Proteomics

Dataset Information

0

CIP2A negatively regulates Th17 differentiation


ABSTRACT: Interleukin 17 (IL-17) producing T helper 17 (Th17) cells are critical drivers of pathogenesis in a variety of autoimmune and inflammatory diseases. Strategies to mitigate excessive Th17 response thus remain an attractive target for immunotherapies. Here we report that Cancerous Inhibitor of Protein Phosphatase 2A (CIP2A) regulates IL-17 production by Th17 cells in human and mouse. Using CIP2A knock-out (KO) mice and siRNA-mediated CIP2A silencing in human primary CD4+ T cells, we demonstrated that CIP2A silencing results in a significant increase in IL-17 production. Interestingly, CIP2A deficient Th17 cells were characterized by increased strength and duration of STAT3 (Y705) phosphorylation. Genome-wide gene expression profile as well as the p-STAT3 (Y705) interactome of CIP2A deficient Th17 cells identified that CIP2A regulates the strength of the interaction between Acylglycerol kinase (AGK) and STAT3, and thereby, modulates STAT3 phosphorylation as well as expression of IL-17 in Th17 cells. Our results uncover the physiological function of CIP2A in Th17 cells and provides new opportunities for therapeutic intervention in Th17 cell mediated diseases.

INSTRUMENT(S): Q Exactive

ORGANISM(S): Geobacillus kaustophilus   Conus striatus   Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus   Serendipita vermifera 'subsp. bescii'   Vaccinia virus Western Reserve   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Amblyomma cajennense   Podospora anserina   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)   Debaryomyces hansenii var. hansenii   Citrus wilsonii   Gossypium   Chaetoceros sp.   Cervus elaphus   Ecrobia ventrosa   Bubalus bubalis bubalis   Avena strigosa   Apostichopus japonicus   Paramoeba perurans   Rattus rattus   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis   Aspergillus terreus   Apis mellifera   Aspergillus giganteus   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Candidatus Syntrophoarchaeum butanivorans   Taenia hydatigena   Scutigera coleoptrata   Vitis hybrid cultivar   Notamacropus eugenii   Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7 = ATCC 23350   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii VNI   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Muenchen   Equus asinus   Lactobacillus   Alligator mississippiensis   Aves   Lactobacillus johnsonii   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Tursiops truncatus   Homo   unclassified Thermococcus   Corynebacterium diphtheriae   Lutra lutra   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Giardia intestinalis assemblage B   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae   fungal sp. 5OL6-6PL1   Cowpox virus   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-506   Chlorella vulgaris   Fomitopsis pinicola   Marseillevirus   Escherichia coli   Conus caracteristicus   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Bordetella pertussis   Candidatus Electronema   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Nicotiana paniculata   Leishmania chagasi   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Sulfuritalea   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Coprothermobacter   Myxobolus wulii   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Mahonia   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   Limosilactobacillus reuteri subsp. reuteri   Cervus nippon nippon   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   Coxiella burnetii   Exidia glandulosa HHB12029   Pyricularia oryzae P131   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   Cytomegalovirus sp.   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Lolium arundinaceum   Eubacterium limosum   Helicobacter pylori J99   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Burkholderia sp. Bk   Nepenthes x hookeriana   Larimichthys crocea   Tospovirus kiwifruit/YXW/2014   Staphylococcus aureus   Atta columbica   uncultured Clostridium sp.   Carassius carassius   Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323   Acinetobacter sp. PM-14   Carya illinoinensis   Megoura viciae   unclassified Azonexus   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   Desulforapulum autotrophicum HRM2   Serratia phage JS26   Malus baccata   Bienertia sinuspersici   Xylocopa violacea   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Nesocodon mauritianus   Neoseiulus barkeri   Rhodotorula glutinis   Brassica oleracea   Helicoverpa armigera armigera   Kluyveromyces marxianus DMKU3-1042   Azospirillum brasilense FP2   Rhododendron hainanense   sediment metagenome   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Acipenser transmontanus   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   Komagataella pastoris   Pseudomonas aeruginosa SJTD-1   Nannochloropsis gaditana CCMP526   Nitrospinae   Viridiplantae   Cricetulus griseus   Nephotettix cincticeps   Eriocheir sinensis   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   Vitis vinifera   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Lotus japonicus   Phormidium rubidum A09DM   Ciona intestinalis   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   Pinus pinaster   Methanosarcinales archaeon   Moringa oleifera   Metallosphaera   Avicennia officinalis   Burkholderia pseudomallei   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Alcaligenes faecalis   Penium margaritaceum   Rubus chingii var. suavissimus   Salmonella bongori   Naegleria fowleri   Stephanorhinus   Lipomyces starkeyi   Pelea capreolus   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Silurus glanis   Mycoplasma pneumoniae 19294   Dictyostelia   Conus amadis   Cleome angustifolia   Nitrososphaera viennensis EN76   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Mucidula mucida   Micrurus tener   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Cellana toreuma   Candidatus Methylomirabilis lanthanidiphila   Puccinia triticina   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Mustela sp.   Pseudomonas ogarae   Cairina moschata   Streptococcus thermophilus   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca volvulus str. Cameroon   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Wolbachia pipientis wMelCS   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Staphylococcus pasteuri   Didelphis virginiana   Trypanosoma dionisii   Viola tricolor   Beauveria bassiana   Telmatactis   Mammut americanum   Phytophthora sojae   Cuniculiplasma divulgatum   Dasypogon diadema   Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1   Nephila clavipes   Oenothera elata   Salmonella phage SPN3US   Antidorcas marsupialis   Felis silvestris   Anoxybacillus caldiproteolyticus   Microbacterium oxydans   Drosophila montana   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   Afipia carboxidovorans   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   hybrid   Pseudomonas fragi   Nosema apis   Talaromyces funiculosus NCIM1228   Pogostemon cablin   Bordetella bronchiseptica   Naja katiensis   Beta vulgaris   Scolopendra viridis   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Caulobacter vibrioides CB15   Staphylococcus sp. 1   Ampulex compressa   marmosets   Tribolium castaneum   Desmognathus ocoee   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Candidatus Glomeribacter   Alligator sinensis   Quercus ilex subsp. ilex   Aspergillus tubingensis   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Plethodon shermani   Brachypodium distachyon   Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 3916-CRO   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Thalassiosira oceanica   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Conus zonatus   Citrullus lanatus   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Daphnia   Tuber aestivum   Microcebus murinus   Neosciurus carolinensis   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Tamias striatus   Desulfatiglans sp.   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Influenza A virus (A/Viet Nam/1203/2004(H5N1))   Brevibacterium casei   Haliotis discus hannai   Panopea generosa   Equidae   Neurospora crassa   Leptospermum scoparium   uncultured bacterium   Myotis lucifugus   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Lasionycta albinuda   Ostreococcus tauri   Erysiphe pisi   Rhodotorula toruloides   Thymallus thymallus   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Fagus grandifolia   Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff   Larix decidua   Microplitis mediator   Ovis aries musimon   Morganella   Rosa chinensis   Malassezia pachydermatis   Sander lucioperca   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Schistosoma mansoni   Bactrocera dorsalis   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Pseudomonas lundensis   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Spinacia oleracea   Qipengyuania flava   Prunus dulcis   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   Phoneutria nigriventer   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Equus caballus   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Cyclotella cryptica   Tilletia indica   Botrytis cinerea T4   Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Diploria labyrinthiformis   Alces alces   Capra ibex   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Legionella pneumophila str. Paris   Cucumis sativus   Amphistegina   Mesorhizobium japonicum MAFF 303099   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   Leishmania donovani   Mizuhopecten yessoensis   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   Pan troglodytes   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Human coronavirus NL63   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176-UMCW9   Trichonephila clavipes   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum str. 9184   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Melopsittacus undulatus   Picea asperata   Mentha spicata   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Bubalus bubalis   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Dinosauria   Oreochromis mossambicus   Ophrys sphegodes   Human herpesvirus 8 strain GK18   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Bovine leukemia virus   Nosema ceranae   Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289   Vipera ammodytes ammodytes   Ixodes ricinus   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Marchantia polymorpha   Mus   Halomonas sp.   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland   Mycobacterium tuberculosis GM 1503   Aspergillus flavus FRR 342   Actinomyces oris   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   Trichuris muris   Levilactobacillus brevis   Streptococcus sanguinis SK36   Acesta excavata   Oryza barthii   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Azospirillum baldaniorum   Eucalyptus globulus   Afrohybanthus enneaspermus   Gasterosteus aculeatus   Streptococcus mutans   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   Arabidopsis thaliana   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Vulpes vulpes   Caryophyllales   Drosophila simulans   Pseudomonas aeruginosa ATCC 15442   Takydromus wolteri   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Sepioloidea lineolata   Antarctonemertes valida   Paracentrotus lividus   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Nitrospira marina Nb-295   Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1   Symbiodinium sp. ex Acropora millepora   Psychroflexus torquis ATCC 700755   Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   wood decay metagenome   environmental samples   Amblyomma sculptum   Cephalotaxus hainanensis   Pseudomonas putida F1   Streptococcus suis SC149   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Bivalvia   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Cyprinodon variegatus   Acinetobacter nosocomialis   Chenopodium quinoa   Fusarium culmorum   Yersinia ruckeri   Brassica napus   Campylobacter jejuni 10186   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Aepyceros melampus   phytoplankton environmental sample   Olavius algarvensis   Saccharomyces uvarum   Ascoidea rubescens   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Olindias sambaquiensis   Mesoplasma florum L1   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Solenopsis invicta   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Mycoplasma sp. enrichment culture   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   Tremarctos ornatus   Klebsiella pneumoniae LCT-KP289   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS   Clostridium cellulovorans   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis   Tilletia controversa   Malus domestica   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Bacillus anthracis str. Ames   Prochlorococcus sp.   Mesembryanthemum crystallinum   Plasmodium falciparum NF54   Phycicoccus elongatus Lp2   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Caprinae   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   Agkistrodon contortrix   Pyrococcus abyssi   Daphnia pulex   Canis dirus   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Metopolophium dirhodum   Danio rerio   Babesia bigemina   Sindbis virus   Amphibia   Cafeteria roenbergensis   Botryococcus braunii   Canis lupus familiaris   Citrobacter rodentium ICC168   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Cyanobacterium stanieri   Loxodonta africana   Teseptimavirus T7   unclassified Nanohaloarchaea   Triatoma dimidiata   Yersinia pestis CO92   Takydromus sexlineatus   Caballeronia mineralivorans   Castor canadensis   Sophora alopecuroides   Nostoc sp. FB71   Klebsiella pneumoniae JH1   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Eudiplozoon nipponicum   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-19   Radix auricularia   Pyrus x bretschneideri   Lactobacillus sp. Y10   Hyalella azteca   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   Phytophthora pisi   Colinus virginianus   Sulfurospirillum cavolei   Bradyrhizobium   Leishmania braziliensis   Agaricus bisporus   Angiostrongylus vasorum   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Latilactobacillus sakei   Myzus persicae   Shigella sonnei   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Triatoma sordida   Noccaea caerulescens   Medicago sativa   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Candida albicans SC5314   Corallium rubrum   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Amblyomma americanum   Antheraea yamamai   Oryza longistaminata   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Viola   Pongo sp.   Nicotiana glutinosa   Acetobacterium wieringae   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/Saga4/2009/JP   Dracocephalum grandiflorum   Lineus longissimus   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Homo sapiens   Dendrobium huoshanense   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Trypanosoma brucei   Viola inconspicua   Candidatus Accumulibacter   Polaribacter marinivivus   Capra hircus   Tursiops truncatus truncatus   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Paraconiothyrium   Aspergillus niger   Dictyostelium discoideum   Castor fiber   Quercus robur   Roseobacter sp. MED193   Escherichia coli O157   Nicotiana sylvestris   Spodoptera frugiperda   Pongo pygmaeus   Schistosoma japonicum   Echinococcus granulosus   Sulfurospirillum multivorans DSM 12446   Scorpaena plumieri   Anneissia japonica   Bothrops jararaca   Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021   Bacillus cereus   Schlechtendalia chinensis   Streptomyces venezuelae   Mucuna sempervirens   Mycobacteroides abscessus ATCC 19977   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Arvicola   anaerobic digester metagenome   Candida dubliniensis CD36   Neisseria gonorrhoeae MS11   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Trichinella britovi   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Anser cygnoides   Plasmodium vivax   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Allexis   Mrakia psychrophila   Citrus sinensis x Citrus reticulata   Anisakis simplex   Anisakis simplex complex   Mylodon darwinii   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Shewanella baltica   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Shigella dysenteriae   Panagrolaimus   Porphyridium purpureum   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   Paenibacillus amylolyticus   Moneuplotes crassus   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron   Apis mellifera mellifera   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Methanosarcina acetivorans   Conus frigidus   Physcomitrella   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS   Pyrodictium delaneyi   Hermarchus sp. HER2   Histoplasma capsulatum G186AR   Gammarus roeselii   Rhizobium sp. CIAT652   Dimocarpus longan   Clostridioides difficile str. A-027   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Plasmodium falciparum 58.1   Thermochaetoides thermophila   Toxoplasma gondii VEG   Paulownia   Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718   Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   Glycine max   Pythium sp. PV So7   Dialister   Nicotiana glauca   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Spiroplasma melliferum   Bacillus velezensis   Orbicella annularis   Colobus guereza   Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola   BK polyomavirus MM   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Capsicum chinense x Capsicum frutescens   Lobomonas rostrata   Podospora anserina S mat+   Spheniscus demersus   Sarcophilus harrisii   Halobacterium   Lobaria pulmonaria   Euphorbia characias   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   Phytophthora infestans   Ambystoma mexicanum   Aquilaria sinensis   Dendrobium sp. XMW-2002-13   Chloromonas nivalis   Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP80-3280   Streptomyces sp. Root66D1   Rapana venosa   Bathymodiolus azoricus   Skeletonema dohrnii   Campylobacter jejuni 10227   Ananas comosus var. bracteatus   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   Galleria mellonella   Sepiadarium austrinum   Desulfurella amilsii   cf. Chlorella sp.   Euglena gracilis   Pseudomonas syringae   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14-RN6   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-509   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Mycobacterium marinum   Yersinia enterocolitica   Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Pseudomonas phage EL   Fusarium sp.   Mimiviridae   Peste des petits ruminants virus   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   Lingula anatina   Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus DSM 2095   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Pleuromamma xiphias   Cyclopes didactylus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   Porites lobata   Glycine soja   Bacillus pumilus SAFR-032   Lepeophtheirus salmonis   Streptomyces roseifaciens   Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315   Naja annulifera   Plasmodium falciparum V1   Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196   Klebsiella phage ST405-OXA48phi1.1   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   West Nile virus   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Cryptosporidium parvum   Minona ileanae   Amphora coffeiformis   Dirofilaria immitis   Craterostigma plantagineum   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Eimeria tenella   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Synechococcus sp. CC9311   Hadrurus spadix   Hadronyche infensa   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   Myrmica ruginodis   Pogona vitticeps   Avena sativa   Canis lupus   Limosilactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   Cytomegalovirus   glacier metagenome   Lactococcus phage   Pedobacter sp.   metagenomes   Fungi   Deinococcus radiodurans   Synechocystis sp.   Saiga tatarica   Vibrio cholerae   unidentified   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Sinorhizobium americanum CCGM7   Dichocoenia stokesii   adeno-associated virus 2   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum   Catenibacterium   Philodryas patagoniensis   Puccinia triticina 1-1 BBBD Race 1   Leptospirillum ferriphilum   Tortispora caseinolytica   Mycobacterium avium subsp. hominissuis   Ovis   Hydra vulgaris   Leishmania major   Escherichia coli O157:H7   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   Nicotiana longiflora   Gammarus pulex   Opisthorchis viverrini   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   Eucalyptus grandis   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. phaseoli CCGM1   Streptomyces lincolnensis   Acromyrmex echinatior   Quercus petraea   Sanghuangporus   Xanthomonas retroflexus   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Helicobacter hepaticus   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   Neisseria meningitidis   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Euterpe oleracea   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Lolium multiflorum   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a   Clostridium phage c-st   Cytophaga hutchinsonii   Bombus terrestris   Carica papaya   Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne   Cannabis sativa   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Micrococcus luteus   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   Tyrannosaurus rex   Propionibacterium freudenreichii   bioreactor sludge metagenome   Hominidae   Toxoplasma   Shigella sonnei 53G   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Anastrepha ludens   Choloepus hoffmanni   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Setaria italica   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   Prevotella bryantii B14   Trichomonas vaginalis G3   Bjerkandera adusta   Saccharina japonica   Prevotella ruminicola 23   Pinus radiata   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Citrus sinensis   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168-BN148   Tapirus terrestris   Lentibacter algarum   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Cryptochiton stelleri   Rhodnius prolixus   Equus hydruntinus   Zea mays   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   Staphylococcus cohnii   Strigamia maritima   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Coccidioides posadasii str. Silveira   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   Sinorhizobium americanum   Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H   Crocuta   Anopheles gambiae   Ogataea polymorpha   Populus yunnanensis   Yersinia pestis KIM D27   Myotis ricketti   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Aequorea victoria   Streptococcus agalactiae   Megaloceros giganteus   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensis DSM 45062   Caenorhabditis elegans   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Camponotus floridanus   Leptopilina   marine plankton environmental sample   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Schmidtea mediterranea   Antheraea assamensis   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Sphingobium indicum B90A   Equisetum arvense   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Agrostis capillaris   Vibrio cholerae V52   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C   Crassostrea hongkongensis   Triaenophorus crassus   Helicobacter pylori   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B   Bacteroides caccae   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Naja oxiana   Dionaea muscipula   Colon   Human coronavirus HKU1   mixed sample   Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))   Trichechus manatus   unclassified virophages   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Datura stramonium   Naja nigricincta nigricincta   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. 02-6679   Montastraea cavernosa   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Varanus komodoensis   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Potato virus A   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Escherichia phage vB_EcoP_SU10   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   Bacillus altitudinis   Abelmoschus esculentus   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448   Lentinus crinitus   Bothrops neuwiedi   Gallus gallus   Pomacea canaliculata   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii CC3269   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   Streptococcus mutans serotype C   Periplaneta americana   Dickeya solani   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   Photobacterium phosphoreum   Heterorhabditis megidis   Stylophora pistillata   Fraxinus mandshurica   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Pyricularia oryzae 70-15   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Phoenix dactylifera   Aiptasia   unclassified Bacteria   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Apium graveolens   Morchella importuna   Termitomyces sp.   Delonix regia   Nicotiana alata   Sulfolobus islandicus   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   human metagenome   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Paramecium tetraurelia   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Struthio camelus   Bacillus weihenstephanensis   Sparus aurata   Pyrocystis lunula   Dicentrarchus labrax   Cenchrus americanus   Zygaena filipendulae   Shigella flexneri   Allobaculum sp.   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Tilletia caries   Synechococcus phage syn9   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Lagomorpha   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   Bacteria incertae sedis   Gardnerella vaginalis   Leishmania tarentolae   Plasmodium falciparum UGK 730.2   Aspergillus sydowii   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Clarias gariepinus   uncultured Phormidium sp.   Meleagris gallopavo   Pongo abelii   Frankia coriariae   Candidatus Pseudothioglobus singularis PS1   Bacillus cereus F837/76   environmental samples   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Apostasia shenzhenica   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   Linnemannia elongata AG-77   Oryza australiensis   Megabalanus volcano   Laxus oneistus   Nelumbo nucifera   Staphylococcus epidermidis RP62A   Citrobacter freundii   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Cervus elaphus elaphus   Glycine max x Glycine soja   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Vertebrata   Saccharum officinarum   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Ambrosiozyma philentoma   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae KACC 10331   Mycobacterium tuberculosis LAM7   Bothrops alcatraz   Strix varia   Anas platyrhynchos   Theileria annulata   Clostridium cellulovorans 743B   Sylvicapra grimmia   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Pachycladon fastigiatum   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Staphylococcus sp. KDM4   Listeria monocytogenes   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Rhizobium favelukesii   Starmerella bombicola   Viscum album   Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI/OSDD271   Legionella   Drosophila melanogaster   Betainfluenzavirus   Aplysia californica   Tupavirus   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius DSM 639   Phlebotomus papatasi   Methanobacterium   Russula atropurpurea   Naegleria sp. NGES2   Candidatus Thiodictyon syntrophicum str. Cad16   Euprymna scolopes   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Neurospora crassa OR74A   Myodes glareolus   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni   Myzus persicae persicae   Botrytis cinerea   Mus musculus wagneri   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis str. Ravenel   Algoriphagus marincola HL-49   Elaeis guineensis   Trypanosoma cruzi marinkellei   Corynebacterium glutamicum   Alteromonadales   Tomato mottle virus   Brassica oleracea var. capitata   Bertholletia excelsa   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   Panthera tigris   Thiobacillus denitrificans ATCC 25259   Centruroides vittatus   Fraxinus nigra   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Octopodiformes   Acinetobacter sp.   Aspergillus wentii   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Polyporus umbellatus GSX09   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   Entamoeba histolytica   Methanothrix   Bos grunniens   Murine hepatitis virus strain A59   Human coronavirus HKU1 (isolate N1)   Plum pox virus   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Norovirus   Lens culinaris   Carboxydothermus ferrireducens DSM 11255   Tequatrovirus T4   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain F   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Streptococcus agalactiae serogroup V   environmental samples   Lactobacillus acidophilus   Gyrodactylus kobayashii   Guillardia theta CCMP2712   HBV genotype D   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   Phomopsis sp. amygdali NY7157a   Ferroplasma   Trypanosoma cruzi   Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888   Dentex dentex   Penicillium oxalicum   Phaseolus vulgaris   Fasciola hepatica   Lama glama   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Neocallimastix sp. G-1   Medicago tuberculata   Blastocystis   Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10   Triticum turgidum   uncultured microorganism   Blattella germanica   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Plasmodium yoelii   Sistrurus catenatus   Frankia alni   Stagonospora   Mouse mammary tumor virus   Flavivirus   Picea abies   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Vipera berus berus   environmental samples   Neospora caninum Liverpool   Cyprinus carpio   Haliotis laevigata   HIV-1 M:G_PT919   Chitinophaga pinensis   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Platycladus orientalis   Emiliania huxleyi   Helicobacter pylori A45   Panthera leo   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176   Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel   Ursus americanus   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Phaeocystis antarctica   Python molurus   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Loxosceles intermedia   Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27   Histoplasma capsulatum   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   Bos taurus   Helianthus tuberosus   Leptotrombidium deliense   Austrolebias   Sedum plumbizincicola   Dreissena polymorpha   Brucella sp.   Bothrops jararacussu   Pseudoalteromonas sp. s-12   Viruses   Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127   Sus scrofa scrofa   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407   Mollisia scopiformis   Ricinus communis   Actinomycetia   Candida dubliniensis   Crassostrea gigas   Gnathostoma spinigerum   Leishmania infantum   Arachis hypogaea   Gossypium robinsonii   Herpesvirales   Drosophila mauritiana   Staphylococcus saprophyticus   Penicilliopsis zonata   Didelphis aurita   Cynodon dactylon   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Vespula vulgaris   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC BAA-2146   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Andrias davidianus   Podospora   Azumapecten farreri   Candida tropicalis MYA-3404   Prorocentrum donghaiense   Nicotiana bonariensis   Bothrops atrox   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342   Orthomyxoviridae   Klebsiella variicola   Theileria annulata strain Ankara   Plasmodium cynomolgi strain B   Pachycladon cheesemanii   Paenarthrobacter nicotinovorans   Gorilla gorilla   Staphylococcus xylosus   Arabidopsis   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   soil bacterium TS1114R   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Citrus hybrid cultivar   Rhodobacter capsulatus   Cancer irroratus   [Candida] glabrata   Elymus sibiricus   Spongospora subterranea   Gammarus fossarum   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Vitis riparia   Gemmatimonas phototrophica   Aspergillus flavus   Laodelphax striatellus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG   Lynx lynx   Pimephales promelas   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Calloselasma rhodostoma   Helianthus annuus   Marthasterias glacialis   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA6140   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Daucus carota subsp. sativus   Pseudomonas jessenii   Pisum sativum   Manica rubida   Quercus   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   Plasmodium falciparum 365.1   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Plasmodium falciparum Mad71/Papua New Guinea   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Ornithodoros moubata   Ixodes scapularis   Meles meles   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Pachycladon exile   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73   Lentimonas   Shigella flexneri 5a str. M90T   Saccharolobus solfataricus   Neoporphyra haitanensis   Faustovirus   Clostridia   [Candida] auris   Candida albicans 24C   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum   Tenebrio molitor   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   thiotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Polynucleobacter asymbioticus QLW-P1DMWA-1   Breviolum minutum   Vibrio vulnificus VV   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Trifolium pratense   Hippopotamus amphibius   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Nostoc flagelliforme   Echis ocellatus   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Axis axis   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Asterias rubens   uncultured marine microorganism   Listeria phage A500   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   Poterioochromonas malhamensis   Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   Vaccinia virus   Chlorocebus sabaeus   Lingulodinium   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Zingiber officinale   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Streptomyces coelicolor   Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34   Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough   Nilaparvata lugens   Saccharomycopsis capsularis   Hippoglossus stenolepis   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   Populus trichocarpa   Musa   Candida tropicalis   Corylus avellana   Ursus arctos arctos   Astacus astacus   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   Podospora anserina   Samia ricini   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Influenza A virus   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   Brassica rapa   Cyanophora paradoxa   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   Pachysolen tannophilus   Tomato yellow leaf curl virus   Durusdinium trenchii   Leishmania mexicana   Giardia   Bothrops asper   Rhizobium sp. Root491   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Moreau RDJ   Candida parapsilosis   Ecrobia   Mus musculus   Xanthomonas translucens   Streptococcus suis SC84   Volvariella volvacea V23   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. conglutinans Fo5176   Plasmodium falciparum   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Nothobranchius furzeri   environmental samples   Proteus mirabilis HI4320   Burkholderia thailandensis   Bacteroides cellulosilyticus   Aspergillus versicolor   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis   Dengue virus   other sequences   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Monilinia laxa   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Camellia sinensis   Mytilus edulis   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum WCFS1   Sus scrofa   Ruegeria pomeroyi   environmental samples   Dendroaspis angusticeps   Alternaria brassicae   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Tetranychus urticae   Pseudomonas putida   Aedes albopictus   Abyssorchomene distinctus   Dioscorea alata   Medicago truncatula   Linum usitatissimum   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   Sciuridae   Coprococcus eutactus   Rangifer tarandus   Brassica oleracea var. italica   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Photobacterium carnosum   Fusarium graminearum   Paulinella chromatophora   Bacillus licheniformis   Macrophomina phaseolina MS6   Acidovorax citrulli   Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682   Plasmodium coatneyi   Streptococcus dysgalactiae   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Marmota monax   Bothrops leucurus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028s Wu   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   soil bacterium 10G-05   Enterococcus faecium   Ovis canadensis mexicana   Sinopodophyllum hexandrum   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   Carassius gibelio   Aedes   Muridae   Panine betaherpesvirus 2   Trichoderma atroviride   Ciona robusta   Synechococcus sp.   Halobacterium salinarum   Theobroma cacao   Valsa mali   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2   Vibrio cyclitrophicus 1F53   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Potato leafroll virus   Tremella   Nannospalax galili   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   Lysiphlebus fabarum   Tetrastichus   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454   Aeropyrum pernix   Juglans regia   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   Saccostrea glomerata   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Bemisia sp. Unknown_Th_13_12_S.lycopersicum   Hebomoia glaucippe   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)   Paracoccus denitrificans   Stichodactyla haddoni   Scophthalmus maximus   Coxsackievirus B3   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum   Vulpes lagopus   [Pennisetum] glaucum subsp. monodii   Streptomyces avidinii   Sulfobacillus thermosulfidooxidans   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   Bothrops brazili   Eucalyptus spp. mixed library   Polypodium hydriforme   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Neocallimastigomycetes   Photobacterium profundum SS9   environmental samples   Lactobacillus crispatus   Megatheriidae   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   Geobacillus stearothermophilus   Escherichia phage T7   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Bicyclus anynana   Raoultella sp.   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Macrostomum lignano   Bacillus methanolicus   Hippophae rhamnoides   Calicophoron daubneyi   Metarhizium robertsii   Pseudomonas composti   Microbacterium sp.   Elephas maximus   Corynebacteriales   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Vicia faba   Saccharum sp.   Desulfobacteraceae bacterium   environmental samples   Agrostis stolonifera   Macrophomina phaseolina   Oryza sativa   Sulfurihydrogenibium   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Juglans   Nemopilema nomurai   gut metagenome   Haemonchus contortus   Eimeria acervulina   Sordaria macrospora   Porphyromonas gingivalis   Litoditis marina   Coprococcus sp. ART55/1   Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgare   Rupicapra rupicapra   Cyberlindnera jadinii   Scophthalmus rhombus   Pituophis melanoleucus   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   Enterococcus faecalis   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans   Emiliania huxleyi virus 207   Pinus nigra   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   Sulfurospirillum cavolei NBRC 109482   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Schistocephalus solidus   Limnobacter thiooxidans   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Sphingobium sp. AM   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551   Salmo salar   Enterococcus faecium DO   Meandrina meandrites   Fusarium pseudograminearum   Oryzias latipes   Picrorhiza kurrooa   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Escherichia coli O26:H11   Cercospora armoraciae   Manduca sexta   Asparagales   Streptococcus uberis   Lasiodiplodia theobromae   Mammuthus primigenius   Paeniclostridium sordellii ATCC 9714   Ganoderma lucidum   Cellulomonas sp. B6   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Bathymodiolus thermophilus   Penaeus vannamei   Stenotrophomonas bentonitica   Eremothecium gossypii   Babesia sp.   Brucella   Pleurotus ostreatus PC9   Ancylostoma caninum   Streptomyces scabiei 87.22   Alternaria tomato   Yersinia pestis   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/MI001/2011/USA   Acheta domesticus   Pachycladon enysii   Firmicutes   Muvirus mu   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   Trichomonas vaginalis   Pygoscelis adeliae   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   Brenneria nigrifluens   Cupriavidus necator N-1   Dermacentor reticulatus   Streptococcus suis   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Conus geographus   uncultured environmental isolates   Tetraponera aethiops   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Xanthomonas campestris   Eukaryota   Trichoplax sp. H2   Mollivirus sibericum   Bacteroides sp. 1_1_11   Equus sp.   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum ATCC 14917 = JCM 1149 = CGMCC 1.2437   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   Cronobacter sakazakii   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260   Flavobacterium columnare   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   Lupinus angustifolius   Burkholderia dolosa AU0158   Sorghum bicolor   Treponema denticola ATCC 35405   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Clostridium tetani E88   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Megalonychidae   Ganoderma lingzhi   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Culex pipiens pipiens   Listeria monocytogenes 10403S   Thalassiosira pseudonana   Prunus avium   Babjeviella inositovora   Diplonema papillatum   Solanum tuberosum   Veillonella parvula DSM 2008   freshwater sediment metagenome   Daboia russelii   Malassezia sympodialis   Bungarus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis K   Bacillus sp. 142311   Labeo rohita   Histomonas meleagridis   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Komagataeibacter europaeus   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Mammuthus sp.   unidentified marine bacterioplankton   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Garcinia mangostana   Betacoronavirus sp.   HIV-1 vector pNL4-3   Breviatea   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   Prototheca zopfii   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Aggregatibacter aphrophilus   Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo   Nicotiana tabacum   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Hyphomicrobium sp. MC8b   Aliivibrio fischeri   Human adenovirus 2   Amphiporus lactifloreus   Alternaria alternata   Ictalurus punctatus   Selaginella moellendorffii   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   Cricetidae   Tannerella forsythia   Olea europaea   Roseburia   Tuber magnatum   Macaca mulatta   Paulownia fortunei   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Lolium perenne   Leptospirillum   Human gammaherpesvirus 4   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Populus tremula x Populus alba   Bacillus subtilis   Citrus maxima   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Musa acuminata x Musa textilis   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica   Photinus pyralis   Clostridioides difficile 630   Flavobacterium johnsoniae   Physalis angulata   Avicennia   Francisella philomiragia   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. EC20120200   Polynucleobacter asymbioticus   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Antheraea pernyi   Amaranthus tricolor   Mytilus californianus   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Leishmania donovani BPK282A1   Populus tremula   Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01   Persicaria minor   Saccharomycopsis schoenii   Toxoplasma gondii   Cyanistes caeruleus   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Nematostella vectensis   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Acinetobacter baumannii 44298_5   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Murine respirovirus   Cocos nucifera   Dinothrombium   Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   Ursus maritimus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   Tilletia laevis   Ceratonova shasta   Pangasianodon hypophthalmus   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Deltacoronavirus PDCoV/USA/Illinois121/2014   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3   Opsanus beta   Cryptococcus neoformans   Hypsizygus marmoreus   Perna viridis   Ectocarpus siliculosus   Bitis arietans   Influenza B virus (B/Memphis/13/2003)   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   Aspergillus nidulans   Cannabis   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Nakazawaea wickerhamii   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   Palaemon carinicauda   Rhynchocyon petersi   Rosaceae   Crunoecia irrorata   Gulo gulo   Haloferax volcanii   Malaclemys terrapin   Macadamia   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   Cricetulus barabensis   environmental samples   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Blumeria hordei DH14   Hepacivirus C   Sporocytophaga myxococcoides   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   Influenza A virus (A/California/07-00002/2009(H1N1))   Equus asinus africanus   Thermus thermophilus   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Candidatus Kentron sp. H   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Capreolus capreolus   Influenza A virus (A/Aichi/68/2007(H3N2))   Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203   Candidatus Pelagibacter sp.   Litoricola marina   Celastrus   Riptortus pedestris   Orbicella faveolata   sludge granule bacterium 1   Rhipicephalus microplus   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Mustela putorius furo   Onchocerca ochengi   Ovis aries   Pectobacterium carotovorum   Medicago sativa subsp. x varia   Cucurbita maxima   Lentilactobacillus kefiri   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Takifugu fasciatus   Bradypus variegatus   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Passer domesticus domesticus   Acinetobacter sp. SA01   Dugesia japonica   Ralstonia pickettii   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   methanotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Biomphalaria glabrata   Phascolarctos cinereus   Naja mossambica   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Channa striata   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   Rickettsia akari   Crustacea   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Nicotiana noctiflora   Taxodium sp. 'Zhongshanshan'   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Cupiennius salei   Desmodesmus subspicatus   Lactococcus cremoris   Broussonetia papyrifera   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Skeletonema marinoi   Mammalia   Nannochloropsis gaditana   Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC 43816   Brucella melitensis   Morganella   Alphainfluenzavirus   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Naja pallida   Bacteroides fragilis   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae   Potentilla saundersiana   Salvelinus namaycush   Clostridium   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Cellulophaga baltica 18   environmental samples   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST1489   prokaryotic environmental samples   Pinctada fucata   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Untypable str. 83332   Gynandropsis gynandra   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   Inquilinus limosus   Coffea arabica   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Mammuthus   Moraxella catarrhalis   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Camelus dromedarius   Oomycota   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Pistacia vera   Luteibacter   Serratia plymuthica   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Laurasiatheria   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Dehalobacter restrictus   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Orycteropus afer   Musa acuminata AAA Group   Cucumber mosaic virus   Human betaherpesvirus 5   Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599   Nannochloropsis oceanica strain IMET1   Helicoverpa armigera   Paradendryphiella salina   Saturnispora dispora   Cereibacter sphaeroides 2.4.1   Myrmica rubra   Nerodia clarkii   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris   Catharanthus roseus var. roseus   Clostridioides difficile   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Vairimorpha necatrix   Harmonia axyridis   Solanum peruvianum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Capsicum frutescens   Crotalus horridus   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Spondylus gaederopus   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   Dunaliella salina   Methanohalophilus   Granulicella sp.   Leishmania sp. MHOM/IN/80/DD8   Plasmodium falciparum D10   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Bemisia tabaci   Trichodesmium   Mucilaginibacter   Plasmodium falciparum NF135/5.C10   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Saccharum spp. complex hybrid   Platichthys flesus   Bacillus thuringiensis   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   Phytophthora infestans T30-4   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Norovirus Hu/GII/JP/2015/GII.P17_GII.17/Kawasaki308   Sulfurospirillum halorespirans DSM 13726   Pseudomonas sp. Root9   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Pasteurella multocida   Architeuthis dux   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Brucella abortus   Tarenaya hassleriana   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37RvAE   Nicotiana repanda   Thelohanellus kitauei   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Cingulata   Ensifer adhaerens   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   Esox lucius   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   Giardia lamblia P15   Papaver somniferum   Yarrowia lipolytica   Spongospora sp.   Acidithiobacillus caldus   Scylla paramamosain   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Mengo virus   Gelatoporia subvermispora   Epinephelus coioides   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Clematis terniflora   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   Malassezia furfur   Pseudomonas stutzeri   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Cervus elaphus kansuensis   Nitrosomonas ureae   Fusarium virguliforme   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Kentrophoros sp. H   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Polytomella parva   Bothrops cotiara   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Pseudodiploria clivosa   Veillonella dispar   Candidatus Brocadia sapporoensis   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Nicotiana benthamiana   Triticum aestivum   Allomyrina   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Nicotiana benavidesii   wastewater metagenome   Soa   Euzebya tangerina   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Serratia marcescens   Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall   Hymenolepis microstoma   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Haptophyta   Riftia pachyptila   Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila ATCC 7966   Aspergillus fischeri   Hypsiglena jani   Faecalibacterium duncaniae   Solanum lycopersicum   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Mastigamoeba balamuthi ATTC 30984   Plutella xylostella   Diaphorina citri   Pomacea maculata   Cancer   Corynebacterium ulcerans bv. belfanti   Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08   Doryteuthis pealeii   Neospora caninum   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   Cupriavidus necator H16   Arbacia punctulata   Apis mellifera pomonella   Modiolus kurilensis   Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Pseudoalteromonas sp. CF6-2   Naja mandalayensis   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Candidatus Riegeria   Halyomorpha halys   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Vibrio cholerae O395   Secale cereale   Mycolicibacterium fortuitum subsp. fortuitum DSM 46621 = ATCC 6841 = JCM 6387   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Filifactor alocis   Balaenidae   Amphistegina lobifera   Mesorhizobium loti   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Human papillomavirus type 16   Fusarium oxysporum   Capra pyrenaica   Vigna mungo   Tachaea chinensis   Rehmannia glutinosa   Tetratrichomonas gallinarum   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   SARS coronavirus Sin3765V   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   Ustilaginoidea virens   Microbacterium sp. LEw-1055   Pichia fermentans   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4   Pandanus amaryllifolius   Siphoviridae   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Zoanthus sp.   Komagataella phaffii   Phormidium sp. OSCR   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Tetrahymena thermophila   Urechis unicinctus   Crocus sativus   Cajanus cajan   Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000   albimanus section   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Pichia kudriavzevii   Clostridium ljungdahlii DSM 13528   Brucella abortus str. 2308 A   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Acetivibrio thermocellus DSM 1313   Phalaenopsis amabilis   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Nevskia ramosa   Formosa agariphila KMM 3901   Sulfurospirillum multivorans   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Pseudodiploria strigosa   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. vasinfectum 25433   Hypoxis hemerocallidea   Paenibacillus polymyxa   Streptococcus pyogenes   Taiwanofungus camphoratus   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   Nitrososphaera viennensis   Mollusca   Crotalus adamanteus   Boiga irregularis   Pectobacterium zantedeschiae   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Eucalyptus   Leishmania   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel   Serratia inhibens PRI-2C   Mycobacterium sp. GN-10803   Latrodectus hesperus   Catalpa fargesii   Myxococcus xanthus DZ2   Lacrimispora saccharolytica   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Lolium perenne/Epichloe festucae mixed library   Populus tomentosa   Stylosanthes guianensis   Vaccinia virus WR   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Sinorhizobium meliloti   Verticillium longisporum   Passer hispaniolensis   Human immunodeficiency virus   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Chinchilla lanigera   Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Bordetella parapertussis   Klebsiella pneumoniae UHKPC27   Anaeromyces   Brucella abortus 2308   Aspergillus fumigatus   Brachyspiraceae   Japanese encephalitis virus   Litomosoides sigmodontis   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   Vibrio sp. 57B112Y11   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Rosa hybrid cultivar   Physcomitrium sp. Goffinet 11574   Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus   Desulfoluna spongiiphila   Chlorobaculum tepidum   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2   Punica granatum   Trichomonas gallinae   Influenza A virus (A/WSN/1933(H1N1))   Thermodesulfobium acidiphilum   Dorea longicatena DSM 13814   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Pseudomonas fluorescens PF5   Aeromonas hydrophila NJ-35   Danaus plexippus   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Zalophus californianus   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Trypanosoma   Ustilago maydis   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830   Porphyromonas gingivalis W50   Bacillus pumilus   Klebsiella aerogenes   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Microbiota   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB   Bodo saltans   Desmodus rotundus   Heterosigma akashiwo   Eriobotrya japonica   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AN5   Lolium perenne subsp. perenne   Colpophyllia natans   Spironucleus salmonicida   Francisella hispaniensis   Roseibaca calidilacus   Influenza A virus (A/Panama/2007/1999(H3N2))   Emiliania huxleyi CCMP371   Cellulomonas fimi   Cecropia peltata   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Pseudomonas sp. TDA1   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Sarcoptes scabiei   Scolopendra morsitans   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Geobacillus thermoleovorans   marine metagenome   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   Felis catus   Micromonas commoda   Rattus norvegicus   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Nicotiana forgetiana   Cedrela fissilis   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Thermus thermophilus HB8   Giardia intestinalis   Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra   Candida albicans   Trichinella spiralis   Hepatitis B virus   Clostridium autoethanogenum   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Conus monile   Peromyscus leucopus   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Panicum virgatum   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Bacteria   Sitobion avenae   Nicotiana maritima   Macaca nemestrina   Pyricularia oryzae   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Hippophae rhamnoides subsp. mongolica   Chelodina longicollis   human gut metagenome   Hordeum vulgare   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   Xenopus laevis   Brassica carinata   Microcystis aeruginosa   Onchocerca lupi   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Tuber indicum   Bison   Nanger dama mhorr   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   Methylophaga thiooxydans DMS010   Vibrio harveyi   Anopheles stephensi   Nothrotheriops shastensis   Persea americana   Naja ashei   Ursus deningeri   Glia   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Coccinia grandis   Macaca fascicularis   Salmo sp.   Pristhesancus sp. 00004635   Clematis chinensis   Viola odorata   Populus deltoides   Gossypium hirsutum   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   uncultured soil microorganism   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633   Amycolatopsis   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Carnobacterium divergens   Capra hircus x Ovis aries   Sturnus vulgaris   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   Streptococcus mutans 19   Momordica cochinchinensis   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   rat gut metagenome   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Tuber albidum   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   Nepenthes ventricosa x Nepenthes alata   Peniophora incarnata   Syntrophomonas wolfei   Takydromus septentrionalis   Taenia solium   Geobacillus sp. E263   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Manihot esculenta   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   Oenococcus oeni   Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium ATCC 25291   Brugia malayi   Gallus   Kuraishia capsulata   unclassified Bacillarnavirus   Lactobacillus delbrueckii   Mylodontidae   Leymus chinensis   Naja sagittifera   Gorilla   Perkinsus marinus   Lagenaria siceraria   Saccharum hybrid cultivar x Sorghum bicolor   Nitrospira moscoviensis   Paraescarpia cf. echinospica   Naegleria gruberi   Octopus vulgaris   Cassiopea xamachana   Arcobacter   Mycoplasma suis KI3806   Lachancea kluyveri   Bothrops moojeni   Aspergillus oryzae RIB40   Klebsiella variicola At-22   Neopyropia yezoensis   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   Aspergillus flavus var. flavus   Osphranter rufus   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   Salmo trutta fario   Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50   Penicillium sp. B12   Taraxacum sp.   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Human adenovirus 5   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae Vc2   Lontra canadensis   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456   Brucella anthropi ATCC 49188   Saccharomyces cf. cerevisiae   Naja naja   Hediste diversicolor   Cavia porcellus   Castor   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8   Lonicera japonica   Ianthella basta   Papio hamadryas   Lentinula edodes   Trypanosoma erneyi   Centruroides hentzi   Petunia   Streptomyces sp.   Streptomyces griseorubens   Rupicapra pyrenaica   Thermus thermophilus HB27   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Bacillus cereus AH187   Quercus suber   marine sediment bacterium ISA-3146   Sulfurimonas denitrificans   Pteropus alecto   Bacillariophyta   Lacticaseibacillus casei str. Zhang   Populus cathayana   Murine leukemia virus   Pseudomonas sp.   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Colobanthus quitensis   Jaltomata herrerae   Malassezia globosa   Nezara viridula   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Emiliania   Lingulodinium polyedra   Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20   Toxoplasma gondii PRU   Foeniculum vulgare   Piromyces sp.   Glossina morsitans   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   Naja nigricollis   Leishmania tropica   Anacardium occidentale   Petunia x hybrida   Penicillium verrucosum   Serpentes   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Enchytraeus crypticus   Anopheles culicifacies A   Rhipicephalus pulchellus   Kryptolebias marmoratus   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   Eulimnogammarus vittatus   Corucia zebrata   Vicia faba var. faba   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-S   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Lymnaea stagnalis   Chaetodon lunulatus   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986   Ascaris suum   Peromyscus eremicus   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   Citrobacter rodentium   Armoracia rusticana   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Anguilla anguilla   Daphnia magna   Ecrobia maritima   Trypanosoma rangeli SC58   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Brucella abortus S19   Babesia canis   Serpentes sp. WLS21042014   Methanococcus voltae A3   SARS bat coronavirus   Aedes aegypti   microbial mat metagenome   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Oleispira antarctica   Rhizophagus irregularis   Delftia acidovorans SPH-1   Cladocopium goreaui   Globicatella sanguinis   Semliki Forest virus   Acinetobacter baumannii   H1N1 subtype   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Dichomitus squalens   Epichloe festucae E2368   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Paracatenula sp. 'standrea' Elba   Python bivittatus   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/W BT1   Knufia petricola   Amphimedon   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Ophiophagus hannah   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Stenotrophomonas rhizophila   Heterocephalus glaber   Nicotiana clevelandii   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport   Nippostrongylus brasiliensis   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Norovirus Hu/GII-4/Saga4/2006/JP   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Plasmodium berghei   Phytophthora capsici   Taeniopygia guttata   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Enterococcus faecalis str. Symbioflor 1   Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B   Mesocricetus auratus   Venturia inaequalis   Strigomonas culicis   Sus scrofa domesticus   Severe acute respiratory syndrome-related coronavirus   Tritrichomonas foetus   Orthopoxvirus   Neomegalonema perideroedes   Gigantopelta aegis   Bos indicus   Pyrenochaeta sp.   Oenothera glazioviana   Sepia officinalis   Willaertia magna   Frankia alni ACN14a   Bombyx mori   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   Helicobacter pylori E48   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Odocoileus virginianus   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Musa AAB Group   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   Photorhabdus laumondii   environmental samples   Lilium   Listeria phage A118   Erythrobacter sp. HL-111   Dorea formicigenerans   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Syntrophus aciditrophicus   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Azotobacter vinelandii DJ   Ornithodoros erraticus   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KP5-1   Rhinocerotidae   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Kayvirus kay   Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   Human herpesvirus 8 strain rKSHV.219   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   Fagopyrum esculentum   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Treponema   Cercopithecidae   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Nepenthes rafflesiana   Rhizopus delemar   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Aspergillus   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   Xenopus tropicalis   Naja haje   Giardia sp.   Candida parapsilosis CDC317   Drosophila   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Vibrio anguillarum   Solidesulfovibrio magneticus RS-1   Leishmania   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Hypotermes   Ursus arctos   Paenibacillus polymyxa ATCC 842   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis   environmental samples   Haemophilus haemolyticus   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Hevea brasiliensis   Piper nigrum   Influenza A virus (A/New Caledonia/20-JY2/1999(H1N1))   Francisella orientalis FNO12   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Bacteroides fragilis 638R   Archaea   Santalum album   Capsicum annuum   Sordaria macrospora k-hell   Nicotiana rustica   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Echinococcus ortleppi   Streptococcus pneumoniae   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   Salegentibacter sp. Hel_I_6   Fragaria x ananassa   Anaerotignum neopropionicum DSM 3847   Ipomoea batatas   Babesia canis canis   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae J   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Nicotiana gossei   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   Acipenser   Buchnera aphidicola str. APS (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Burkholderia sp. H5.7(2011)   Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Fusobacterium nucleatum   Carya cathayensis   Venturia pyrina   mixed culture metagenome   Lactobacillus iners   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Mycobacterium avium 100   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Penicillium rubens   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Tubastraea coccinea   Tetropium castaneum   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Dactylorhiza   Cupriavidus basilensis   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Pteropus rodricensis   Pseudoliparis swirei   Bemisia cf. tabaci Middle East-Asia Minor 1   Streptococcus oralis   Passiflora edulis   Halohasta litchfieldiae   Citeromyces matritensis   Naja subfulva   Cynomolgus macaque cytomegalovirus strain Mauritius   Martes martes   Phoca largha   Staphylococcus epidermidis   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Ferrimicrobium acidiphilum DSM 19497   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Pseudomonas weihenstephanensis   Lathyrus sativus   Callithrix jacchus   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Borreliella burgdorferi   Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005   Bordetella parapertussis 12822   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Brachionus plicatilis   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Leeuwenhoekiella sp. MAR_2009_132   Chlorocebus aethiops   Coffea eugenioides   Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134   Cicer arietinum   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Chlamydia trachomatis   Leucoraja erinacea   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Rhizoctonia solani AG-1   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi   Madurella mycetomatis   Varroa destructor   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Crocuta crocuta   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   soil metagenome   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Cuon alpinus   [Ruminococcus] gnavus ATCC 29149   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Ficus carica   Ceratopteris richardii   Debaryomyces fabryi   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   Chlorella sp. FC2 IITG   Bartonella quintana   Trichoplusia ni   Recombinant Hepatitis C virus J6/JFH1-J6   Francisella tularensis   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes   Xenopsylla cheopis   Salmonella phage vB_SenM-S16   Escherichia coli K-12   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116   Pinus sylvestris   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   Callinectes sapidus   Aspergillus flavus partitivirus 1   Antheraea mylitta   Bombus terrestris audax   Escherichia coli HT115   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Nepenthes ampullaria   Rickettsia rickettsii   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Sesamum indicum   synthetic construct (code 12)   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Rheum palmatum   Chryseobacterium indologenes   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Acanthaster planci   Steinernema carpocapsae   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Methylotuvimicrobium alcaliphilum 20Z   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   Borreliella burgdorferi 297   Lepus europaeus   Lactuca sativa   Echis carinatus   Protopterus dolloi   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 17XNL   Boehmeria nivea   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Haemophilus influenzae   Clostridium perfringens   Vibrio alginolyticus   Nostoc sp.   artificial sequences   synthetic construct   Leptospira interrogans   Nicotiana x sanderae   Nicotiana africana   Paenibacillus sp.   Norwalk virus   Acetomicrobium mobile   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Jatropha curcas   Coxiella burnetii RSA 331   Bothrops insularis   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Ophrys garganica   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Pinus taeda   Gadus morhua   Quercus ilex   Enhydra lutris nereis   mouse gut metagenome   Picrophilus torridus   Trametes versicolor   Paenibacillus pabuli   biofilm metagenome   Coilia nasus   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans PV-1   Peterozyma xylosa   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   Conus betulinus   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Merluccius bilinearis   Apis mellifera ligustica   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Acipenser baerii x Acipenser schrenckii   Salmo trutta trutta   Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis   Cladosporium herbarum   Nymphicus hollandicus   Acanthoscurria rondoniae   Leishmania mexicana mexicana   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Vitis   environmental samples   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   Mangifera indica   Crithidia fasciculata   Schistosoma haematobium   Enterobacter cloacae   Panax ginseng   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   Legionella pneumophila   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Elizabethkingia meningoseptica   Amblyomma   Lasius niger   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   Clonorchis sinensis   Tradescantia spathacea   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Camelidae   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Lithobius forficatus   Cyanea capillata   Vibrio fluvialis   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Artemisia annua   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Coffea canephora   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Acinetobacter baumannii AB_TG2631   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Tetronarce californica   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Komagataella phaffii GS115   Chara australis   Formosa sp. Hel1_33_131   Suidae   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000   Argulus foliaceus   Parhyale hawaiensis   Camponotus fellah   Verticillium dahliae JR2   Murine leukemia virus isolates   Myxobolus honghuensis   Physcomitrium patens   Synechococcus elongatus   Arion vulgaris   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185   Micrurus fulvius   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Anopheles culicifacies B   Brucella abortus 104M   Rahnella aquatilis   Zymomonas mobilis   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   unidentified chimeric sequence   Hydrolagus colliei   Diplazium maximum   [Candida] boidinii   Ebolavirus   Spongiibacter nanhainus   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Sinapis alba   Rathayibacter toxicus   Tuwongella immobilis   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   Balneola vulgaris   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Pseudoalteromonas rubra   Millerozyma acaciae   Pyrococcus furiosus   Klebsiella oxytoca   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Campylobacter jejuni   Musa ABB Group   Onchocerca volvulus   Lactococcus lactis  

TISSUE(S): T Lymphocyte

SUBMITTER: Santosh Bhosale  

LAB HEAD: Riitta Lahesmaa

PROVIDER: PXD010612 | Pride | 2020-05-26

REPOSITORIES: Pride

Dataset's files

Source:
Action DRS
160829_CIP2A_IgG_R1_1.raw Raw
160829_CIP2A_IgG_R1_2.raw Raw
160829_CIP2A_IgG_R1_3.raw Raw
160829_CIP2A_IgG_R2_1.raw Raw
160829_CIP2A_IgG_R2_2.raw Raw
Items per page:
1 - 5 of 49
altmetric image

Publications


Cancerous Inhibitor of Protein Phosphatase 2A (CIP2A) is an oncogene and a potential cancer therapy target protein. Accordingly, a better understanding of the physiological function of CIP2A, especially in the context of immune cells, is a prerequisite for its exploitation in cancer therapy. Here, we report that CIP2A negatively regulates interleukin (IL)-17 production by Th17 cells in human and mouse. Interestingly, concomitant with increased IL-17 production, CIP2A-deficient Th17 cells had inc  ...[more]

Similar Datasets

2011-02-09 | E-GEOD-26551 | ArrayExpress
2020-01-01 | S-EPMC7068643 | BioStudies
2011-02-09 | E-GEOD-26552 | ArrayExpress
2010-08-31 | E-GEOD-23681 | ArrayExpress
2018-01-01 | S-EPMC6205058 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC4652985 | BioStudies
2017-01-01 | S-EPMC5741610 | BioStudies
2018-01-01 | S-EPMC6039255 | BioStudies
2008-01-01 | S-EPMC2630532 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC4757870 | BioStudies