Proteomics

Dataset Information

0

Equine gluteal muscle LC-MSMS: Warmblood


ABSTRACT: Myofibrillar myopathy (MFM) in horses is a late onset disease that affects performance and athleticism. It is characterized by myofibrillar disarray and protein aggregation with no known cause. The objective of this study was to elucidate the molecular drivers of MFM in Warmblood (WB) horses by proteomic profiling (5 MFM WB, 4 non-MFM WB) of gluteal muscle. MFM horses used in this study had a chronic history of poor performance and exercise intolerance as well as accumulation of desmin aggregates in > 4 myofibers per muscle sample. The Equine Neuromuscular Diagnostic Laboratory database at Michigan State University was queried to identify WB horses with snap frozen gluteus medius biopsies available for analysis. Non-MFM control horses were defined as horses with no history of exercise intolerance and no evidence of desmin accumulation or other histopathology in muscle biopsies. Muscle biopsy samples were obtained at rest from horses that had not undertaken strenuous exercise in the preceding 48 hours.

INSTRUMENT(S): Q Exactive HF

ORGANISM(S): Metopolophium dirhodum   Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021   Crithidia fasciculata   Cancer   Mycoplasma sp. enrichment culture   Methanosarcinales archaeon   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Pseudoliparis swirei   Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis   Plasmodium falciparum V1   Fasciola hepatica   Vibrio cholerae   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   Elymus sibiricus   Ecrobia maritima   Ambrosiozyma philentoma   Myodes glareolus   Inquilinus limosus   Penicilliopsis zonata   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB   Nymphicus hollandicus   Phormidium sp. OSCR   Sinorhizobium americanum CCGM7   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Helicoverpa armigera   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Staphylococcus cohnii   Bothrops jararacussu   Knufia petricola   Synechocystis sp.   Equisetum arvense   Cancer irroratus   Penicillium rubens   Momordica cochinchinensis   Clostridium perfringens   Bigelowiella natans   Pyrenochaeta sp.   Dionaea muscipula   Enterococcus faecalis str. Symbioflor 1   Channa striata   Penaeus vannamei   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Bacteroides sp. 1_1_11   Cytomegalovirus sp.   Sarcoptes scabiei   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Orthopoxvirus   Yersinia pestis   hybrid   Taiwanofungus camphoratus   Leptopilina   Salmo trutta trutta   Methanothrix   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   Sus scrofa   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Photobacterium profundum SS9   Acipenser transmontanus   Aspergillus oryzae RIB40   Nippostrongylus brasiliensis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum str. 9184   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Pseudoalteromonas sp. s-12   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Bothrops alcatraz   Staphylococcus sp. KDM4   Nephila clavipes   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Osphranter rufus   Medicago sativa subsp. x varia   Clostridioides difficile str. A-027   Roseobacter sp. MED193   Mytilus californianus   Trichomonas vaginalis G3   Kuraishia capsulata   Trichuris muris   Litoditis marina   Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Phlebotomus papatasi   Sinapis alba   Russula atropurpurea   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   Tenebrio molitor   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4   Candida parapsilosis CDC317   Echis carinatus   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   Enterobacter cloacae   Francisella orientalis FNO12   Ascaris suum   Lolium perenne   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Saccharomyces uvarum   Penicillium oxalicum   Suidae   Prevotella bryantii B14   Leishmania infantum   Verticillium longisporum   Mycolicibacterium fortuitum subsp. fortuitum DSM 46621 = ATCC 6841 = JCM 6387   Macrophomina phaseolina   Bradypus variegatus   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27   Desmognathus ocoee   Vibrio cyclitrophicus 1F53   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Chlorocebus sabaeus   Prunus dulcis   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37RvAE   Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Nicotiana gossei   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   Human coronavirus HKU1 (isolate N1)   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Arabidopsis thaliana   prokaryotic environmental samples   Eucalyptus spp. mixed library   Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B   Histomonas meleagridis   Dugesia japonica   Sciuridae   Bjerkandera adusta   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   Candidatus Accumulibacter   Cyanea capillata   Pomacea maculata   Formosa sp. Hel1_33_131   Jaltomata herrerae   Ampulex compressa   Scophthalmus maximus   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KP5-1   Rehmannia glutinosa   Cupriavidus basilensis   Streptomyces avidinii   Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005   Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel   Dirofilaria immitis   Heterocephalus glaber   Brassica oleracea var. capitata   Gossypium   Helicobacter pylori J99   Macrophomina phaseolina MS6   Esox lucius   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   Sphingobium sp. AM   Gefionella okellyi   Tetropium castaneum   Human betaherpesvirus 5   Oenothera elata   Mollisia scopiformis   Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP80-3280   Streptococcus mutans 19   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   Ebolavirus   Sander lucioperca   Acetobacterium wieringae   environmental samples   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Human adenovirus 2   Fomitopsis pinicola   Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H   Desmodesmus subspicatus   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Pachycladon cheesemanii   Pangasianodon hypophthalmus   Latilactobacillus sakei   Mucidula mucida   Vitis hybrid cultivar   BK polyomavirus MM   Alphainfluenzavirus   Dendrobium huoshanense   Lepus europaeus   Marseillevirus   gut metagenome   Olindias sambaquiensis   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Crocuta crocuta   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Lens culinaris   Bienertia sinuspersici   Salmonella phage SPN3US   Hippophae rhamnoides subsp. mongolica   Broussonetia papyrifera   Herpesvirales   Azumapecten farreri   Bathymodiolus thermophilus   Fusarium graminearum   Solanum peruvianum   Tetronarce californica   Sulfurospirillum cavolei NBRC 109482   Taenia solium   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Aiptasia   Nilaparvata lugens   West Nile virus   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Sulfurimonas denitrificans   Yersinia pestis KIM D27   Malassezia pachydermatis   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Saccharum hybrid cultivar x Sorghum bicolor   Pyrocystis lunula   Cannabis   Takydromus septentrionalis   Pelea capreolus   Bordetella parapertussis 12822   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Poterioochromonas malhamensis   Passer domesticus domesticus   Lactobacillus acidophilus   Biomphalaria glabrata   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   Millerozyma acaciae   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Cyberlindnera jadinii   Faecalibacterium duncaniae   Vaccinia virus Western Reserve   Tetrahymena thermophila   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   Penicillium sp. B12   Bordetella parapertussis   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   Lolium multiflorum   Human coronavirus HKU1   Acesta excavata   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Luteibacter   Siphoviridae   Varroa destructor   Neopyropia yezoensis   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Naja nigricollis   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Litoricola marina   Paenibacillus polymyxa   Equus sp.   Thermus thermophilus HB8   Eubacterium limosum   Conus betulinus   Zoanthus sp.   Cellana toreuma   Candida albicans   Staphylococcus aureus   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   Physcomitrium sp. Goffinet 11574   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Potentilla saundersiana   Campylobacter jejuni 10227   Histoplasma capsulatum G186AR   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Norwalk virus   Peterozyma xylosa   Brucella abortus   Jatropha curcas   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Danaus plexippus   Ananas comosus var. bracteatus   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   Klebsiella pneumoniae LCT-KP289   Microbacterium sp. LEw-1055   Passer hispaniolensis   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Myzus persicae   Cajanus cajan   Synechococcus sp. WH 7803   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Amaranthus tricolor   Cuniculiplasma divulgatum   Tribolium castaneum   Felis silvestris   unclassified virophages   Lactobacillus iners   Lactobacillus johnsonii   Nitrospira marina Nb-295   Human coronavirus NL63   Breviatea   Hypoxis hemerocallidea   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Mollivirus sibericum   Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   Trifolium pratense   Apis mellifera mellifera   Vulpes lagopus   Apostichopus japonicus   Mytilus edulis   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Apis mellifera   Sycon ciliatum   Ambystoma mexicanum   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Streptomyces venezuelae   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Pyrococcus furiosus   Zymomonas mobilis   Bacillus cereus AH187   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Leishmania   Dicentrarchus labrax   Camponotus floridanus   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   Termitomyces sp.   Catalpa fargesii   Pseudomonas entomophila L48   Bacillus velezensis   Enterococcus faecium DO   Escherichia phage vB_EcoP_SU10   Prevotella ruminicola 23   Micrurus fulvius   Daphnia pulex   Laurasiatheria   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Bacteroides cellulosilyticus   Tremarctos ornatus   Hepacivirus C   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Spizellomyces punctatus   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Pteropus rodricensis   Gigantopelta aegis   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   Populus tremula x Populus alba   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Escherichia coli O26:H11   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus   Vibrio alginolyticus   Penium margaritaceum   Steinernema carpocapsae   Secale cereale   Paenibacillus sp.   Mustela putorius furo   Lactobacillus   Daboia russelii   Drosophila   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   Sepioloidea lineolata   Chaetoceros sp.   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Acropora digitifera   Hippoglossus hippoglossus   Lactococcus cremoris   [Candida] auris   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Selaginella moellendorffii   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida   Helianthus tuberosus   Tospovirus kiwifruit/YXW/2014   Radix auricularia   Acetivibrio thermocellus DSM 1313   Amblyomma sculptum   unidentified chimeric sequence   Eucalyptus globulus   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii VNI   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Spiroplasma melliferum   Anacardium occidentale   Hydra vulgaris   Diplazium maximum   Persicaria minor   Castor   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   Shigella flexneri 5a str. M90T   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176-UMCW9   Capsicum frutescens   Viola odorata   Pachycladon fastigiatum   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Cafeteria roenbergensis   Capsicum annuum   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Eimeria tenella   Crassostrea gigas   Linnemannia elongata AG-77   Bemisia tabaci   Daucus carota subsp. sativus   Dimocarpus longan   Conus monile   environmental samples   Spironucleus salmonicida   Aspergillus terreus   Spongospora sp.   Trichoderma atroviride   Methanobacterium   Algoriphagus marincola HL-49   Thecamonas trahens   Sepia officinalis   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Influenza A virus (A/California/07-00002/2009(H1N1))   Nephotettix cincticeps   Glycine soja   Rathayibacter toxicus   mouse gut metagenome   Microcebus murinus   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Felis catus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis K   Stenotrophomonas rhizophila   Myotis lucifugus   Urechis unicinctus   Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196   Anisakis simplex complex   Caprinae   Rosa chinensis   Lolium perenne/Epichloe festucae mixed library   Cervus elaphus kansuensis   Amblyomma americanum   Antheraea pernyi   Triatoma sordida   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   Vibrio harveyi   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum WCFS1   Plethodon shermani   Skeletonema marinoi   Mylodon darwinii   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Marthasterias glacialis   Macaca nemestrina   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Desmodus rotundus   Bacillus sp. 142311   Trichomonas vaginalis   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Dinosauria   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Cricetulus barabensis   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50   Euzebya tangerina   Salegentibacter sp. Hel_I_6   Vibrio cholerae V52   Malassezia globosa   Streptococcus dysgalactiae   Manica rubida   Conus zonatus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Schistosoma japonicum   Fraxinus mandshurica   Rhipicephalus pulchellus   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   Ascoidea rubescens   Bodo saltans   Murine leukemia virus isolates   Dickeya solani   Dichomitus squalens   Modiolus kurilensis   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Panax ginseng   Bacillus licheniformis   Anguilla anguilla   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Phytophthora infestans   Allomyrina   Streptococcus suis SC149   Plasmodium falciparum UGK 730.2   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   Mangifera indica   Cowpox virus   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Ursus deningeri   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Haemophilus influenzae   Phalaenopsis amabilis   Vairimorpha necatrix   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Brucella abortus S19   Trypanosoma cruzi   Plasmodium falciparum D10   Canis lupus familiaris   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport   Brucella   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni   Sordaria macrospora   Salmo salar   Nitrososphaera viennensis   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   Opisthorchis viverrini   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Bothrops jararaca   Vaccinia virus   Pseudoalteromonas sp. CF6-2   Arachis hypogaea   Laxus oneistus   Haptophyta   Scylla paramamosain   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C   Human gammaherpesvirus 4   Zalophus californianus   Sordaria macrospora k-hell   Rupicapra pyrenaica   Ricinus communis   Cenchrus americanus   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Mizuhopecten yessoensis   Allobaculum sp.   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Escherichia coli   Anisakis simplex   unidentified   Pinus pinaster   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra   Conus frigidus   Betacoronavirus sp.   Clostridium tetani E88   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Anopheles culicifacies A   Oreochromis mossambicus   Aggregatibacter aphrophilus   Cupriavidus necator H16   Rhizobium sp. CIAT652   Anopheles stephensi   Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/W BT1   Clostridium cellulovorans   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Catharanthus roseus var. roseus   Noccaea caerulescens   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Actinomyces oris   Phomopsis sp. amygdali NY7157a   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   Corynebacterium glutamicum   Clostridium phage c-st   Synechococcus sp.   Microbacterium oxydans   Ficus carica   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   environmental samples   Eimeria acervulina   Desulforapulum autotrophicum HRM2   Nostoc sp.   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Leishmania sp. MHOM/IN/80/DD8   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   Tetranychus urticae   Bradyrhizobium   Tetratrichomonas gallinarum   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Geobacillus kaustophilus   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Fusarium oxysporum   Odocoileus virginianus   Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260   Durusdinium trenchii   Sphingobium indicum B90A   Shigella sonnei 53G   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   Malus baccata   Citrullus lanatus   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Aspergillus flavus var. flavus   Acanthoscurria rondoniae   Pyrodictium delaneyi   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Cephalotaxus hainanensis   Petunia x hybrida   Acinetobacter sp.   Bacillus cereus   Porphyromonas gingivalis   Lingulodinium   Quercus   Juglans   Mesembryanthemum crystallinum   Cladocopium goreaui   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Burkholderia sp. H5.7(2011)   Saccharum officinarum   Pongo sp.   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AN5   Paenarthrobacter nicotinovorans   Acidovorax citrulli   Eggerthella phage P3   Giardia intestinalis   Cereibacter sphaeroides 2.4.1   Spondylus gaederopus   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586   Brucella sp.   Staphylococcus xylosus   Melopsittacus undulatus   Vulpes vulpes   Nosema apis   Nannochloropsis oceanica strain IMET1   Euglena gracilis   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Cryptococcus neoformans   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Galleria mellonella   Palaemon carinicauda   Sanghuangporus   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Bacillus anthracis str. Ames   Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus   Trichodesmium   Naja mandalayensis   Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall   Ovis aries musimon   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Eubacterium maltosivorans   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Leymus chinensis   Chryseobacterium indologenes   Porphyridium purpureum   Cucurbita maxima   Plutella xylostella   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Vicia faba var. faba   Nicotiana bonariensis   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Hippophae rhamnoides   Sus scrofa scrofa   Viola   Macadamia   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Sarcophilus harrisii   Lathyrus sativus   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Botrytis cinerea   Camelus dromedarius   Influenza A virus (A/Panama/2007/1999(H3N2))   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Naja ashei   Conus geographus   Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127   Lasiodiplodia theobromae   Gallus   Bovine leukemia virus   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a   Meles meles   Tubastraea coccinea   Colobanthus quitensis   Populus deltoides   Symbiodinium sp. ex Acropora millepora   Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Macaca fascicularis   Lagenaria siceraria   Clostridium autoethanogenum   Haemonchus contortus   Hymenolepis microstoma   Montastraea cavernosa   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Mycobacterium avium 100   Neurospora crassa   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Punica granatum   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Drosophila montana   Potato leafroll virus   Nelumbo nucifera   Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   Saccharolobus solfataricus   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Pseudomonas aeruginosa SJTD-1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   Bordetella bronchiseptica   Myrmica ruginodis   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   Sepiadarium austrinum   Enhydra lutris nereis   Taraxacum sp.   Streptococcus suis SC84   Nicotiana alata   Lentinus crinitus   Leishmania tarentolae   Coccidioides posadasii str. Silveira   Nerodia clarkii   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   Komagataella phaffii GS115   Fraxinus nigra   Serendipita indica   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Pseudomonas sp. Root9   Staphylococcus epidermidis RP62A   Entamoeba histolytica   Garcinia mangostana   Bacteroides fragilis 638R   Fagus grandifolia   Microcystis aeruginosa   Acinetobacter sp. PM-14   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Oryza australiensis   Rickettsia rickettsii   Phytophthora pisi   Azotobacter vinelandii DJ   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448   Calicophoron daubneyi   Chlamydia trachomatis   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   Orbicella faveolata   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum   Aspergillus flavus partitivirus 1   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Nepenthes ampullaria   Paraescarpia cf. echinospica   Nicotiana repanda   Candida dubliniensis   Serratia plymuthica   Paracentrotus lividus   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Plasmodium falciparum 365.1   Acidithiobacillus caldus   Cytomegalovirus   Xanthomonas campestris   Oryza longistaminata   Afrohybanthus enneaspermus   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   Syntrophomonas wolfei   Pachysolen tannophilus   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Granulicella sp.   Crunoecia irrorata   Salmonella phage vB_SenM-S16   Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830   Nostoc flagelliforme   Rattus norvegicus   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   Ganoderma lingzhi   Pogona vitticeps   Orbicella annularis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Gossypium robinsonii   Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01   Human adenovirus 5   Agaricus bisporus   Rhodotorula toruloides   Conus caracteristicus   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   environmental samples   Mus musculus   Ophrys garganica   Rhizobium favelukesii   Dendroaspis angusticeps   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   Marchantia polymorpha   Madurella mycetomatis   Nanger dama mhorr   Shewanella baltica   environmental samples   Apostasia shenzhenica   Castor fiber   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Plasmodium falciparum Mad71/Papua New Guinea   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   Fusarium culmorum   Deinococcus radiodurans   Soa   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Plum pox virus   Streptococcus agalactiae   SARS coronavirus Sin3765V   Pectobacterium zantedeschiae   Vigna mungo   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Juglans regia   Colobus guereza   Periplaneta americana   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Pisum sativum   Lachancea kluyveri   Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough   Tursiops truncatus truncatus   Citrobacter rodentium ICC168   Saccharina japonica   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Lactobacillus delbrueckii   Bothrops asper   Synechococcus sp. CC9311   Capra hircus   Paulinella chromatophora   Legionella pneumophila str. Paris   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Coccinia grandis   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Sorghum bicolor   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Rhynchocyon petersi   Aedes aegypti   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Tursiops truncatus   Euprymna scolopes   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   Acheta domesticus   Plasmodium berghei   Methanobrevibacter cuticularis   Nothobranchius furzeri   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi   Cicer arietinum   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Tuber aestivum   Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis   Didelphis aurita   Sulfobacillus thermosulfidooxidans   Echinococcus granulosus   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Culex pipiens pipiens   Gynandropsis gynandra   Lepeophtheirus salmonis   Streptococcus mutans   Bacteria   Chenopodium quinoa   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088   Helicobacter pylori E48   Eriobotrya japonica   Tetrastichus   Podospora   Bitis arietans   Cocos nucifera   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans PV-1   Tortispora caseinolytica   Axis axis   Hebomoia glaucippe   Tilletia indica   Cynomolgus macaque cytomegalovirus strain Mauritius   Laodelphax striatellus   Treponema denticola ATCC 35405   Neoporphyra haitanensis   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Mammuthus primigenius   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Spinacia oleracea   Trichinella spiralis   Pseudomonas sp.   Halobacterium salinarum   Candidatus Methylomirabilis lanthanidiphila   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron   Octopodiformes   Ovis canadensis mexicana   Yersinia pestis CO92   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST1489   Hepatitis B virus   Corynebacterium ulcerans bv. belfanti   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Boiga irregularis   Hadronyche infensa   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Cyclopes didactylus   Diplonema papillatum   Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682   Mahonia   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Antheraea assamensis   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Scolopendra morsitans   Malaclemys terrapin   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Artemisia annua   Bemisia sp. Unknown_Th_13_12_S.lycopersicum   Takifugu fasciatus   Neoseiulus barkeri   Serpentes sp. WLS21042014   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. conglutinans Fo5176   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Anaeromyces   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Mammuthus   Nicotiana benthamiana   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Onchocerca volvulus   Saccharomycopsis schoenii   Abelmoschus esculentus   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Mycobacterium tuberculosis GM 1503   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Ornithodoros moubata   Limosilactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716   Acanthamoeba castellanii mimivirus   Halohasta litchfieldiae   Alternaria brassicae   Bertholletia excelsa   Ictalurus punctatus   Arabidopsis   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323   Tyrannosaurus rex   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Trypanosoma   Streptococcus sanguinis SK36   Petunia   Bacillus pumilus   Burkholderia dolosa AU0158   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   marmosets   Streptomyces roseifaciens   Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus DSM 2095   Datura stramonium   Borreliella burgdorferi 297   Dendrobium sp. XMW-2002-13   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   Lentibacter algarum   Babesia bigemina   Streptomyces sp. Root66D1   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Klebsiella variicola   Thermochaetoides thermophila   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgare   Dentex dentex   Trametes versicolor   Aeromonas hydrophila NJ-35   Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici   Bartonella quintana   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   Breviolum minutum   Bothrops neuwiedi   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-506   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   Diaphorina citri   Carassius carassius   Azospirillum baldaniorum   Gadus morhua   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Pyricularia oryzae 70-15   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   Vespula vulgaris   Chlorella sp. FC2 IITG   Plasmodium cynomolgi strain B   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Aquilaria sinensis   Staphylococcus saprophyticus   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   Agkistrodon contortrix   Toxoplasma gondii   soil bacterium TS1114R   Ovis aries   Candida tropicalis   Alteromonadales   Schistocephalus solidus   Musa   Ursus maritimus   Lasius niger   Micromonas commoda   Nosema ceranae   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Vipera ammodytes ammodytes   Influenza A virus (A/Viet Nam/1203/2004(H5N1))   Ustilago maydis   Ophrys sphegodes   Ectocarpus siliculosus   Candidatus Kentron sp. H   Neospora caninum   Coffea canephora   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Cyprinodon variegatus   Caulobacter vibrioides CB15   Xenopsylla cheopis   Lutra lutra   Pomacea canaliculata   Listeria monocytogenes 10403S   Anastrepha ludens   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176   Physalis angulata   Nothrotheriops shastensis   mixed sample   Manihot esculenta   Physcomitrella   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   human metagenome   Vibrio vulnificus VV   Moringa oleifera   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Brachypodium distachyon   Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315   Streptococcus suis   Methanohalophilus   Serendipita vermifera 'subsp. bescii'   Acinetobacter baumannii CI79   Oryza sativa   Echinococcus ortleppi   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Clostridioides difficile   Burkholderia thailandensis   Methylotuvimicrobium alcaliphilum 20Z   Mucilaginibacter   Bacillus thuringiensis   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Passiflora edulis   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Acinetobacter baumannii 44298_5   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   Aspergillus niger   Escherichia coli O157   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Citrobacter rodentium   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Stagonospora   Hippoglossus stenolepis   Mustela sp.   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Tequatrovirus T4   rat gut metagenome   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Brenneria nigrifluens   Oryza barthii   Hypsiglena jani   Clostridium   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Ganoderma lucidum   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Pseudomonas phage EL   Thalassiosira oceanica   Pteropus alecto   Rhododendron hainanense   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-S   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   Bombus terrestris audax   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Syntrophus aciditrophicus   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Bos taurus   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Boehmeria nivea   Lysiphlebus fabarum   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Nitrospira moscoviensis   Corynebacteriales   Trichomonas gallinae   Pseudomonas chlororaphis   Leishmania mexicana mexicana   Schistosoma haematobium   Ceratopteris richardii   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   Dictyostelia   Cyclotella cryptica   Roseburia   Streptococcus oralis   Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126   artificial sequences   Quercus suber   Gorilla gorilla   Acipenser   Perkinsus marinus   Vitis vinifera   Eudiplozoon nipponicum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis LAM7   Babjeviella inositovora   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Lolium arundinaceum   Musa ABB Group   Aves   Ustilaginoidea virens   Endozoicomonas   Mammuthus sp.   Euterpe oleracea   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   Stephanorhinus   Desulfatiglans sp.   Schistosoma mansoni   Brassica napus   Pythium sp. PV So7   Chloromonas nivalis   Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff   Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Ralstonia pickettii   Taenia hydatigena   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Naja haje   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Japanese encephalitis virus   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342   Cynodon dactylon   Silurus glanis   Sus scrofa domesticus   Platichthys flesus   Ursus arctos arctos   Corynebacterium diphtheriae   Picea abies   Bacteroides caccae   Cavia porcellus   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Candida albicans SC5314   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   Canis lupus   Citrobacter freundii   Pseudodiploria clivosa   Cervus elaphus elaphus   Tamias striatus   Heterorhabditis megidis   Echis ocellatus   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Volvariella volvacea V23   Tachaea chinensis   Phytophthora capsici   Didelphis virginiana   Naja sagittifera   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   Guillardia theta CCMP2712   Pygoscelis adeliae   Betainfluenzavirus   Shigella dysenteriae   Ecrobia ventrosa   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Cairina moschata   Nicotiana tabacum   Pinctada maxima   Pasteurella multocida   Cytophaga hutchinsonii   Nakazawaea wickerhamii   Mengo virus   Photorhabdus laumondii   Saccharomyces cf. cerevisiae   Acipenser baerii x Acipenser schrenckii   Strix varia   Bacillus subtilis   Filifactor alocis   Haloferax volcanii   Norovirus   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Neurospora crassa OR74A   Panicum virgatum   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Bos indicus   Myxobolus wulii   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Lilium   Saiga tatarica   Capra hircus x Ovis aries   Clostridium cellulovorans 743B   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Moreau RDJ   Nitrososphaera viennensis EN76   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Populus cathayana   soil metagenome   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Gammarus fossarum   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Aliivibrio fischeri   Armoracia rusticana   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   Nepenthes x hookeriana   Anneissia japonica   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Lobomonas rostrata   Influenza A virus (A/Aichi/68/2007(H3N2))   Pleuromamma xiphias   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Protopterus dolloi   Platycladus orientalis   Sulfurospirillum multivorans   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Nevskia ramosa   Arion vulgaris   Viola tricolor   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B   Emiliania   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Carya illinoinensis   Actinomycetia   Vibrio sp. 57B112Y11   Ornithodoros erraticus   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 3916-CRO   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel   Bacillus altitudinis   environmental samples   Puccinia triticina   Amphimedon   Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758   Amblyomma   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Staphylococcus epidermidis   Takydromus wolteri   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   unidentified marine bacterioplankton   Talaromyces funiculosus NCIM1228   Helicoverpa armigera armigera   Geobacillus stearothermophilus   Craterostigma plantagineum   Bacillariophyta   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Lontra canadensis   Santalum album   Rhipicephalus microplus   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis   Emiliania huxleyi   Theileria annulata strain Ankara   Citrus wilsonii   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Elephas maximus   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Lentinula edodes   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   microbial mat metagenome   Ancylostoma caninum   Camponotus fellah   Human papillomavirus type 16   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Drosophila melanogaster   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Picea asperata   Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM   Acinetobacter baumannii AB_TG2631   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Loxodonta africana   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Eriocheir sinensis   Mycobacterium sp. GN-10803   Tupavirus   Giardia sp.   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Flavobacterium columnare   Xanthomonas retroflexus   Pseudomonas ogarae   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Thelohanellus kitauei   Prototheca zopfii   Lingula anatina   Asparagales   Amblyomma cajennense   Antidorcas marsupialis   Saturnispora dispora   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Dioscorea alata   Nicotiana noctiflora   Ruegeria pomeroyi   Viola inconspicua   Mesoplasma florum L1   Thermus thermophilus HB27   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Mouse mammary tumor virus   Pleurotus ostreatus PC9   Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica   Neisseria gonorrhoeae MS11   Cyprinus carpio   Cercospora armoraciae   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   Podospora anserina   Lingulodinium polyedra   Vigna unguiculata subsp. unguiculata   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Tradescantia spathacea   Paramoeba perurans   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Abyssorchomene distinctus   Pinus radiata   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Murine leukemia virus   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Fragaria x ananassa   Naja naja   Leptospirillum ferriphilum   Naja mossambica   Megoura viciae   Paenibacillus amylolyticus   Myrmica rubra   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Carboxydothermus ferrireducens DSM 11255   Aspergillus fischeri   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Papaver somniferum   Leishmania chagasi   Tilletia laevis   Cupiennius salei   Bothrops atrox   Cronobacter sakazakii   Cyanobacterium stanieri   Exidia glandulosa HHB12029   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Capra ibex   Dactylorhiza   Enterococcus faecalis   Candidatus Riegeria   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Gelatoporia subvermispora   [Candida] boidinii   Eukaryota   Gasterosteus aculeatus   Streptomyces lincolnensis   Yersinia enterocolitica   synthetic construct (code 12)   Babesia canis canis   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Sophora alopecuroides   Vertebrata   Myzus persicae persicae   Francisella hispaniensis   Alcaligenes faecalis   Influenza A virus (A/New Caledonia/20-JY2/1999(H1N1))   Chitinophaga pinensis   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   Brassica rapa   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Drosophila simulans   Anaerotignum neopropionicum DSM 3847   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000   Ecrobia   Fungi   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   Bactrocera dorsalis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Alligator mississippiensis   Klebsiella pneumoniae UHKPC27   Synechococcus phage syn9   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Prunus avium   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Plasmodium coatneyi   Meleagris gallopavo   Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E   Plasmodium falciparum 58.1   Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola   Triatoma dimidiata   Leishmania mexicana   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Citrus maxima   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Pan troglodytes   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   Listeria monocytogenes   Eucalyptus   Theobroma cacao   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   unclassified Bacteria   Hordeum vulgare   mixed culture metagenome   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116   Rhinocerotidae   Balaenidae   Dermacentor reticulatus   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Xanthomonas translucens   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Geobacillus sp. WSUCF1   Sulfurospirillum cavolei   Carnobacterium divergens   Astacus astacus   Podospora anserina S mat+   Citrus sinensis x Citrus reticulata   Daphnia   Aedes   Kluyveromyces marxianus DMKU3-1042   Sylvicapra grimmia   Candidatus Glomeribacter   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Panagrolaimus   freshwater sediment metagenome   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Dorea formicigenerans   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Nicotiana sylvestris   Cricetidae   Sitobion avenae   Leishmania major   Leptospirillum   Dracocephalum grandiflorum   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Agrostis capillaris   Gemmatimonas phototrophica   Levilactobacillus brevis   Colinus virginianus   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Phaeocystis antarctica   Photinus pyralis   Coprococcus eutactus   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   Pachycladon enysii   Nemopilema nomurai   Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6   Tomato mottle virus   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   Campylobacter jejuni 10186   Phytophthora sojae   [Candida] glabrata   wastewater metagenome   Escherichia coli O157:H7   Haliotis discus hannai   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Formosa agariphila KMM 3901   Allexis   Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Megatheriidae   Neisseria meningitidis   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986   Amphibia   Sporocytophaga myxococcoides   Larix decidua   Rahnella aquatilis   Castor canadensis   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Ciona intestinalis   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Chlorobaculum tepidum   Erythrobacter sp. RAS19   Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense   Phoenix dactylifera   Latrodectus hesperus   Brugia malayi   Spongiibacter nanhainus   Oenococcus oeni   Ixodes scapularis   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Sulfuritalea   Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720   Lineus longissimus   Andrias davidianus   Influenza A virus   Leucoraja erinacea   Cedrela fissilis   Triticum turgidum   Angiostrongylus vasorum   Bathymodiolus azoricus   Komagataella phaffii   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Rattus rattus   Hippopotamus amphibius   Neospora caninum Liverpool   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Pyricularia oryzae   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Lolium perenne subsp. perenne   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Cyanistes caeruleus   Acanthaster planci   Shigella sonnei   Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454   Halomonas sp.   Ferrimicrobium acidiphilum DSM 19497   Cassiopea xamachana   Vibrio anguillarum   Conus amadis   Prorocentrum donghaiense   Serratia phage JS26   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Oomycota   Ostreococcus tauri   Obba rivulosa   Setaria italica   Bacillus methanolicus   Pichia fermentans   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   Glia   Phascolarctos cinereus   Plasmodium falciparum   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Frankia alni ACN14a   Mammut americanum   Dehalobacter restrictus   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Cercopithecidae   Bothrops brazili   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028s Wu   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC BAA-2146   Faustovirus   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   biofilm metagenome   Naja annulifera   Viridiplantae   Cryptosporidium parvum   Mycobacterium avium subsp. hominissuis   Quercus robur   Anser cygnoides   Physcomitrium patens   Staphylococcus sp. 1   Equus asinus africanus   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Clematis chinensis   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Arbacia punctulata   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Botryococcus braunii   metagenomes   Pedobacter sp.   anaerobic digester metagenome   Elizabethkingia anophelis   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae Vc2   Skeletonema dohrnii   Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633   Sesamum indicum   Gyrodactylus kobayashii   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   unclassified Cucurbita   Candida dubliniensis CD36   Equus caballus   Streptococcus agalactiae serogroup V   Cleome angustifolia   Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407   Equus hydruntinus   environmental samples   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Hermarchus sp. HER2   Alces alces   Mus musculus wagneri   Arcobacter   Crotalus horridus   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG   Escherichia phage T7   Methanococcus voltae A3   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-509   Populus tremula   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Methylovirgula sp.   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Porites lobata   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. EC20120200   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b   Escherichia coli K-12   Monilinia laxa   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   Quercus ilex   uncultured soil microorganism   Cucumber mosaic virus   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Bemisia cf. tabaci Middle East-Asia Minor 1   marine metagenome   wood decay metagenome   Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus   Hadrurus spadix   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Celastrus   Bothrops leucurus   Tuber albidum   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Citeromyces matritensis   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Bacillus weihenstephanensis   Trypanosoma rangeli SC58   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Bungarus   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Sulfolobus islandicus   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Philodryas patagoniensis   Phaseolus vulgaris   Photobacterium phosphoreum   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Neomegalonema perideroedes   Crassostrea hongkongensis   Antheraea mylitta   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   Ixodes ricinus   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca volvulus str. Cameroon   Tuber indicum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Coprothermobacter   Deltacoronavirus PDCoV/USA/Illinois121/2014   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Populus yunnanensis   Salmonella bongori   Trichinella britovi   Haliotis laevigata   Veillonella parvula DSM 2008   Aspergillus sydowii   Norovirus Hu/GII/JP/2015/GII.P17_GII.17/Kawasaki308   Brachyspiraceae   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Qipengyuania flava   Babesia canis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Muenchen   Pistacia vera   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   Peniophora incarnata   Cingulata   Harmonia axyridis   Ophiophagus hannah   Hevea brasiliensis   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Sistrurus catenatus   Fagopyrum esculentum   Macaca mulatta   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34   Nicotiana x sanderae   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae   Crocuta   Paulownia   Zygaena filipendulae   Porphyromonas gingivalis W50   Vipera berus berus   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   Morganella   Peromyscus eremicus   Potato virus A   Tapirus terrestris   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Trypanosoma cruzi marinkellei   Equidae   Komagataella pastoris   Pseudomonas jessenii   Glossina morsitans   Clostridium ljungdahlii DSM 13528   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Proteus mirabilis HI4320   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Camellia sinensis   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Brucella abortus str. 2308 A   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P   Naja oxiana   Ianthella basta   Panine betaherpesvirus 2   Merluccius bilinearis   Stenotrophomonas bentonitica   Komagataeibacter europaeus   Vicia faba   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Rhizophagus irregularis   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   Lotus japonicus   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   Avena strigosa   Phytophthora infestans T30-4   Nepenthes rafflesiana   Starmerella bombicola   Mycobacteroides abscessus ATCC 19977   Meandrina meandrites   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Homo sapiens   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Moneuplotes crassus   Tuber magnatum   Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Crenobia alpina   Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2   Roseibaca calidilacus   Octopus vulgaris   Pseudomonas aeruginosa ATCC 15442   Staphylococcus pasteuri   Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi   Quercus petraea   Rapana venosa   Fusarium pseudograminearum   Cellulomonas fimi   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   Scutigera coleoptrata   Candidatus Syntrophoarchaeum butanivorans   Plasmodium falciparum NF135/5.C10   Ferroplasma   Caenorhabditis elegans   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Danio rerio   Pseudomonas composti   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Nannospalax galili   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Pimephales promelas   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Elizabethkingia meningoseptica   Tannerella forsythia   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   other sequences   Citrus hybrid cultivar   Larimichthys crocea   Ursus arctos   Bubalus bubalis   Anopheles culicifacies B   Influenza A virus (A/WSN/1933(H1N1))   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum   Xenopus tropicalis   Aspergillus giganteus   Acromyrmex echinatior   Anoxybacillus caldiproteolyticus   Brucella melitensis   Varanus komodoensis   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo   Pinus taeda   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   Helianthus annuus   Oenothera glazioviana   Clonorchis sinensis   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Globicatella sanguinis   Listeria phage A118   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Murine hepatitis virus strain A59   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Centruroides hentzi   Paulownia fortunei   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   Toxoplasma gondii VEG   Streptococcus mutans serotype C   Nicotiana clevelandii   Coprococcus sp. ART55/1   Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   Muvirus mu   Venturia pyrina   Argulus foliaceus   Emiliania huxleyi virus 207   Euphorbia characias   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Stylosanthes guianensis   Hypotermes   Bicyclus anynana   Alternaria alternata   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Apium graveolens   Medicago tuberculata   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2   Triaenophorus crassus   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   uncultured environmental isolates   Human immunodeficiency virus   unclassified Thermococcus   Bacteria incertae sedis   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Lithobius forficatus   Aspergillus nidulans   Microplitis mediator   Yersinia ruckeri   Corucia zebrata   uncultured Clostridium sp.   Musa acuminata AAA Group   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   Crocus sativus   Pichia kudriavzevii   Chlorella vulgaris   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978   Klebsiella oxytoca   Leishmania   fungal sp. 5OL6-6PL1   Pseudomonas putida   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Pseudoalteromonas rubra   Helicobacter pylori   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Lacrimispora saccharolytica   Veillonella dispar   Peste des petits ruminants virus   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   Naja katiensis   Listeria phage A500   Ensifer adhaerens   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   Gorilla   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   Chlorocebus aethiops   Clostridioides difficile 630   Lobaria pulmonaria   Afipia carboxidovorans   Bison   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Nicotiana longiflora   Anas platyrhynchos   Pseudomonas stutzeri   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168-BN148   Aspergillus wentii   Sinopodophyllum hexandrum   Cannabis sativa   Serratia inhibens PRI-2C   Ginglymostoma cirratum   Murine respirovirus   environmental samples   Saccharum spp. complex hybrid   Loxosceles intermedia   Telmatactis   Cryptochiton stelleri   Penicillium verrucosum   Diploria labyrinthiformis   Ursus americanus   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Crustacea   Corallium rubrum   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   Sulfurospirillum halorespirans DSM 13726   Streptococcus pyogenes   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Paraconiothyrium   Nicotiana forgetiana   Bombyx mori   Rangifer tarandus   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Rheum palmatum   Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne   Acinetobacter nosocomialis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)   Alternaria tomato   synthetic construct   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Hediste diversicolor   Mycoplasma pneumoniae 19294   Sparus aurata   Nicotiana glutinosa   Eulimnogammarus vittatus   Sedum plumbizincicola   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   Pyrus x bretschneideri   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Mesocricetus auratus   Drosophila mauritiana   Tomato yellow leaf curl virus   Aspergillus flavus FRR 342   Lasionycta albinuda   Gardnerella vaginalis   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   Bordetella pertussis   Salvia hispanica   Leeuwenhoekiella sp. MAR_2009_132   Acinetobacter baumannii   Apis mellifera ligustica   Cecropia peltata   Giardia   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   Clarias gariepinus   Flavivirus   Lama glama   Cricetulus griseus   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   Pandanus amaryllifolius   Papio hamadryas   environmental samples   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae   Lactobacillus sp. Y10   Choloepus hoffmanni   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Delonix regia   HIV-1 vector pNL4-3   Streptomyces griseorubens   Streptococcus uberis   Brucella anthropi ATCC 49188   Spongospora subterranea   Alligator sinensis   Heterosigma akashiwo   Oryzias latipes   Polyporus umbellatus GSX09   Micrococcus luteus   Naegleria fowleri   Vaccinia virus WR   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Untypable str. 83332   Myxobolus honghuensis   Vibrio cholerae O395   Riftia pachyptila   Rickettsia akari   Paenibacillus polymyxa ATCC 842   Semliki Forest virus   Capra pyrenaica   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Bothrops moojeni   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Microbacterium sp.   Sulfurospirillum multivorans DSM 12446   Marmota monax   Picrorhiza kurrooa   Methanospirillum stamsii   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   Blastocystis   Dorea longicatena DSM 13814   Aspergillus tubingensis   Erythrobacter sp. HL-111   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   Lipomyces starkeyi   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Dasypogon diadema   Bacillus cereus F837/76   Pinus nigra   Epichloe festucae E2368   Debaryomyces hansenii var. hansenii   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   HIV-1 M:G_PT919   Medicago truncatula   Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599   Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20   Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. phaseoli CCGM1   [Ruminococcus] gnavus ATCC 29149   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Anopheles gambiae   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Brucella abortus 2308   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Salmo trutta fario   Pectobacterium carotovorum   Trichoplusia ni   Dreissena polymorpha   Fusobacterium nucleatum   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   unclassified Bacillarnavirus   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. 02-6679   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Pongo pygmaeus   Coffea arabica   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Streptococcus pneumoniae   Rupicapra rupicapra   Mrakia psychrophila   Flavobacterium johnsoniae   Polytomella parva   Arvicola   Pseudomonas syringae   environmental samples   Brassica rapa var. rapa   Candida tropicalis MYA-3404   Candida albicans 24C   Solenopsis invicta   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Dichocoenia stokesii   Mycobacterium marinum   Brassica oleracea   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Carya cathayensis   Medicago sativa   Leishmania donovani   Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100   Leishmania tropica   Solanum lycopersicum   Nitrospinae   Trypanosoma erneyi   Pseudomonas fluorescens PF5   methanotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris   Enterococcus faecium   Brucella abortus 104M   Blumeria hordei DH14   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   Propionibacterium freudenreichii   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis   Sturnus vulgaris   Serratia marcescens   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/Saga4/2009/JP   Panthera leo   Aedes albopictus   Fusarium virguliforme   Martes martes   Macrostomum lignano   Cupriavidus necator N-1   Methanosarcina acetivorans   Citrus sinensis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Saccharum sp.   Taxodium sp. 'Zhongshanshan'   Francisella philomiragia   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Clostridia   Neocallimastigomycetes   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   Desulfoluna spongiiphila   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Dialister   Influenza B virus (B/Memphis/13/2003)   Coxiella burnetii RSA 331   Brassica oleracea var. italica   glacier metagenome   Struthio camelus   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   Viruses   Paeniclostridium sordellii ATCC 9714   Giardia intestinalis assemblage B   Legionella pneumophila   Avicennia   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae J   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   HBV genotype D   Bartonella henselae   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Catenibacterium   Mammalia   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Orthomyxoviridae   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis   Wolbachia pipientis wMelCS   Geobacillus thermoleovorans   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Verticillium dahliae JR2   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   Limosilactobacillus reuteri subsp. reuteri   Riptortus pedestris   Lymnaea stagnalis   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Rhizopus delemar   Frankia coriariae   Burkholderia pseudomallei   Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73   Bombus terrestris   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Naja pallida   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289   Megabalanus volcano   Mylodontidae   Aepyceros melampus   Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343   Aplysia californica   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Candidatus Electronema   Thermodesulfobium acidiphilum   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS   Mimiviridae   Tarenaya hassleriana   Python bivittatus   uncultured marine microorganism   Pogostemon cablin   Nesocodon mauritianus   Megalonychidae   Trichococcus patagoniensis   Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain F   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Teseptimavirus T7   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)   Asterias rubens   Labeo rohita   Eremothecium gossypii   Gammarus pulex   Python molurus   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA6140   Buchnera aphidicola str. APS (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   uncultured microorganism   Shigella flexneri   Populus tomentosa   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-19   Human herpesvirus 8 strain rKSHV.219   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Pristhesancus sp. 00004635   Recombinant Hepatitis C virus J6/JFH1-J6   Tetraponera aethiops   Amphistegina   Synechococcus elongatus   Nitrosomonas ureae   Mus   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   Hominidae   Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888   Polypodium hydriforme   Canis dirus   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116   Viscum album   Tilletia caries   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Kryptolebias marmoratus   Hyalella azteca   Trypanosoma dionisii   Beauveria bassiana   Cyanophora paradoxa   Halomonas sp. TD01   Acinetobacter sp. SA01   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   Bivalvia   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Botrytis cinerea T4   Trypanosoma brucei   Ovis   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius DSM 639   Klebsiella aerogenes   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   Pachycladon exile   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Doryteuthis pealeii   Linum usitatissimum   Sinorhizobium americanum   Naja subfulva   Gulo gulo   Calloselasma rhodostoma   Paracoccus denitrificans   Zingiber officinale   Gallus gallus   Emiliania huxleyi CCMP371   Panthera tigris   Zea mays   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Epinephelus coioides   Coffea eugenioides   Xylocopa violacea   Candidatus Brocadia sapporoensis   Megaloceros giganteus   Fabomonas tropica   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Austrolebias   Willaertia magna   Balneola vulgaris   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Legionella   Cellulophaga baltica 18   Phycicoccus elongatus Lp2   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Lactuca sativa   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7 = ATCC 23350   Solidesulfovibrio magneticus RS-1   Bos grunniens   Valsa mali   Apis mellifera pomonella   Desulfobacteraceae bacterium   Corallochytrium limacisporum   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Aspergillus flavus   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Cervus elaphus   Leishmania donovani BPK282A1   Onchocerca ochengi   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Rhizobium sp. Root491   Chaetodon lunulatus   Lentimonas   Musa AAB Group   Trichoplax sp. H2   Malassezia furfur   Myxococcus xanthus DZ2   Hydrolagus colliei   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Saccharomycopsis capsularis   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Colon   Leishmania amazonensis   Amphistegina lobifera   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Lonicera japonica   Panopea generosa   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Aspergillus versicolor   thiotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Atta columbica   Helicobacter hepaticus   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Lentilactobacillus kefiri   Rubus chingii var. suavissimus   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI/OSDD271   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Leptospermum scoparium   Solanum tuberosum   Erysiphe pisi   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Streptomyces coelicolor   Agrostis stolonifera   Scophthalmus rhombus   Galloanserae   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Gammarus roeselii   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC 43816   Glycine max x Glycine soja   Callithrix jacchus   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Lactobacillus crispatus   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Yarrowia lipolytica   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Bothrops cotiara   Leptospira interrogans   Musa acuminata x Musa textilis   unclassified Azonexus   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Nostoc sp. FB71   Nicotiana glauca   Gnathostoma spinigerum   Centruroides vittatus   Halobacterium   Theileria annulata   Strigamia maritima   Xenopus laevis   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   Carica papaya   Naja nigricincta nigricincta   Antarctonemertes valida   Glycine max   Vitis riparia   Firmicutes   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Bothrops insularis   Corylus avellana   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Mentha spicata   Helicobacter pylori A45   Litomosoides sigmodontis   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra   Mucuna sempervirens   Nepenthes ventricosa x Nepenthes alata   Capreolus capreolus   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Tremella   Morganella   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   Tilletia controversa   Chromera velia   Persea americana   Camelidae   Babesia sp.   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Schlechtendalia chinensis   Pituophis melanoleucus   Olea europaea   Azospirillum brasilense FP2   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000   Kayvirus kay   Lupinus angustifolius   Francisella tularensis   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum ATCC 14917 = JCM 1149 = CGMCC 1.2437   Foeniculum vulgare   Streptomyces sp.   Morchella importuna   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Myotis ricketti   Caryophyllales   Nematostella vectensis   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Naegleria sp. NGES2   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   Cervus nippon nippon   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Pyrococcus abyssi   human gut metagenome   Pinctada fucata   Moraxella catarrhalis   Paramecium tetraurelia   Burkholderia sp. Bk   Klebsiella variicola At-22   Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Streptomyces scabiei 87.22   Chelodina longicollis   Enchytraeus crypticus   Stichodactyla haddoni   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Rhodnius prolixus   marine sediment bacterium ISA-3146   Colpophyllia natans   Orycteropus afer   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Candida parapsilosis   Chara australis   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Minona ileanae   Piper nigrum   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 17XNL   Sinorhizobium meliloti   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Lactococcus lactis   Chinchilla lanigera   Serpentes   Avicennia officinalis   Micrurus tener   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Nicotiana rustica   Rosaceae   Deinococcus radiodurans ATCC 13939   Tritrichomonas foetus   Lacticaseibacillus casei str. Zhang   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Beta vulgaris   Ciona robusta   Phoneutria nigriventer   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   Microbiota   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Cellulomonas sp. B6   Coxiella burnetii   uncultured Phormidium sp.   Eutrema salsugineum   Candidatus Pelagibacter sp.   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Severe acute respiratory syndrome-related coronavirus   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Metallosphaera   Archaea   Brevibacterium casei   Acetomicrobium mobile   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   Nannochloropsis gaditana CCMP526   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Amycolatopsis   Hyphomicrobium sp. MC8b   adeno-associated virus 2   Samia ricini   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Takydromus sexlineatus   Equus asinus   Lynx lynx   Sindbis virus   Aspergillus fumigatus   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14-RN6   Lactococcus phage   Pseudodiploria strigosa   sludge granule bacterium 1   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Pseudomonas sp. TDA1   SARS bat coronavirus   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis str. Ravenel   Vitis   Taeniopygia guttata   Pyricularia oryzae P131   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes   Manduca sexta   Prochlorococcus sp.   Cladosporium herbarum   environmental samples   Fusarium sp.   Toxoplasma   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   Frankia alni   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/MI001/2011/USA   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   Guillardia theta   Vibrio fluvialis   Paenibacillus pabuli   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Venturia inaequalis   Kentrophoros sp. H   Leishmania braziliensis   Cucumis sativus   Amphora coffeiformis   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Dunaliella salina   Naegleria gruberi   Pongo abelii   Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Gossypium hirsutum   Limnobacter thiooxidans   Bubalus bubalis bubalis   Conus striatus   Aspergillus   Metarhizium robertsii   Schmidtea mediterranea   Opsanus beta   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Quercus ilex subsp. ilex   Nicotiana africana   Mycoplasma suis KI3806   Populus trichocarpa   Lagomorpha   Brachionus plicatilis   Ipomoea batatas   Daphnia magna   Eucalyptus grandis   Architeuthis dux   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   Antheraea yamamai   Hypsizygus marmoreus   Triticum aestivum   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Aequorea victoria   Mesorhizobium loti   Giardia lamblia P15   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   Avena sativa   Plasmodium falciparum NF54   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensis DSM 45062   Psychroflexus torquis ATCC 700755   Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Thymallus thymallus   Paradendryphiella salina   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Debaryomyces fabryi   Perna viridis   Pseudomonas putida F1   Nicotiana benavidesii   Delftia acidovorans SPH-1   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   Carassius gibelio   Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium ATCC 25291   Malus domestica   albimanus section   Klebsiella phage ST405-OXA48phi1.1   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Dictyostelium discoideum   Brassica carinata   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii CC3269   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Ogataea polymorpha   Capsicum chinense x Capsicum frutescens   Phormidium rubidum A09DM   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   environmental samples   Klebsiella pneumoniae JH1   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Parhyale hawaiensis   Amphiporus lactifloreus   Treponema   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   Nicotiana maritima   Onchocerca lupi   Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland   Sulfurihydrogenibium   uncultured bacterium   Scorpaena plumieri   Polaribacter marinivivus   Mesorhizobium japonicum MAFF 303099   Mastigamoeba balamuthi ATTC 30984   sediment metagenome   Thiobacillus denitrificans ATCC 25259   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Toxoplasma gondii PRU   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   soil bacterium 10G-05   Haberlea rhodopensis   Aeropyrum pernix   Spodoptera frugiperda   Callinectes sapidus   H1N1 subtype   Pinus sylvestris   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Paracatenula sp. 'standrea' Elba   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08   Malassezia sympodialis   bioreactor sludge metagenome   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   phytoplankton environmental sample   marine plankton environmental sample   Clematis terniflora   Escherichia coli HT115   Elaeis guineensis   Plasmodium yoelii   Rhodobacter capsulatus   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   Streptococcus thermophilus   Muridae   Thermus thermophilus   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   cf. Chlorella sp.   Neocallimastix sp. G-1   Bacteroides fragilis   Trichechus manatus   Bacillus pumilus SAFR-032   Haemophilus haemolyticus   Olavius algarvensis   Cuon alpinus   Salmo sp.   Campylobacter jejuni   Photobacterium carnosum   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Podospora anserina   Coxsackievirus B3   Spheniscus demersus   Strigomonas culicis   Notamacropus eugenii   Stylophora pistillata   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Crotalus adamanteus   Nicotiana paniculata   Thalassiosira pseudonana   Neosciurus carolinensis   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Saccostrea glomerata   Peromyscus leucopus   Rhizoctonia solani AG-1   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Caballeronia mineralivorans   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   Dengue virus   Homo   Piromyces sp.   Blattella germanica   Plasmodium vivax  

TISSUE(S): Skeletal Muscle Fiber, Skeletal Muscle

DISEASE(S): Myofibrillar Myopathy

SUBMITTER: Stephanie Valberg  

LAB HEAD: Stephanie Valberg

PROVIDER: PXD019187 | Pride | 2021-09-09

REPOSITORIES: Pride

altmetric image

Publications

Integrated proteomic and transcriptomic profiling identifies aberrant gene and protein expression in the sarcomere, mitochondrial complex I, and the extracellular matrix in Warmblood horses with myofibrillar myopathy.

Williams Zoë J ZJ   Velez-Irizarry Deborah D   Gardner Keri K   Valberg Stephanie J SJ  

BMC genomics 20210611 1


<h4>Background</h4>Myofibrillar myopathy in humans causes protein aggregation, degeneration, and weakness of skeletal muscle. In horses, myofibrillar myopathy is a late-onset disease of unknown origin characterized by poor performance, atrophy, myofibrillar disarray, and desmin aggregation in skeletal muscle. This study evaluated molecular and ultrastructural signatures of myofibrillar myopathy in Warmblood horses through gluteal muscle tandem-mass-tag quantitative proteomics (5 affected, 4 cont  ...[more]

Similar Datasets

2017-01-01 | S-EPMC5640499 | BioStudies
2018-01-01 | S-EPMC6124783 | BioStudies
2016-01-01 | S-EPMC4833696 | BioStudies
2018-01-01 | S-EPMC6337024 | BioStudies
2019-11-12 | PXD009362 | Pride
2018-08-07 | E-MTAB-5447 | ArrayExpress
2019-01-23 | GSE104388 | GEO
2020-01-01 | S-EPMC7028023 | BioStudies
2019-01-01 | S-EPMC6553970 | BioStudies
2018-01-01 | S-EPMC6305403 | BioStudies