Proteomics

Dataset Information

0

A Triple Knockout (TKO) Proteomics Standard for Diagnosing Ion Interference in Isobaric Labeling Experiments


ABSTRACT: Isobaric labeling is a powerful strategy for quantitative mass spectrometry-based proteomic investigations. A complication of such analyses has been the co-isolation of multiple analytes of similar mass-to-charge resulting in the distortion of relative protein abundance measurements across samples. When properly implemented, triple-stage mass spectrometry and synchronous precursor selection (SPS-MS3) can reduce the occurrence of this phenomena, referred to as ion interference. However, no diagnostic tool is available currently to rapidly and accurately assess ion interference. To address this need, we developed a multiplexed TMT-based standard, termed the triple knockout (TKO). This standard is comprised of three yeast proteomes in triplicate, each from a strain deficient in a highly abundant protein (Met6, Pfk2, or Ura2). The relative abundance patterns of these proteins, which can be inferred from dozens of peptide measurements, are representative of ion interference in peptide quantification. We expect no signal in channels where the protein is knocked out, permitting maximum sensitivity for measurements of ion interference against a null background. Here, we emphasize the need to investigate further ion interference-generated ratio distortion and promote the TKO standard as a tool to investigate such issues.

INSTRUMENT(S): Orbitrap Fusion Lumos, Orbitrap Fusion

ORGANISM(S): Gossypium hirsutum   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   Myxobolus honghuensis   Ursus americanus   Solidesulfovibrio magneticus RS-1   Capra hircus x Ovis aries   Lactuca sativa   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS   Streptomyces avidinii   Haliotis discus hannai   Blumeria hordei DH14   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   Piper nigrum   Crassostrea gigas   Bombus terrestris   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes   Clostridioides difficile   Oomycota   Knufia petricola   Scolopendra morsitans   Lolium perenne subsp. perenne   Candida albicans 24C   albimanus section   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Nostoc sp. FB71   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Sinopodophyllum hexandrum   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Ancylostoma caninum   Bordetella bronchiseptica   Saccostrea glomerata   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Pseudomonas composti   Aspergillus niger   Diploria labyrinthiformis   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   Malassezia furfur   Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126   Haptophyta   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a   Tilletia indica   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii CC3269   Camponotus floridanus   Meandrina meandrites   Euzebya tangerina   Myxobolus wulii   Influenza A virus (A/Aichi/68/2007(H3N2))   Capra hircus   Escherichia coli   Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08   Vicia faba var. faba   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Didelphis aurita   Legionella pneumophila str. Paris   Bacillus cereus   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Monilinia laxa   Halobacterium   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   Enhydra lutris nereis   Bothrops atrox   Pichia fermentans   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Colpophyllia natans   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-S   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Dugesia japonica   Mollivirus sibericum   Bemisia tabaci   Rahnella aquatilis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   Nicotiana x sanderae   hybrid   Pimephales promelas   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   artificial sequences   Canis lupus familiaris   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Ogataea polymorpha   Lagenaria siceraria   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7 = ATCC 23350   Hermarchus sp. HER2   Geobacillus kaustophilus   Xenopus laevis   Zea mays   Trypanosoma erneyi   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Clostridium cellulovorans 743B   Saccharum officinarum   Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland   Picrorhiza kurrooa   marine plankton environmental sample   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Morganella   Nicotiana forgetiana   Gammarus fossarum   Panthera tigris   Lens culinaris   Neurospora crassa OR74A   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Avicennia officinalis   Chaetodon lunulatus   Crocuta   Lotus japonicus   Corallium rubrum   Candida albicans SC5314   unidentified   Dictyostelium discoideum   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Sepioloidea lineolata   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Conus geographus   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Cellulophaga baltica 18   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Streptococcus agalactiae   Pogona vitticeps   Trypanosoma   Balneola vulgaris   Yersinia enterocolitica   Fungi   Candida albicans   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Schistosoma haematobium   Tetratrichomonas gallinarum   Pichia kudriavzevii   Bothrops insularis   other sequences   West Nile virus   Amphistegina lobifera   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Epichloe festucae E2368   Bison   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Hypsizygus marmoreus   Prorocentrum donghaiense   Rhynchocyon petersi   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Stenotrophomonas rhizophila   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Murine hepatitis virus strain A59   Bacillus subtilis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   Apostichopus japonicus   Yersinia pestis   Neopyropia yezoensis   Selaginella moellendorffii   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Cynodon dactylon   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Platichthys flesus   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Clarias gariepinus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   Filifactor alocis   Diplazium maximum   Podospora anserina   Phaseolus vulgaris   Secale cereale   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Aedes aegypti   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Phycicoccus elongatus Lp2   Morganella   Canis lupus   Naja sagittifera   Escherichia coli O157:H7   Nepenthes ventricosa x Nepenthes alata   Platycladus orientalis   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Lolium arundinaceum   Rosaceae   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KP5-1   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Eremothecium gossypii   Struthio camelus   Phoenix dactylifera   Synechocystis sp.   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Corylus avellana   Ovis aries musimon   Staphylococcus sp. 1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra   Thelohanellus kitauei   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Klebsiella pneumoniae JH1   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   Sus scrofa domesticus   [Candida] auris   Kryptolebias marmoratus   Bordetella pertussis   Paraconiothyrium   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Burkholderia sp. Bk   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Helianthus tuberosus   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Giardia intestinalis assemblage B   Malassezia globosa   Aquilaria sinensis   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Syntrophus aciditrophicus   Homo   Sulfurihydrogenibium   Crassostrea hongkongensis   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Clostridioides difficile str. A-027   Vairimorpha necatrix   Dinosauria   Influenza A virus (A/WSN/1933(H1N1))   Halohasta litchfieldiae   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Gadus morhua   Lactococcus phage   Lineus longissimus   Microplitis mediator   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   Sitobion avenae   Abelmoschus esculentus   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Populus tomentosa   Citrobacter rodentium   Ursus deningeri   Cronobacter sakazakii   Eulimnogammarus vittatus   Myodes glareolus   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Anneissia japonica   Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143   Andrias davidianus   Lingulodinium polyedra   Streptomyces lincolnensis   Myotis ricketti   Plasmodium falciparum V1   Penicillium oxalicum   Myrmica ruginodis   Ecrobia ventrosa   Tamias striatus   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Schlechtendalia chinensis   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Mammuthus primigenius   Candidatus Glomeribacter   Nannochloropsis oceanica strain IMET1   Tilletia controversa   Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Leishmania   Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1   Alcaligenes faecalis   Serpentes sp. WLS21042014   Mytilus edulis   Hebomoia glaucippe   Crotalus adamanteus   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Leishmania chagasi   Entamoeba histolytica   Musa   Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium ATCC 25291   Dengue virus   Influenza B virus (B/Memphis/13/2003)   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   Eimeria tenella   Dimocarpus longan   Lepeophtheirus salmonis   Lithobius forficatus   marine sediment bacterium ISA-3146   Catenibacterium   Medicago truncatula   Asparagales   Betacoronavirus sp.   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   Levilactobacillus brevis   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Marchantia polymorpha   Human betaherpesvirus 5   Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Taeniopygia guttata   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB   Sulfobacillus thermosulfidooxidans   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Cecropia peltata   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/Saga4/2009/JP   Methanosarcina acetivorans   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   wood decay metagenome   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   Brachyspiraceae   Mycoplasma suis KI3806   Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus   Cryptochiton stelleri   Mytilus californianus   Mouse mammary tumor virus   Citrus sinensis   Emiliania huxleyi virus 207   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Rhizobium favelukesii   Xylocopa violacea   Venturia pyrina   Aspergillus fumigatus   Nannospalax galili   Bicyclus anynana   Dichocoenia stokesii   Antidorcas marsupialis   Debaryomyces fabryi   Clostridium autoethanogenum   Sarcophilus harrisii   Histomonas meleagridis   Ixodes ricinus   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Thymallus thymallus   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Notamacropus eugenii   Nerodia clarkii   Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus   Mammuthus sp.   Oryza australiensis   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Yarrowia lipolytica   Rupicapra pyrenaica   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Rhizobium sp. CIAT652   Tetraponera aethiops   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   Myzus persicae persicae   phytoplankton environmental sample   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Ficus carica   Staphylococcus xylosus   Human gammaherpesvirus 4   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Echis carinatus   Nicotiana gossei   Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116   Madurella mycetomatis   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   Vitis vinifera   Oenococcus oeni   Archaea   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Untypable str. 83332   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Enterococcus faecium DO   Cowpox virus   Daphnia magna   Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10   Lupinus angustifolius   Candidatus Brocadia sapporoensis   Candida dubliniensis   Bothrops asper   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Russula atropurpurea   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Nitrospira moscoviensis   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Mycobacterium avium subsp. hominissuis   Armoracia rusticana   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Elizabethkingia meningoseptica   Physcomitrium sp. Goffinet 11574   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   Trypanosoma cruzi marinkellei   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Anaeromyces   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   Pachysolen tannophilus   Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260   Passiflora edulis   Vulpes lagopus   Cryptosporidium parvum   Candidatus Riegeria   Loxosceles intermedia   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Acinetobacter sp.   Tuber aestivum   Pteropus rodricensis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Carassius gibelio   Phomopsis sp. amygdali NY7157a   unclassified Bacteria   Enterococcus faecalis   Sanghuangporus   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Anacardium occidentale   Spironucleus salmonicida   Triaenophorus crassus   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Azospirillum baldaniorum   Chinchilla lanigera   Cyclopes didactylus   Coxsackievirus B3   Glycine soja   Acinetobacter baumannii AB_TG2631   Breviatea   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis   Brachionus plicatilis   Delonix regia   Fusarium graminearum   Telmatactis   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Orthopoxvirus   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   Roseibaca calidilacus   Lacrimispora saccharolytica   Nilaparvata lugens   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Pseudomonas syringae   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Spongiibacter nanhainus   Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1   Serendipita vermifera 'subsp. bescii'   Python bivittatus   unidentified marine bacterioplankton   Heterorhabditis megidis   Diaphorina citri   Nematostella vectensis   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Neospora caninum Liverpool   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Trypanosoma brucei   Pongo sp.   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   Bubalus bubalis   Citrobacter freundii   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   Osphranter rufus   Acinetobacter sp. PM-14   Photobacterium profundum SS9   Nicotiana repanda   Ovis canadensis mexicana   Brassica oleracea var. capitata   Methanohalophilus   Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum WCFS1   Doryteuthis pealeii   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Amycolatopsis   Pomacea maculata   Naja mossambica   Dialister   Laurasiatheria   Serratia plymuthica   Gardnerella vaginalis   Harmonia axyridis   Ascaris suum   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Eucalyptus spp. mixed library   Nevskia ramosa   Nicotiana glauca   Cercospora armoraciae   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Willaertia magna   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Thermus thermophilus HB27   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830   Coprococcus eutactus   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Ampulex compressa   Kayvirus kay   Syntrophomonas wolfei   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Actinomycetia   Laodelphax striatellus   Microbacterium sp.   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Bombyx mori   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   H1N1 subtype   Opisthorchis viverrini   Frankia alni   Debaryomyces hansenii var. hansenii   Ovis aries   Modiolus kurilensis   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Haemophilus haemolyticus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   Martes martes   Brassica oleracea   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   Steinernema carpocapsae   Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel   Alligator sinensis   Vibrio fluvialis   Lactobacillus   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Thalassiosira pseudonana   Pogostemon cablin   Orbicella annularis   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Leishmania sp. MHOM/IN/80/DD8   Neocallimastigomycetes   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   Aepyceros melampus   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Sulfurospirillum cavolei NBRC 109482   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Acipenser baerii x Acipenser schrenckii   Yersinia pestis CO92   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   Cannabis   Pachycladon exile   Bacillus cereus AH187   Giardia intestinalis   Bacillus pumilus   Beta vulgaris   Aspergillus nidulans   Capsicum frutescens   Photinus pyralis   Listeria monocytogenes   biofilm metagenome   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   Polaribacter marinivivus   Tequatrovirus T4   Laxus oneistus   Cyprinus carpio   Anastrepha ludens   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Oryzias latipes   Streptococcus mutans 19   Crocus sativus   Paenibacillus pabuli   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Papaver somniferum   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-509   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Tuber indicum   Paenibacillus sp.   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron   Saturnispora dispora   Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   soil bacterium 10G-05   Coffea canephora   Mycobacterium marinum   Naja mandalayensis   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   Rhinocerotidae   human gut metagenome   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Pyrodictium delaneyi   environmental samples   Glossina morsitans   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   Methanococcus voltae A3   Anaerotignum neopropionicum DSM 3847   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Leptospermum scoparium   Brenneria nigrifluens   Cuon alpinus   Onchocerca volvulus   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Toxoplasma gondii PRU   Papio hamadryas   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   Nepenthes x hookeriana   Ferrimicrobium acidiphilum DSM 19497   Rhodnius prolixus   Dreissena polymorpha   Nicotiana longiflora   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Sulfurospirillum cavolei   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Phaeocystis antarctica   Anopheles stephensi   Lontra canadensis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   Candida dubliniensis CD36   Montastraea cavernosa   Aspergillus wentii   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Pectobacterium zantedeschiae   Ustilaginoidea virens   Equidae   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Naegleria sp. NGES2   Aves   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088   Macadamia   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Plasmodium coatneyi   Coxiella burnetii   Ambrosiozyma philentoma   Taenia solium   Lactobacillus sp. Y10   Myotis lucifugus   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   Takifugu fasciatus   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Tribolium castaneum   Bos taurus   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Scylla paramamosain   Taiwanofungus camphoratus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Shewanella baltica   Amblyomma   Trichoplax sp. H2   Sistrurus catenatus   Gnathostoma spinigerum   Moneuplotes crassus   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Carica papaya   Hominidae   Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B   Castor canadensis   Giardia sp.   Gossypium robinsonii   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   Cercopithecidae   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Persicaria minor   Quercus robur   Hypsiglena jani   Talaromyces funiculosus NCIM1228   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Tetropium castaneum   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Ensifer adhaerens   Tenebrio molitor   Pseudomonas putida F1   Trichomonas gallinae   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Cytomegalovirus sp.   Phormidium rubidum A09DM   Homo sapiens   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Bactrocera dorsalis   Larimichthys crocea   Microcystis aeruginosa   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Bordetella parapertussis   Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127   Pandanus amaryllifolius   Toxoplasma   Leishmania braziliensis   Klebsiella pneumoniae LCT-KP289   Paulownia fortunei   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Petunia   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Citrus wilsonii   Carya illinoinensis   Sulfurospirillum halorespirans DSM 13726   Cucumber mosaic virus   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Rhododendron hainanense   Helicobacter pylori J99   Bacillus sp. 142311   Varroa destructor   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Thermus thermophilus HB8   Verticillium dahliae JR2   Radix auricularia   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Olea europaea   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Gorilla   Ixodes scapularis   Gyrodactylus kobayashii   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae   Vespula vulgaris   Bovine leukemia virus   Didelphis virginiana   Human immunodeficiency virus   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   Leishmania infantum   Cytophaga hutchinsonii   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   Gigantopelta aegis   Naja pallida   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans PV-1   Phormidium sp. OSCR   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Coccidioides posadasii str. Silveira   Hypotermes   Pyricularia oryzae   Nicotiana africana   Mesorhizobium loti   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Tursiops truncatus   metagenomes   Neoporphyra haitanensis   Austrolebias   Hadronyche infensa   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Perkinsus marinus   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Venturia inaequalis   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Aplysia californica   Pisum sativum   Ostreococcus tauri   Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H   Trichoplusia ni   Trypanosoma rangeli SC58   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Azumapecten farreri   Aspergillus versicolor   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Leishmania major   Gammarus roeselii   Leymus chinensis   Trichomonas vaginalis G3   Lactobacillus iners   Angiostrongylus vasorum   Cereibacter sphaeroides 2.4.1   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   Bacteroides sp. 1_1_11   Veillonella parvula DSM 2008   Pan troglodytes   Nannochloropsis gaditana CCMP526   Coffea arabica   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Anopheles culicifacies B   Nelumbo nucifera   Saccharolobus solfataricus   Lobomonas rostrata   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Cupiennius salei   Leishmania tarentolae   Carya cathayensis   Glia   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Strix varia   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   Mucidula mucida   uncultured Phormidium sp.   Micromonas commoda   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Bos indicus   Cyclotella cryptica   Brassica oleracea var. italica   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Lagomorpha   Paulinella chromatophora   Prototheca zopfii   [Candida] glabrata   Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Herpesvirales   Citrus sinensis x Citrus reticulata   Bacteroides caccae   Myzus persicae   Ophrys sphegodes   Cupriavidus necator N-1   Valsa mali   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C   Colobanthus quitensis   Acanthoscurria rondoniae   Clostridium cellulovorans   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Francisella tularensis   Fraxinus nigra   Influenza A virus (A/California/07-00002/2009(H1N1))   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Odocoileus virginianus   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Fomitopsis pinicola   Rhipicephalus microplus   Sepia officinalis   Candidatus Syntrophoarchaeum butanivorans   Botrytis cinerea   Burkholderia pseudomallei   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Vipera berus berus   Minona ileanae   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Viola tricolor   Stichodactyla haddoni   Orthomyxoviridae   Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis   Clostridium   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   Nepenthes rafflesiana   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   Bos grunniens   Arvicola   Apis mellifera pomonella   Oryza longistaminata   Arbacia punctulata   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   Neospora caninum   Pasteurella multocida   Rattus rattus   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   Daphnia   Phytophthora sojae   Carnobacterium divergens   Wolbachia pipientis wMelCS   Python molurus   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Dichomitus squalens   Helicobacter pylori   Bodo saltans   Klebsiella variicola At-22   Oenothera glazioviana   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Vaccinia virus WR   Aspergillus flavus partitivirus 1   Solanum lycopersicum   Lolium multiflorum   Sarcoptes scabiei   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Labeo rohita   Enterobacter cloacae   Craterostigma plantagineum   Algoriphagus marincola HL-49   Muvirus mu   Agrostis stolonifera   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   Murine leukemia virus isolates   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Panax ginseng   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185   Vertebrata   Broussonetia papyrifera   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Spongospora subterranea   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Ictalurus punctatus   Dendrobium huoshanense   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Mucilaginibacter   Brucella abortus   Volvariella volvacea V23   Morchella importuna   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Scutigera coleoptrata   Exidia glandulosa HHB12029   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Datura stramonium   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   Malus baccata   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Spinacia oleracea   Conus striatus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Nicotiana glutinosa   Camelidae   mouse gut metagenome   Amaranthus tricolor   Lactococcus cremoris   Lynx lynx   Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis   Prunus avium   Trichodesmium   Myrmica rubra   Naegleria fowleri   Solenopsis invicta   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Mesoplasma florum L1   Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343   Faustovirus   Rhodotorula toruloides   Drosophila   Medicago sativa subsp. x varia   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Vibrio harveyi   Hypoxis hemerocallidea   Colobus guereza   Capsicum annuum   Acanthaster planci   Trichuris muris   Triticum turgidum   environmental samples   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   Trichinella britovi   Cedrela fissilis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14-RN6   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Pangasianodon hypophthalmus   Candida parapsilosis CDC317   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Sordaria macrospora   Hydra vulgaris   Enchytraeus crypticus   Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Pinus nigra   Tetrastichus   Ursus arctos arctos   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Peromyscus leucopus   Biomphalaria glabrata   Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134   Avena sativa   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Capreolus capreolus   Ambystoma mexicanum   Dicentrarchus labrax   Rapana venosa   soil metagenome   Hydrolagus colliei   Euphorbia characias   Tilletia caries   Klebsiella variicola   Bertholletia excelsa   Drosophila simulans   Human herpesvirus 8 strain rKSHV.219   Taenia hydatigena   Cyanistes caeruleus   Human adenovirus 5   Kuraishia capsulata   Malaclemys terrapin   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   Caenorhabditis elegans   Lasiodiplodia theobromae   Drosophila melanogaster   Crotalus horridus   Pedobacter sp.   Anopheles gambiae   Paramoeba perurans   HBV genotype D   Treponema   Leishmania donovani   Apis mellifera   Octopodiformes   Myxococcus xanthus DZ2   Pyrococcus abyssi   Cricetulus griseus   Synechococcus elongatus   Leucoraja erinacea   Catalpa fargesii   Aspergillus fischeri   Serratia phage JS26   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum   Nicotiana maritima   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   Nostoc flagelliforme   Streptomyces sp.   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Tuber albidum   Tritrichomonas foetus   Vibrio anguillarum   Cytomegalovirus   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   Human adenovirus 2   Lentibacter algarum   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Bacteroides fragilis 638R   Leishmania tropica   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Tyrannosaurus rex   Viscum album   Cairina moschata   Phytophthora pisi   Lactobacillus johnsonii   Roseobacter sp. MED193   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Pteropus alecto   Trypanosoma cruzi   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Vibrio vulnificus VV   Haemophilus influenzae   Aspergillus tubingensis   Schmidtea mediterranea   Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Megaloceros giganteus   Acetobacterium wieringae   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Pyricularia oryzae P131   Canis dirus   Onchocerca ochengi   Diplonema papillatum   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028s Wu   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   Millerozyma acaciae   Chaetoceros sp.   Rangifer tarandus   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   Varanus komodoensis   Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensis DSM 45062   Alphainfluenzavirus   Helicobacter pylori E48   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   Naja naja   Cancer irroratus   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae Vc2   Cupriavidus basilensis   Fagus grandifolia   Spondylus gaederopus   Pituophis melanoleucus   Elaeis guineensis   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   Acinetobacter sp. SA01   Anisakis simplex   Afipia carboxidovorans   Cervus elaphus elaphus   Azospirillum brasilense FP2   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Avena strigosa   Caryophyllales   Pseudomonas phage EL   Merluccius bilinearis   Noccaea caerulescens   Eukaryota   Recombinant Hepatitis C virus J6/JFH1-J6   Clostridium perfringens   Rickettsia rickettsii   Rattus norvegicus   Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Verticillium longisporum   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   Allomyrina   Mycobacterium tuberculosis K   Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall   Rosa chinensis   [Candida] boidinii   Mycobacterium tuberculosis LAM7   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Chlorobaculum tepidum   Ferroplasma   Alces alces   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   Viola odorata   Influenza A virus (A/New Caledonia/20-JY2/1999(H1N1))   Polyporus umbellatus GSX09   Schistosoma japonicum   Zygaena filipendulae   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Burkholderia dolosa AU0158   Ganoderma lingzhi   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Beauveria bassiana   Marthasterias glacialis   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Ecrobia maritima   Quercus ilex   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   Limosilactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716   Dendrobium sp. XMW-2002-13   Taraxacum sp.   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Granulicella sp.   Tremella   Staphylococcus sp. KDM4   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC 43816   Pseudoliparis swirei   Mentha spicata   Tapirus terrestris   Brugia malayi   Citrullus lanatus   Elymus sibiricus   Polytomella parva   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST1489   Litoricola marina   Frankia coriariae   Danaus plexippus   Gammarus pulex   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758   Cyanophora paradoxa   Staphylococcus saprophyticus   Lacticaseibacillus casei str. Zhang   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Hadrurus spadix   uncultured Clostridium sp.   Musa acuminata AAA Group   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Shigella sonnei   Tuber magnatum   Zalophus californianus   Lingula anatina   Sturnus vulgaris   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Streptomyces griseorubens   Macaca nemestrina   Ananas comosus var. bracteatus   Leptospirillum   Cavia porcellus   Bacillus altitudinis   Channa striata   Crithidia fasciculata   Vibrio cholerae V52   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   Listeria phage A500   Sporocytophaga myxococcoides   Klebsiella aerogenes   Botryococcus braunii   Flavivirus   Listeria phage A118   Boiga irregularis   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Crunoecia irrorata   Paenibacillus polymyxa   Mycoplasma pneumoniae 19294   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Argulus foliaceus   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra   Picea abies   Euprymna scolopes   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Moringa oleifera   Scorpaena plumieri   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Equus hydruntinus   Anas platyrhynchos   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Physcomitrium patens   Nanger dama mhorr   Babesia canis   Allexis   Flavobacterium columnare   Corucia zebrata   Francisella orientalis FNO12   Physalis angulata   Breviolum minutum   Amblyomma sculptum   Lilium   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   Corynebacterium glutamicum   Naja oxiana   marine metagenome   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   Murine respirovirus   Populus trichocarpa   Proteus mirabilis HI4320   Leptopilina   Castor   environmental samples   Leptospira interrogans   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)   Juglans regia   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116   Dasypogon diadema   Opsanus beta   Amblyomma cajennense   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Moreau RDJ   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Photobacterium carnosum   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca volvulus str. Cameroon   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. conglutinans Fo5176   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Thermus thermophilus   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Chlorella vulgaris   Cenchrus americanus   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Dehalobacter restrictus   Pseudomonas jessenii   Santalum album   Pygoscelis adeliae   Candida parapsilosis   Centruroides vittatus   Pyrus x bretschneideri   prokaryotic environmental samples   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Peterozyma xylosa   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Agaricus bisporus   Chlorella sp. FC2 IITG   Nothobranchius furzeri   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Cannabis sativa   Amphimedon   Apostasia shenzhenica   Phascolarctos cinereus   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Coccinia grandis   Echinococcus granulosus   Panagrolaimus   Neosciurus carolinensis   Lentinus crinitus   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Brevibacterium casei   Paracentrotus lividus   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Photobacterium phosphoreum   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   Viola   Clostridium phage c-st   Brucella anthropi ATCC 49188   Nemopilema nomurai   Roseburia   Hepatitis B virus   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Drosophila mauritiana   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Paenibacillus amylolyticus   Anser cygnoides   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Litoditis marina   Lymnaea stagnalis   Dirofilaria immitis   Lactobacillus crispatus   Nosema apis   Hyphomicrobium sp. MC8b   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Ipomoea batatas   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Mus musculus wagneri   Nitrososphaera viennensis   Bartonella quintana   Stylosanthes guianensis   Sus scrofa   Amphora coffeiformis   Arabidopsis thaliana   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   HIV-1 vector pNL4-3   Saccharum sp.   Viola inconspicua   Lysiphlebus fabarum   Xanthomonas retroflexus   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP80-3280   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Lipomyces starkeyi   Agkistrodon contortrix   Musa AAB Group   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986   Tetranychus urticae   Candidatus Methylomirabilis lanthanidiphila   Microbiota   Plasmodium falciparum D10   Pseudomonas aeruginosa SJTD-1   Moraxella catarrhalis   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Tupavirus   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73   Bacillus thuringiensis   Cladocopium goreaui   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   Propionibacterium freudenreichii   Blastocystis   Macaca mulatta   Aspergillus flavus var. flavus   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50   Saccharina japonica   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Anguilla anguilla   Bivalvia   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Saccharum hybrid cultivar x Sorghum bicolor   Shigella sonnei 53G   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   Equus asinus   Juglans   Caballeronia mineralivorans   Limnobacter thiooxidans   Bjerkandera adusta   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   Centruroides hentzi   environmental samples   Kentrophoros sp. H   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Medicago tuberculata   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Eubacterium limosum   Nicotiana clevelandii   Tachaea chinensis   Bordetella parapertussis 12822   Eimeria acervulina   Penicillium verrucosum   Streptomyces coelicolor   freshwater sediment metagenome   Emiliania   Influenza A virus (A/Viet Nam/1203/2004(H5N1))   Gorilla gorilla   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Pinus radiata   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Clematis chinensis   Chara australis   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   Mesembryanthemum crystallinum   Aiptasia   Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Guillardia theta CCMP2712   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   Naja nigricincta nigricincta   Alternaria alternata   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Cucurbita maxima   Vaccinia virus   Burkholderia thailandensis   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Nitrospinae   Pseudomonas sp.   Camellia sinensis   Lonicera japonica   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Hippophae rhamnoides subsp. mongolica   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Bombus terrestris audax   Pinus pinaster   Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633   Capra pyrenaica   Hymenolepis microstoma   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Xanthomonas campestris   Linnemannia elongata AG-77   Panthera leo   Sulfuritalea   Aspergillus flavus FRR 342   Quercus petraea   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Gynandropsis gynandra   Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2   Human papillomavirus type 16   Halobacterium salinarum   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Cyanea capillata   Rhizophagus irregularis   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Passer hispaniolensis   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   Micrurus fulvius   Scophthalmus maximus   Chlamydia trachomatis   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   uncultured bacterium   Coffea eugenioides   Gossypium   Mylodon darwinii   Aliivibrio fischeri   Japanese encephalitis virus   Hediste diversicolor   Enterococcus faecium   Pachycladon enysii   Aedes   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Plum pox virus   Macrophomina phaseolina MS6   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Escherichia coli O26:H11   Brassica napus   Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus DSM 2095   Hippopotamus amphibius   Loxodonta africana   Philodryas patagoniensis   Fusarium culmorum   Musa acuminata x Musa textilis   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Glycine max   Populus cathayana   Microbacterium sp. LEw-1055   rat gut metagenome   Palaemon carinicauda   Podospora anserina   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Foeniculum vulgare   Nephotettix cincticeps   Mrakia psychrophila   Sophora alopecuroides   Acipenser   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Rubus chingii var. suavissimus   Boehmeria nivea   Aspergillus flavus   Colon   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Heterocephalus glaber   Pseudomonas putida   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Glycine max x Glycine soja   Caprinae   Tarenaya hassleriana   Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315   Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 3916-CRO   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4   Populus tremula x Populus alba   Populus tremula   Takydromus sexlineatus   Camponotus fellah   Norwalk virus   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   Gasterosteus aculeatus   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 17XNL   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8   Dickeya solani   Saiga tatarica   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Nicotiana tabacum   Microbacterium oxydans   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   unidentified chimeric sequence   Lentilactobacillus kefiri   Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans   Danio rerio   Trypanosoma dionisii   Latrodectus hesperus   Komagataeibacter europaeus   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   sediment metagenome   Bothrops moojeni   Mengo virus   Staphylococcus epidermidis   sludge granule bacterium 1   Arcobacter   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Camelus dromedarius   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   Mastigamoeba balamuthi ATTC 30984   Marmota monax   Hyalella azteca   soil bacterium TS1114R   Gulo gulo   Triatoma dimidiata   Sinapis alba   Ricinus communis   Neisseria meningitidis   Callithrix jacchus   Pinus taeda   Streptococcus suis SC84   Musa ABB Group   Ovis   HIV-1 M:G_PT919   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   Sordaria macrospora k-hell   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/MI001/2011/USA   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   Pseudomonas ogarae   Giardia   Lentinula edodes   Nicotiana benavidesii   Pistacia vera   Thermodesulfobium acidiphilum   Plasmodium yoelii   Mahonia   Bothrops alcatraz   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-506   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Octopus vulgaris   Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus   Gelatoporia subvermispora   Ruegeria pomeroyi   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain F   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Dictyostelia   Ursus maritimus   glacier metagenome   Ornithodoros moubata   Sinorhizobium americanum   Sciuridae   Penicillium rubens   Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))   Escherichia coli O157   Cervus elaphus   Sulfurospirillum multivorans   Brucella abortus 104M   Sylvicapra grimmia   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   unclassified Bacillarnavirus   Chlorocebus aethiops   Coprothermobacter   Tilletia laevis   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456   Pyrenochaeta sp.   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   Plasmodium falciparum   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Naegleria gruberi   mixed culture metagenome   Blattella germanica   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Ursus arctos   Vitis   Cancer   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   Corynebacterium diphtheriae   Aeropyrum pernix   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Prochlorococcus sp.   Mammut americanum   Bacillariophyta   methanotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   Phoneutria nigriventer   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   Ophiophagus hannah   Eucalyptus   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Cafeteria roenbergensis   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   Desulforapulum autotrophicum HRM2   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342   Micrococcus luteus   Conus caracteristicus   Riftia pachyptila   Desmognathus ocoee   Spongospora sp.   Erythrobacter sp. HL-111   Polypodium hydriforme   Pomacea canaliculata   synthetic construct   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/W BT1   Acinetobacter nosocomialis   Candida tropicalis MYA-3404   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel   Bacteria incertae sedis   Human coronavirus NL63   Momordica cochinchinensis   Oenothera elata   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Onchocerca lupi   Plasmodium falciparum 58.1   Paracatenula sp. 'standrea' Elba   Geobacillus thermoleovorans   SARS bat coronavirus   Bothrops jararacussu   Shigella flexneri   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599   Nicotiana noctiflora   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   Bothrops leucurus   Jaltomata herrerae   Fragaria x ananassa   Pelea capreolus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   Jatropha curcas   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   anaerobic digester metagenome   environmental samples   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Cassiopea xamachana   Legionella   Delftia acidovorans SPH-1   Paracoccus denitrificans   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Equus asinus africanus   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Streptococcus agalactiae serogroup V   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Mus musculus   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Penicillium sp. B12   Oreochromis mossambicus   Daboia russelii   Lasius niger   microbial mat metagenome   Oryza barthii   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Cervus elaphus kansuensis   Cleome angustifolia   Nymphicus hollandicus   Brucella abortus 2308   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Aspergillus sydowii   Synechococcus phage syn9   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Lactococcus lactis   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   Norovirus Hu/GII/JP/2015/GII.P17_GII.17/Kawasaki308   Conus zonatus   Triatoma sordida   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   Manduca sexta   Klebsiella pneumoniae UHKPC27   Viruses   Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021   Meles meles   Neocallimastix sp. G-1   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. phaseoli CCGM1   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Garcinia mangostana   Skeletonema dohrnii   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Vitis riparia   Ustilago maydis   Bothrops neuwiedi   Helicoverpa armigera   Firmicutes   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Panine betaherpesvirus 2   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Rickettsia akari   Aspergillus giganteus   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   Takydromus wolteri   Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo   Ebolavirus   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Cyberlindnera jadinii   Corynebacterium ulcerans bv. belfanti   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Zymomonas mobilis   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   Panopea generosa   Inquilinus limosus   Staphylococcus aureus   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   Castor fiber   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Penicilliopsis zonata   Saccharum spp. complex hybrid   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Nostoc sp.   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Sphingobium sp. AM   Nephila clavipes   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Dactylorhiza   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni   Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Escherichia coli HT115   Rhizopus delemar   Brucella melitensis   Pristhesancus sp. 00004635   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus   Bothrops cotiara   Mycobacterium sp. GN-10803   Cricetulus barabensis   Nakazawaea wickerhamii   Desulfoluna spongiiphila   Pseudomonas sp. TDA1   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   Spodoptera frugiperda   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Podospora anserina S mat+   Salmonella bongori   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Oryza sativa   Emiliania huxleyi CCMP371   Streptomyces scabiei 87.22   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Deinococcus radiodurans   Pseudomonas fluorescens PF5   Quercus suber   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Plasmodium vivax   Soa   Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100   Cicer arietinum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Dentex dentex   Bacillus licheniformis   Poterioochromonas malhamensis   Lobaria pulmonaria   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   [Ruminococcus] gnavus ATCC 29149   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Faecalibacterium duncaniae   Manica rubida   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI/OSDD271   Plasmodium berghei   Bacillus weihenstephanensis   Neurospora crassa   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   Escherichia phage vB_EcoP_SU10   Brucella abortus str. 2308 A   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Tomato yellow leaf curl virus   Vibrio cholerae O395   Chloromonas nivalis   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   Formosa sp. Hel1_33_131   Bacillus cereus F837/76   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   Hordeum vulgare   Penaeus vannamei   Sulfurospirillum multivorans DSM 12446   Bacteroides cellulosilyticus   unclassified Thermococcus   Lutra lutra   Lachancea kluyveri   Solanum peruvianum   Sphingobium indicum B90A   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586   Meleagris gallopavo   Populus deltoides   Apium graveolens   Bacteria   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Zoanthus sp.   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Streptococcus suis   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Triticum aestivum   Riptortus pedestris   Desmodus rotundus   Hevea brasiliensis   Parhyale hawaiensis   Medicago sativa   Dracocephalum grandiflorum   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   Brucella   Equus sp.   Alligator mississippiensis   Dendroaspis angusticeps   Brucella abortus S19   Trifolium pratense   Acipenser transmontanus   Bungarus   Peniophora incarnata   Metarhizium robertsii   Tradescantia spathacea   Bothrops brazili   Vibrio cholerae   Haloferax volcanii   cf. Chlorella sp.   uncultured marine microorganism   Strigomonas culicis   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Formosa agariphila KMM 3901   Bothrops jararaca   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Theobroma cacao   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Ascoidea rubescens   Thermochaetoides thermophila   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   Anopheles culicifacies A   Fagopyrum esculentum   Picea asperata   Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407   Manihot esculenta   Melopsittacus undulatus   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum   Arion vulgaris   Ecrobia   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   Streptococcus pyogenes   Candidatus Accumulibacter   Streptococcus sanguinis SK36   Dioscorea alata   Ralstonia pickettii   Asterias rubens   Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Callinectes sapidus   Daphnia pulex   Anisakis simplex complex   Sulfolobus islandicus   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Paulownia   Toxoplasma gondii   Rupicapra rupicapra   Eucalyptus globulus   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   Escherichia coli K-12   Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola   Citrus hybrid cultivar   Acinetobacter baumannii   Architeuthis dux   Calicophoron daubneyi   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Crustacea   Xanthomonas translucens   Bradyrhizobium   Paenibacillus polymyxa ATCC 842   synthetic construct (code 12)   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   fungal sp. 5OL6-6PL1   human metagenome   Tetrahymena thermophila   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   Nesocodon mauritianus   Mustela putorius furo   Citrus maxima   Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323   Brassica carinata   Felis catus   Rheum palmatum   Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici   Qipengyuania flava   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Marseillevirus   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Aspergillus terreus   Human coronavirus HKU1   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough   Toxoplasma gondii VEG   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34   Komagataella pastoris   Strigamia maritima   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   Spheniscus demersus   Siphoviridae   environmental samples   Pseudodiploria strigosa   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   Alternaria tomato   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Aspergillus oryzae RIB40   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Acheta domesticus   Legionella pneumophila   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Nicotiana sylvestris   Helicobacter pylori A45   Daucus carota subsp. sativus   Emiliania huxleyi   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Pectobacterium carotovorum   Cervus nippon nippon   Euterpe oleracea   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Influenza A virus   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   Cuniculiplasma divulgatum   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   Drosophila montana   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   Afrohybanthus enneaspermus   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Sinorhizobium americanum CCGM7   Plasmodium falciparum UGK 730.2   Trametes versicolor   Cucumis sativus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. EC20120200   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Periplaneta americana   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Muenchen   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Podospora   Arachis hypogaea   Plasmodium falciparum 365.1   Klebsiella oxytoca   Dionaea muscipula   Potato virus A   Chenopodium quinoa   Ceratopteris richardii   thiotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Mizuhopecten yessoensis   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   Allobaculum sp.   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Trichomonas vaginalis   Artemisia annua   Pseudodiploria clivosa   Pongo abelii   Acesta excavata   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   Axis axis   Methanothrix   Citeromyces matritensis   Tospovirus kiwifruit/YXW/2014   Vitis hybrid cultivar   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii VNI   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Eudiplozoon nipponicum   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Babesia canis canis   Tremarctos ornatus   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Komagataella phaffii   Mycobacteroides abscessus ATCC 19977   Colinus virginianus   Potentilla saundersiana   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Alteromonadales   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC BAA-2146   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Klebsiella phage ST405-OXA48phi1.1   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   Nosema ceranae   Helicobacter hepaticus   Streptomyces roseifaciens   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Plasmodium cynomolgi strain B   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819   Vigna mungo   Desmodesmus subspicatus   Halomonas sp.   Fraxinus mandshurica   Populus yunnanensis   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Pyrococcus furiosus   Brachypodium distachyon   Solanum tuberosum   Chelodina longicollis   Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff   Babjeviella inositovora   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Sinorhizobium meliloti   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Pongo pygmaeus   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Haemonchus contortus   Vibrio alginolyticus   Chitinophaga pinensis   Aedes albopictus   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Petunia x hybrida   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   Streptomyces venezuelae   Orycteropus afer   Pseudomonas stutzeri   gut metagenome   Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185   Tortispora caseinolytica   Naja ashei   Pachycladon cheesemanii   Ianthella basta   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Globicatella sanguinis   uncultured soil microorganism   Dorea longicatena DSM 13814   wastewater metagenome   Mycobacterium avium 100   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Heterosigma akashiwo   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   Aspergillus   Viridiplantae   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Metopolophium dirhodum   Equisetum arvense   Euglena gracilis   Nitrospira marina Nb-295   Lathyrus sativus   Vicia faba   Escherichia phage T7   Ciona intestinalis   Fusarium sp.   Trichechus manatus   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Ciona robusta   Carboxydothermus ferrireducens DSM 11255   Quercus ilex subsp. ilex   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Streptococcus mutans serotype C   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   Cephalotaxus hainanensis   Brassica rapa   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   bioreactor sludge metagenome   Passer domesticus domesticus   Spiroplasma melliferum   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Amphiporus lactifloreus   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   Chlorocebus sabaeus   Streptococcus pneumoniae   Lingulodinium   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Nicotiana rustica   Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   Leishmania mexicana   Culex pipiens pipiens   Malus domestica   Schistocephalus solidus   Conus betulinus   Schistosoma mansoni   Yersinia ruckeri   Pleuromamma xiphias   Sorghum bicolor   Phytophthora capsici   Salmo salar   Lentimonas   Clostridioides difficile 630   Nicotiana paniculata   Lactobacillus delbrueckii   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   mixed sample   Olavius algarvensis   Serpentes   Streptococcus uberis   Nitrosomonas ureae   Piromyces sp.   Protopterus dolloi   Macaca fascicularis   Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682   Malassezia sympodialis   Prevotella ruminicola 23   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Pythium sp. PV So7   Ornithodoros erraticus   Luteibacter   Nitrososphaera viennensis EN76   Tubastraea coccinea   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   Phytophthora infestans T30-4   Cricetidae   Candidatus Kentron sp. H   Megoura viciae   Clostridium tetani E88   Fasciola hepatica   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b   Galleria mellonella   Nepenthes ampullaria   Candida tropicalis   Paramecium tetraurelia   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis str. Ravenel   Sedum plumbizincicola   Saccharomycopsis capsularis   Amblyomma americanum   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Yersinia pestis KIM D27   Persea americana   Aeromonas hydrophila NJ-35   Stylophora pistillata   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   Micrurus tener   Microcebus murinus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   Staphylococcus cohnii   Vulpes vulpes   Nicotiana alata   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AN5   Acidovorax citrulli   Geobacillus stearothermophilus   Thalassiosira oceanica   Arabidopsis   Shigella dysenteriae   Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Sesamum indicum   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Gallus   Mammalia   Xenopsylla cheopis   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Physcomitrella   Mesocricetus auratus   Murine leukemia virus   Campylobacter jejuni   Ectocarpus siliculosus   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Stagonospora   environmental samples   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   Frankia alni ACN14a   Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203   Eriocheir sinensis   Tannerella forsythia   Salmonella phage SPN3US   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Phytophthora infestans   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   Mustela sp.   Betainfluenzavirus   Linum usitatissimum   Naja annulifera   Salmo sp.   Methanobacterium   Rathayibacter toxicus   Botrytis cinerea T4   Cyprinodon variegatus   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Nicotiana bonariensis   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris   Sparus aurata   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Coprococcus sp. ART55/1   Helicoverpa armigera armigera   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Capra ibex   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Synechococcus sp.   Bathymodiolus azoricus   Gallus gallus   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Helianthus annuus   Panicum virgatum   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Durusdinium trenchii   Prevotella bryantii B14   Teseptimavirus T7   Pinus sylvestris   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Phlebotomus papatasi   Quercus   Dunaliella salina   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Prunus dulcis   Plethodon shermani   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000   Leishmania donovani BPK282A1   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Bacillus velezensis   Bienertia sinuspersici   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Cajanus cajan   Norovirus   Cladosporium herbarum   Paradendryphiella salina   Saccharomyces cf. cerevisiae   Serratia marcescens   Echinococcus ortleppi   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Chryseobacterium indologenes   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Sepiadarium austrinum   Plutella xylostella   Ophrys garganica   Takydromus septentrionalis   Serratia inhibens PRI-2C   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Cyanobacterium stanieri   Neomegalonema perideroedes   Malassezia pachydermatis   Tetronarce californica   Hippophae rhamnoides   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841   Porphyromonas gingivalis   Streptococcus thermophilus   Acetomicrobium mobile   Acromyrmex echinatior   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37RvAE   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Clostridia   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Peromyscus eremicus   Stephanorhinus   Mycoplasma sp. enrichment culture   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Crocuta crocuta   uncultured microorganism   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Mus   Apis mellifera ligustica   Nicotiana benthamiana   Bemisia cf. tabaci Middle East-Asia Minor 1   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Zingiber officinale   Pachycladon fastigiatum   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Equus caballus   Orbicella faveolata  

SUBMITTER: Joao Paulo  

LAB HEAD: Joao A. Paulo

PROVIDER: PXD008009 | Pride | 2017-10-26

REPOSITORIES: Pride

Dataset's files

Source:
Action DRS
GFY_L00760_out.tgz Other
GFY_L00761_out.tgz Other
GFY_L00762_out.tgz Other
GFY_L00763_out.tgz Other
GFY_L00764_out.tgz Other
Items per page:
1 - 5 of 18
altmetric image

Publications

A Triple Knockout (TKO) Proteomics Standard for Diagnosing Ion Interference in Isobaric Labeling Experiments.

Paulo Joao A JA   O'Connell Jeremy D JD   Gygi Steven P SP  

Journal of the American Society for Mass Spectrometry 20160711 10


Isobaric labeling is a powerful strategy for quantitative mass spectrometry-based proteomic investigations. A complication of such analyses has been the co-isolation of multiple analytes of similar mass-to-charge resulting in the distortion of relative protein abundance measurements across samples. When properly implemented, synchronous precursor selection and triple-stage mass spectrometry (SPS-MS3) can reduce the occurrence of this phenomenon, referred to as ion interference. However, no diagn  ...[more]

Similar Datasets

2021-05-10 | PXD025595 | Pride
2021-01-08 | PXD021961 | Pride
2021-09-23 | PXD027476 | Pride
2018-08-16 | PXD009945 | Pride
2019-06-28 | PXD013922 | Pride
2017-06-01 | PXD006293 | Pride
2019-05-07 | PXD012785 | Pride
2019-05-23 | PXD013940 | Pride
2016-04-20 | PXD002875 | Pride
2021-02-09 | PXD022834 | Pride