Proteomics

Dataset Information

0

Salinity adaptation in the principal arboviral vector Aedes aegypti characterized by larval cuticle changes


ABSTRACT: Aedes aegypti, the principle global vector of arboviral diseases, has been widely regarded to only lay eggs and undergo preimaginal development in fresh water collections. Recent observations however show that it has adapted to develop in anthropogenic brackish water habitats of up to 50% sea water in coastal areas in different continents. This adaptation is characterised by greater salinity tolerance in adult oviposition preference, larvae and changes in sizes of anal papillae. The physiological basis for salinity tolerance in either Ae. aegypti or any of the known salinity-tolerant species of Anopheles malaria vectors is not established. To address this knowledge gap which is of fundamental biological interest and important for control of major diseases we performed RNAseq analysis of gut, anal papillae, and rest of the carcass of Ae. aegypti collected in the field from brackish water (BW) and fresh water habitats (FW) and then maintained as laboratory colonies in BW and FW respectively. We also examined the cuticle structure of larvae, pupae and adult BW and FW Ae. aegypti by microscopy and performed proteomic analysis of the shed cuticles of fourth instar larvae (L4) when they transformed into pupae. The results show that major changes in cuticle structure and composition characterize, and may be the principal factor that permits, the adaptation of Ae. aegypti to brackish water.

INSTRUMENT(S): LTQ Orbitrap

ORGANISM(S): Tyrannosaurus rex   Lactuca sativa   uncultured Clostridium sp.   Escherichia coli O157:H7   Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021   Inquilinus limosus   Malaclemys terrapin   Bungarus   Bacillus cereus F837/76   Acromyrmex echinatior   Crunoecia irrorata   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Rhizophagus irregularis   Merluccius bilinearis   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Camponotus fellah   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Haberlea rhodopensis   Paramoeba perurans   Acipenser   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Pistacia vera   Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium ATCC 25291   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Norovirus   Bacillus sp. 142311   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   Bacillus cereus AH187   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986   Cuniculiplasma divulgatum   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola   Persicaria minor   Vigna mungo   Listeria phage A500   Colpophyllia natans   Hordeum vulgare   Lingulodinium polyedra   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   Bicyclus anynana   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   Montastraea cavernosa   Rangifer tarandus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   Galloanserae   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Afrohybanthus enneaspermus   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   Danaus plexippus   Chara australis   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Mammalia   Penicillium rubens   Neurospora crassa   Cupriavidus basilensis   Panthera leo   Myotis ricketti   Ovis aries musimon   Halomonas sp. TD01   Pinus nigra   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   Pseudomonas syringae   Babesia canis   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Apis mellifera   Chlorocebus sabaeus   Human immunodeficiency virus   Ruegeria pomeroyi   Pseudodiploria strigosa   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Staphylococcus sp. 1   SARS bat coronavirus   Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134   Mizuhopecten yessoensis   Sarcophilus harrisii   Onchocerca lupi   Paenibacillus amylolyticus   Haloferax volcanii   Lasiodiplodia theobromae   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Acetobacterium wieringae   Aspergillus flavus FRR 342   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AN5   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Colobus guereza   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Populus tomentosa   Agaricus bisporus   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Murine leukemia virus   Avena strigosa   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Nitrospira moscoviensis   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   Coprococcus eutactus   Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185   Ursus deningeri   Pichia fermentans   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Dunaliella salina   Paramecium tetraurelia   Acanthaster planci   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Amaranthus tricolor   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Brucella abortus S19   Noccaea caerulescens   Axis axis   Ricinus communis   Viruses   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Plethodon shermani   Nicotiana benthamiana   Scorpaena plumieri   Sus scrofa domesticus   Enchytraeus crypticus   Enterococcus faecium   Enhydra lutris nereis   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Lobaria pulmonaria   Secale cereale   Myxobolus wulii   Macadamia   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis str. Ravenel   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   Plasmodium falciparum 58.1   Cynodon dactylon   Bothrops jararaca   Corynebacterium ulcerans bv. belfanti   Chelodina longicollis   Leishmania tarentolae   Anopheles stephensi   Nicotiana gossei   Nicotiana glauca   Arabidopsis   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Vulpes lagopus   Cervus elaphus elaphus   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Nicotiana tabacum   Equidae   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Pyrodictium delaneyi   Hippopotamus amphibius   Paracatenula sp. 'standrea' Elba   Leishmania   Gyrodactylus kobayashii   Ianthella basta   Phytophthora sojae   Cowpox virus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Hyalella azteca   Nitrososphaera viennensis   Homo sapiens   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Pasteurella multocida   Alphainfluenzavirus   Pseudoliparis swirei   Polypodium hydriforme   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   Marseillevirus   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Colobanthus quitensis   Papaver somniferum   Dictyostelia   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Cyanistes caeruleus   Tremella   Pandanus amaryllifolius   Conus caracteristicus   Nephotettix cincticeps   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Nesocodon mauritianus   Leptospermum scoparium   Lagomorpha   Burkholderia sp. Bk   Emiliania huxleyi CCMP371   Sulfurihydrogenibium   mixed sample   Gynandropsis gynandra   Shigella flexneri   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   Candida dubliniensis CD36   Influenza A virus (A/New Caledonia/20-JY2/1999(H1N1))   Flavobacterium columnare   Thymallus thymallus   Shigella dysenteriae   Candida tropicalis MYA-3404   Malus baccata   Breviatea   Bothrops leucurus   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Human adenovirus 2   Jatropha curcas   Bombus terrestris   Coffea eugenioides   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Acipenser transmontanus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830   Pseudodiploria clivosa   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum   Chloromonas nivalis   Tetropium castaneum   environmental samples   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Cyanobacterium stanieri   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Synechococcus phage syn9   Mycobacterium marinum   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Pseudomonas jessenii   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Lactobacillus crispatus   unclassified Thermococcus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis K   Orycteropus afer   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Muenchen   uncultured soil microorganism   Entamoeba histolytica   Bothrops brazili   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Amblyomma   Panagrolaimus   Pseudomonas fluorescens PF5   Gasterosteus aculeatus   Helianthus annuus   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-506   Gammarus pulex   Mytilus edulis   Chlamydia trachomatis   Crithidia fasciculata   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Crassostrea gigas   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Cairina moschata   Momordica cochinchinensis   Litoditis marina   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Modiolus kurilensis   Bienertia sinuspersici   Brachyspiraceae   Knufia petricola   sediment metagenome   Xenopsylla cheopis   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Morganella   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Minona ileanae   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682   Rattus norvegicus   Aspergillus   Clostridioides difficile 630   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Epichloe festucae E2368   Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus   Nicotiana longiflora   Riftia pachyptila   Anacardium occidentale   Bacillus altitudinis   Datura stramonium   Solanum lycopersicum   Toxoplasma gondii VEG   Klebsiella pneumoniae JH1   Frankia alni ACN14a   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Orthopoxvirus   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Citrobacter rodentium   Equisetum arvense   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Nicotiana glutinosa   Takydromus wolteri   Valsa mali   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum   Orthomyxoviridae   Dasypogon diadema   Tetrastichus   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Apostichopus japonicus   Lagenaria siceraria   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Aeromonas hydrophila NJ-35   Leishmania donovani BPK282A1   Mylodon darwinii   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Bos taurus   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   Osphranter rufus   Roseburia   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Harmonia axyridis   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Myodes glareolus   Aspergillus nidulans   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P   Klebsiella variicola   Viola tricolor   Dichocoenia stokesii   Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   Leptospirillum   Gammarus fossarum   Mesorhizobium loti   Scophthalmus maximus   Capsicum annuum   Bemisia tabaci   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Canis dirus   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC 43816   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Cavia porcellus   Marthasterias glacialis   Oomycota   Coxsackievirus B3   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Cervus elaphus kansuensis   Chlorella sp. FC2 IITG   Thermus thermophilus HB8   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Leishmania tropica   Nitrospira marina Nb-295   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Camelus dromedarius   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Nicotiana africana   Equus hydruntinus   Amphistegina lobifera   Conus zonatus   Apis mellifera pomonella   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Oenococcus oeni   Phytophthora infestans T30-4   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Fraxinus mandshurica   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Physcomitrium sp. Goffinet 11574   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   Rhodotorula toruloides   Phoenix dactylifera   Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP80-3280   Sporocytophaga myxococcoides   Trichodesmium   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Cytomegalovirus   Leishmania major   Giardia sp.   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Mesoplasma florum L1   Apium graveolens   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Sordaria macrospora k-hell   Pongo abelii   Bombus terrestris audax   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   Pinus pinaster   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Euzebya tangerina   Bison   Orbicella annularis   Aquilaria sinensis   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Philodryas patagoniensis   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Madurella mycetomatis   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Giardia intestinalis assemblage B   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586   Neocallimastix sp. G-1   Bothrops jararacussu   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Viridiplantae   Cupriavidus necator N-1   Malassezia sympodialis   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315   Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10   Acinetobacter sp. PM-14   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Pyricularia oryzae   Sedum plumbizincicola   Coprothermobacter   Rubus chingii var. suavissimus   Potentilla saundersiana   Ornithodoros erraticus   Yersinia pestis CO92   Hermarchus sp. HER2   Trypanosoma cruzi   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Klebsiella pneumoniae UHKPC27   Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718   Francisella orientalis FNO12   Leishmania infantum   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   Odocoileus virginianus   Brucella abortus   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Phytophthora infestans   Human gammaherpesvirus 4   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Paenibacillus polymyxa ATCC 842   Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01   Bacteroides caccae   Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne   Loxodonta africana   Saccharina japonica   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus   Crustacea   Tuber albidum   Micrurus fulvius   Chaetodon lunulatus   Glossina morsitans   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensis DSM 45062   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116   Methanobrevibacter cuticularis   Eriocheir sinensis   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   environmental samples   Panthera tigris   Brassica oleracea var. italica   Microcebus murinus   Gulo gulo   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   Candidatus Syntrophoarchaeum butanivorans   Ecrobia maritima   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Treponema   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Glycine soja   Paulownia fortunei   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Vicia faba   Methanohalophilus   Rhododendron hainanense   Spodoptera frugiperda   Pseudomonas chlororaphis   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Peterozyma xylosa   Salmo salar   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Microcystis aeruginosa   Malassezia furfur   Helicobacter pylori J99   Clostridioides difficile   Muvirus mu   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni   Ursus arctos   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   Candida dubliniensis   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   Sinopodophyllum hexandrum   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3   gut metagenome   Ralstonia pickettii   Tetronarce californica   Leptopilina   Populus cathayana   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Rickettsia akari   Brenneria nigrifluens   Nannochloropsis oceanica strain IMET1   Heterorhabditis megidis   Lachancea kluyveri   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   Amphimedon   Mammuthus primigenius   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Hippophae rhamnoides   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris   Leymus chinensis   Olea europaea   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73   Lasius niger   Mus musculus wagneri   Francisella tularensis   Pongo pygmaeus   Mengo virus   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Tribolium castaneum   Phaseolus vulgaris   Boehmeria nivea   Glia   Taiwanofungus camphoratus   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   Saccharomyces cf. cerevisiae   Caprinae   Pristhesancus sp. 00004635   Periplaneta americana   Pachycladon fastigiatum   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Drosophila simulans   Chromera velia   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI/OSDD271   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Nakazawaea wickerhamii   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   Meleagris gallopavo   Homo   Clarias gariepinus   Manduca sexta   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   Citrullus lanatus   Musa ABB Group   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Cytophaga hutchinsonii   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Allexis   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Daboia russelii   Tradescantia spathacea   Lacticaseibacillus casei str. Zhang   Paenibacillus sp.   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Mycobacterium avium subsp. hominissuis   Clostridium phage c-st   Fagus grandifolia   Lentimonas   Phytophthora pisi   Sepioloidea lineolata   Carya illinoinensis   Cancer   Prevotella bryantii B14   Mus   Acidovorax citrulli   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS   Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116   Xenopus laevis   Clostridium cellulovorans 743B   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Tapirus terrestris   Lolium multiflorum   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain F   Spizellomyces punctatus   Ciona intestinalis   Paulinella chromatophora   Martes martes   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Argulus foliaceus   Viola inconspicua   soil bacterium TS1114R   Nannospalax galili   Brassica napus   Phascolarctos cinereus   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Asterias rubens   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Emiliania huxleyi   Sarcoptes scabiei   Solenopsis invicta   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   Thelohanellus kitauei   Arion vulgaris   Pseudomonas putida   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Lineus longissimus   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   sludge granule bacterium 1   uncultured marine microorganism   Azospirillum brasilense FP2   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   Avicennia officinalis   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   Aspergillus tubingensis   Mycobacteroides abscessus ATCC 19977   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Lingula anatina   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Plasmodium cynomolgi strain B   Platichthys flesus   Pseudomonas putida F1   Oenothera elata   Lilium   Staphylococcus epidermidis   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   Listeria monocytogenes   Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   Synechococcus sp. WH 7803   Sulfurospirillum halorespirans DSM 13726   Bartonella henselae   Geobacillus stearothermophilus   Cricetulus barabensis   Globicatella sanguinis   Streptococcus pneumoniae   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Aspergillus fumigatus   Malassezia globosa   Ferroplasma   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   Rheum palmatum   Phormidium rubidum A09DM   uncultured microorganism   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   Daphnia   Saccharum spp. complex hybrid   Aves   Serendipita vermifera 'subsp. bescii'   Neisseria meningitidis   Plasmodium berghei   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS   Chenopodium quinoa   Chlorella vulgaris   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Gelatoporia subvermispora   Bacillus thuringiensis   Rhizobium favelukesii   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342   Human betaherpesvirus 5   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi   Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185   Bacteroides fragilis 638R   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca volvulus str. Cameroon   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Aplysia californica   Calicophoron daubneyi   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   metagenomes   Coxiella burnetii   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Cladocopium goreaui   Petunia   Mustela putorius furo   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34   Hydrolagus colliei   Myrmica rubra   Lobomonas rostrata   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Microplitis mediator   Pisum sativum   Naja oxiana   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Rosaceae   Yersinia ruckeri   Sulfurospirillum multivorans DSM 12446   Candidatus Accumulibacter   Spinacia oleracea   Serpentes sp. WLS21042014   Pachysolen tannophilus   Rupicapra rupicapra   Delftia acidovorans SPH-1   Bordetella parapertussis   Exidia glandulosa HHB12029   Synechococcus sp.   H1N1 subtype   Equus asinus   Acinetobacter nosocomialis   Diplonema papillatum   Salmo sp.   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   Acipenser baerii x Acipenser schrenckii   Alces alces   Cajanus cajan   Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143   Legionella   Solidesulfovibrio magneticus RS-1   Guillardia theta   Physcomitrella   Streptomyces coelicolor   Petunia x hybrida   Nepenthes ventricosa x Nepenthes alata   Nerodia clarkii   Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis   Palaemon carinicauda   Oryza barthii   Medicago sativa subsp. x varia   Helianthus tuberosus   Micromonas commoda   Dendroaspis angusticeps   Felis catus   Oryza australiensis   Populus tremula   Pomacea canaliculata   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Chitinophaga pinensis   Zingiber officinale   Orbicella faveolata   Andrias davidianus   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   Clostridioides difficile str. A-027   Hymenolepis microstoma   Anser cygnoides   Saturnispora dispora   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   Acinetobacter baumannii   Toxoplasma gondii PRU   Tequatrovirus T4   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   HIV-1 M:G_PT919   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Hypsizygus marmoreus   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   Piper nigrum   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Aspergillus niger   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Mesembryanthemum crystallinum   Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H   Scutigera coleoptrata   Giardia intestinalis   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Gorilla gorilla   Streptomyces griseorubens   Spondylus gaederopus   Dendrobium sp. XMW-2002-13   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Sinorhizobium meliloti   Oryza sativa   Neoporphyra haitanensis   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Cucumis sativus   Aepyceros melampus   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Durusdinium trenchii   Cenchrus americanus   Eimeria tenella   Erythrobacter sp. HL-111   Plasmodium yoelii   Lentinula edodes   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   Mucilaginibacter   Murine respirovirus   Juglans regia   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Leishmania sp. MHOM/IN/80/DD8   Armoracia rusticana   Dehalobacter restrictus   Aspergillus oryzae RIB40   Cercopithecidae   Leishmania chagasi   Venturia pyrina   Struthio camelus   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Stephanorhinus   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   Euprymna scolopes   Paracentrotus lividus   hybrid   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Nitrosomonas ureae   Escherichia coli HT115   Micrurus tener   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Herpesvirales   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Tarenaya hassleriana   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Veillonella parvula DSM 2008   Bathymodiolus azoricus   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Thermus thermophilus HB27   Rhipicephalus microplus   Onchocerca volvulus   human metagenome   Gallus gallus   Azospirillum baldaniorum   Trypanosoma dionisii   Nostoc sp.   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Ovis   Paenibacillus pabuli   Drosophila   Influenza A virus (A/Viet Nam/1203/2004(H5N1))   Drosophila montana   Guillardia theta CCMP2712   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   Panicum virgatum   Lactococcus cremoris   Podospora anserina S mat+   Corynebacterium diphtheriae   Haliotis discus hannai   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Nematostella vectensis   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   Coffea arabica   Eulimnogammarus vittatus   Camellia sinensis   Trichinella britovi   Verticillium dahliae JR2   Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260   Caryophyllales   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra   Roseibaca calidilacus   Influenza A virus (A/Aichi/68/2007(H3N2))   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2   Human coronavirus HKU1   Podospora   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Cervus nippon nippon   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Pongo sp.   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   Rupicapra pyrenaica   Cedrela fissilis   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel   Erythrobacter sp. RAS19   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   Helicoverpa armigera armigera   Lonicera japonica   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   Daphnia pulex   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   Pinus taeda   Bothrops insularis   Hippoglossus hippoglossus   Naja ashei   Acropora digitifera   Human coronavirus NL63   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Gadus morhua   Aspergillus flavus   Nicotiana rustica   Halomonas sp.   Brucella melitensis   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Sparus aurata   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37RvAE   Vitis riparia   Daphnia magna   Bubalus bubalis   Ferrimicrobium acidiphilum DSM 19497   Teseptimavirus T7   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Drosophila mauritiana   Legionella pneumophila str. Paris   Hepatitis B virus   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Nicotiana noctiflora   Faecalibacterium duncaniae   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Zymomonas mobilis   unclassified Bacillarnavirus   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   marine sediment bacterium ISA-3146   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. EC20120200   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Sinorhizobium americanum   Tetrahymena thermophila   Hydra vulgaris   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Lipomyces starkeyi   Malassezia pachydermatis   Trifolium pratense   Trypanosoma rangeli SC58   Capra ibex   Trichuris muris   Clostridium   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Bactrocera dorsalis   Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo   Streptococcus pyogenes   Spongiibacter nanhainus   Salmonella bongori   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Bemisia cf. tabaci Middle East-Asia Minor 1   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes   Aspergillus terreus   Catenibacterium   Microbacterium sp. LEw-1055   Citrus sinensis x Citrus reticulata   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B   Macaca mulatta   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Brucella abortus str. 2308 A   Mrakia psychrophila   Litoricola marina   Plum pox virus   Rosa chinensis   Opsanus beta   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   Hediste diversicolor   Spiroplasma melliferum   Mucidula mucida   Clostridium tetani E88   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   Lolium arundinaceum   Castor canadensis   Haemophilus influenzae   Coprococcus sp. ART55/1   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Fasciola hepatica   Mycobacterium sp. GN-10803   Arvicola   Castor fiber   Plasmodium falciparum   Nicotiana benavidesii   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   biofilm metagenome   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   Danio rerio   Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000   Echinococcus granulosus   Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005   Gnathostoma spinigerum   Acinetobacter sp. SA01   Helicobacter pylori   Broussonetia papyrifera   Vibrio vulnificus VV   Streptomyces avidinii   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   Antidorcas marsupialis   Cereibacter sphaeroides 2.4.1   Marmota monax   Alligator mississippiensis   Lynx lynx   Elizabethkingia anophelis   Colinus virginianus   Listeria phage A118   Capreolus capreolus   Eremothecium gossypii   Tilletia laevis   West Nile virus   Frankia coriariae   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   Craterostigma plantagineum   Serratia plymuthica   Octopus vulgaris   Vibrio anguillarum   Tilletia indica   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-S   Ascoidea rubescens   Moringa oleifera   Naja mandalayensis   Human papillomavirus type 16   Protopterus dolloi   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Channa striata   Pelea capreolus   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Viola odorata   Trichomonas vaginalis   Trichechus manatus   Hadronyche infensa   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Monilinia laxa   Trypanosoma cruzi marinkellei   Quercus robur   Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196   Myxobolus honghuensis   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   Nepenthes x hookeriana   Eutrema salsugineum   Ophiophagus hannah   Plasmodium coatneyi   Taenia hydatigena   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Dentex dentex   Clostridium autoethanogenum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   Escherichia phage vB_EcoP_SU10   Taraxacum sp.   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Nannochloropsis gaditana CCMP526   Hypsiglena jani   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   Carboxydothermus ferrireducens DSM 11255   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Phaeocystis antarctica   Syntrophus aciditrophicus   Tortispora caseinolytica   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Linum usitatissimum   Pseudomonas ogarae   Yersinia pestis KIM D27   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Rahnella aquatilis   Melopsittacus undulatus   Escherichia coli O26:H11   Blattella germanica   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Morganella   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203   Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Bodo saltans   Dioscorea alata   Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Colon   Bombyx mori   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   Streptococcus agalactiae   Nicotiana paniculata   Ustilago maydis   Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08   Saccharum hybrid cultivar x Sorghum bicolor   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Lolium perenne subsp. perenne   Nephila clavipes   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Aspergillus flavus partitivirus 1   Garcinia mangostana   Leishmania amazonensis   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   Bigelowiella natans   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Citrus wilsonii   Pythium sp. PV So7   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Python bivittatus   Heterocephalus glaber   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Gossypium   Tremarctos ornatus   Xanthomonas retroflexus   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Legionella pneumophila   Sophora alopecuroides   soil metagenome   Lupinus angustifolius   Rhinocerotidae   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Tannerella forsythia   Plasmodium falciparum 365.1   Candida albicans   Quercus   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   Mycoplasma pneumoniae 19294   Picrorhiza kurrooa   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland   Rhizobium sp. CIAT652   Peniophora incarnata   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport   Vairimorpha necatrix   Schistosoma haematobium   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Camelidae   Geobacillus sp. WSUCF1   Architeuthis dux   Brassica carinata   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC BAA-2146   Foeniculum vulgare   Lutra lutra   Clostridium perfringens   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Takydromus sexlineatus   Macaca fascicularis   Prunus avium   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Cecropia peltata   Bordetella bronchiseptica   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   Ambrosiozyma philentoma   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   rat gut metagenome   Equus caballus   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum WCFS1   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Halobacterium salinarum   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Nicotiana forgetiana   Vicia faba var. faba   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Arcobacter   Methanosarcina acetivorans   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Aspergillus versicolor   Asparagales   Lentibacter algarum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Zea mays   Brachionus plicatilis   Paenibacillus polymyxa   Aedes albopictus   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   Cuon alpinus   Brucella abortus 2308   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Peromyscus eremicus   Naja sagittifera   Jaltomata herrerae   Pectobacterium zantedeschiae   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Caenorhabditis elegans   Rattus rattus   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))   Fungi   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Babesia canis canis   Brassica oleracea   Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407   Euterpe oleracea   Peromyscus leucopus   Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100   Agkistrodon contortrix   Anaeromyces   Naja pallida   Cyclopes didactylus   Bothrops asper   Penaeus vannamei   Fusarium sp.   Zalophus californianus   Penicillium verrucosum   Ophrys sphegodes   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Platycladus orientalis   Anopheles culicifacies A   Murine leukemia virus isolates   Nitrospinae   Octopodiformes   Nelumbo nucifera   Spironucleus salmonicida   anaerobic digester metagenome   Arabidopsis thaliana   Syntrophomonas wolfei   Laodelphax striatellus   Clematis chinensis   Hominidae   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Triatoma sordida   Methanothrix   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Amblyomma americanum   Fusarium culmorum   Haptophyta   Vipera berus berus   Apis mellifera ligustica   Delonix regia   Passer hispaniolensis   Vertebrata   Centruroides vittatus   Physcomitrium patens   Pyrococcus abyssi   Leishmania braziliensis   Onchocerca ochengi   Cronobacter sakazakii   Nevskia ramosa   Citeromyces matritensis   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Cryptosporidium parvum   Camponotus floridanus   Tupavirus   Helicoverpa armigera   Microbacterium oxydans   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Proteus mirabilis HI4320   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Nostoc flagelliforme   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   Laurasiatheria   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Acetomicrobium mobile   marine metagenome   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   Rathayibacter toxicus   Populus deltoides   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Amycolatopsis   Sphingobium indicum B90A   Pseudomonas entomophila L48   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Naja nigricincta nigricincta   Strigomonas culicis   Actinomycetia   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Sciuridae   Sinapis alba   Saiga tatarica   Norovirus Hu/GII/JP/2015/GII.P17_GII.17/Kawasaki308   environmental samples   Nicotiana clevelandii   Shigella sonnei   Artemisia annua   Crocuta crocuta   Vaccinia virus   Moneuplotes crassus   Botryococcus braunii   Oenothera glazioviana   Trichoplax sp. H2   Paradendryphiella salina   Granulicella sp.   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b   environmental samples   Aspergillus flavus var. flavus   Beta vulgaris   Santalum album   Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005   Ostreococcus tauri   Cancer irroratus   Dickeya solani   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   Frankia alni   Pan troglodytes   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 3916-CRO   Brachypodium distachyon   Acinetobacter sp.   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Quercus petraea   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Scolopendra morsitans   Filifactor alocis   Photobacterium profundum SS9   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   Lactococcus phage   Influenza B virus (B/Memphis/13/2003)   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Trypanosoma brucei   Quercus suber   unidentified marine bacterioplankton   Bos indicus   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Euglena gracilis   Naegleria sp. NGES2   Pachycladon exile   Pseudomonas sp.   freshwater sediment metagenome   Anopheles culicifacies B   Candida albicans SC5314   Vitis hybrid cultivar   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Blumeria hordei DH14   Vitis vinifera   Conus striatus   Pinctada maxima   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   Myotis lucifugus   Influenza A virus (A/California/07-00002/2009(H1N1))   methanotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Prevotella ruminicola 23   Bacillus weihenstephanensis   Sphingobium sp. AM   Myzus persicae persicae   Passiflora edulis   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Formosa sp. Hel1_33_131   Alternaria tomato   Streptomyces scabiei 87.22   Solanum peruvianum   Sulfuritalea   Phytophthora capsici   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Bordetella pertussis   Candidatus Brocadia sapporoensis   Verticillium longisporum   Medicago truncatula   Spongospora sp.   Stenotrophomonas rhizophila   albimanus section   Dreissena polymorpha   Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus   Cyprinus carpio   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Thermochaetoides thermophila   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Micrococcus luteus   Castor   environmental samples   Pogostemon cablin   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Candida parapsilosis   Pyrenochaeta sp.   Physalis angulata   Norwalk virus   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Gardnerella vaginalis   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Vibrio alginolyticus   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Streptococcus sanguinis SK36   Tenebrio molitor   Hyphomicrobium sp. MC8b   Ursus arctos arctos   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   marine plankton environmental sample   Elizabethkingia meningoseptica   Cupiennius salei   Triaenophorus crassus   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Plasmodium vivax   Pangasianodon hypophthalmus   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Anas platyrhynchos   Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   human gut metagenome   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Mesocricetus auratus   Cladosporium herbarum   Cryptochiton stelleri   Brassica rapa   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Saccharum sp.   Neomegalonema perideroedes   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   Klebsiella oxytoca   Cucurbita maxima   Lacrimispora saccharolytica   Desmognathus ocoee   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Linnemannia elongata AG-77   Staphylococcus aureus   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   Crassostrea hongkongensis   environmental samples   Brucella anthropi ATCC 49188   Naegleria gruberi   Bertholletia excelsa   Ixodes ricinus   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Sorghum bicolor   Sordaria macrospora   Meandrina meandrites   Komagataella phaffii   Zoanthus sp.   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   phytoplankton environmental sample   Acinetobacter baumannii AB_TG2631   Musa   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Tomato yellow leaf curl virus   Bacillus pumilus   Citrus sinensis   Bothrops alcatraz   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Fragaria x ananassa   Staphylococcus sp. KDM4   Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae   Bacillus licheniformis   Obba rivulosa   Influenza A virus (A/WSN/1933(H1N1))   Pachycladon cheesemanii   Culex pipiens pipiens   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   Cannabis   Photinus pyralis   Pyrus x bretschneideri   Bothrops neuwiedi   Neospora caninum   Lontra canadensis   Saccharolobus solfataricus   Medicago sativa   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Acesta excavata   Ciona robusta   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Heterosigma akashiwo   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   Oreochromis mossambicus   Coffea canephora   Kuraishia capsulata   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   Anisakis simplex   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/MI001/2011/USA   Tospovirus kiwifruit/YXW/2014   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Tritrichomonas foetus   Alteromonadales   Manihot esculenta   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Aspergillus sydowii   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   Campylobacter jejuni   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Opisthorchis viverrini   Ascaris suum   uncultured Phormidium sp.   Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5   Ecrobia   Komagataeibacter europaeus   Dorea longicatena DSM 13814   Carassius gibelio   Anastrepha ludens   Human adenovirus 5   Acanthamoeba castellanii mimivirus   Nicotiana maritima   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Anopheles gambiae   Juglans   Brassica oleracea var. capitata   Haemonchus contortus   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   Bovine leukemia virus   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   Agrostis stolonifera   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   Anneissia japonica   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Burkholderia dolosa AU0158   Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289   Toxoplasma   Plasmodium falciparum UGK 730.2   Sturnus vulgaris   Bothrops cotiara   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Angiostrongylus vasorum   Picea abies   Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Eucalyptus   Ixodes scapularis   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   Serratia phage JS26   Enterobacter cloacae   Ogataea polymorpha   Ambystoma mexicanum   Yersinia pestis   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   Archaea   Conus betulinus   Staphylococcus saprophyticus   Sanghuangporus   Staphylococcus cohnii   Photobacterium phosphoreum   Cyclotella cryptica   Carya cathayensis   Botrytis cinerea T4   Dactylorhiza   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Pygoscelis adeliae   Ebolavirus   Rapana venosa   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Microbacterium sp.   Panopea generosa   Schmidtea mediterranea   Varanus komodoensis   Eubacterium limosum   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Echinococcus ortleppi   Echis carinatus   Conus geographus   Propionibacterium freudenreichii   Taenia solium   Streptomyces sp.   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Euphorbia characias   Balneola vulgaris   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. conglutinans Fo5176   Eucalyptus spp. mixed library   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Beauveria bassiana   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Tetraponera aethiops   Chinchilla lanigera   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Millerozyma acaciae   Nothobranchius furzeri   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   uncultured bacterium   Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus   Quercus ilex   Chlorocebus aethiops   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Phoneutria nigriventer   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Leptospira interrogans   Toxoplasma gondii   Alligator sinensis   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Photobacterium carnosum   Sinorhizobium americanum CCGM7   Musa acuminata x Musa textilis   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   Pichia kudriavzevii   Vulpes vulpes   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/Saga4/2009/JP   Azumapecten farreri   Betacoronavirus sp.   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   Naja naja   Aeropyrum pernix   Cyanophora paradoxa   Amphiporus lactifloreus   Escherichia phage T7   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Schistosoma japonicum   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   Tubastraea coccinea   Quercus ilex subsp. ilex   Populus tremula x Populus alba   Gossypium robinsonii   Nostoc sp. FB71   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Lathyrus sativus   mouse gut metagenome   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2   Ophrys garganica   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Mentha spicata   Microbiota   Helicobacter pylori A45   Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323   Human herpesvirus 8 strain rKSHV.219   Murine hepatitis virus strain A59   Morchella importuna   Serendipita indica   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Eggerthella phage P3   Phycicoccus elongatus Lp2   Arbacia punctulata   Porphyromonas gingivalis   Cassiopea xamachana   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-509   Gossypium hirsutum   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   Anguilla anguilla   Gammarus roeselii   Escherichia coli   Desulfoluna spongiiphila   Pimephales promelas   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Nicotiana bonariensis   Cicer arietinum   Pogona vitticeps   Bacteria incertae sedis   Dimocarpus longan   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis   Macrophomina phaseolina MS6   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii VNI   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Serpentes   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Meles meles   Rickettsia rickettsii   Podospora anserina   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Theobroma cacao   Aspergillus wentii   Dengue virus   Taeniopygia guttata   Bacillariophyta   Elaeis guineensis   Citrobacter freundii   Bartonella quintana   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi   Oryzias latipes   prokaryotic environmental samples   Populus yunnanensis   HBV genotype D   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   Pteropus rodricensis   Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff   Tursiops truncatus   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Mus musculus   Willaertia magna   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   Naja annulifera   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus   Capra hircus   Penicilliopsis zonata   Streptococcus thermophilus   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Aiptasia   Solanum tuberosum   Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Eukaryota   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Venturia inaequalis   Schistocephalus solidus   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Drosophila melanogaster   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599   Staphylococcus xylosus   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Plutella xylostella   Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici   Crocuta   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Soa   Synechococcus elongatus   Neospora caninum Liverpool   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Eudiplozoon nipponicum   Eubacterium maltosivorans   Pachycladon enysii   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Bacteroides sp. 1_1_11   Brucella   Arachis hypogaea   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Klebsiella pneumoniae LCT-KP289   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 17XNL   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   Sulfobacillus thermosulfidooxidans   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Ovis aries   Corynebacterium glutamicum   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Myzus persicae   Telmatactis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST1489   Avena sativa   Roseobacter sp. MED193   Vitis   Gorilla   Streptomyces venezuelae   Pseudomonas sp. TDA1   Viola   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Capsicum frutescens   Ensifer adhaerens   Streptomyces roseifaciens   Fusarium graminearum   Leishmania donovani   Wolbachia pipientis wMelCS   Thermodesulfobium acidiphilum   Bivalvia   Persea americana   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Nilaparvata lugens   Deinococcus radiodurans ATCC 13939   unidentified chimeric sequence   Citrus maxima   Histomonas meleagridis   Gefionella okellyi   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Luteibacter   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Ursus americanus   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. phaseoli CCGM1   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Untypable str. 83332   Manica rubida   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Prorocentrum donghaiense   Blastocystis   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   Algoriphagus marincola HL-49   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Schistosoma mansoni   mixed culture metagenome   Lactococcus lactis   Didelphis aurita   Hevea brasiliensis   Stagonospora   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Cleome angustifolia   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   Firmicutes   Lens culinaris   Lactobacillus   Endozoicomonas   Lactobacillus iners   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Vaccinia virus WR   Ovis canadensis mexicana   [Candida] glabrata   Burkholderia thailandensis   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   Streptococcus mutans 19   Doryteuthis pealeii   Candidatus Glomeribacter   Serratia inhibens PRI-2C   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Olavius algarvensis   Ipomoea batatas   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Xanthomonas campestris   Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus DSM 2095   Saccostrea glomerata   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   Polyporus umbellatus GSX09   Afipia carboxidovorans   Nepenthes rafflesiana   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Thermus thermophilus   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Mammut americanum   Cervus elaphus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Moreau RDJ   Diplazium maximum   Selaginella moellendorffii   Chaetoceros sp.   Tilletia caries   Sylvicapra grimmia   Moraxella catarrhalis   Paraconiothyrium   Lentinus crinitus   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall   Riptortus pedestris   Carica papaya   Mammuthus sp.   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Triatoma dimidiata   bioreactor sludge metagenome   Lingulodinium   Kryptolebias marmoratus   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Enterococcus faecium DO   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Haemophilus haemolyticus   wood decay metagenome   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Fagopyrum esculentum   Prunus dulcis   Polytomella parva   Oryza longistaminata   Labeo rohita   Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis   Rhynchocyon petersi   artificial sequences   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028s Wu   Tetratrichomonas gallinarum   Botrytis cinerea   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Skeletonema dohrnii   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551   Centruroides hentzi   Vespula vulgaris   Brugia malayi   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Trichomonas vaginalis G3   Halobacterium   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Lactobacillus sp. Y10   thiotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Dicentrarchus labrax   Acanthoscurria rondoniae   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Plasmodium falciparum D10   Aliivibrio fischeri   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   Lentilactobacillus kefiri   Ornithodoros moubata   Ampulex compressa   Eucalyptus globulus   Canis lupus   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7 = ATCC 23350   Neocallimastigomycetes   Stichodactyla haddoni   Nepenthes ampullaria   Scylla paramamosain   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456   Capra pyrenaica   Marchantia polymorpha   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Polaribacter marinivivus   Nymphicus hollandicus   Pituophis melanoleucus   Austrolebias   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Citrus hybrid cultivar   Triticum turgidum   [Ruminococcus] gnavus ATCC 29149   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a   [Candida] auris   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Anisakis simplex complex   Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8   Panine betaherpesvirus 2   Ursus maritimus   Lymnaea stagnalis   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Faustovirus   Limnobacter thiooxidans   Pinus radiata   Myrmica ruginodis   Ganoderma lingzhi   Synechocystis sp.   Coccinia grandis   Diploria labyrinthiformis   Clostridium cellulovorans   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   Geobacillus thermoleovorans   Takifugu fasciatus   Qipengyuania flava   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14-RN6   Ficus carica   Gigantopelta aegis   Hypoxis hemerocallidea   Thalassiosira oceanica   Populus trichocarpa   Vibrio harveyi   Larimichthys crocea   Metarhizium robertsii   Lotus japonicus   Trypanosoma erneyi   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   Vibrio cholerae   Influenza A virus   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841   glacier metagenome   Aedes aegypti   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Mycobacterium tuberculosis LAM7   Vibrio fluvialis   Ceratopteris richardii   Enterococcus faecalis   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Prototheca zopfii   Emiliania huxleyi virus 207   Ictalurus punctatus   Laxus oneistus   Shewanella baltica   Brucella abortus 104M   Mollivirus sibericum   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   unclassified Bacteria   Megoura viciae   Coccidioides posadasii str. Silveira   Glycine max x Glycine soja   unidentified   Dichomitus squalens   Sus scrofa   Nicotiana x sanderae   Cucumber mosaic virus   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   Naja mossambica   Cellulophaga baltica 18   Fabomonas tropica   fungal sp. 5OL6-6PL1   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   Aspergillus giganteus   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Trypanosoma   Chlorobaculum tepidum   Perkinsus marinus   Catalpa fargesii   Nosema apis   Bordetella parapertussis 12822   Desmodus rotundus   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Allomyrina   Bacteria   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Klebsiella variicola At-22   Tilletia controversa   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Candidatus Riegeria   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   HIV-1 vector pNL4-3   microbial mat metagenome   Capra hircus x Ovis aries   Corucia zebrata   Yersinia enterocolitica   Rhizopus delemar   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Fraxinus nigra   Mycobacterium avium 100   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   environmental samples   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   Piromyces sp.   Sitobion avenae   Giardia   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Dirofilaria immitis   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Mycoplasma suis KI3806   Musa AAB Group   Phlebotomus papatasi   Python molurus   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Corallochytrium limacisporum   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Yarrowia lipolytica   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   Desmodesmus subspicatus   Nicotiana repanda   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Steinernema carpocapsae   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Schlechtendalia chinensis   Geobacillus kaustophilus   Nanger dama mhorr   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Cytomegalovirus sp.   Galleria mellonella   Trametes versicolor   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   [Candida] boidinii   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Streptococcus suis SC84   Xanthomonas translucens   Pomacea maculata   Alcaligenes faecalis   Klebsiella aerogenes   Spongospora subterranea   Apostasia shenzhenica   Ustilaginoidea virens   Bacillus cereus   Naegleria fowleri   Bradyrhizobium   Acheta domesticus   Plasmodium falciparum V1   Stylosanthes guianensis   Macaca nemestrina   Bos grunniens   Emiliania   Parhyale hawaiensis   Brassica rapa var. rapa   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Komagataella pastoris   Corylus avellana   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Dictyostelium discoideum   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Papio hamadryas   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   Glycine max   Mouse mammary tumor virus   Nitrososphaera viennensis EN76   Klebsiella phage ST405-OXA48phi1.1   Levilactobacillus brevis   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Ecrobia ventrosa   Malus domestica   Nosema ceranae   Helicobacter hepaticus   Myxococcus xanthus DZ2   Neurospora crassa OR74A   Pyricularia oryzae P131   Lactobacillus johnsonii   Phormidium sp. OSCR   Anaerotignum neopropionicum DSM 3847   Panax ginseng   Equus sp.   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Dugesia japonica   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   Carnobacterium divergens   Streptococcus uberis   Serratia marcescens   Brevibacterium casei   Mastigamoeba balamuthi ATTC 30984   Halohasta litchfieldiae   Breviolum minutum   Canis lupus familiaris   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Pseudomonas stutzeri   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Daucus carota subsp. sativus   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819   Mahonia   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   Saccharum officinarum   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae   Limosilactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716   Lysiphlebus fabarum   cf. Chlorella sp.   Caballeronia mineralivorans   Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   Gallus   Neosciurus carolinensis   Sepia officinalis   Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Lithobius forficatus   Bacillus subtilis   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Triticum aestivum   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Thecamonas trahens   Nicotiana sylvestris   Cricetidae   Russula atropurpurea   Cyprinodon variegatus   Cyberlindnera jadinii   synthetic construct   Varroa destructor   Xylocopa violacea   Amblyomma sculptum   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   Musa acuminata AAA Group   Pseudomonas phage EL   Chryseobacterium indologenes   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Volvariella volvacea V23   Deinococcus radiodurans   Leishmania mexicana   Strigamia maritima   Streptococcus suis   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   Penicillium oxalicum   Ancylostoma caninum   Pteropus alecto   Metopolophium dirhodum   Pyrococcus furiosus   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Biomphalaria glabrata   Desulforapulum autotrophicum HRM2   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Ectocarpus siliculosus   Stylophora pistillata   Candida albicans 24C   Hebomoia glaucippe   Methanospirillum stamsii   Japanese encephalitis virus   Corallium rubrum   Strix varia   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Picea asperata   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   Tuber aestivum   Methanobacterium   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae Vc2   Pleuromamma xiphias   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   Acinetobacter baumannii CI79   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Escherichia coli K-12   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Hypotermes   Hadrurus spadix   Tuber indicum   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   other sequences   Radix auricularia   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Cricetulus griseus   Sepiadarium austrinum   Siphoviridae   Candida tropicalis   Takydromus septentrionalis   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   Trichomonas gallinae   Streptomyces lincolnensis   Diaphorina citri   Pseudomonas composti   Nicotiana alata   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Dionaea muscipula   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Sistrurus catenatus   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Eimeria acervulina   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron   Babjeviella inositovora   Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   Megaloceros giganteus   Equus asinus africanus   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Thalassiosira pseudonana   Clostridia   Latrodectus hesperus   Cercospora armoraciae   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Talaromyces funiculosus NCIM1228   Dendrobium huoshanense   Viscum album   Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/W BT1   Mustela sp.   Pedobacter sp.   Bothrops moojeni   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG   Alternaria alternata   Shigella sonnei 53G   Betainfluenzavirus   Streptococcus mutans serotype C   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Amphora coffeiformis   Callinectes sapidus   Poterioochromonas malhamensis   Loxosceles intermedia   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii CC3269   Pectobacterium carotovorum   Dialister   Flavivirus   wastewater metagenome   Tuber magnatum   Fomitopsis pinicola   Zygaena filipendulae   Paracoccus denitrificans   Sycon ciliatum   Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   Candida parapsilosis CDC317   Tetranychus urticae   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Dinosauria   Sesamum indicum   Leucoraja erinacea   Passer domesticus domesticus   Lactobacillus delbrueckii   Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Spheniscus demersus   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Sulfolobus islandicus   Saccharomycopsis capsularis   Candidatus Methylomirabilis lanthanidiphila   Podospora anserina   Penicillium sp. B12   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Helicobacter pylori E48   Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27   Crotalus horridus   Bothrops atrox   Tachaea chinensis   Bacillus velezensis   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Didelphis virginiana   Boiga irregularis   Rhodnius prolixus   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Notamacropus eugenii   Paulownia   Amblyomma cajennense   Crotalus adamanteus   Elymus sibiricus   soil bacterium 10G-05   Tamias striatus   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4  

TISSUE(S): Cuticle

SUBMITTER: Sebastien Voisin  

LAB HEAD: Ranjan Ramasamy

PROVIDER: PXD018397 | Pride | 2021-04-07

REPOSITORIES: Pride

Dataset's files

Source:
Action DRS
ESVO_NSI_A587.mzML Mzml
ESVO_NSI_A587.mzid.gz Mzid
ESVO_NSI_A587.raw Raw
ESVO_NSI_A590.mzML Mzml
ESVO_NSI_A590.mzid.gz Mzid
Items per page:
1 - 5 of 56

Similar Datasets

2014-01-01 | S-EPMC4149417 | BioStudies
2018-01-01 | S-EPMC6201951 | BioStudies
2011-01-01 | S-EPMC3222631 | BioStudies
2017-01-01 | S-EPMC5448801 | BioStudies
2014-01-01 | S-EPMC4156648 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC3752805 | BioStudies
2020-01-01 | S-EPMC7519569 | BioStudies
2019-01-01 | S-EPMC6911005 | BioStudies
2018-01-01 | S-EPMC6135346 | BioStudies
2011-01-01 | S-EPMC3075222 | BioStudies