Proteomics

Dataset Information

0

Synaptosome proteomics of tetanus neurotoxin-injected mice


ABSTRACT: Network hyperexcitability is manifested as frequent ictal discharges, often caused by unbalanced neurotransmission. We assessed synaptic changes in the hyperexcitable visual cortex of tetanus neurotoxin-injected mice (TeNT). A proteomics analysis of synaptic content revealed Carboxypeptidase E (CPE) up-regulation following TeNT injection. To quantify CPE effect on vesicle clustering, we used an ultrastructural measure of synaptic activity to investigate functional differences at excitatory and inhibitory synapses. We found homeostatic changes in hyperexcitable networks expressed as an early onset lengthening of active zones at inhibitory synapses followed by spatial reorganization at excitatory synapses. Moreover, inhibition of CPE decreases ictal discharges in vivo. This study reveals a complex landscape of homeostatic changes affecting the synaptic release machinery , differentially at inhibitory and excitatory terminals. We propose a novel homeostatic presynaptic mechanism which may impact release timing rather than synaptic strength.

INSTRUMENT(S): Orbitrap Fusion

ORGANISM(S): Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   Macadamia   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Beauveria bassiana   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Ceratopteris richardii   Lilium   Loxosceles intermedia   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Brucella abortus 2308   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   Cavia porcellus   Bartonella henselae   Rosa chinensis   Influenza A virus (A/Viet Nam/1203/2004(H5N1))   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   Rattus norvegicus   Eudiplozoon nipponicum   Bothrops jararacussu   Glycine max x Glycine soja   Rupicapra rupicapra   Pythium sp. PV So7   Zingiber officinale   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Orycteropus afer   Bacillus pumilus   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Microbacterium sp.   Brassica oleracea   Danaus plexippus   Lactobacillus   Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323   Erythrobacter sp. RAS19   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Viscum album   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Crithidia fasciculata   Bacillus cereus AH187   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Ogataea polymorpha   Helicobacter hepaticus   Prevotella ruminicola 23   Ictalurus punctatus   Chlorobaculum tepidum   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Neospora caninum Liverpool   bioreactor sludge metagenome   Pseudomonas sp.   [Candida] auris   Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis   Gnathostoma spinigerum   Brucella anthropi ATCC 49188   Clostridium cellulovorans 743B   Argulus foliaceus   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a   Pseudodiploria clivosa   Shigella sonnei 53G   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Rhodnius prolixus   Laxus oneistus   Pseudomonas ogarae   Moraxella catarrhalis   Vicia faba var. faba   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Nicotiana maritima   Rupicapra pyrenaica   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Pseudomonas putida   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC BAA-2146   Naegleria fowleri   Neosciurus carolinensis   Tremarctos ornatus   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Camponotus fellah   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4   Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici   Chloromonas nivalis   Nicotiana repanda   Populus cathayana   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Thermus thermophilus HB8   Pleuromamma xiphias   Cronobacter sakazakii   Sphingobium indicum B90A   environmental samples   Arion vulgaris   Brassica rapa   Paulinella chromatophora   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Corylus avellana   Clostridium tetani E88   Triatoma dimidiata   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Thelohanellus kitauei   Merluccius bilinearis   Camelus dromedarius   Labeo rohita   Piper nigrum   human metagenome   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Serpentes   Carboxydothermus ferrireducens DSM 11255   Schistosoma haematobium   Crassostrea gigas   Chlorella sp. FC2 IITG   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Shewanella baltica   Botrytis cinerea T4   unidentified chimeric sequence   Sporocytophaga myxococcoides   Drosophila   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   Lolium multiflorum   Fomitopsis pinicola   Aspergillus versicolor   Trichomonas vaginalis   Halomonas sp.   Bordetella parapertussis   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Eremothecium gossypii   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   Plethodon shermani   Bothrops cotiara   Pedobacter sp.   Rhodotorula toruloides   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   Salmonella bongori   Linum usitatissimum   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Petunia   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Plasmodium coatneyi   Inquilinus limosus   Trypanosoma cruzi   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2   Helicobacter pylori J99   Shigella dysenteriae   Staphylococcus aureus   Crustacea   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Helicoverpa armigera   Alternaria tomato   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Pichia kudriavzevii   Dicentrarchus labrax   Streptomyces lincolnensis   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Lactobacillus iners   Nepenthes ventricosa x Nepenthes alata   Orbicella annularis   Polaribacter marinivivus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis   Blattella germanica   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Pisum sativum   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Lens culinaris   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   Paulownia fortunei   Ustilaginoidea virens   Klebsiella aerogenes   Pristhesancus sp. 00004635   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Komagataeibacter europaeus   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Neurospora crassa OR74A   Bothrops brazili   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Cellulophaga baltica 18   Pyrococcus abyssi   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Norovirus Hu/GII/JP/2015/GII.P17_GII.17/Kawasaki308   Capra hircus   Lutra lutra   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   Solanum peruvianum   Eimeria tenella   Diaphorina citri   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Gynandropsis gynandra   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   Bicyclus anynana   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Phlebotomus papatasi   Pogostemon cablin   Bothrops atrox   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Scylla paramamosain   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. conglutinans Fo5176   Penaeus vannamei   uncultured Clostridium sp.   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   Roseobacter sp. MED193   Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff   Guillardia theta CCMP2712   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B   Dimocarpus longan   Phytophthora pisi   Brucella   Aspergillus flavus partitivirus 1   Spongospora sp.   Lactococcus lactis   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   Bertholletia excelsa   Babjeviella inositovora   Nicotiana sylvestris   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum   Methanospirillum stamsii   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Sitobion avenae   marine sediment bacterium ISA-3146   Myxococcus xanthus DZ2   Tilletia caries   Leishmania donovani BPK282A1   Cairina moschata   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   Coxiella burnetii   Fraxinus mandshurica   Exidia glandulosa HHB12029   Thecamonas trahens   Populus tremula x Populus alba   other sequences   H1N1 subtype   Heterosigma akashiwo   Naja sagittifera   Metarhizium robertsii   Rapana venosa   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Meandrina meandrites   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Micromonas commoda   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Taenia solium   Klebsiella pneumoniae UHKPC27   Listeria phage A118   Cervus elaphus   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Corucia zebrata   Jatropha curcas   Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021   Phytophthora infestans   Staphylococcus epidermidis   Schistocephalus solidus   Lupinus angustifolius   Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315   Willaertia magna   Asparagales   Trypanosoma dionisii   Medicago sativa subsp. x varia   Legionella pneumophila   Gammarus pulex   Ursus deningeri   Pseudomonas composti   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   Ovis aries   Entamoeba histolytica   Mammuthus sp.   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST1489   Candida tropicalis MYA-3404   Physalis angulata   Toxoplasma   Photobacterium phosphoreum   Tuber magnatum   Brucella melitensis   Plasmodium falciparum D10   Paramecium tetraurelia   Dirofilaria immitis   Danio rerio   Vibrio cholerae   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   Photobacterium profundum SS9   Lagomorpha   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   Allomyrina   Halobacterium   Amblyomma sculptum   Erythrobacter sp. HL-111   Metopolophium dirhodum   Mammuthus primigenius   Nicotiana longiflora   Bovine leukemia virus   Pomacea maculata   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   Litoditis marina   Brucella abortus 104M   Aepyceros melampus   Foeniculum vulgare   Hyphomicrobium sp. MC8b   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Chinchilla lanigera   Legionella   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola   Spheniscus demersus   Halohasta litchfieldiae   Pectobacterium zantedeschiae   Euzebya tangerina   Nevskia ramosa   Nilaparvata lugens   Amblyomma americanum   Takydromus septentrionalis   Carnobacterium divergens   Equus hydruntinus   Limosilactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   uncultured microorganism   Conus zonatus   Lolium arundinaceum   Pseudomonas stutzeri   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Streptococcus thermophilus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis   Naja annulifera   Echinococcus granulosus   Poterioochromonas malhamensis   Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343   Pistacia vera   Sepiadarium austrinum   Rhinocerotidae   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Bemisia tabaci   Streptomyces avidinii   Triaenophorus crassus   uncultured marine microorganism   Plum pox virus   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Tachaea chinensis   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Plasmodium yoelii   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Drosophila mauritiana   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   Faustovirus   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Gelatoporia subvermispora   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Tequatrovirus T4   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682   Pseudomonas chlororaphis   Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289   Lasius niger   Tospovirus kiwifruit/YXW/2014   Gyrodactylus kobayashii   Aves   Plasmodium falciparum 58.1   Dactylorhiza   Mycobacterium sp. GN-10803   Faecalibacterium duncaniae   Glia   Anopheles stephensi   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   Panagrolaimus   biofilm metagenome   unclassified Bacillarnavirus   Geobacillus thermoleovorans   Verticillium dahliae JR2   Yersinia pestis   Brucella abortus str. 2308 A   Phytophthora infestans T30-4   Viola odorata   Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/W BT1   Nicotiana glauca   Norwalk virus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37RvAE   Litoricola marina   Staphylococcus sp. KDM4   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Orthopoxvirus   Xanthomonas campestris   Streptomyces sp.   Streptococcus mutans serotype C   Pongo abelii   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   Neoporphyra haitanensis   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Vitis hybrid cultivar   Mustela putorius furo   Paracentrotus lividus   Malassezia sympodialis   Perkinsus marinus   Acinetobacter baumannii   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   Lactobacillus crispatus   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   Listeria phage A500   Fagus grandifolia   Dinosauria   Dioscorea alata   Canis dirus   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   Chara australis   Staphylococcus sp. 1   Acipenser   Lingula anatina   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Mycoplasma pneumoniae 19294   Corynebacterium glutamicum   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   hybrid   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Fusarium culmorum   Haemonchus contortus   Babesia canis canis   Candidatus Brocadia sapporoensis   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   Euglena gracilis   Moneuplotes crassus   Picrorhiza kurrooa   Clostridium perfringens   Pseudomonas syringae   Bothrops leucurus   Solanum lycopersicum   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Cannabis   Plasmodium berghei   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Ferroplasma   Thalassiosira oceanica   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Malassezia globosa   Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Saccharum sp.   Streptomyces venezuelae   Staphylococcus saprophyticus   Pelea capreolus   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b   Arvicola   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Eukaryota   Yersinia ruckeri   Paracoccus denitrificans   Yersinia pestis CO92   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Dunaliella salina   Axis axis   Morganella   Bacteroides caccae   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Cricetulus barabensis   Candidatus Methylomirabilis lanthanidiphila   Ecrobia   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Malassezia pachydermatis   Mucidula mucida   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-509   Syntrophomonas wolfei   Leishmania donovani   Solenopsis invicta   Sulfobacillus thermosulfidooxidans   Alternaria alternata   Aspergillus nidulans   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Pyricularia oryzae P131   Conus striatus   [Ruminococcus] gnavus ATCC 29149   Schlechtendalia chinensis   Dionaea muscipula   Rangifer tarandus   Euterpe oleracea   Toxoplasma gondii PRU   Thermus thermophilus HB27   Channa striata   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Bigelowiella natans   Triticum turgidum   Zoanthus sp.   Cyanistes caeruleus   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   Synechococcus phage syn9   Gorilla   Eucalyptus   Broussonetia papyrifera   Mammalia   Acidovorax citrulli   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   Blumeria hordei DH14   Bothrops asper   Marchantia polymorpha   Antidorcas marsupialis   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Mesorhizobium loti   Methanobacterium   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Frankia alni ACN14a   Acanthoscurria rondoniae   Guillardia theta   Brevibacterium casei   Onchocerca lupi   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Dentex dentex   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   Peromyscus eremicus   Aplysia californica   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Dengue virus   Gammarus fossarum   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Prunus avium   Leishmania tarentolae   Nakazawaea wickerhamii   Steinernema carpocapsae   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   Candida albicans   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   Alphainfluenzavirus   Malus domestica   Sordaria macrospora k-hell   marine metagenome   Candida albicans 24C   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Crotalus adamanteus   Brachyspiraceae   Panthera leo   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Macaca mulatta   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Synechococcus elongatus   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Sulfuritalea   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Cowpox virus   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Micrurus fulvius   Mycobacterium avium subsp. hominissuis   Varanus komodoensis   Escherichia coli   Vitis riparia   Bos grunniens   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Acanthamoeba castellanii mimivirus   Crocuta crocuta   Vibrio anguillarum   Protopterus dolloi   Archaea   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Peterozyma xylosa   Diplonema papillatum   Saccharomyces cf. cerevisiae   Euprymna scolopes   Stephanorhinus   Leishmania major   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Daphnia pulex   Russula atropurpurea   Diploria labyrinthiformis   Flavobacterium columnare   Heterorhabditis megidis   Chlamydia trachomatis   Alcaligenes faecalis   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Mrakia psychrophila   Spodoptera frugiperda   Geobacillus kaustophilus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14-RN6   Prototheca zopfii   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Colobanthus quitensis   Trichomonas vaginalis G3   Candida tropicalis   environmental samples   Tetratrichomonas gallinarum   Pyrus x bretschneideri   Hadrurus spadix   Viridiplantae   Trichoplax sp. H2   Bos indicus   Agrostis stolonifera   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC 43816   Philodryas patagoniensis   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Meles meles   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Polytomella parva   Mouse mammary tumor virus   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Brassica oleracea var. italica   Arbacia punctulata   Klebsiella pneumoniae JH1   Dickeya solani   Meleagris gallopavo   Aedes aegypti   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978   Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))   environmental samples   Candida parapsilosis   Dendroaspis angusticeps   Escherichia coli O26:H11   Mammut americanum   Pachycladon exile   Brachypodium distachyon   Influenza A virus (A/Aichi/68/2007(H3N2))   Malus baccata   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Vicia faba   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Carya illinoinensis   Python molurus   Saccharum officinarum   Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B   Cricetidae   Mycobacteroides abscessus ATCC 19977   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   Rubus chingii var. suavissimus   Mus musculus   Sparus aurata   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Klebsiella pneumoniae LCT-KP289   Nannochloropsis gaditana CCMP526   Coffea canephora   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Ophrys garganica   Echinococcus ortleppi   Bemisia cf. tabaci Middle East-Asia Minor 1   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Macrophomina phaseolina MS6   Streptococcus uberis   Deinococcus radiodurans   Norovirus   Penicillium sp. B12   Emiliania huxleyi CCMP371   Prochlorococcus sp.   Knufia petricola   Podospora   Laurasiatheria   Loxodonta africana   Clematis chinensis   Bungarus   Bactrocera dorsalis   Pyrococcus furiosus   Ixodes ricinus   Clostridium cellulovorans   gut metagenome   Bacillus weihenstephanensis   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Saiga tatarica   Xanthomonas retroflexus   fungal sp. 5OL6-6PL1   Datura stramonium   Gossypium   Dreissena polymorpha   Avena sativa   Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196   Manihot esculenta   Lobomonas rostrata   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   Influenza A virus (A/California/07-00002/2009(H1N1))   Viola inconspicua   Nicotiana tabacum   Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127   Mucilaginibacter   Toxoplasma gondii   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Manduca sexta   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Plasmodium falciparum 365.1   Sepia officinalis   Amblyomma   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Agkistrodon contortrix   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Spironucleus salmonicida   Ursus americanus   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Pongo pygmaeus   Physcomitrium patens   Larimichthys crocea   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii VNI   Clostridium   environmental samples   unidentified   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   Nitrosomonas ureae   Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01   Populus tremula   Herpesvirales   Enterococcus faecalis   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   anaerobic digester metagenome   Nicotiana bonariensis   Nostoc sp. FB71   Salmo sp.   Riftia pachyptila   Ricinus communis   Sinorhizobium americanum   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   Trypanosoma cruzi marinkellei   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Phytophthora sojae   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73   Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407   Komagataella phaffii   Leptospira interrogans   Nicotiana rustica   Taeniopygia guttata   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Bivalvia   Ovis canadensis mexicana   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum WCFS1   Tomato yellow leaf curl virus   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   Acipenser baerii x Acipenser schrenckii   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   Hevea brasiliensis   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Emiliania huxleyi   Aspergillus oryzae RIB40   Corallochytrium limacisporum   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Aspergillus terreus   Candida dubliniensis CD36   Carica papaya   Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus   Panthera tigris   Macaca fascicularis   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   Mengo virus   Lactuca sativa   Apis mellifera ligustica   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Fungi   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Bacteroides cellulosilyticus   Zea mays   Blastocystis   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Nosema ceranae   Oomycota   Pimephales promelas   Ixodes scapularis   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Chitinophaga pinensis   Coprococcus sp. ART55/1   Conus betulinus   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Botrytis cinerea   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Actinomycetia   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   sediment metagenome   Azospirillum brasilense FP2   Desulforapulum autotrophicum HRM2   Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Gardnerella vaginalis   methanotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Equisetum arvense   Trypanosoma   Cenchrus americanus   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Penicilliopsis zonata   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Sphingobium sp. AM   Bacillus sp. 142311   environmental samples   Hadronyche infensa   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   Mylodon darwinii   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Limnobacter thiooxidans   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Amycolatopsis   Nematostella vectensis   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Streptococcus pyogenes   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Vespula vulgaris   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Conus geographus   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Francisella orientalis FNO12   Escherichia coli O157:H7   Acipenser transmontanus   Acetobacterium wieringae   Hypotermes   Frankia alni   Pteropus alecto   Persicaria minor   Dialister   Nitrososphaera viennensis EN76   Pangasianodon hypophthalmus   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Tenebrio molitor   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Venturia pyrina   Sepioloidea lineolata   Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   Strigamia maritima   Daphnia magna   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   Ferrimicrobium acidiphilum DSM 19497   Myzus persicae persicae   Lineus longissimus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Garcinia mangostana   Venturia inaequalis   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Madurella mycetomatis   Plasmodium vivax   Saccostrea glomerata   Pseudomonas putida F1   Bacillus cereus   Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830   Brachionus plicatilis   Populus trichocarpa   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   Polypodium hydriforme   Persea americana   Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Delftia acidovorans SPH-1   Pseudomonas jessenii   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Platichthys flesus   Galloanserae   Streptomyces coelicolor   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Giardia sp.   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Tannerella forsythia   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Paramoeba perurans   Cladosporium herbarum   unclassified Bacteria   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Capreolus capreolus   Influenza A virus (A/WSN/1933(H1N1))   Roseburia   Lonicera japonica   Crotalus horridus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Homo sapiens   Aeropyrum pernix   Gefionella okellyi   Hypsizygus marmoreus   Podospora anserina   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel   Toxoplasma gondii VEG   Musa AAB Group   Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100   Soa   Chryseobacterium indologenes   Alligator sinensis   Caryophyllales   Hippoglossus hippoglossus   Acinetobacter baumannii AB_TG2631   Sanghuangporus   Methanobrevibacter cuticularis   Apostichopus japonicus   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   Myodes glareolus   Bacillus thuringiensis   Rickettsia akari   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Craterostigma plantagineum   Laodelphax striatellus   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Scutigera coleoptrata   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   Eimeria acervulina   Helicobacter pylori   Didelphis virginiana   Streptococcus suis SC84   Leptospermum scoparium   Aquilaria sinensis   Trifolium pratense   Ciona robusta   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Cricetulus griseus   Lingulodinium   Sinorhizobium americanum CCGM7   Wolbachia pipientis wMelCS   Emiliania   Bordetella pertussis   Cecropia peltata   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Formosa sp. Hel1_33_131   Rhizobium sp. CIAT652   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Musa acuminata x Musa textilis   Anopheles gambiae   Tilletia laevis   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Architeuthis dux   Halomonas sp. TD01   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   Melopsittacus undulatus   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116   Pyrodictium delaneyi   Solidesulfovibrio magneticus RS-1   Bothrops neuwiedi   Paraconiothyrium   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Methanosarcina acetivorans   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Olavius algarvensis   Acheta domesticus   Breviatea   mixed culture metagenome   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Moreau RDJ   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain F   Escherichia coli K-12   Amphora coffeiformis   Murine respirovirus   Cervus nippon nippon   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Hippophae rhamnoides   Tetraponera aethiops   Papio hamadryas   Vitis vinifera   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Onchocerca ochengi   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Chromera velia   Nepenthes ampullaria   Aiptasia   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Mycobacterium avium 100   Treponema   Candidatus Accumulibacter   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus   Desulfoluna spongiiphila   Klebsiella oxytoca   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Vaccinia virus WR   Cervus elaphus elaphus   Myotis ricketti   Armoracia rusticana   Mesembryanthemum crystallinum   Sistrurus catenatus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Aspergillus flavus var. flavus   Bothrops jararaca   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   Centruroides hentzi   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   phytoplankton environmental sample   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Carya cathayensis   Ophiophagus hannah   Cucurbita maxima   Candidatus Riegeria   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   albimanus section   Myrmica ruginodis   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Serendipita indica   Tetrastichus   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Gallus gallus   Bubalus bubalis   Haemophilus influenzae   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   Naja nigricincta nigricincta   Myrmica rubra   Calicophoron daubneyi   Aspergillus   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Lobaria pulmonaria   Elizabethkingia meningoseptica   Bradyrhizobium   Telmatactis   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000   Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium ATCC 25291   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Teseptimavirus T7   Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Oenothera glazioviana   Phascolarctos cinereus   Diplazium maximum   Bombus terrestris   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Mus musculus wagneri   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Nanger dama mhorr   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus   Sesamum indicum   Vaccinia virus   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Sinopodophyllum hexandrum   Euphorbia characias   Thermus thermophilus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   Qipengyuania flava   Algoriphagus marincola HL-49   Ancylostoma caninum   Citrullus lanatus   Nepenthes x hookeriana   Castor canadensis   Lymnaea stagnalis   Komagataella pastoris   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Strigomonas culicis   Nicotiana paniculata   Caballeronia mineralivorans   environmental samples   Dictyostelia   Lentinula edodes   Glossina morsitans   Tuber aestivum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Sulfurihydrogenibium   Streptococcus suis   Desmognathus ocoee   Shigella sonnei   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Eriocheir sinensis   microbial mat metagenome   Medicago tuberculata   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Pachysolen tannophilus   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   Francisella tularensis   Centruroides vittatus   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Frankia coriariae   Neurospora crassa   Cyanobacterium stanieri   Yersinia pestis KIM D27   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7 = ATCC 23350   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Mustela sp.   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Chaetodon lunulatus   Gallus   Pseudoliparis swirei   Serratia plymuthica   Lentimonas   Oryza longistaminata   Sylvicapra grimmia   Porphyromonas gingivalis   Cercospora armoraciae   Panine betaherpesvirus 2   Clostridium phage c-st   Conus caracteristicus   Lynx lynx   Cupiennius salei   Thymallus thymallus   thiotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Minona ileanae   Haloferax volcanii   Phormidium sp. OSCR   Chlorocebus aethiops   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Murine leukemia virus isolates   Elizabethkingia anophelis   Eulimnogammarus vittatus   Azospirillum baldaniorum   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   Medicago sativa   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Chlorella vulgaris   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Nicotiana benthamiana   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Lysiphlebus fabarum   Afipia carboxidovorans   Boehmeria nivea   Bacteroides fragilis 638R   Bos taurus   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   Mycobacterium tuberculosis LAM7   Peniophora incarnata   Trichechus manatus   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Martes martes   Nepenthes rafflesiana   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Cereibacter sphaeroides 2.4.1   Human adenovirus 5   Nymphicus hollandicus   Serratia marcescens   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Gorilla gorilla   Schistosoma japonicum   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   Burkholderia thailandensis   Ganoderma lingzhi   soil metagenome   Hypsiglena jani   Dictyostelium discoideum   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   Cynodon dactylon   Xylocopa violacea   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   Vertebrata   Tribolium castaneum   Geobacillus stearothermophilus   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Zalophus californianus   Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116   Juglans   Equidae   Formosa agariphila KMM 3901   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   Anser cygnoides   Sulfolobus islandicus   Penicillium rubens   Mastigamoeba balamuthi ATTC 30984   Ficus carica   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Aspergillus fumigatus   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Brassica napus   Cupriavidus necator N-1   Listeria monocytogenes   Prevotella bryantii B14   Xenopsylla cheopis   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   freshwater sediment metagenome   HIV-1 M:G_PT919   Homo   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   Glycine soja   Quercus suber   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   Triatoma sordida   Levilactobacillus brevis   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Solanum tuberosum   Leishmania amazonensis   Brassica oleracea var. capitata   Lactobacillus delbrueckii   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Gasterosteus aculeatus   Streptomyces roseifaciens   Coccinia grandis   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/Saga4/2009/JP   Amphimedon   Ursus arctos   Quercus ilex   Campylobacter jejuni   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Riptortus pedestris   metagenomes   Chenopodium quinoa   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   synthetic construct   Radix auricularia   Odocoileus virginianus   Orthomyxoviridae   Daucus carota subsp. sativus   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Capra pyrenaica   Lotus japonicus   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Lentilactobacillus kefiri   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis str. Ravenel   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi   Luteibacter   Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   Paulownia   Quercus robur   HIV-1 vector pNL4-3   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Syntrophus aciditrophicus   Alteromonadales   Lasiodiplodia theobromae   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Trametes versicolor   Mizuhopecten yessoensis   Ecrobia ventrosa   Mycoplasma suis KI3806   Bacillariophyta   Megaloceros giganteus   Haptophyta   Neisseria meningitidis   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Acetomicrobium mobile   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Octopodiformes   Cercopithecidae   Plasmodium falciparum   Lentibacter algarum   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus   Lacticaseibacillus casei str. Zhang   Sarcoptes scabiei   Nitrososphaera viennensis   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Giardia   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2   Periplaneta americana   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819   Felis catus   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Tradescantia spathacea   Volvariella volvacea V23   Myotis lucifugus   Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718   Ianthella basta   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Pasteurella multocida   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Naja pallida   Cleome angustifolia   Citeromyces matritensis   Microbiota   Cancer irroratus   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Viola tricolor   Heterocephalus glaber   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Lachancea kluyveri   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Tortispora caseinolytica   Betacoronavirus sp.   Phycicoccus elongatus Lp2   Brenneria nigrifluens   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   Cyprinus carpio   Bacillus velezensis   Cicer arietinum   Nephila clavipes   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   HBV genotype D   Thalassiosira pseudonana   Hyalella azteca   Nicotiana glutinosa   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Klebsiella phage ST405-OXA48phi1.1   Corynebacterium ulcerans bv. belfanti   Pinus pinaster   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   Vibrio fluvialis   Phytophthora capsici   Vibrio vulnificus VV   Anopheles culicifacies A   Cytomegalovirus sp.   Fasciola hepatica   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Capsicum annuum   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Passer hispaniolensis   Ralstonia pickettii   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Klebsiella variicola At-22   Trichuris muris   Parhyale hawaiensis   Fusarium graminearum   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   Citrus hybrid cultivar   Human immunodeficiency virus   cf. Chlorella sp.   Human adenovirus 2   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Nicotiana x sanderae   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   Serratia inhibens PRI-2C   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Nelumbo nucifera   Daphnia   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   Tursiops truncatus   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Rhizopus delemar   Crocuta   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Plutella xylostella   Mesoplasma florum L1   Taiwanofungus camphoratus   Quercus petraea   Nostoc sp.   Escherichia coli HT115   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Arachis hypogaea   Onchocerca volvulus   Murine leukemia virus   Saturnispora dispora   Quercus ilex subsp. ilex   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   Ambystoma mexicanum   Leishmania sp. MHOM/IN/80/DD8   Moringa oleifera   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Saccharolobus solfataricus   Human papillomavirus type 16   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Tuber indicum   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454   Eucalyptus spp. mixed library   Citrobacter freundii   Pteropus rodricensis   Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126   Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Momordica cochinchinensis   Acropora digitifera   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   Hermarchus sp. HER2   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Dasypogon diadema   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Crassostrea hongkongensis   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Oenococcus oeni   Stylophora pistillata   Enterococcus faecium DO   Sycon ciliatum   Gammarus roeselii   Plasmodium cynomolgi strain B   Notamacropus eugenii   Cupriavidus basilensis   Hydra vulgaris   soil bacterium TS1114R   Filifactor alocis   Cytomegalovirus   West Nile virus   Morchella importuna   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Carassius gibelio   Thermochaetoides thermophila   Cladocopium goreaui   soil bacterium 10G-05   Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2   Marseillevirus   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Bacillus cereus F837/76   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. phaseoli CCGM1   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes   Neomegalonema perideroedes   Firmicutes   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   Obba rivulosa   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Brucella abortus S19   Nephotettix cincticeps   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   Fagopyrum esculentum   Enhydra lutris nereis   Ophrys sphegodes   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Bacillus licheniformis   Jaltomata herrerae   Citrus sinensis x Citrus reticulata   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Ascaris suum   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   Daboia russelii   Brugia malayi   Streptococcus agalactiae   Helianthus annuus   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Streptococcus mutans 19   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Leishmania chagasi   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-506   Mesocricetus auratus   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Musa acuminata AAA Group   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Naegleria sp. NGES2   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   Apostasia shenzhenica   Zygaena filipendulae   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Mollivirus sibericum   Giardia intestinalis   Beta vulgaris   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Trypanosoma brucei   environmental samples   Naja mandalayensis   Drosophila melanogaster   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   Vipera berus berus   Lactobacillus sp. Y10   Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8   Yersinia enterocolitica   Naja naja   rat gut metagenome   Pseudomonas phage EL   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Caenorhabditis elegans   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   Microplitis mediator   Citrus wilsonii   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Nitrospira moscoviensis   Peromyscus leucopus   Drosophila simulans   Nitrospinae   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   Polyporus umbellatus GSX09   Synechococcus sp.   Mus   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni   Lithobius forficatus   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Aspergillus wentii   Physcomitrium sp. Goffinet 11574   Eubacterium maltosivorans   artificial sequences   uncultured bacterium   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Tamias striatus   Aspergillus sydowii   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra   Paenibacillus polymyxa   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii CC3269   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Ustilago maydis   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Equus caballus   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/MI001/2011/USA   Escherichia phage T7   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Anopheles culicifacies B   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Picea abies   Pogona vitticeps   Petunia x hybrida   Camelidae   Emiliania huxleyi virus 207   Siphoviridae   Podospora anserina   Human coronavirus NL63   Acinetobacter sp.   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Leptopilina   Aspergillus flavus FRR 342   Ornithodoros moubata   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Castor   Pan troglodytes   Anisakis simplex complex   Dehalobacter restrictus   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   Candida dubliniensis   Histomonas meleagridis   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Lathyrus sativus   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Vitis   Desmodus rotundus   Ascoidea rubescens   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Stylosanthes guianensis   Yarrowia lipolytica   Scolopendra morsitans   Clarias gariepinus   Eubacterium limosum   Doryteuthis pealeii   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   Haliotis discus hannai   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI/OSDD271   Viruses   Pinus nigra   Harmonia axyridis   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   Opisthorchis viverrini   Verticillium longisporum   Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27   Hediste diversicolor   Murine hepatitis virus strain A59   Prorocentrum donghaiense   Marmota monax   Osphranter rufus   Micrurus tener   Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel   Arabidopsis thaliana   Caprinae   Pseudomonas entomophila L48   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08   Rhynchocyon petersi   Eutrema salsugineum   Corynebacterium diphtheriae   Phaeocystis antarctica   Clostridia   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Brassica rapa var. rapa   Staphylococcus xylosus   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Pachycladon fastigiatum   Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134   Penicillium oxalicum   Leymus chinensis   Austrolebias   Pygoscelis adeliae   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Bacteroides sp. 1_1_11   Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Ciona intestinalis   unclassified Thermococcus   Paracatenula sp. 'standrea' Elba   Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Fraxinus nigra   Medicago truncatula   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   Vibrio harveyi   Bombus terrestris audax   Asterias rubens   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron   Lactobacillus johnsonii   Struthio camelus   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Synechocystis sp.   Fusarium sp.   Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Passiflora edulis   Bodo saltans   Musa   Alces alces   Phoenix dactylifera   Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50   Cucumis sativus   Rhizophagus irregularis   Oreochromis mossambicus   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Paenibacillus sp.   Sus scrofa   Nosema apis   Ebolavirus   Physcomitrella   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   Nicotiana forgetiana   Ambrosiozyma philentoma   Durusdinium trenchii   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   Takydromus wolteri   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Human herpesvirus 8 strain rKSHV.219   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Capra hircus x Ovis aries   Boiga irregularis   Bacillus altitudinis   Sinorhizobium meliloti   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Proteus mirabilis HI4320   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   Thermodesulfobium acidiphilum   Balneola vulgaris   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Neocallimastix sp. G-1   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   Marthasterias glacialis   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Vibrio alginolyticus   Phaseolus vulgaris   Papaver somniferum   Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Botryococcus braunii   Aedes albopictus   Viola   Pseudomonas fluorescens PF5   Acinetobacter baumannii CI79   Nerodia clarkii   Rosaceae   Debaryomyces hansenii var. hansenii   Ostreococcus tauri   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   Streptococcus pneumoniae   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Rickettsia rickettsii   Stichodactyla haddoni   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   Linnemannia elongata AG-77   Aspergillus flavus   Schmidtea mediterranea   Enterococcus faecium   Cuniculiplasma divulgatum   Babesia canis   Colpophyllia natans   Agaricus bisporus   Lactococcus cremoris   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   Methanohalophilus   Pyricularia oryzae   Colinus virginianus   Rahnella aquatilis   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Xanthomonas translucens   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Myxobolus wulii   Canis lupus   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Leptospirillum   Anaeromyces   Dichocoenia stokesii   Oenothera elata   Pandanus amaryllifolius   Acinetobacter nosocomialis   Lacrimispora saccharolytica   Cancer   Brassica carinata   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensis DSM 45062   Populus tomentosa   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Dugesia japonica   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   Pseudodiploria strigosa   Populus yunnanensis   Trichinella britovi   Chaetoceros sp.   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028s Wu   [Candida] boidinii   Pinctada maxima   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Artemisia annua   Legionella pneumophila str. Paris   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Potentilla saundersiana   Nicotiana africana   Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34   Tubastraea coccinea   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Coffea arabica   Cephalotaxus hainanensis   Cedrela fissilis   Tetronarce californica   Helicobacter pylori A45   Avena strigosa   Camellia sinensis   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Paenibacillus pabuli   Enterobacter cloacae   Streptococcus sanguinis SK36   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Montastraea cavernosa   Hypoxis hemerocallidea   Culex pipiens pipiens   Naegleria gruberi   Leishmania braziliensis   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Ovis aries musimon   Microcebus murinus   Chelodina longicollis   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Mahonia   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Takydromus sexlineatus   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Anastrepha ludens   Rhododendron hainanense   Klebsiella variicola   Citrus sinensis   Bombyx mori   Camponotus floridanus   Streptomyces griseorubens   Nicotiana benavidesii   Tilletia indica   Epichloe festucae E2368   Bacillus subtilis   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Phormidium rubidum A09DM   Hippopotamus amphibius   Schistosoma mansoni   Gossypium hirsutum   Bordetella bronchiseptica   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Nannospalax galili   Spiroplasma melliferum   Megoura viciae   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Rhizobium favelukesii   Nicotiana gossei   Ornithodoros erraticus   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae Vc2   Rattus rattus   Apium graveolens   Arabidopsis   Tremella   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Hymenolepis microstoma   Bison   Trichomonas gallinae   Escherichia phage vB_EcoP_SU10   Eucalyptus globulus   Lingulodinium polyedra   Serpentes sp. WLS21042014   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Sarcophilus harrisii   Hordeum vulgare   Panax ginseng   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Nicotiana noctiflora   Neocallimastigomycetes   Tuber albidum   Leishmania tropica   Photobacterium carnosum   Ursus arctos arctos   Bothrops insularis   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Biomphalaria glabrata   Deinococcus radiodurans ATCC 13939   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   Giardia intestinalis assemblage B   Trichodesmium   Spinacia oleracea   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Muenchen   Apis mellifera pomonella   Nostoc flagelliforme   Spongospora subterranea   Ruegeria pomeroyi   uncultured Phormidium sp.   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris   Geobacillus sp. WSUCF1   Azumapecten farreri   Glycine max   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Plasmodium falciparum UGK 730.2   Corallium rubrum   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Nicotiana clevelandii   Populus deltoides   Malassezia furfur   Coccidioides posadasii str. Silveira   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Equus asinus africanus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Lolium perenne subsp. perenne   Cervus elaphus kansuensis   Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203   Coprococcus eutactus   Aspergillus tubingensis   Spondylus gaederopus   Talaromyces funiculosus NCIM1228   Pyrenochaeta sp.   Callinectes sapidus   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Japanese encephalitis virus   Pinus radiata   [Candida] glabrata   Aeromonas hydrophila NJ-35   Drosophila montana   prokaryotic environmental samples   Bathymodiolus azoricus   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Ursus maritimus   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   Cassiopea xamachana   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Oryzias latipes   Pongo sp.   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Crunoecia irrorata   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Selaginella moellendorffii   Sulfurospirillum multivorans DSM 12446   Picea asperata   Anguilla anguilla   Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   Pectobacterium carotovorum   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   Ampulex compressa   Anas platyrhynchos   Cajanus cajan   Cryptosporidium parvum   Taenia hydatigena   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Cuon alpinus   Microbacterium sp. LEw-1055   Modiolus kurilensis   Spizellomyces punctatus   Amphiporus lactifloreus   Santalum album   Endozoicomonas   Aedes   Influenza A virus (A/New Caledonia/20-JY2/1999(H1N1))   Serratia phage JS26   Xenopus laevis   Aspergillus niger   Dichomitus squalens   Amphistegina lobifera   Vigna mungo   Muvirus mu   Alligator mississippiensis   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   Spongiibacter nanhainus   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Candida albicans SC5314   Naja oxiana   Pomacea canaliculata   Afrohybanthus enneaspermus   Staphylococcus cohnii   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185   Platycladus orientalis   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Shigella flexneri   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Tupavirus   Microbacterium oxydans   Coffea eugenioides   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Scophthalmus maximus   Methanothrix   Dorea longicatena DSM 13814   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Fabomonas tropica   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Nannochloropsis oceanica strain IMET1   Brucella abortus   Lontra canadensis   Hepatitis B virus   Anneissia japonica   Pseudomonas sp. TDA1   Penicillium verrucosum   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Cyclopes didactylus   Musa ABB Group   Flavivirus   Coxsackievirus B3   Influenza B virus (B/Memphis/13/2003)   Leishmania mexicana   Panopea generosa   Debaryomyces fabryi   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   sludge granule bacterium 1   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Lactococcus phage   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Hydrolagus colliei   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Nothobranchius furzeri   Manica rubida   Galleria mellonella   Acanthaster planci   Burkholderia dolosa AU0158   Lagenaria siceraria   Canis lupus familiaris   Sinapis alba   Monilinia laxa   Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005   Sophora alopecuroides   Lentinus crinitus   Clostridioides difficile   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Noccaea caerulescens   Piromyces sp.   Amblyomma cajennense   Saccharum hybrid cultivar x Sorghum bicolor   Dendrobium huoshanense   Stagonospora   wood decay metagenome   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca volvulus str. Cameroon   Kryptolebias marmoratus   Candida parapsilosis CDC317   Ipomoea batatas   Acinetobacter sp. SA01   Granulicella sp.   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   Andrias davidianus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. EC20120200   Lipomyces starkeyi   Mycobacterium tuberculosis K   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-S   Chlorocebus sabaeus   Orbicella faveolata   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 17XNL   Macaca nemestrina   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   Trypanosoma erneyi   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Dendrobium sp. XMW-2002-13   Takifugu fasciatus   Mentha spicata   Aspergillus giganteus   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   Pichia fermentans   Serendipita vermifera 'subsp. bescii'   Anaerotignum neopropionicum DSM 3847   Micrococcus luteus   Nesocodon mauritianus   Gossypium robinsonii   Oryza sativa   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Sciuridae   Delonix regia   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   Pachycladon enysii   Gigantopelta aegis   Human betaherpesvirus 5   Quercus   Halobacterium salinarum   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Millerozyma acaciae   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Ovis   Latrodectus hesperus   Acinetobacter sp. PM-14   Rheum palmatum   Eggerthella phage P3   Nitrospira marina Nb-295   Tyrannosaurus rex   Citrobacter rodentium   Panicum virgatum   Bordetella parapertussis 12822   Helicoverpa armigera armigera   Breviolum minutum   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   Capsicum frutescens   Colon   Roseibaca calidilacus   Globicatella sanguinis   Hebomoia glaucippe   Bacteria incertae sedis   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   Fragaria x ananassa   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Angiostrongylus vasorum   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Haemophilus haemolyticus   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Valsa mali   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Haberlea rhodopensis   Naja mossambica   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Amaranthus tricolor   Stenotrophomonas rhizophila   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AN5   Bacteria   Anisakis simplex   Candidatus Glomeribacter   Tetropium castaneum   Neospora caninum   Elaeis guineensis   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Saccharina japonica   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   mouse gut metagenome   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Colobus guereza   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Equus sp.   Influenza A virus   Kuraishia capsulata   Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Untypable str. 83332   Photinus pyralis   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   Tapirus terrestris   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Propionibacterium freudenreichii   Castor fiber   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10   Theobroma cacao   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Palaemon carinicauda   Tarenaya hassleriana   Malaclemys terrapin   Desmodesmus subspicatus   Cyberlindnera jadinii   Cyprinodon variegatus   human gut metagenome   Pachycladon cheesemanii   Tilletia controversa   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS   Acromyrmex echinatior   unidentified marine bacterioplankton   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986   Burkholderia sp. Bk   Prunus dulcis   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Saccharomycopsis capsularis   Catenibacterium   wastewater metagenome   Bienertia sinuspersici   Capra ibex   Naja ashei   Clostridioides difficile 630   Olea europaea   Vairimorpha necatrix   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Microcystis aeruginosa   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Allexis   Morganella   Paenibacillus amylolyticus   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 3916-CRO   uncultured soil microorganism   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Tetranychus urticae   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough   Rathayibacter toxicus   Clostridium autoethanogenum   marine plankton environmental sample   Cytophaga hutchinsonii   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   Pinus taeda   Trichoplusia ni   Bothrops alcatraz   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Sedum plumbizincicola   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Passer domesticus domesticus   Catalpa fargesii   Coprothermobacter   Octopus vulgaris   Betainfluenzavirus   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Equus asinus   Leishmania infantum   Human gammaherpesvirus 4   Acesta excavata   Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland   Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1   Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599   Helianthus tuberosus   Hominidae   Sulfurospirillum halorespirans DSM 13726   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Synechococcus sp. WH 7803   Strix varia   Bartonella quintana   Cyanophora paradoxa   Enchytraeus crypticus   glacier metagenome   Didelphis aurita   Gadus morhua   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis   Oryza australiensis   Oryza barthii   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Triticum aestivum   Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1   Opsanus beta   SARS bat coronavirus   Ectocarpus siliculosus   Paradendryphiella salina   Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus DSM 2095   Ecrobia maritima   Mytilus edulis   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus   Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20   Podospora anserina S mat+   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   Juglans regia   Leucoraja erinacea   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Arcobacter   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Sordaria macrospora   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   Aliivibrio fischeri   Avicennia officinalis   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Saccharum spp. complex hybrid   Varroa destructor   Scorpaena plumieri   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Salmo salar   Bothrops moojeni   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Skeletonema dohrnii   Candidatus Syntrophoarchaeum butanivorans   Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H   Human coronavirus HKU1   Anacardium occidentale   Zymomonas mobilis   Citrus maxima   Sus scrofa domesticus   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Trypanosoma rangeli SC58   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Helicobacter pylori E48   Myzus persicae   Tetrahymena thermophila   Ensifer adhaerens   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Echis carinatus   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Taraxacum sp.   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Vulpes vulpes   Sturnus vulgaris   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Leishmania   Secale cereale   Cyclotella cryptica   Apis mellifera   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Mycobacterium marinum   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088   Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP80-3280   Elymus sibiricus   Phoneutria nigriventer   Streptomyces scabiei 87.22   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   Cryptochiton stelleri   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Cucumber mosaic virus   Veillonella parvula DSM 2008   Sorghum bicolor   Tritrichomonas foetus   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Myxobolus honghuensis   Nicotiana alata   Plasmodium falciparum V1   Rhipicephalus microplus   Python bivittatus   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Vulpes lagopus   Pituophis melanoleucus   Clostridioides difficile str. A-027   Gulo gulo   Paenibacillus polymyxa ATCC 842   mixed sample  

TISSUE(S): Brain

SUBMITTER: Liam McDonnell  

LAB HEAD: Liam McDonnell

PROVIDER: PXD022270 | Pride | 2021-09-09

REPOSITORIES: Pride

altmetric image

Publications

Synaptic Vesicles Dynamics in Neocortical Epilepsy.

Vannini Eleonora E   Restani Laura L   Dilillo Marialaura M   McDonnell Liam A LA   Caleo Matteo M   Marra Vincenzo V  

Frontiers in cellular neuroscience 20201210


Neuronal hyperexcitability often results from an unbalance between excitatory and inhibitory neurotransmission, but the synaptic alterations leading to enhanced seizure propensity are only partly understood. Taking advantage of a mouse model of neocortical epilepsy, we used a combination of photoconversion and electron microscopy to assess changes in synaptic vesicles pools <i>in vivo</i>. Our analyses reveal that epileptic networks show an early onset lengthening of active zones at inhibitory s  ...[more]

Similar Datasets

2010-01-01 | S-EPMC2949072 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC4020085 | BioStudies
| S-EPMC2809712 | BioStudies
2008-01-01 | S-EPMC2637532 | BioStudies
| S-EPMC2891364 | BioStudies
2017-01-01 | S-EPMC5247588 | BioStudies
2005-01-01 | S-EPMC6725238 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC518853 | BioStudies
2015-01-01 | S-EPMC4635378 | BioStudies
2006-01-01 | S-EPMC1479695 | BioStudies