Proteomics

Dataset Information

69

Immunoproteomics of Lymph Node T-cells in Bladder Cancer


ABSTRACT: The immune-suppressive features often possessed by invasive tumors hamper effective anti-tumor immunity. In this context, tumor-infiltrating regulatory T cells (Tregs) have been widely implied, principally as unwanted suppressors of anti-tumor immune responses. However, while many studies have focused on tumor-infiltrating Tregs, the function and signaling of Tregs in tumor-associated lymph nodes is largely unknown. In this study, we set out to clarify how immune signaling in lymph nodes is impacted by its contact to the tumour. Because muscle-invasive urothelial bladder cancer (MIBC) represent an immunogenic cancer were Tregs are accumulated and sentinel nodes (SNs) can be efficiently detected, we explored the protein expression of T-cells in SNs and non-SNs of MIBC patients. Proteomic analysis of Tregs and effector T-cells in SN and non-draining lymph nodes found SN-Tregs in MIBC patients to up-regulate growth and immune signaling pathways, the cytokine IL-16 being central in the signaling network. Experimental validation showed that in Tregs, tumoral factors increase IL-16 processing into bioactive forms and increase FOXP3 expression. In conclusion, altered IL-16 processing caused by tumour-released factors stimulate expansion of SN-Tregs in MIBC, creating an immunosuppressive environment and contributing to immune escape.

INSTRUMENT(S): Q Exactive

ORGANISM(S): Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Drosophila melanogaster   Philodryas patagoniensis   Sepiadarium austrinum   Megabalanus volcano   unclassified Azonexus   Listeria monocytogenes 10403S   Lactobacillus sp. Y10   Lolium perenne/Epichloe festucae mixed library   Bothrops insularis   Bacteroides fragilis 638R   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Salmo trutta trutta   Crocus sativus   Colinus virginianus   Aedes albopictus   Nostoc flagelliforme   Tuber magnatum   Setaria italica   Sitobion avenae   Polyporus umbellatus GSX09   Naja ashei   Celastrus   artificial sequences   Capra ibex   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   environmental samples   Pisum sativum   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   Venturia pyrina   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Bivalvia   Paenibacillus pabuli   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. vasinfectum 25433   Plasmodium falciparum NF54   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Aedes   anaerobic digester metagenome   Hebomoia glaucippe   Cyprinus carpio   Sus scrofa scrofa   Conus caracteristicus   Influenza A virus (A/Panama/2007/1999(H3N2))   Chlorella vulgaris   Coffea arabica   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   Eggerthella phage P3   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Rupicapra pyrenaica   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Antipathes griggi   Thalassolituus oleivorans MIL-1   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Streptococcus oralis   Populus yunnanensis   Bathymodiolus thermophilus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI/OSDD271   Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus DSM 2095   Termitomyces sp.   Norwalk virus   Human gammaherpesvirus 4   Scophthalmus rhombus   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   Escherichia coli K-12   synthetic RNA   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Coxsackievirus B3   Fabomonas tropica   Betacoronavirus sp.   Tarenaya hassleriana   Kluyveromyces marxianus DMKU3-1042   Ferrimicrobium acidiphilum DSM 19497   Delonix regia   Synechococcus elongatus   Onchocerca volvulus   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Syntrophomonas wolfei   Acromyrmex echinatior   Diplonema papillatum   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Acinetobacter sp. SA01   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-19   Oryza sativa   Camellia sinensis   Fagus grandifolia   Stichopathes spiessi   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Nepenthes ventricosa x Nepenthes alata   Babesia sp.   Ficus carica   Rathayibacter toxicus   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   Taenia hydatigena   Phytophthora capsici   Prochlorococcus sp.   Rhodococcus qingshengii   Euzebya tangerina   Ruminococcus bromii L2-63   Crocuta   Aspergillus fischeri   Rosa hybrid cultivar   Nerodia clarkii   Solanum peruvianum   Porphyromonas gingivalis   Ostreococcus tauri   Chlorocebus aethiops   Borreliella burgdorferi 297   Streptomyces sp. Root66D1   Rhizobium sp. CIAT652   Periplaneta americana   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Heterorhabditis megidis   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Pogona vitticeps   Giardia sp.   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Pristhesancus sp. 00004635   Colobus guereza   Camponotus fellah   Metarhizium robertsii   Sedum plumbizincicola   Podospora anserina   Plasmodium falciparum NF135/5.C10   cf. Chlorella sp.   Streptococcus agalactiae serogroup V   Heterocephalus glaber   Cephalotaxus hainanensis   Taiwanofungus camphoratus   Leishmania tarentolae   Mammuthus   Rahnella aquatilis   Klebsiella phage ST405-OXA48phi1.1   Thermodesulfobium acidiphilum   Lactobacillus crispatus   Cyprinodon variegatus   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   glacier metagenome   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Naja oxiana   Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel   Centruroides vittatus   Pseudomonas sp. phDV1   Peromyscus eremicus   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum   Eutrema salsugineum   Populus cathayana   Nicotiana bonariensis   Luteibacter   Corynebacterium glutamicum   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Schistosoma haematobium   Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2   Caenorhabditis elegans   Acinetobacter baumannii   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   Anneissia japonica   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Samia ricini   Simmondsia chinensis   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Austrolebias   Staphylococcus aureus   Oncorhynchus kisutch   Breviatea   Yarrowia lipolytica   Human adenovirus 2   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   Crunoecia irrorata   Candida tropicalis   Nicotiana repanda   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Ecrobia   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Mustela sp.   Prevotella ruminicola 23   Psychroflexus torquis ATCC 700755   Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB   Cynodon dactylon   Nicotiana rustica   Klebsiella aerogenes   Myzus persicae   Bactrocera dorsalis   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   Pinus sylvestris   mixed sample   Panthera leo   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Vigna mungo   Echis ocellatus   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Sycon ciliatum   Phytophthora infestans T30-4   Vipera berus berus   Streptomyces coelicolor   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA6140   Alternaria tomato   Cellulomonas sp. B6   Riftia pachyptila   Mycobacterium sp. GN-10803   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Ursus deningeri   Lactobacillus   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Mollusca   Monilinia laxa   Metopolophium dirhodum   Bacteroides caccae   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   Conus frigidus   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Caballeronia mineralivorans   Osphranter rufus   Musa acuminata AAA Group   Helicobacter pylori J99   Quercus suber   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   mouse gut metagenome   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Trypanosoma cruzi   Homo sapiens   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Leucoraja erinacea   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Pseudomonas syringae   Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgare   Theobroma cacao   Cervus nippon nippon   Methanobacterium   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Pachysolen tannophilus   Saccharum sp.   marine plankton environmental sample   Cyberlindnera jadinii   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis   Methylocystis sp.   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   unclassified Cucurbita   Lentinus crinitus   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Leptospirillum   Shewanella baltica   Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10   Haloferax volcanii   Teseptimavirus T7   Mycolicibacterium fortuitum subsp. fortuitum DSM 46621 = ATCC 6841 = JCM 6387   Levilactobacillus brevis   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   Elephas maximus   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Coprothermobacter   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Rhizophagus irregularis   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   Dengue virus   Algoriphagus marincola HL-49   Escherichia coli   Arthrobacter sp. HG   Crassostrea gigas   Macaca fascicularis   Ampulex compressa   Staphylococcus pasteuri   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   Vipera ammodytes ammodytes   Debaryomyces hansenii var. hansenii   Streptomyces sp.   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Rehmannia glutinosa   Desulfoluna spongiiphila   Russula atropurpurea   Prorocentrum donghaiense   Candida parapsilosis   Photorhabdus laumondii   Candidatus Pelagibacter sp.   Arabidopsis   Propionibacterium freudenreichii   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Paramoeba perurans   Giardia intestinalis   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Zalophus californianus   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   Plasmodium falciparum 58.1   Nicotiana africana   Aspergillus oryzae RIB40   Cladocopium goreaui   Streptococcus suis   Quercus   Plasmodium falciparum Mad71/Papua New Guinea   Chlamydia trachomatis   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   Treponema   Amblyomma sculptum   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Picea asperata   Meles meles   Artemisia annua   Viola odorata   environmental samples   Streptomyces scabiei 87.22   Yersinia pestis KIM D27   Mucilaginibacter   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Synechococcus sp.   Lentinula edodes   Myrmica rubra   Murine respirovirus   Eulimnogammarus vittatus   Bodo saltans   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Aspergillus wentii   Staphylococcus xylosus   Planoprotostelium fungivorum   environmental samples   Galloanserae   Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718   Escherichia phage T7   Azospirillum brasilense FP2   Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185   Alligator sinensis   Malassezia pachydermatis   Eriobotrya japonica   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Ursus arctos arctos   Porphyridium purpureum   Diplazium maximum   Shigella sonnei   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Murine leukemia virus isolates   Mesorhizobium japonicum MAFF 303099   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Rhodotorula glutinis   Lingula anatina   SARS coronavirus Sin3765V   Ferroplasma   Micrurus fulvius   Steinernema carpocapsae   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168-BN148   Dinothrombium   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Litomosoides sigmodontis   Vaccinia virus WR   Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6   Staphylococcus epidermidis   Cytomegalovirus   Oryza australiensis   Calicophoron daubneyi   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   Bemisia tabaci   Candidatus Syntrophoarchaeum butanivorans   Shigella sonnei 53G   Pseudomonas composti   Leymus chinensis   Skeletonema marinoi   Pseudomonas fluorescens PF5   Camelidae   Potentilla saundersiana   Nicotiana tabacum   Buchnera aphidicola str. APS (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Nothrotheriops shastensis   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   Campylobacter jejuni 10186   Prototheca zopfii   Saiga tatarica   Leishmania   Capra hircus x Ovis aries   Manihot esculenta   Panicum virgatum   Pseudomonas entomophila L48   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Desulfatiglans sp.   Tachaea chinensis   Brassica rapa subsp. rapa   Pseudo-nitzschia granii   Passer domesticus domesticus   Zea mays   Orycteropus afer   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Brucella anthropi ATCC 49188   Ambystoma mexicanum   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Leptopilina   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Escherichia phage vB_EcoP_SU10   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. conglutinans Fo5176   Cryptococcus neoformans   Giardia   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   Vitis hybrid cultivar   Trichinella spiralis   Arabidopsis thaliana   Mycobacterium tuberculosis GM 1503   Myodes glareolus   Neisseria meningitidis   Lynx lynx   Cytomegalovirus sp.   Pinus taeda   Mrakia psychrophila   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Sander lucioperca   Sulfuritalea   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Puccinia triticina   Neomegalonema perideroedes   Zymomonas mobilis   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Vibrio cholerae   Avena strigosa   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   Phytophthora infestans   Neosciurus carolinensis   Odocoileus virginianus   Pygoscelis adeliae   Echis carinatus sochureki   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Enterococcus faecalis str. Symbioflor 1   Rangifer tarandus   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin   Strix varia   Dictyostelia   Methanosarcinales archaeon   Staphylococcus cohnii   Apium graveolens   Naja naja   Oenococcus oeni   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Tursiops truncatus truncatus   Bothrops leucurus   Morchella importuna   Microbacterium sp. LEw-1055   Nymphicus hollandicus   Human coronavirus NL63   Nepenthes rafflesiana   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Jaltomata herrerae   Picrophilus torridus   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Vulpes vulpes   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Babesia canis   bioreactor sludge metagenome   Camelus dromedarius   Ciona robusta   Coprococcus eutactus   Gossypium robinsonii   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   Leishmania infantum   Vibrio cholerae V52   Capsicum frutescens   uncultured Phormidium sp.   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Martes martes   Pseudoalteromonas sp. CF6-2   Sulfurimonas denitrificans   Megaloceros giganteus   Urechis unicinctus   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   phytoplankton environmental sample   Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116   Ceratopteris richardii   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Capra hircus   Rhodotorula toruloides   Acropora digitifera   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Lactobacillus crispatus EX533959VC03   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Dehalobacter restrictus   Aeromonas hydrophila NJ-35   Polynucleobacter asymbioticus   Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Acanthaster planci   permafrost metagenome   Rhynchocyon petersi   environmental samples   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Pseudodiploria strigosa   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Human herpesvirus 8 strain GK18   Tradescantia spathacea   Alternaria brassicae   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Penium margaritaceum   Oryza longistaminata   Garcinia mangostana   synthetic construct (code 12)   Mytilus californianus   Musa ABB Group   Mustela putorius furo   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Cricetulus griseus   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Leishmania   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448   HBV genotype D   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Desmodesmus subspicatus   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   Eukaryota   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Faustovirus   H1N1 subtype   Stylophora pistillata   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   Leishmania mexicana mexicana   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Avena sativa   Oryzias latipes   Formosa agariphila KMM 3901   Synechocystis sp.   Orthomyxoviridae   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Human betaherpesvirus 5   Santalum album   Lupinus angustifolius   Haberlea rhodopensis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Acinetobacter baumannii CI79   Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii VNI   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Choloepus hoffmanni   Cervus elaphus kansuensis   Candidatus Pseudothioglobus singularis PS1   Phormidium sp. OSCR   Cassiopea xamachana   Clostridium tetani E88   Meleagris gallopavo   Quercus robur   Gossypium   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Vibrio cholerae O395   Pinellia ternata   Fragaria x ananassa   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   Sulfurospirillum halorespirans DSM 13726   Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))   Sulfurospirillum multivorans DSM 12446   Sanghuangporus   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC 43816   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   freshwater sediment metagenome   Blautia obeum   Tilletia caries   Mesembryanthemum crystallinum   Ipomoea batatas   Aepyceros melampus   Ebolavirus   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Asterias rubens   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   Streptococcus thermophilus   Guillardia theta   Neocallimastix sp. G-1   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Physalis angulata   Inquilinus limosus   Strigomonas culicis   Legionella pneumophila str. Paris   Helicoverpa armigera   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Dasypogon diadema   Balneola vulgaris   Bacillariophyta   Bordetella parapertussis   Aspergillus nidulans   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73   Bacteroides cellulosilyticus   Anoxybacillus caldiproteolyticus   Crotalus cerberus   Nicotiana x sanderae   Leishmania sp. MHOM/IN/80/DD8   Stichodactyla haddoni   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)   Musa acuminata x Musa textilis   Modiolus kurilensis   Tupavirus   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Candidatus Accumulibacter   Clematis chinensis   Hypotermes   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   Lasiodiplodia theobromae   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Haliotis laevigata   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   Tamias striatus   Oenothera elata   Corallochytrium limacisporum   Vibrio fluvialis   Piper nigrum   Pseudomonas lundensis   Pseudodiploria clivosa   Bothrops brazili   uncultured environmental isolates   Gadus morhua   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978   Apis mellifera mellifera   Roseobacter sp. MED193   Aliivibrio salmonicida LFI1238   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Pachycladon exile   Trichoplax sp. H2   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Helicobacter hepaticus   Abyssorchomene distinctus   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841   Acipenser transmontanus   Drosophila mauritiana   Nepenthes x hookeriana   Callithrix jacchus   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Bothrops neuwiedi   Fusobacterium nucleatum   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Influenza B virus (B/Memphis/13/2003)   Esox lucius   Beta vulgaris   Serratia phage JS26   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Ensifer adhaerens   Enterococcus faecium DO   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Populus deltoides   other sequences   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   Foeniculum vulgare   Lonicera japonica   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Corynebacterium diphtheriae   Aspergillus niger   Brucella melitensis   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida   Elaeis guineensis   Vibrio anguillarum   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Myrmica ruginodis   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   BK polyomavirus MM   Trichinella britovi   Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall   Paraconiothyrium   Cucumis sativus   Raoultella sp.   Architeuthis dux   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Eucalyptus spp. mixed library   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Amblyomma americanum   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Pseudoalteromonas sp. s-12   Pleuromamma xiphias   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Ophrys sphegodes   Bacillus cereus   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Ovis canadensis mexicana   marine sediment bacterium ISA-3146   Amphora coffeiformis   Catharanthus roseus var. roseus   Giardia lamblia P15   Spodoptera frugiperda   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   Trichuris muris   Musa AAB Group   Schmidtea mediterranea   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Cricetidae   Conus betulinus   Severe acute respiratory syndrome-related coronavirus   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Tribolium castaneum   Pomacea maculata   Lobomonas rostrata   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Trichomonas gallinae   uncultured marine microorganism   Aggregatibacter aphrophilus   Medicago truncatula   Chlorocebus sabaeus   Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720   Colpophyllia natans   Ecrobia ventrosa   Yersinia enterocolitica   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Lactococcus cremoris   Clonorchis sinensis   Serendipita vermifera 'subsp. bescii'   Plasmodium cynomolgi strain B   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Klebsiella pneumoniae UHKPC27   Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensis DSM 45062   Tuber indicum   Bacillus pumilus   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Lutra lutra   Moraxella catarrhalis   Yersinia pestis   Lacticaseibacillus casei W56   Vaccinium angustifolium   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Sordaria macrospora   Staphylococcus sp. 1   Arbacia punctulata   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis   Gelatoporia subvermispora   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Lactobacillus iners   Agkistrodon   Nicotiana benavidesii   Viruses   Agaricus bisporus   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Naja subfulva   Medicago sativa subsp. x varia   Synechococcus phage syn9   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Ruegeria pomeroyi   Triticum turgidum   Cowpox virus   Lactobacillus acidophilus   uncultured microorganism   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae KACC 10331   Norovirus Hu/GII-4/Saga4/2006/JP   Potato virus A   Tremarctos ornatus   Bacillus subtilis   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Cyanea capillata   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Gardnerella vaginalis   Nezara viridula   Potato leafroll virus   Plasmodium falciparum D10   Penicillium rubens   unclassified Peptococcaceae   Carnobacterium divergens   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Python molurus   Bemisia sp. Unknown_Th_13_12_S.lycopersicum   marine metagenome   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P   Tetranychus urticae   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   Rhodnius prolixus   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Shigella flexneri   wood decay metagenome   Gasterosteus aculeatus   Dendrobium sp. XMW-2002-13   Ectocarpus siliculosus   Halobacterium   Muvirus mu   Mesoplasma florum L1   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Ornithodoros erraticus   Frankia alni ACN14a   Pseudoliparis swirei   Papaver somniferum   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain F   Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Rhizobium favelukesii   Geobacillus sp. E263   Influenza A virus (A/California/07-00002/2009(H1N1))   Aedes aegypti   Physcomitrium patens   Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae   Biomphalaria glabrata   Murine leukemia virus   Sesamum indicum   Cancer   Hippopotamus amphibius   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Pseudoalteromonas rubra   Kayvirus kay   Microcebus murinus   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Meandrina meandrites   Mangifera indica   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088   Pseudomonas jessenii   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Petunia   Helicoverpa armigera armigera   Ciona intestinalis   Neurospora crassa   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Antheraea yamamai   Leptotrombidium deliense   Takydromus sexlineatus   Cleome angustifolia   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289   Mouse mammary tumor virus   Myzus persicae persicae   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   Passer hispaniolensis   Naja nigricincta nigricincta   Trifolium pratense   Carica papaya   Yersinia ruckeri   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   Solanum lycopersicum   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Saccharum officinarum   Shigella flexneri 5a str. M90T   Betainfluenzavirus   Tomato yellow leaf curl virus   Crotalus horridus   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Verticillium dahliae JR2   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   Staphylococcus epidermidis RP62A   Hermarchus sp. HER2   Mammuthus primigenius   Didelphis aurita   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Chromera velia   Epinephelus coioides   Glia   unclassified Nanohaloarchaea   Komagataella pastoris   Escherichia coli O26:H11   Zingiber officinale   unidentified   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Aspergillus flavus var. flavus   Litoricola marina   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   methanotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Nesocodon mauritianus   Candida tropicalis MYA-3404   Piromyces sp.   Helianthus annuus   Brucella abortus S19   Phomopsis sp. amygdali NY7157a   Saccharina japonica   Babjeviella inositovora   Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium ATCC 25291   Colobanthus quitensis   Vulpes lagopus   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Nicotiana sylvestris   Sordaria macrospora k-hell   Macrophomina phaseolina   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   Bigelowiella natans   environmental samples   Listeria monocytogenes   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   Anser cygnoides   Xanthomonas campestris   Nicotiana clevelandii   Metallosphaera   Skeletonema dohrnii   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   Laodelphax striatellus   Varanus komodoensis   Paulinella chromatophora   Candidatus Glomeribacter   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   environmental samples   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Cervus elaphus elaphus   Phoca largha   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   Streptococcus suis SC149   Aspergillus tubingensis   Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Pongo pygmaeus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Borreliella burgdorferi   Acinetobacter baumannii AB_TG2631   Chikungunya virus strain S27-African prototype   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   Capsicum annuum   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   Equus asinus africanus   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Ornithodoros moubata   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   Candidatus Riegeria   Kentrophoros sp. H   Salmo salar   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Coprococcus sp. ART55/1   Eubacterium maltosivorans   Paradendryphiella salina   Marseillevirus   Fusarium virguliforme   Erysiphe pisi   Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Desmognathus ocoee   Cercospora armoraciae   Bacillus methanolicus   Murine hepatitis virus strain A59   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Nephila clavipes   Mesocricetus auratus   Gallus gallus   Desmodus rotundus   Kryptolebias marmoratus   Spongospora sp.   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Juglans regia   Komagataella phaffii GS115   Arcobacter   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Dionaea muscipula   Rapana venosa   Pseudomonas stutzeri   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum WCFS1   Culex pipiens pipiens   Chloromonas nivalis   Citeromyces matritensis   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans PV-1   Citrus maxima   Picea abies   Mus musculus wagneri   Pinctada maxima   Azospirillum baldaniorum   [Candida] glabrata   Ambrosiozyma philentoma   Medicago sativa   Bordetella pertussis   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   biofilm metagenome   Muridae   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   Boiga irregularis   Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi   Bacteria incertae sedis   Trypanosoma   Melopsittacus undulatus   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus   Aspergillus sydowii   Roseibaca calidilacus   Clostridioides difficile 630   Bovine leukemia virus   Sepia officinalis   Salmonella phage SPN3US   Thalassiosira oceanica   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Halomonas sp. TD01   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   Eudiplozoon nipponicum   Jatropha curcas   Eucalyptus grandis   Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis   Acinetobacter nosocomialis   Apis mellifera pomonella   Merluccius bilinearis   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   Ganoderma lucidum   Vibrio sp. 57B112Y11   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Paenarthrobacter nicotinovorans   Streptococcus suis SC84   fungal sp. 5OL6-6PL1   Klebsiella pneumoniae LCT-KP289   Hevea brasiliensis   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   Hadrurus spadix   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Pogostemon cablin   Varroa destructor   Panax ginseng   Agrostis capillaris   Cupriavidus necator N-1   Nitrososphaera viennensis EN76   Thermochaetoides thermophila   West Nile virus   Platynereis dumerilii   Naja katiensis   Brassica carinata   Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Candida albicans   Tilletia indica   Cingulata   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203   Acipenser baerii x Acipenser schrenckii   Vibrio cyclitrophicus 1F53   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   hybrid   Hypsiglena jani   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/Saga4/2009/JP   Leishmania amazonensis   Theileria annulata strain Ankara   Pseudomonas weihenstephanensis   Streptomyces lincolnensis   Pseudomonas putida F1   Pseudomonas putida   Lentibacter algarum   Leishmania tropica   Flavivirus   Burkholderia sp. H5.7(2011)   Staphylococcus saprophyticus   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   Gemmatimonas phototrophica   Mycoplasma sp. enrichment culture   Streptococcus pneumoniae   Equus sp.   Bacillus pumilus SAFR-032   Ginglymostoma cirratum   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Herpesvirales   Salmo sp.   Candida albicans 24C   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Stenotrophomonas bentonitica   Human papillomavirus type 16   Polaribacter marinivivus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Candidatus Methylomirabilis lanthanidiphila   Rhipicephalus pulchellus   Bothrops jararacussu   Influenza A virus (A/Aichi/68/2007(H3N2))   Crithidia fasciculata   Pyrococcus abyssi   synthetic construct   Nepenthes ampullaria   Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Dugesia japonica   SARS bat coronavirus   Photinus pyralis   Micrococcus luteus   unclassified virophages   Pyrus x bretschneideri   Nothobranchius furzeri   Mucidula mucida   Ovis aries   Glycine max   Synechococcus sp. CC9311   Gallus   Methylophaga thiooxydans DMS010   Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Paulownia   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Ophrys garganica   Nicotiana maritima   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Octopodiformes   uncultured bacterium   Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14-RN6   Strigamia maritima   Kuraishia capsulata   Cuon alpinus   Linnemannia elongata AG-77   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Scolopendra viridis   Amblyomma cajennense   Hyalella azteca   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Penicillium oxalicum   Bacillus weihenstephanensis   Agrostis stolonifera   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus   Ustilago maydis   Pyrenochaeta sp.   Elizabethkingia meningoseptica   Equus caballus   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   Oculina patagonica   Vicia faba var. faba   Helicobacter pylori B8   Nicotiana glauca   Malassezia furfur   Marthasterias glacialis   Yersinia pestis CO92   Tursiops truncatus   Equus hydruntinus   Pseudomonas sp. Root9   Phlebiopsis gigantea 11061_1 CR5-6   Felis silvestris   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Microbiota   Francisella tularensis   Orbicella annularis   Dictyostelium discoideum   Riptortus pedestris   Madurella mycetomatis   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Scolopendra morsitans   Valsa mali   Vertebrata   Micromonas commoda   Crotalus atrox   Nicotiana benthamiana   Rubus chingii var. suavissimus   Dendrobium huoshanense   Carausius morosus   Macaca nemestrina   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Polytomella parva   Halyomorpha halys   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   Sarcoptes scabiei   Haemophilus haemolyticus   Neisseria gonorrhoeae MS11   Bacillus cereus AH187   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Myxococcus xanthus DZ2   Campylobacter jejuni   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Lipomyces starkeyi   Cafeteria roenbergensis   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Petunia x hybrida   Zika virus ZIKV/H. sapiens/FrenchPolynesia/10087PF/2013   Dunaliella salina   Avicennia   Asparagales   Giardia intestinalis assemblage B   Brassica rapa var. rapa   Brenneria nigrifluens   Rickettsia akari   Phascolarctos cinereus   Echis carinatus   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   Clostridium cellulovorans 743B   Eimeria acervulina   Momordica cochinchinensis   Musa   Pinus nigra   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae   Nilaparvata lugens   rat gut metagenome   Ascaris suum   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Dickeya solani   Bicyclus anynana   Babesia bigemina   Bacteroides sp. 1_1_11   Lolium multiflorum   Human coronavirus HKU1 (isolate N1)   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   Escherichia coli HT115   Chaetodon lunulatus   Geobacillus stearothermophilus   Corynebacterium ulcerans bv. belfanti   environmental samples   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae J   Entamoeba histolytica   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MKD8   Glycine max x Glycine soja   Echinococcus ortleppi   Crassostrea hongkongensis   Ophiophagus hannah   Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M2   Streptomyces avidinii   Paenibacillus polymyxa   Phycicoccus elongatus Lp2   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Acanthamoeba castellanii mimivirus   Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/MI001/2011/USA   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Anopheles culicifacies B   Nephotettix cincticeps   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Toxoplasma gondii   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   Bison   Crocuta crocuta   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Stephanorhinus   Morganella   Canis dirus   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Lacrimispora saccharolytica   Proteus mirabilis HI4320   Sulfurospirillum cavolei   Trichodesmium   Corylus avellana   Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196   Peste des petits ruminants virus   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   Shigella dysenteriae   [Candida] auris   Tannerella forsythia   Cricetulus barabensis   soil metagenome   Astacus astacus   Myotis ricketti   Solanum tuberosum   Nippostrongylus brasiliensis   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Hediste diversicolor   Endozoicomonas   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   Cairina moschata   Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus   Brachypodium distachyon   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   Methanoculleus sp.   Streptococcus mutans serotype C   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii CC3269   Methylovirgula sp.   Thiobacillus denitrificans ATCC 25259   Deinococcus radiodurans ATCC 13939   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176   Leishmania major   Brachyspiraceae   Cupriavidus necator H16   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Neurospora crassa OR74A   Candidatus Brocadia sapporoensis   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Nitrosomonas ureae   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   Viridiplantae   Toxoplasma gondii PRU   Myxobolus wulii   Viscum album   Pinctada fucata   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Tospovirus kiwifruit/YXW/2014   Sulfolobus islandicus   Rhododendron hainanense   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   Vitis   Toxoplasma gondii VEG   Scophthalmus maximus   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888   Gossypium hirsutum   Trichomonas vaginalis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport   Acetivibrio thermocellus DSM 1313   Populus tremula x Populus alba   Emiliania huxleyi CCMP371   Sinorhizobium americanum   Pandanus amaryllifolius   Elymus sibiricus   Pyrocystis lunula   Lotus japonicus   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   Bothrops cotiara   Ictalurus punctatus   Spongospora subterranea   Agkistrodon contortrix   Paraescarpia cf. echinospica   unclassified Bacteria   Clostridum phage CDHM6   Lepeophtheirus salmonis   Carassius gibelio   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   Lentimonas   Cereibacter sphaeroides 2.4.1   Centruroides hentzi   Sarcophilus harrisii   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Sepioloidea lineolata   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Amaranthus tricolor   Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica   Macrostomum lignano   Influenza A virus (A/New Caledonia/20-JY2/1999(H1N1))   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   Hominidae   Doryteuthis pealeii   Ricinus communis   Ustilaginoidea virens   Andrias davidianus   Rhizoctonia solani AG-1   Punica granatum   Coffea eugenioides   Leishmania mexicana   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Salmo trutta fario   Litoditis marina   Brucella abortus str. 2308 A   Mahonia   Armoracia rusticana   Sulfurospirillum multivorans   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Aquilaria sinensis   Amphistegina   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Notamacropus eugenii   Leishmania braziliensis   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Sinopodophyllum hexandrum   Quercus petraea   Deinococcus radiodurans   Canis lupus familiaris   unidentified marine bacterioplankton   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Blumeria hordei DH14   Sistrurus catenatus   metagenomes   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Hymenolepis microstoma   Granulicella sp.   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Borrelia sp. BC7   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Naegleria fowleri   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Neoporphyra haitanensis   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Orbicella faveolata   Dirofilaria immitis   Conus monile   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Qipengyuania flava   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Moreau RDJ   Bombyx mori   Gynandropsis gynandra   Trypanosoma dionisii   Brevibacterium casei   Streptococcus sanguinis SK36   Drosophila   Dermatophagoides   Gnathostoma spinigerum   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae Vc2   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Untypable str. 83332   HIV-1 vector pNL4-3   Arachis hypogaea   Morganella   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Felis catus   Bartonella henselae   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Cyclopes didactylus   Candida parapsilosis CDC317   Dorea longicatena DSM 13814   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-509   Pteropus alecto   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Pomacea canaliculata   Haemonchus contortus   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Lama glama   Xenopsylla cheopis   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   Tuwongella immobilis   Catalpa fargesii   Acanthoscurria rondoniae   Dicentrarchus labrax   Phytophthora pisi   Rattus rattus   Salvia hispanica   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Lagenaria siceraria   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Opisthorchis viverrini   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   Methylotuvimicrobium alcaliphilum 20Z   Paenibacillus polymyxa ATCC 842   Mizuhopecten yessoensis   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Gammarus roeselii   Penicillium sp. B12   Dracocephalum grandiflorum   Diploria labyrinthiformis   Taxodium sp. 'Zhongshanshan'   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4   Cupiennius salei   Anacardium occidentale   Alphainfluenzavirus   Plasmodium yoelii   [Pennisetum] glaucum subsp. monodii   Frankia coriariae   Serratia plymuthica   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Vibrio vulnificus VV   Neoseiulus barkeri   Cynomolgus macaque cytomegalovirus strain Mauritius   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. EC20120200   Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough   Candidatus Kentron sp. H   Haemophilus influenzae   Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS   Brugia malayi   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Nitrososphaera viennensis   Plasmodium falciparum   Moringa oleifera   Citrus wilsonii   Methanospirillum stamsii   Lytechinus variegatus   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   Lingulodinium polyedra   Apis mellifera   Fasciola hepatica   Megatheriidae   Japanese encephalitis virus   Malus domestica   Triatoma dimidiata   Ascoidea rubescens   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Firmicutes   Antheraea pernyi   environmental samples   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST1489   Amphistegina lobifera   Paenibacillus amylolyticus   Carboxydothermus ferrireducens DSM 11255   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Soa   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Viola inconspicua   Microplitis mediator   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Bacteria   Acetomicrobium mobile   Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus   Beauveria bassiana   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   Tetraponera aethiops   Scylla paramamosain   Plasmodium coatneyi   Nitrospinae   Sphingobium sp. AM   Emiliania huxleyi virus 207   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   Fraxinus mandshurica   Phoenix dactylifera   Bombus terrestris audax   Salvelinus namaycush   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Anopheles gambiae   Glossina morsitans   Axis axis   Limnobacter thiooxidans   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Lolium perenne subsp. perenne   Cyclotella cryptica   Afrohybanthus enneaspermus   Diaphorina citri   Prunus avium   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis str. Ravenel   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   Bartonella quintana   Saturnispora dispora   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   Spheniscus demersus   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Photobacterium carnosum   Datura stramonium   Pistacia vera   Panopea generosa   Bos taurus   Trypanosoma brucei   Sophora alopecuroides   Methanothrix   Archaea   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Clostridium   Human herpesvirus 8 strain rKSHV.219   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   Drosophila simulans   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Naja annulifera   unclassified Bacillarnavirus   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Daphnia pulex   Bacillus licheniformis   Francisella orientalis FNO12   marmosets   Struthio camelus   Aliivibrio fischeri   Corallium rubrum   Leptopilina heterotoma   Methanococcus voltae A3   Triticum aestivum   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Minona ileanae   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   Danaus plexippus   Streptococcus mutans   Nevskia ramosa   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   sediment metagenome   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   Aspergillus flavus FRR 342   Streptomyces griseorubens   Brassica oleracea   Callinectes sapidus   Ganoderma lingzhi   Antarctonemertes valida   Phlebotomus papatasi   Tilletia controversa   Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1   Triaenophorus crassus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni   Bordetella parapertussis 12822   Nosema ceranae   Euterpe oleracea   Clostridium acetobutylicum   Noccaea caerulescens   Lolium arundinaceum   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Latrodectus hesperus   Pleurotus ostreatus PC9   Allomyrina   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Starmerella bombicola   Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34   Aspergillus flavus   Corynebacteriales   Chelodina longicollis   Montipora capitata   Trametes versicolor   Apostasia shenzhenica   Streptococcus pyogenes   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Pelea capreolus   Pseudomonas sp. TDA1   Capsicum chinense x Capsicum frutescens   Acheta domesticus   Medicago tuberculata   Candida albicans SC5314   Enhydra lutris nereis   Porites lobata   Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08   Globicatella sanguinis   Paulownia fortunei   Tenebrio molitor   Neopyropia yezoensis   Peromyscus leucopus   Mycobacterium avium 100   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   Brassica oleracea var. italica   Clostridioides difficile str. A-027   Burkholderia pseudomallei   Aves   Castanea mollissima   Coffea canephora   Lactobacillus johnsonii   Mycobacterium avium subsp. hominissuis   Solenopsis invicta   Thelohanellus kitauei   Phalaenopsis amabilis   Lilium   Oreochromis mossambicus   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Sturnus vulgaris   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Sorghum bicolor   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Avicennia officinalis   Sylvicapra grimmia   Dimocarpus longan   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Viola   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius DSM 639   Acetobacterium wieringae   Azumapecten farreri   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Trichoplusia ni   Leptospermum scoparium   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Paeniclostridium sordellii ATCC 9714   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Methanohalophilus   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris   Schistocephalus solidus   Marmota monax   Candida dubliniensis CD36   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Spiroplasma melliferum   Mycobacterium marinum   Vaccinia virus Western Reserve   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Secale cereale   Acidovorax citrulli   Podospora   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Dermacentor reticulatus   Naja nigricollis   Human coronavirus HKU1   Pyricularia oryzae P131   Mucuna sempervirens   Pinus pinaster   Telmatactis   Pangasianodon hypophthalmus   Vibrio alginolyticus   Afipia carboxidovorans   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   HIV-1 M:G_PT919   Histoplasma capsulatum G186AR   environmental samples   Malaclemys terrapin   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Leptospira interrogans   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   Aspergillus terreus   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC BAA-2146   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Geobacillus kaustophilus   Cryptosporidium parvum   Brucella sp.   Nanger dama mhorr   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2   Nakazawaea wickerhamii   Polypodium hydriforme   Streptococcus mutans 19   Tetronarce californica   Saccharomyces uvarum   Coxiella burnetii   Limosilactobacillus reuteri subsp. reuteri   Cannabis sativa   Python bivittatus   Gulo gulo   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Abelmoschus esculentus   microbial mat metagenome   Trichomonas vaginalis G3   Plasmodium falciparum 365.1   Rosa chinensis   Hepatitis B virus   Paenibacillus sp.   Chenopodium quinoa   Mesorhizobium loti   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Panine betaherpesvirus 2   Mammut americanum   Neospora caninum Liverpool   Talaromyces funiculosus NCIM1228   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Crustacea   Blattella germanica   Penicilliopsis zonata   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Muenchen   Pachycladon fastigiatum   Hydrolagus colliei   Andrographis paniculata   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   Physcomitrium sp. Goffinet 11574   Malus baccata   Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599   Lepus europaeus   Dreissena polymorpha   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   environmental samples   Paracoccus denitrificans   Rattus norvegicus   Thermus thermophilus HB8   Nemopilema nomurai   Lasius niger   Syntrophus aciditrophicus   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   Acinetobacter baumannii 44298_5   Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1   Takydromus septentrionalis   Carya cathayensis   human gut metagenome   Mycobacterium tuberculosis K   Chryseobacterium indologenes   Actinomycetia   Echinococcus granulosus   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)   Juglans   Burkholderia sp. Bk   Canis lupus   Cryptochiton stelleri   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Nannospalax galili   Podospora anserina S mat+   Sulfurihydrogenibium   Mytilus edulis   Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Thermus thermophilus   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Perna viridis   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Eucalyptus globulus   Citrobacter freundii   Nematostella vectensis   Rhinocerotidae   Bactrocera minax   Chitinophaga pinensis   Neocallimastigomycetes   Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586   Semliki Forest virus   Argulus foliaceus   Spinacia oleracea   Ovis aries musimon   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Acesta excavata   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Cajanus cajan   Diuraphis noxia   Aeropyrum pernix   Gammarus fossarum   Lontra canadensis   Trypanosoma rangeli SC58   Brucella   Bubalus bubalis   Nicotiana glutinosa   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   environmental samples   Histomonas meleagridis   Coccidioides posadasii str. Silveira   Histoplasma capsulatum   Tritrichomonas foetus   Bordetella bronchiseptica   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Pongo sp.   Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185   thiotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   Pseudomonas amygdali pv. tabaci   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Didelphis virginiana   Rhodobacter capsulatus   Suidae   Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20   Orthopoxvirus   Nosema apis   Human adenovirus 5   Nannochloropsis oceanica strain IMET1   Filifactor alocis   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Knufia petricola   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   Chlorella sp. FC2 IITG   Streptococcus agalactiae   Castor fiber   Helicobacter pylori A45   Meiothermus sp.   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Gyrodactylus kobayashii   Scorpaena plumieri   Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Nicotiana gossei   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Daphnia   Plasmodium vivax   Halohasta litchfieldiae   environmental samples   Chinchilla lanigera   Penicillium verrucosum   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Sphingobium indicum B90A   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Fusarium sp.   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   Tapirus terrestris   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Rhipicephalus microplus   Fusarium graminearum   Babesia canis canis   Vicia faba   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819   Saccharum hybrid cultivar x Sorghum bicolor   Polynucleobacter asymbioticus QLW-P1DMWA-1   Lactococcus lactis   Tetrahymena thermophila   Citrobacter rodentium   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Gammarus pulex   Clarias gariepinus   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   Human immunodeficiency virus   Spongiibacter nanhainus   Fusarium pseudograminearum   Physcomitrella   Bathymodiolus azoricus   Bothrops asper   Pseudomonas fragi   Botryococcus braunii   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37RvAE   Anaeromyces   Schlechtendalia chinensis   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Hepacivirus C   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Lysiphlebus fabarum   Bacillus sp. 142311   Vespula vulgaris   Oryza barthii   Dialister   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Serpentes   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   Klebsiella oxytoca   Microbacterium oxydans   Laurasiatheria   Bacillus anthracis str. Ames   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Fusarium oxysporum   Lactococcus phage   Pseudomonas sp.   Burkholderia dolosa AU0158   Paramecium tetraurelia   Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Protopterus dolloi   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   albimanus section   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Komagataella phaffii   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Plutella xylostella   Stenotrophomonas rhizophila   Tetratrichomonas gallinarum   Exidia glandulosa HHB12029   gut metagenome   Crotalus adamanteus   Taeniopygia guttata   Zygaena filipendulae   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Apis mellifera ligustica   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C   Quercus variabilis   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Angiostrongylus vasorum   Cercopithecidae   Dinosauria   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Takifugu fasciatus   Populus tremula   Methanosarcina acetivorans   Malassezia globosa   Hordeum vulgare   Paracentrotus lividus   Gorilla gorilla   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff   Nitrospira marina Nb-295   [Candida] boidinii   Coxiella burnetii RSA 331   Capreolus capreolus   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   Enterobacter cloacae   Macaca mulatta   Hydra vulgaris   environmental samples   Bacillus thuringiensis   Brassica rapa   Sulfobacillus thermosulfidooxidans   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Serratia inhibens PRI-2C   Manduca sexta   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   Vitis vinifera   Tortispora caseinolytica   Perkinsus marinus   Plasmodium berghei   Schistosoma mansoni   Mollisia scopiformis   Mycoplasma suis KI3806   Tyrannosaurus rex   Acinetobacter sp. PM-14   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   Equus asinus   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Anas platyrhynchos   Stylosanthes guianensis   Pseudomonas chlororaphis   Tuber aestivum   Tubastraea coccinea   Lobaria pulmonaria   Serpentes sp. WLS21042014   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Ursus maritimus   Macadamia   Citrullus lanatus   Naja sagittifera   Bradypus variegatus   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Takydromus wolteri   human metagenome   Trypanosoma erneyi   Platichthys flesus   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Nelumbo nucifera   Geobacillus sp. WSUCF1   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca volvulus str. Cameroon   Cyanistes caeruleus   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis   Cucurbita maxima   Vigna unguiculata subsp. unguiculata   Anisakis simplex complex   Methanobrevibacter cuticularis   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b   Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005   Naja mossambica   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Euprymna scolopes   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Lachancea kluyveri   Taenia solium   Pituophis melanoleucus   Veillonella dispar   Mycobacteroides abscessus ATCC 19977   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Nicotiana alata   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Conus geographus   Helianthus tuberosus   Guillardia theta CCMP2712   Crenobia alpina   Octopus vulgaris   Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila ATCC 7966   Fragilariopsis cylindrus   Schistosoma japonicum   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Fungi   Human respiratory syncytial virus (strain RSB642)   Cicer arietinum   Olavius algarvensis   Thalassiosira pseudonana   Zoanthus sp.   Oleispira antarctica   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Bombus terrestris   Ogataea polymorpha   Sciuridae   Mentha spicata   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Salmonella bongori   Dioscorea alata   Recombinant Hepatitis C virus J6/JFH1-J6   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   Selaginella moellendorffii   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   Blastocystis   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Sus scrofa   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Francisella hispaniensis   Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1   Aspergillus versicolor   Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Clostridium cellulovorans   Bemisia cf. tabaci Middle East-Asia Minor 1   Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342   Dorea formicigenerans   Elizabethkingia anophelis   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Hippophae rhamnoides subsp. mongolica   Conus striatus   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Naja mandalayensis   Fusarium culmorum   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Nannochloropsis gaditana CCMP526   Lactobacillus delbrueckii   Aequorea victoria   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Brucella abortus 104M   Clostridium ljungdahlii DSM 13528   Dichomitus squalens   Helicobacter pylori   Naja haje   Palaemon carinicauda   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028s Wu   Rosaceae   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Roseburia   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Megoura viciae   Paracatenula sp. 'standrea' Elba   Limosilactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716   Influenza A virus (A/WSN/1933(H1N1))   Prunus dulcis   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Saccharomyces cf. cerevisiae   Anisakis simplex   Norovirus Hu/GII/JP/2015/GII.P17_GII.17/Kawasaki308   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Mimiviridae   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Drosophila montana   Saccostrea glomerata   Bacteroides fragilis   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Populus trichocarpa   Capra pyrenaica   Chara australis   Botrytis cinerea   Homo   Vairimorpha necatrix   Lingulodinium   Emiliania huxleyi   Boehmeria nivea   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005   Cladosporium herbarum   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Vitis riparia   Cytophaga hutchinsonii   Daphnia magna   Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense   Larimichthys crocea   Arion vulgaris   Oomycota   Veillonella parvula DSM 2008   Plasmodium falciparum UGK 730.2   Saccharolobus solfataricus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Saccharomycopsis capsularis   Broussonetia papyrifera   Nicotiana forgetiana   Desulfurella amilsii   Nostoc sp.   Equisetum arvense   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Sus scrofa domesticus   Manica rubida   Xenopus laevis   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116   Salmonella phage vB_SenM-S16   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Siphoviridae   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Alces alces   Amblyomma   Cenchrus americanus   Bothrops jararaca   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Conus zonatus   Pichia kudriavzevii   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG   Breviolum minutum   Panagrolaimus   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Bienertia sinuspersici   Candidatus Thiodictyon syntrophicum str. Cad16   Willaertia magna   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7 = ATCC 23350   Mammalia   Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes   Trichococcus patagoniensis   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8   Castor canadensis   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Cavia porcellus   Sporocytophaga myxococcoides   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   Xenopus tropicalis   uncultured soil microorganism   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Catenibacterium   Pasteurella multocida   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Alteromonas macleodii   Galleria mellonella   Quercus ilex subsp. ilex   Vibrio harveyi   Citrus hybrid cultivar   Faecalibacterium duncaniae   Enterococcus faecalis   Cuniculiplasma divulgatum   Anopheles culicifacies A   Pimephales promelas   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Venturia inaequalis   Candida dubliniensis   Campylobacter jejuni 10227   Stagonospora   Ceratonova shasta   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   Millerozyma acaciae   Crotalus viridis   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Quercus ilex   Lactuca sativa   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Lithobius forficatus   Sinorhizobium meliloti   Bacillus altitudinis   Sparus aurata   Lasionycta albinuda   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum ATCC 14917 = JCM 1149 = CGMCC 1.2437   Deltacoronavirus PDCoV/USA/Illinois121/2014   Verticillium longisporum   Cedrela fissilis   Ursus americanus   Marchantia polymorpha   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KP5-1   Desulforapulum autotrophicum HRM2   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   Thecamonas trahens   Amphibia   Pseudomonas ogarae   Citrus sinensis   Phaseolus vulgaris   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Gefionella okellyi   Lineus longissimus   Phytophthora sojae   Rhizobium sp. Root491   Nicotiana paniculata   Carassius carassius   Allexis   Haliotis discus hannai   Hypoxis hemerocallidea   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   Eucalyptus   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Erythrobacter sp. HL-111   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi   uncultured Clostridium sp.   Opsanus beta   Persea americana   Aspergillus flavus partitivirus 1   Flavobacterium johnsoniae   Naja pallida   Gorilla   Brachionus plicatilis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis LAM7   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Naegleria sp. NGES2   Geobacillus thermoleovorans   Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B   Burkholderia thailandensis   Plasmodium falciparum V1   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Enchytraeus crypticus   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Plum pox virus   Nicotiana noctiflora   Tomato mottle virus   Clostridium perfringens   Cupriavidus basilensis   Mylodontidae   Microbacterium sp.   Pyricularia oryzae 70-15   Porphyromonas gingivalis W50   Nitrospira moscoviensis   Tequatrovirus T4   Poterioochromonas malhamensis   Xanthomonas retroflexus   Leishmania chagasi   Hypsizygus marmoreus   Legionella   Phoneutria nigriventer   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   Taraxacum sp.   Solidesulfovibrio magneticus RS-1   Naegleria gruberi   Photobacterium profundum SS9   Puccinia triticina 1-1 BBBD Race 1   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176-UMCW9   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   Haptophyta   Equidae   Hippoglossus stenolepis   Streptomyces venezuelae   Phaeocystis antarctica   Xylocopa violacea   Coilia nasus   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Listeria phage A500   Hadronyche infensa   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. 02-6679   Spizellomyces punctatus   Actinidia deliciosa   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. phaseoli CCGM1   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Leishmania donovani BPK282A1   [Ruminococcus] gnavus ATCC 29149   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-S   Gigantopelta aegis   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Sinapis alba   Carya illinoinensis   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Cecropia peltata   Oreochromis niloticus   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Pachycladon cheesemanii   Enterococcus faecium   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Komagataeibacter europaeus   Lathyrus sativus   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Cronobacter sakazakii   Euphorbia characias   Viola tricolor   Conus amadis   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   Fagopyrum esculentum   Aplysia californica   Mammuthus sp.   Citrus sinensis x Citrus reticulata   Montastraea cavernosa   Serendipita indica   Daucus carota subsp. sativus   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Eimeria tenella   Nicotiana longiflora   Pyricularia oryzae   Anastrepha ludens   Pachycladon enysii   Pan troglodytes   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Pongo abelii   Obba rivulosa   Treponema denticola ATCC 35405   Peterozyma xylosa   Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100   Blomia tropicalis   Chaetoceros sp.   Antidorcas marsupialis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Norovirus   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Citrobacter rodentium ICC168   Fomitopsis pinicola   Latilactobacillus sakei   Stichopathes   Escherichia coli O157:H7   unidentified chimeric sequence   Cellana toreuma   Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 3916-CRO   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Debaryomyces fabryi   Xanthomonas translucens   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   Alcaligenes faecalis   Synechococcus sp. WH 7803   Euglena gracilis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa SJTD-1   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   sludge granule bacterium 1   Neospora caninum   Platycladus orientalis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/W BT1   Leptospirillum ferriphilum   Halomonas sp.   Pedobacter sp.   Lymnaea stagnalis   Aiptasia   Necator americanus   Leptopilina boulardi   Ancylostoma caninum   Cannabis   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   Mus musculus   Lens culinaris   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   Alternaria alternata   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Acinetobacter sp.   Anguilla anguilla   Bothrops bilineatus   Tuber albidum   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Glycine soja   Moneuplotes crassus   Rupicapra rupicapra   Daboia russelii   Pythium sp. PV So7   Azotobacter vinelandii DJ   Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127   prokaryotic environmental samples   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Eremothecium gossypii   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633   Cucumber mosaic virus   Alligator mississippiensis   Ixodes scapularis   Brucella abortus 2308   Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5   Ianthella basta   Brassica napus   Linum usitatissimum   Frankia alni   Onchocerca ochengi   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Tremella   Heterosigma akashiwo   Escherichia coli O157   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Klebsiella variicola   Bjerkandera adusta   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   Nostoc sp. FB71   soil bacterium TS1114R   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   Papio hamadryas   Halobacterium salinarum   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343   Ananas comosus var. bracteatus   Rhizopus delemar   Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP80-3280   Pectobacterium carotovorum   Ixodes ricinus   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Bothrops moojeni   Colon   Bertholletia excelsa   Heliocidaris tuberculata   Myotis lucifugus   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   Thymallus thymallus   Tilletia laevis   Chlorobaculum tepidum   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Influenza A virus   Pinus radiata   Eriocheir sinensis   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Ursus arctos   Fraxinus nigra   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Acidithiobacillus caldus   Theileria annulata   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum   Persicaria minor   Streptomyces roseifaciens   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Prevotella bryantii B14   Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum str. 9184   Epichloe festucae E2368   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 17XNL   Amphimedon   Brucella abortus   Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Sodalis glossinidius   Plethodon shermani   Mycoplasma pneumoniae 19294   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS   Megalonychidae   Picrorhiza kurrooa   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Malassezia sympodialis   Caulobacter vibrioides CB15   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   Actinomyces oris   Populus tomentosa   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Harmonia axyridis   Bos grunniens   Cocos nucifera   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8   Peniophora incarnata   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Panthera tigris   Apostichopus japonicus   Spondylus gaederopus   Antheraea mylitta   Dentex dentex   Rheum palmatum   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-506   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   Caprinae   Tetrastichus   Myxobolus honghuensis   Klebsiella pneumoniae JH1   Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260   Channa striata   Calloselasma rhodostoma   Castor   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Passiflora edulis   Atta columbica   Ovis   Dichocoenia stokesii   Danio rerio   Cancer irroratus   Aspergillus giganteus   Bacillus cereus F837/76   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   Pteropus rodricensis   Helicobacter pylori E48   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Sulfurospirillum cavolei NBRC 109482   Serratia marcescens   Phormidium rubidum A09DM   Francisella philomiragia   Formosa sp. Hel1_33_131   Aspergillus fumigatus   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   Hyphomicrobium sp. MC8b   Larix decidua   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Dactylorhiza   Volvariella volvacea V23   Erythrobacter sp. RAS19   Radix auricularia   Coccinia grandis   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Craterostigma plantagineum   Podospora anserina   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Staphylococcus sp. KDM4   Clostridioides difficile   Alteromonadales   algae metagenome   Amycolatopsis   Ralstonia pickettii   Anopheles stephensi   Acipenser   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Sinorhizobium americanum CCGM7   Aspergillus   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   Parhyale hawaiensis   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   Saccharomycopsis schoenii   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Bradyrhizobium   Streptococcus dysgalactiae   Botrytis cinerea T4   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   Sindbis virus   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Flavobacterium columnare   Allobaculum sp.   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Olindias sambaquiensis   Pseudoxanthomonas sp.   Silurus glanis   Pseudomonas phage EL   Laxus oneistus   Arvicola   Emiliania   Klebsiella variicola At-22   Bacillus velezensis   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Olea europaea   Vaccinia virus   Wolbachia pipientis wMelCS   Rickettsia rickettsii   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Mus   Corucia zebrata   Brassica oleracea var. capitata   Antheraea assamensis   Clostridium autoethanogenum   Ecrobia maritima   Durusdinium trenchii   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Trichonephila clavipes   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Labeo rohita   Spironucleus salmonicida   Oenothera glazioviana   Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000   Tetropium castaneum   Anaerotignum neopropionicum DSM 3847   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Mylodon darwinii   Bungarus   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Lolium perenne   Legionella pneumophila   Pichia fermentans   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Cyanophora paradoxa   Eubacterium limosum   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Camponotus floridanus   Salegentibacter sp. Hel_I_6   Pectobacterium zantedeschiae   Nannochloropsis gaditana   Bothrops atrox   Hippophae rhamnoides   Photobacterium phosphoreum   Caryophyllales   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   Amphiporus lactifloreus   soil bacterium 10G-05   Clostridium phage c-st   Pseudomonas aeruginosa ATCC 15442   Clostridia   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Penaeus vannamei   unclassified Thermococcus   Trypanosoma cruzi marinkellei   Streptococcus uberis   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Cellulomonas fimi   adeno-associated virus 2   Hippoglossus hippoglossus   Trichoderma atroviride   Scutigera coleoptrata   Ganaspis   Lacticaseibacillus casei str. Zhang   Saccharum spp. complex hybrid   Candidatus Electronema   Onchocerca lupi   Macrophomina phaseolina MS6   Araucaria angustifolia   Symbiodinium sp. ex Acropora millepora   Clematis terniflora   Pyrodictium delaneyi   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Delftia acidovorans SPH-1   Bothrops alcatraz   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Microcystis aeruginosa   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Loxodonta africana   Cellulophaga baltica 18   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Trichechus manatus   Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27   Bubalus bubalis bubalis   Lentilactobacillus kefiri   Toxoplasma   Cyanobacterium stanieri   Dendroaspis angusticeps   mixed culture metagenome   Bitis arietans   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Mengo virus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AN5   Loxosceles intermedia   Balaenidae   Leeuwenhoekiella sp. MAR_2009_132   Bos indicus   Lagomorpha   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Influenza A virus (A/Viet Nam/1203/2004(H5N1))   Mastigamoeba balamuthi ATTC 30984   wastewater metagenome   Thermus thermophilus HB27   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Cervus elaphus   Listeria phage A118   Leishmania donovani   Mollivirus sibericum   Pyrococcus furiosus   Triatoma sordida   Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E   Micrurus tener   Desulfobacteraceae bacterium   Pundamilia nyererei  

TISSUE(S): T Cell, Lymph Node, Blood

SUBMITTER: Michael Mints  

LAB HEAD: Ola Winqvist

PROVIDER: PXD009569 | Pride | 2020-09-09

REPOSITORIES: Pride

Dataset's files

Source:
Action DRS
20140611_04_Q2_Mintz_PBMC_Treg.raw Raw
20140611_05_Q2_Mintz_SN_Treg.raw Raw
20140611_06_Q2_Mintz_nSN_Treg.raw Raw
20140611_07_Q2_Mintz_PBMC_Teff.raw Raw
20140611_08_Q2_Mintz_TIL_Teff.raw Raw
Items per page:
1 - 5 of 15
altmetric image

Publications

IL-16 processing in sentinel node regulatory T cells is a factor in bladder cancer immunity.

Krantz David D   Mints Michael M   Winerdal Malin M   Riklund Katrine K   Rutishauser Dorothea D   Zubarev Roman R   Zirakhzadeh Amir Ali AA   Alamdari Farhood F   Johansson Markus M   Sherif Amir A   Winqvist Ola O  

Scandinavian journal of immunology 20200830 6


In the effort of developing new immunotherapies, the sentinel node (SN) has proven a promising source from which to harness an effective antitumour T cell response. However, tumour immune escape, a process in which regulatory T cells (Tregs) play a central role, remains a major limiting factor. Therefore, there is a clear need to increase the knowledge of Treg function and signalling in sentinel nodes. Here, we set out to explore whether the proteome in SN-resident T cells is altered by the tumo  ...[more]

Similar Datasets

2003-01-01 | S-EPMC2376932 | BioStudies
2004-01-01 | S-EPMC2409726 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC3507370 | BioStudies
2016-01-01 | S-EPMC4882026 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC4741707 | BioStudies
2016-05-26 | GSE74102 | GEO
| S-EPMC4410371 | BioStudies
2020-01-01 | S-EPMC7292893 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC4669707 | BioStudies
2019-01-01 | S-EPMC6478679 | BioStudies