   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Brevibacterium casei   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB   Cucurbita maxima   Frankia alni   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum WCFS1   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Anneissia japonica   Rangifer tarandus   Rheum palmatum   Persicaria minor   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Bacillus licheniformis   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Panthera leo   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Rathayibacter toxicus   Bison   Pseudomonas ogarae   Cricetulus barabensis   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Orycteropus afer   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   Bothrops alcatraz   Cedrela fissilis   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Tetranychus urticae   Polyporus umbellatus GSX09   Gynandropsis gynandra   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Synechococcus elongatus   Naja naja   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Piper nigrum   Conus geographus   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Sepia officinalis   Pituophis melanoleucus   Cucumis sativus   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Naja mossambica   Dionaea muscipula   Melopsittacus undulatus   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Nicotiana clevelandii   Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Vitis vinifera   Yersinia pestis CO92   Hydra vulgaris   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   Eriocheir sinensis   Trypanosoma cruzi   Anopheles culicifacies B   Leptospirillum   Viruses   Bacillus subtilis   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Penicillium oxalicum   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Morchella importuna   Calicophoron daubneyi   Paenibacillus polymyxa ATCC 842   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Staphylococcus sp. KDM4   Entamoeba histolytica   Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586   Ambystoma mexicanum   Coffea canephora   Oreochromis mossambicus   Pomacea maculata   Anacardium occidentale   Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi   Secale cereale   Inquilinus limosus   Toxoplasma gondii VEG   Ralstonia pickettii   Sordaria macrospora   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Pseudomonas putida   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Cyprinus carpio   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Bodo saltans   Bothrops moojeni   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   HIV-1 M:G_PT919   Chloromonas nivalis   Ianthella basta   Mus musculus   Naja ashei   Plasmodium falciparum   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   Tortispora caseinolytica   Teseptimavirus T7   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Cervus elaphus   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Thermus thermophilus   Hippoglossus hippoglossus   Leishmania donovani   Chryseobacterium indologenes   Quercus robur   Larimichthys crocea   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Phlebotomus papatasi   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   Nosema apis   Clostridioides difficile str. A-027   Chinchilla lanigera   Gorilla gorilla   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Tetrastichus   Nicotiana tabacum   Amycolatopsis   Amaranthus tricolor   Cupriavidus basilensis   Ursus americanus   Vibrio harveyi   Pinus radiata   Macaca nemestrina   Haliotis discus hannai   metagenomes   Eucalyptus   Bemisia tabaci   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   Tetropium castaneum   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Taenia hydatigena   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   Listeria monocytogenes   Escherichia coli K-12   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Pteropus alecto   Cyclopes didactylus   Leptospermum scoparium   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Naja oxiana   Stagonospora   Aspergillus niger   Candidatus Brocadia sapporoensis   Caryophyllales   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005   Broussonetia papyrifera   Arabidopsis thaliana   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   Archaea   Paenibacillus sp.   Biomphalaria glabrata   Dirofilaria immitis   Aeropyrum pernix   Populus tremula x Populus alba   Drosophila mauritiana   Candida parapsilosis   Bothrops cotiara   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   Toxoplasma gondii PRU   Bothrops asper   Gorilla   Desmodesmus subspicatus   Naegleria gruberi   Anopheles gambiae   Citrobacter freundii   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST1489   Naja mandalayensis   Santalum album   Scutigera coleoptrata   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Yersinia pestis KIM D27   Castor   Euzebya tangerina   Tremarctos ornatus   Erythrobacter sp. RAS19   Propionibacterium freudenreichii   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   Anguilla anguilla   Emiliania huxleyi   Halomonas sp.   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Tuber aestivum   Pan troglodytes   Myodes glareolus   Camellia sinensis   Delonix regia   Megaloceros giganteus   [Ruminococcus] gnavus ATCC 29149   Thalassiosira oceanica   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Quercus suber   Acipenser transmontanus   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Microbacterium sp.   Paraconiothyrium   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   Trichodesmium   Coprococcus sp. ART55/1   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   Octopodiformes   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Serratia plymuthica   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   Opisthorchis viverrini   Pachycladon exile   phytoplankton environmental sample   Nicotiana glutinosa   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73   Chitinophaga pinensis   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Vespula vulgaris   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Cyanophora paradoxa   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b   Tilletia caries   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   Pomacea canaliculata   Schistocephalus solidus   Sporocytophaga myxococcoides   Thymallus thymallus   Leishmania chagasi   Murine leukemia virus isolates   Treponema   Nannospalax galili   Mahonia   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P   Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Myzus persicae   Equidae   Hypsizygus marmoreus   Kuraishia capsulata   Mollivirus sibericum   Marseillevirus   anaerobic digester metagenome   Siphoviridae   Halobacterium   Pyrococcus furiosus   gut metagenome   Metopolophium dirhodum   Bathymodiolus azoricus   mouse gut metagenome   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   Lachancea kluyveri   Beauveria bassiana   HIV-1 vector pNL4-3   Coprothermobacter   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Coffea eugenioides   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Arcobacter   Scorpaena plumieri   Dengue virus   Vulpes lagopus   unidentified chimeric sequence   Serratia phage JS26   Neosciurus carolinensis   Phytophthora sojae   Pichia fermentans   Malassezia pachydermatis   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Quercus ilex   Neurospora crassa   Crocuta crocuta   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Manihot esculenta   Klebsiella pneumoniae JH1   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   Helicoverpa armigera   Ursus arctos arctos   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Pyricularia oryzae P131   fungal sp. 5OL6-6PL1   Brucella melitensis   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Nicotiana glauca   mixed culture metagenome   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   Escherichia coli O26:H11   Trichomonas vaginalis G3   Oenococcus oeni   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   Pseudoliparis swirei   Malus domestica   Selaginella moellendorffii   human gut metagenome   Bothrops leucurus   Acheta domesticus   Panagrolaimus   Streptococcus suis SC84   Alces alces   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Gefionella okellyi   Lobaria pulmonaria   Limnobacter thiooxidans   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Ovis aries musimon   Colinus virginianus   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Moreau RDJ   Viola   Euterpe oleracea   Cenchrus americanus   Aspergillus terreus   Vertebrata   Rhizobium sp. CIAT652   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Candida albicans SC5314   Arachis hypogaea   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Polaribacter marinivivus   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Anisakis simplex complex   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   Zea mays   Meleagris gallopavo   Mylodon darwinii   Staphylococcus epidermidis   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Lingula anatina   Yersinia enterocolitica   Triticum aestivum   Clostridium phage c-st   Sinorhizobium meliloti   Norovirus   Garcinia mangostana   Antidorcas marsupialis   Acanthaster planci   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Volvariella volvacea V23   Sulfolobus islandicus   Agkistrodon contortrix   Bartonella quintana   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Ensifer adhaerens   Mucilaginibacter   Micrococcus luteus   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   Parhyale hawaiensis   Synechococcus sp.   Bothrops jararaca   Streptomyces coelicolor   Laodelphax striatellus   Desulforapulum autotrophicum HRM2   other sequences   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   Mus   Prunus avium   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Lactuca sativa   Dugesia japonica   Austrolebias   Leishmania major   Bienertia sinuspersici   Brucella anthropi ATCC 49188   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Anas platyrhynchos   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Spongospora subterranea   Bubalus bubalis   Botryococcus braunii   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Human coronavirus NL63   uncultured marine microorganism   Porphyromonas gingivalis   Burkholderia sp. Bk   Influenza A virus (A/WSN/1933(H1N1))   Pongo pygmaeus   Arbacia punctulata   Triatoma dimidiata   Zalophus californianus   Physalis angulata   Zygaena filipendulae   Brassica oleracea var. capitata   Arvicola   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Formosa sp. Hel1_33_131   Bradyrhizobium   Aedes aegypti   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii CC3269   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Paradendryphiella salina   Pachysolen tannophilus   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes   Ustilaginoidea virens   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Marthasterias glacialis   Streptococcus pneumoniae   Penicillium sp. B12   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   Hebomoia glaucippe   soil bacterium TS1114R   Neomegalonema perideroedes   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Peromyscus eremicus   Myrmica ruginodis   Xenopsylla cheopis   Cytophaga hutchinsonii   freshwater sediment metagenome   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37RvAE   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Filifactor alocis   Bacillus cereus AH187   Bemisia cf. tabaci Middle East-Asia Minor 1   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca volvulus str. Cameroon   marine metagenome   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   Mycoplasma pneumoniae 19294   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   Saccharum hybrid cultivar x Sorghum bicolor   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Pinus pinaster   Rhinocerotidae   Pachycladon cheesemanii   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-509   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Corynebacterium diphtheriae   Phytophthora infestans   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus   Castor fiber   Plasmodium falciparum UGK 730.2   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Solanum lycopersicum   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Nicotiana x sanderae   Chlorella vulgaris   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Muvirus mu   Boehmeria nivea   Aspergillus giganteus   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   Pristhesancus sp. 00004635   Cuniculiplasma divulgatum   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Polytomella parva   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Fagus grandifolia   Strigamia maritima   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Lactococcus lactis   Equisetum arvense   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Kryptolebias marmoratus   Notamacropus eugenii   Nannochloropsis oceanica strain IMET1   Botrytis cinerea   Halomonas sp. TD01   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Myotis lucifugus   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Martes martes   Musa ABB Group   Skeletonema dohrnii   Amblyomma americanum   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   Echinococcus ortleppi   Pinctada maxima   Plasmodium falciparum 365.1   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Muenchen   Loxosceles intermedia   Malassezia furfur   Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B   Malaclemys terrapin   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra   Ixodes ricinus   Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H   Myxobolus wulii   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Shigella sonnei   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Globicatella sanguinis   Sepiadarium austrinum   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Bothrops brazili   Cajanus cajan   Alcaligenes faecalis   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407   Alteromonadales   Myrmica rubra   Caprinae   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Brassica rapa var. rapa   Yarrowia lipolytica   Lactobacillus crispatus   Paramoeba perurans   Tetronarce californica   Aspergillus flavus   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC BAA-2146   [Candida] boidinii   Influenza A virus (A/Viet Nam/1203/2004(H5N1))   Malassezia globosa   Epichloe festucae E2368   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Dactylorhiza   Salmo sp.   Acromyrmex echinatior   Microbiota   Tilletia laevis   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Lentimonas   [Candida] auris   Catenibacterium   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensis DSM 45062   Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203   Emiliania huxleyi CCMP371   Gossypium   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Saiga tatarica   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Roseibaca calidilacus   hybrid   Naja annulifera   Aspergillus wentii   Ferrimicrobium acidiphilum DSM 19497   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   environmental samples   Mycobacterium tuberculosis K   Rhizophagus irregularis   Ficus carica   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   Escherichia phage vB_EcoP_SU10   Dichocoenia stokesii   Saccharum spp. complex hybrid   Dentex dentex   Madurella mycetomatis   Echis carinatus   Opsanus beta   Anaerotignum neopropionicum DSM 3847   Tradescantia spathacea   Stylosanthes guianensis   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Sphingobium sp. AM   Myzus persicae persicae   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Pseudomonas jessenii   Brachypodium distachyon   Ceratopteris richardii   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Pygoscelis adeliae   Ecrobia   Tospovirus kiwifruit/YXW/2014   environmental samples   Bos grunniens   sludge granule bacterium 1   Candida dubliniensis CD36   Perkinsus marinus   Bothrops neuwiedi   Felis catus   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Streptococcus suis   Lingulodinium polyedra   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   H1N1 subtype   Pseudomonas sp.   Sycon ciliatum   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Euprymna scolopes   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Conus zonatus   Eggerthella phage P3   Bacteroides sp. 1_1_11   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Fraxinus mandshurica   Streptococcus thermophilus   Vitis   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   Fomitopsis pinicola   Gulo gulo   Tubastraea coccinea   Desulfoluna spongiiphila   Chlorobaculum tepidum   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Pisum sativum   Tetraponera aethiops   Macadamia   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   Nilaparvata lugens   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Lentinula edodes   Campylobacter jejuni   Nicotiana africana   Burkholderia thailandensis   unclassified Bacteria   Hordeum vulgare   Manica rubida   Syntrophomonas wolfei   Zoanthus sp.   Manduca sexta   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus DSM 2095   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Heterorhabditis megidis   Ascaris suum   Lasius niger   Paenibacillus pabuli   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Panthera tigris   Pongo abelii   Phytophthora capsici   Nicotiana sylvestris   Amphiporus lactifloreus   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   environmental samples   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   soil bacterium 10G-05   Spheniscus demersus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   [Candida] glabrata   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Chaetodon lunulatus   Hadronyche infensa   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Streptomyces lincolnensis   Ostreococcus tauri   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   biofilm metagenome   Sulfurospirillum multivorans DSM 12446   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis   Anastrepha ludens   Japanese encephalitis virus   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Riftia pachyptila   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Lentilactobacillus kefiri   Onchocerca lupi   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   Serratia inhibens PRI-2C   Trichomonas vaginalis   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Schistosoma japonicum   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Aspergillus   Salmo salar   Aspergillus flavus FRR 342   Acinetobacter baumannii CI79   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Pseudomonas putida F1   Clostridium perfringens   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Saturnispora dispora   Onchocerca volvulus   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Sulfuritalea   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Willaertia magna   Neoporphyra haitanensis   Microcystis aeruginosa   Vibrio vulnificus VV   Triatoma sordida   Coccinia grandis   wastewater metagenome   Sciuridae   Azumapecten farreri   Ebolavirus   Streptococcus pyogenes   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Hevea brasiliensis   Tremella   Pseudomonas stutzeri   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Passiflora edulis   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   Cronobacter sakazakii   Prototheca zopfii   Staphylococcus sp. 1   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   Saccharina japonica   Human betaherpesvirus 5   Potentilla saundersiana   Nepenthes ampullaria   Methanobrevibacter cuticularis   Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense   Haberlea rhodopensis   Corallochytrium limacisporum   Acetobacterium wieringae   Mammuthus sp.   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Brassica oleracea   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   Thermochaetoides thermophila   Xenopus laevis   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-506   Staphylococcus cohnii   Cancer irroratus   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Channa striata   Pseudomonas entomophila L48   Blattella germanica   Pyrococcus abyssi   Human herpesvirus 8 strain rKSHV.219   Quercus petraea   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Bigelowiella natans   Citrus maxima   Nitrospira moscoviensis   Pteropus rodricensis   Candidatus Riegeria   Gelatoporia subvermispora   Amblyomma sculptum   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Lonicera japonica   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Rickettsia rickettsii   Gossypium robinsonii   Cowpox virus   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae   Babjeviella inositovora   Lysiphlebus fabarum   Brucella   Vigna mungo   Rosaceae   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Conus betulinus   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   Daboia russelii   Lentibacter algarum   Betacoronavirus sp.   Mycobacterium avium 100   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   Riptortus pedestris   Thermus thermophilus HB8   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Crassostrea gigas   Oryza barthii   Pseudodiploria strigosa   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   Ferroplasma   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Enterococcus faecium   Populus cathayana   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Photinus pyralis   Limosilactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716   Steinernema carpocapsae   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Rattus rattus   Leishmania tropica   environmental samples   Podospora anserina S mat+   environmental samples   Flavivirus   Culex pipiens pipiens   Ganoderma lingzhi   Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758   thiotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Stephanorhinus   Acanthoscurria rondoniae   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   Bacillus sp. 142311   Mesocricetus auratus   Pseudomonas syringae   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Enchytraeus crypticus   Acipenser   Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454   Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185   Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005   Bacillus altitudinis   Capra hircus   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Aves   Sulfurihydrogenibium   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Heterosigma akashiwo   Vitis riparia   Tritrichomonas foetus   Helicobacter pylori A45   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Citeromyces matritensis   Rupicapra pyrenaica   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Lithobius forficatus   Mucidula mucida   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans   Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000   Nephila clavipes   Aspergillus nidulans   Venturia inaequalis   Russula atropurpurea   Influenza A virus (A/Aichi/68/2007(H3N2))   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Meandrina meandrites   Azospirillum baldaniorum   Komagataella pastoris   Geobacillus sp. WSUCF1   Saccharomyces cf. cerevisiae   Bacteroides fragilis 638R   Myotis ricketti   Vibrio fluvialis   Synechococcus sp. WH 7803   Delftia acidovorans SPH-1   rat gut metagenome   Paulinella chromatophora   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Sarcophilus harrisii   Nesocodon mauritianus   Elaeis guineensis   Methanosarcina acetivorans   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Enterobacter cloacae   Tursiops truncatus   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Clostridia   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Serpentes   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Axis axis   Hypsiglena jani   Neisseria meningitidis   Brassica carinata   human metagenome   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Doryteuthis pealeii   Legionella pneumophila str. Paris   Bungarus   Vairimorpha necatrix   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   Klebsiella aerogenes   Bombus terrestris   Emiliania   Daphnia magna   Oryzias latipes   Roseburia   Carnobacterium divergens   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Metarhizium robertsii   Philodryas patagoniensis   Brenneria nigrifluens   artificial sequences   Scophthalmus maximus   Populus tremula   Escherichia phage T7   Corucia zebrata   Trypanosoma brucei   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Apostichopus japonicus   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   soil metagenome   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Caballeronia mineralivorans   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Cervus elaphus elaphus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/W BT1   Vitis hybrid cultivar   Vibrio anguillarum   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   Daphnia   Podospora   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC 43816   Schmidtea mediterranea   Lolium multiflorum   Crustacea   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Candidatus Glomeribacter   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   Strix varia   Trichechus manatus   glacier metagenome   Allexis   Sanghuangporus   Listeria phage A500   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Cereibacter sphaeroides 2.4.1   Legionella pneumophila   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   bioreactor sludge metagenome   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Nicotiana forgetiana   Colpophyllia natans   Amblyomma   Cricetidae   Amphora coffeiformis   Blumeria hordei DH14   Gammarus pulex   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Marchantia polymorpha   Botrytis cinerea T4   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Streptomyces scabiei 87.22   Anser cygnoides   Alphainfluenzavirus   Lotus japonicus   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Influenza A virus (A/California/07-00002/2009(H1N1))   Ambrosiozyma philentoma   Eubacterium maltosivorans   Bactrocera dorsalis   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   Lineus longissimus   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   Theobroma cacao   Oryza australiensis   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Heterocephalus glaber   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Clostridium autoethanogenum   Musa   Lilium   Lipomyces starkeyi   Thelohanellus kitauei   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Sepioloidea lineolata   Hippophae rhamnoides   Trichinella britovi   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Syntrophus aciditrophicus   Candida tropicalis   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae   Influenza A virus (A/New Caledonia/20-JY2/1999(H1N1))   Clostridioides difficile 630   Mengo virus   Spongiibacter nanhainus   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Solanum tuberosum   Ecrobia maritima   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Mus musculus wagneri   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae Vc2   Jaltomata herrerae   Pythium sp. PV So7   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Microbacterium oxydans   Pyrenochaeta sp.   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819   Nitrospinae   uncultured Phormidium sp.   Takifugu fasciatus   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20   Nostoc sp.   Loxodonta africana   Glycine max   Vulpes vulpes   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B   Alligator sinensis   Ornithodoros erraticus   Francisella orientalis FNO12   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi   Gasterosteus aculeatus   environmental samples   Tequatrovirus T4   Ursus arctos   Cyanobacterium stanieri   Nerodia clarkii   Rhodotorula toruloides   Corynebacterium ulcerans bv. belfanti   Homo sapiens   Human immunodeficiency virus   Rhizopus delemar   Spironucleus salmonicida   Sinopodophyllum hexandrum   Oenothera glazioviana   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Scolopendra morsitans   Architeuthis dux  

TISSUE(S): Cell Culture, Embryonic Stem Cell

DISEASE(S): Parkinson Disease

SUBMITTER: Mehdi Mirzaei  

LAB HEAD: Ghasem Hosseini Salekdeh

PROVIDER: PXD007837 | Pride | 2018-06-06

REPOSITORIES: Pride

Dataset's files

Source:
Action DRS
Lmx1a negative mature neurons-1.xml Xml
Lmx1a negative mature neurons-1.zip Other
Lmx1a negative mature neurons-2.xml Xml
Lmx1a negative mature neurons-2.zip Other
Lmx1a negative mature neurons-3.xml Xml
Items per page:
1 - 5 of 30
altmetric image

Publications

Discovery of Novel Cell Surface Markers for Purification of Embryonic Dopamine Progenitors for Transplantation in Parkinson's Disease Animal Models.

Fathi Ali A   Mirzaei Mehdi M   Dolatyar Banafsheh B   Sharifitabar Mehdi M   Bayat Mahnaz M   Shahbazi Ebrahim E   Lee Jaesuk J   Javan Mohammad M   Zhang Su-Chun SC   Gupta Vivek V   Lee Bonghee B   Haynes Paul A PA   Baharvand Hossein H   Salekdeh Ghasem Hosseini GH  

Molecular & cellular proteomics : MCP 20180529 9


Despite the progress in safety and efficacy of cell replacement therapy with pluripotent stem cells (PSCs), the presence of residual undifferentiated stem cells or proliferating neural progenitor cells with rostral identity remains a major challenge. Here we report the generation of a LIM homeobox transcription factor 1 alpha (LMX1A) knock-in GFP reporter human embryonic stem cell (hESC) line that marks the early dopaminergic progenitors during neural differentiation to find reliable membrane pr  ...[more]

Similar Datasets

2012-07-01 | E-MTAB-1137 | ArrayExpress
2015-02-28 | E-GEOD-65094 | BioStudies
2018-01-01 | S-EPMC6126395 | BioStudies
2015-02-28 | E-GEOD-65094 | ArrayExpress
2009-01-01 | S-EPMC2765820 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC5007511 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC4742976 | BioStudies
2012-07-01 | E-MTAB-1137 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC1978208 | BioStudies
2012-01-01 | S-EPMC3405174 | BioStudies