Proteomics

Dataset Information

0

Assessing Interference in Isobaric Tag-based Sample Multiplexing using an 18-plex Interference Standard


ABSTRACT: Reporter ion interference remains a limitation of isobaric tag-based sample multiplexing. Advances in instrumentation and data acquisition modes, such as the recently developed real-time database search (RTS), can reduce interference. However, interference persists as does the need to benchmark upstream sample preparation and data acquisition strategies. Here, we present an updated Triple yeast KnockOut (TKO) standard as well as corresponding upgrades to the TKO Viewing Tool (TVT2.5, http://tko.hms.harvard.edu/). Specifically, we expand the TKO standard to incorporate the TMTpro18-plex reagents (TKO18). We also construct a variant thereof which has been digested only with LysC (TKO18L). We compare proteome coverage and interference levels of TKO18 and TKO18L data that were acquired under different data acquisition modes and analyzed using TVT2.5. Our data illustrate that RTS reduces interference while improving proteome coverage and suggest that digesting with LysC alone only modestly reduces interference, albeit at the expense of proteome depth. Collectively, the two new TKO standards coupled with the updated TVT represent a convenient and versatile platform for assessing and developing methods to reduce interference in isobaric tag-based experiments.

INSTRUMENT(S): Orbitrap Eclipse

ORGANISM(S): Brucella abortus   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Tilletia caries   Persicaria minor   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Equus caballus   Zea mays   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Levilactobacillus brevis   Streptococcus pyogenes   Daphnia   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Tursiops truncatus   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   Oryza australiensis   Staphylococcus xylosus   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Filifactor alocis   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Cyclopes didactylus   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Penaeus vannamei   Chlorocebus sabaeus   Frankia alni ACN14a   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   Crassostrea gigas   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Vipera berus berus   Crotalus horridus   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Chlamydia trachomatis   Panopea generosa   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Pteropus rodricensis   Cricetulus griseus   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Brucella melitensis   Euglena gracilis   Strigomonas culicis   Ensifer adhaerens   Methanosarcina acetivorans   Ursus deningeri   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   Francisella orientalis FNO12   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   H1N1 subtype   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Giardia sp.   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   Histomonas meleagridis   Pseudomonas sp.   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   Mytilus edulis   Ferroplasma   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Rhodnius prolixus   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Campylobacter jejuni   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Tetraponera aethiops   Pan troglodytes   Scolopendra morsitans   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Granulicella sp.   Ganoderma lingzhi   Anopheles stephensi   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Ovis   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   Synechococcus phage syn9   Taenia solium   Sordaria macrospora   Apis mellifera   Populus tremula x Populus alba   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   Pachycladon cheesemanii   prokaryotic environmental samples   environmental samples   Clostridium cellulovorans   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Nothobranchius furzeri   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   Conus betulinus   Schistocephalus solidus   wastewater metagenome   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Orycteropus afer   Trichinella britovi   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   Tuber magnatum   Paradendryphiella salina   Lens culinaris   Bemisia tabaci   Saccharina japonica   Xanthomonas translucens   Lactobacillus crispatus   Potentilla saundersiana   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   Mustela sp.   Agrostis stolonifera   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Eremothecium gossypii   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Onchocerca volvulus   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Rickettsia akari   Perkinsus marinus   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Hordeum vulgare   Bothrops brazili   Brassica oleracea   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Moneuplotes crassus   Leishmania donovani   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   Calicophoron daubneyi   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Riftia pachyptila   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Thelohanellus kitauei   Dichomitus squalens   Citrus sinensis   Drosophila   Ornithodoros moubata   Galleria mellonella   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   Pinus pinaster   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Momordica cochinchinensis   Pseudomonas composti   Olavius algarvensis   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   Coxsackievirus B3   Glycine soja   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Bradyrhizobium   Pachycladon enysii   Madurella mycetomatis   Nicotiana rustica   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Microcystis aeruginosa   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   Gammarus fossarum   Glia   Treponema   Prototheca zopfii   Alces alces   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   Cenchrus americanus   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Datura stramonium   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Osphranter rufus   Brucella abortus 2308   Bacillus sp. 142311   Ictalurus punctatus   Solanum lycopersicum   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   Schistosoma haematobium   Oryza sativa   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Larimichthys crocea   Emiliania   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Passiflora edulis   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Coffea eugenioides   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Fraxinus mandshurica   Onchocerca lupi   Nostoc sp.   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Elaeis guineensis   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Paulownia   Burkholderia thailandensis   Drosophila simulans   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   Rheum palmatum   Archaea   Craterostigma plantagineum   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Telmatactis   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Latrodectus hesperus   uncultured Phormidium sp.   environmental samples   Human papillomavirus type 16   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   environmental samples   Zymomonas mobilis   Nicotiana tabacum   Volvariella volvacea V23   Faustovirus   Heterorhabditis megidis   Yersinia pestis   Helicobacter pylori A45   Venturia inaequalis   Enchytraeus crypticus   Nitrososphaera viennensis   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Cyprinus carpio   Ursus arctos arctos   Camelidae   Tenebrio molitor   Giardia intestinalis   Naja ashei   Passer hispaniolensis   Noccaea caerulescens   Bordetella pertussis   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   Chaetoceros sp.   Komagataella phaffii   Daphnia magna   Gorilla gorilla   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   Populus trichocarpa   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Streptococcus mutans 19   Caenorhabditis elegans   Triatoma sordida   Manica rubida   Aspergillus fumigatus   Gossypium hirsutum   Heterosigma akashiwo   Laxus oneistus   Bacteroides caccae   Gossypium robinsonii   Viridiplantae   Chaetodon lunulatus   Nicotiana forgetiana   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Bombyx mori   Dendrobium huoshanense   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Corucia zebrata   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Syntrophomonas wolfei   Apis mellifera ligustica   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Asterias rubens   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Castor fiber   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Entamoeba histolytica   Nicotiana longiflora   Strix varia   Yersinia pestis CO92   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Myotis ricketti   Lactococcus phage   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Arabidopsis   Nicotiana sylvestris   Pomacea maculata   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Zygaena filipendulae   Mus musculus wagneri   Cuon alpinus   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Moraxella catarrhalis   Petunia x hybrida   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   Andrias davidianus   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   Tuber albidum   Nephotettix cincticeps   microbial mat metagenome   hybrid   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   unidentified   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Roseobacter sp. MED193   Megoura viciae   Leptospirillum   Diplazium maximum   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   Bacteria   Schistosoma mansoni   Fusarium graminearum   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Breviolum minutum   Castor   Staphylococcus cohnii   Lentinus crinitus   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   Coprococcus eutactus   Leptospira interrogans   Aspergillus giganteus   Pyrus x bretschneideri   Nostoc sp. FB71   Opsanus beta   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Arachis hypogaea   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Pyricularia oryzae P131   Lithobius forficatus   Cleome angustifolia   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   Coccinia grandis   Mammut americanum   Macaca fascicularis   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Vairimorpha necatrix   Triticum aestivum   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Leishmania infantum   Bivalvia   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   Streptococcus agalactiae   Lingulodinium polyedra   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Halomonas sp. TD01   Onchocerca ochengi   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Serpentes   Tuber aestivum   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   Callinectes sapidus   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Aedes aegypti   Tamias striatus   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Cecropia peltata   Hippopotamus amphibius   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   Phascolarctos cinereus   Anguilla anguilla   Neurospora crassa   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   Marthasterias glacialis   Microbiota   Cicer arietinum   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Brassica rapa   Francisella tularensis   Xanthomonas campestris   Argulus foliaceus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Nostoc flagelliforme   Eucalyptus   Naegleria fowleri   Bacillus pumilus   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Quercus ilex   Cervus nippon nippon   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Ophrys sphegodes   Amphora coffeiformis   Tapirus terrestris   Channa striata   artificial sequences   Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   Myzus persicae   Labeo rohita   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Mucilaginibacter   Dioscorea alata   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   Candida parapsilosis CDC317   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Morchella importuna   Sarcoptes scabiei   Corynebacterium glutamicum   Paracentrotus lividus   Saccharum sp.   Macaca mulatta   Daphnia pulex   Rhipicephalus microplus   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Micrurus tener   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   Trypanosoma   Synechocystis sp.   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   Thymallus thymallus   Marseillevirus   Salmo sp.   Influenza A virus   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   [Candida] glabrata   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   Paramecium tetraurelia   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   uncultured soil microorganism   Ostreococcus tauri   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Escherichia coli K-12   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Gossypium   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Clostridium tetani E88   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Panicum virgatum   Phytophthora capsici   Platichthys flesus   Ixodes scapularis   Flavivirus   Botrytis cinerea T4   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Yersinia ruckeri   Lactococcus lactis   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Hydra vulgaris   Dentex dentex   Catalpa fargesii   Citrus maxima   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Lilium   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   Rhodotorula toruloides   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Chitinophaga pinensis   Mesocricetus auratus   Catenibacterium   Escherichia coli O157:H7   Zalophus californianus   Ustilago maydis   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Ovis aries   Vicia faba   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Toxoplasma gondii   Alternaria tomato   Aliivibrio fischeri   Oenothera glazioviana   Agaricus bisporus   Hebomoia glaucippe   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Dactylorhiza   Microbacterium sp.   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Trichoplax sp. H2   Ricinus communis   Hypsiglena jani   synthetic construct   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   Aeropyrum pernix   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Quercus petraea   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Brassica oleracea var. italica   Morganella   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   Xenopus laevis   Luteibacter   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Shigella flexneri   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Helianthus tuberosus   Cryptosporidium parvum   Physcomitrella   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   Listeria monocytogenes   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Populus tomentosa   Photobacterium profundum SS9   Mammuthus primigenius   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Gammarus roeselii   sediment metagenome   Taenia hydatigena   Bos grunniens   Colobus guereza   Coxiella burnetii   Naja naja   Sepioloidea lineolata   Hominidae   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Helicobacter pylori J99   Viruses   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   Brugia malayi   Gynandropsis gynandra   Anopheles gambiae   Helicobacter pylori E48   Aves   Brassica napus   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Megaloceros giganteus   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Panthera leo   Lymnaea stagnalis   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   Malus domestica   Nelumbo nucifera   Drosophila melanogaster   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Pachycladon fastigiatum   mixed culture metagenome   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   Deinococcus radiodurans   Papio hamadryas   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   biofilm metagenome   Vitis vinifera   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Citrullus lanatus   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Acesta excavata   Agkistrodon contortrix   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Tetranychus urticae   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Sorghum bicolor   Muvirus mu   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Eucalyptus globulus   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Dasypogon diadema   Mentha spicata   Bungarus   Capsicum annuum   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Gadus morhua   Cupiennius salei   Leishmania tarentolae   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Secale cereale   Blumeria hordei DH14   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Peromyscus leucopus   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Hydrolagus colliei   Steinernema carpocapsae   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Polypodium hydriforme   Vespula vulgaris   Schmidtea mediterranea   Saccostrea glomerata   Candidatus Accumulibacter   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Populus cathayana   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Sciuridae   Anopheles culicifacies A   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Bacillus altitudinis   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   Aspergillus flavus   Ursus arctos   Sistrurus catenatus   Nicotiana gossei   Aspergillus versicolor   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   Bothrops neuwiedi   Cytomegalovirus   Penicillium verrucosum   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Viola tricolor   Staphylococcus epidermidis   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Caballeronia mineralivorans   Moringa oleifera   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   uncultured marine microorganism   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Nicotiana alata   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Actinomycetia   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Nicotiana benthamiana   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Nicotiana glauca   Paulownia fortunei   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Nephila clavipes   Piper nigrum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Phytophthora infestans   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Leishmania mexicana   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   Eukaryota   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   Thermochaetoides thermophila   Synechococcus elongatus   Yarrowia lipolytica   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Dreissena polymorpha   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Colobanthus quitensis   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   Globicatella sanguinis   Rangifer tarandus   Paenibacillus sp.   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   Quercus   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Bienertia sinuspersici   Gorilla   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   Candida albicans SC5314   Klebsiella pneumoniae JH1   Coffea canephora   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Vibrio harveyi   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   Nicotiana africana   Drosophila mauritiana   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Theobroma cacao   Bothrops jararacussu   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Venturia pyrina   Pseudomonas putida   Boiga irregularis   Pedobacter sp.   Tremarctos ornatus   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   Phytophthora sojae   Frankia alni   Lysiphlebus fabarum   Homo sapiens   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Euprymna scolopes   Escherichia coli   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Arabidopsis thaliana   Schistosoma japonicum   Equus asinus   Ursus maritimus   Yersinia enterocolitica   Rhinocerotidae   Mycobacterium marinum   Lagomorpha   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Oreochromis mossambicus   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Human coronavirus HKU1   Gallus gallus   Pinus radiata   Passer domesticus domesticus   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Brucella abortus 104M   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   Haloferax volcanii   Colinus virginianus   freshwater sediment metagenome   Cavia porcellus   Fagus grandifolia   Pinus taeda   Pichia fermentans   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Nicotiana glutinosa   Micrurus fulvius   Leptopilina   Strigamia maritima   Vulpes lagopus   Sepia officinalis   Halobacterium   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Enterococcus faecalis   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   Lachancea kluyveri   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   Russula atropurpurea   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   Dimocarpus longan   Meleagris gallopavo   Tarenaya hassleriana   Sophora alopecuroides   Streptococcus pneumoniae   Shewanella baltica   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Trypanosoma brucei   Cyclotella cryptica   Lobaria pulmonaria   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   Enterobacter cloacae   Spiroplasma melliferum   Ficus carica   Lineus longissimus   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   Bombus terrestris audax   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Nerodia clarkii   Sus scrofa domesticus   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Dictyostelia   Enhydra lutris nereis   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Orthopoxvirus   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   Dinosauria   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Emiliania huxleyi   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Fasciola hepatica   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   Lactobacillus   Biomphalaria glabrata   Brucella   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   Meles meles   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Galloanserae   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Crocuta crocuta   Beta vulgaris   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Polytomella parva   Vibrio anguillarum   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Medicago truncatula   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Chlorella vulgaris   Candida albicans   Lutra lutra   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   Physcomitrium patens   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Plasmodium falciparum   Minona ileanae   Staphylococcus sp. 1   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   Myxobolus honghuensis   Euzebya tangerina   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   Nicotiana x sanderae   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4   Acromyrmex echinatior   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Clostridioides difficile   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Bothrops moojeni   Leucoraja erinacea   Ovis canadensis mexicana   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   human metagenome   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   Bubalus bubalis   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Rosaceae   Amblyomma americanum   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Quercus suber   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Streptococcus thermophilus   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Orbicella annularis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   Nanger dama mhorr   Afipia carboxidovorans   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Equus hydruntinus   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Ophrys garganica   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Podospora anserina S mat+   Thermus thermophilus   Aspergillus nidulans   Gardnerella vaginalis   Ustilaginoidea virens   Harmonia axyridis   Tyrannosaurus rex   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Pomacea canaliculata   Bordetella parapertussis   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Pyrococcus abyssi   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Jatropha curcas   Nicotiana noctiflora   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   Alligator mississippiensis   Ophiophagus hannah   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Haemonchus contortus   Mustela putorius furo   Pachycladon exile   Cassiopea xamachana   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Bacillus subtilis   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Metarhizium robertsii   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   Glycine max   Cucumis sativus   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   Haemophilus haemolyticus   environmental samples   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   Dunaliella salina   Eubacterium limosum   Nicotiana maritima   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Streptomyces avidinii   Chelodina longicollis   Felis catus   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Durusdinium trenchii   Pseudomonas stutzeri   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi   Bombus terrestris   Aspergillus sydowii   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Hevea brasiliensis   Panthera tigris   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Tetronarce californica   Vibrio alginolyticus   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Eimeria acervulina   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   Bothrops cotiara   Echinococcus granulosus   Gulo gulo   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Rosa chinensis   Rhizobium favelukesii   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   Struthio camelus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Equus asinus africanus   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   Loxosceles intermedia   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Vulpes vulpes   Firmicutes   Rattus norvegicus   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   Bactrocera dorsalis   Pongo abelii   glacier metagenome   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Halobacterium salinarum   Fraxinus nigra   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Leishmania chagasi   Cercopithecidae   Pinctada maxima   Cryptochiton stelleri   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Ceratopteris richardii   Mammalia   Clostridioides difficile 630   Streptomyces coelicolor   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Rathayibacter toxicus   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Nicotiana repanda   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Myxobolus wulii   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Chenopodium quinoa   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Bothrops insularis   Tradescantia spathacea   Mollivirus sibericum   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Tilletia indica   Capra ibex   Solanum tuberosum   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Crustacea   Lynx lynx   Cladocopium goreaui   Avena strigosa   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Sulfurihydrogenibium   Malaclemys terrapin   Rhizophagus irregularis   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Scophthalmus maximus   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Trichodesmium   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Dialister   Axis axis   Neosciurus carolinensis   Anser cygnoides   Bothrops jararaca   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Sturnus vulgaris   Rattus rattus   Acinetobacter baumannii   Streptococcus suis   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Neospora caninum   Streptomyces venezuelae   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Taeniopygia guttata   Haptophyta   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Avicennia officinalis   Allexis   Alteromonadales   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   cf. Chlorella sp.   Apis mellifera pomonella   Pongo pygmaeus   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Sus scrofa   Mus   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Paenibacillus pabuli   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   Olea europaea   Cervus elaphus   rat gut metagenome   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Martes martes   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Merluccius bilinearis   Vigna mungo   Streptococcus uberis   Phytophthora pisi   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB   Toxoplasma   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Thermus thermophilus HB8   metagenomes   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   Oenococcus oeni   Diplonema papillatum   Listeria phage A118   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Coffea arabica   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Gallus   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Nicotiana bonariensis   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Morganella   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Hepatitis B virus   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Lasius niger   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Musa   Danio rerio   uncultured bacterium   Bison   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Parhyale hawaiensis   Sitobion avenae   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Shigella dysenteriae   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Quercus robur   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Candida tropicalis   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Neospora caninum Liverpool   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Penicillium sp. B12   Ursus americanus   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   Pogona vitticeps   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Bodo saltans   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Paramoeba perurans   Human immunodeficiency virus   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Python molurus   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   Komagataella pastoris   Cairina moschata   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Ixodes ricinus   Citrobacter rodentium   Pleuromamma xiphias   Bothrops leucurus   Delonix regia   Medicago sativa   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   Chlorobaculum tepidum   Mus musculus   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Brachypodium distachyon   environmental samples   Ipomoea batatas   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   Sarcophilus harrisii   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Pseudomonas phage EL   Penicilliopsis zonata   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   Homo   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   anaerobic digester metagenome   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Trichechus manatus   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Spondylus gaederopus   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Anas platyrhynchos   Ambystoma mexicanum   Dirofilaria immitis   Hippophae rhamnoides   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Aplysia californica   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Populus yunnanensis   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Macaca nemestrina   Hypsizygus marmoreus   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Aspergillus niger   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Plasmodium vivax   Naja sagittifera   Acanthaster planci   Pectobacterium carotovorum   Amaranthus tricolor   Plum pox virus   Carnobacterium divergens   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Nicotiana clevelandii   Tuber indicum   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Clostridium perfringens   Cervus elaphus elaphus   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   Helicoverpa armigera   Aiptasia   mouse gut metagenome   Pteropus alecto   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Vitis riparia   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   Fragaria x ananassa   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Nicotiana paniculata   Brachyspiraceae   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Rupicapra rupicapra   Acheta domesticus   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   Camellia sinensis   Vitis   Stylosanthes guianensis   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Ciona intestinalis   Vitis hybrid cultivar   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Botrytis cinerea   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Boehmeria nivea   Carica papaya   Metopolophium dirhodum   Sparus aurata   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Norovirus   unidentified chimeric sequence   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   Octopodiformes   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   Stephanorhinus   Acipenser transmontanus   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Eimeria tenella   Bovine leukemia virus   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Clostridium phage c-st   gut metagenome   Gnathostoma spinigerum   Crassostrea hongkongensis   Cyanophora paradoxa   Mylodon darwinii   Crotalus adamanteus   Ascaris suum   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Pseudomonas putida F1   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Pituophis melanoleucus   Trichomonas gallinae   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Phaseolus vulgaris   Tilletia controversa   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Mengo virus   Broussonetia papyrifera   Oryzias latipes   Loxodonta africana   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Dendroaspis angusticeps   Naja mandalayensis   Aepyceros melampus   Petunia   Peniophora incarnata   Pseudoliparis swirei   Helianthus annuus   Gammarus pulex   Chara australis   Cynodon dactylon   Aspergillus wentii   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Tribolium castaneum   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Bacillus thuringiensis   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Trypanosoma cruzi   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Salmo salar   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Murine leukemia virus   Vaccinia virus   Cucumber mosaic virus   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Austrolebias   Chlorocebus aethiops   Lactobacillus iners   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Ectocarpus siliculosus   Picea abies   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Tetrahymena thermophila   Conus geographus   Naja oxiana   Litoditis marina   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Bicyclus anynana   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Canis lupus familiaris   Plasmodium berghei   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Lotus japonicus   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Tannerella forsythia   Physalis angulata   Anopheles culicifacies B   Apostichopus japonicus   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Diaphorina citri   Cancer   Acetomicrobium mobile   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   marine metagenome   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   environmental samples   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   Leishmania tropica   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   Tilletia laevis   Capra hircus   Armoracia rusticana   Riptortus pedestris   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   human gut metagenome   Betacoronavirus sp.   Hyalella azteca   Cajanus cajan   Haemophilus influenzae   soil bacterium TS1114R   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Pisum sativum   Roseburia   Sedum plumbizincicola   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Crithidia fasciculata   Fusarium sp.   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Aspergillus tubingensis   Shigella sonnei 53G   Saiga tatarica   Selaginella moellendorffii   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Scutigera coleoptrata   Lingula anatina   Prevotella bryantii B14   [Candida] auris   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Capreolus capreolus   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   Eriocheir sinensis   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   Antidorcas marsupialis   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Haberlea rhodopensis   Dengue virus   Pyricularia oryzae   Nilaparvata lugens   Bos taurus   Dictyostelium discoideum   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Staphylococcus aureus   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   Camelus dromedarius   Clostridium autoethanogenum   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Brucella abortus S19   Flavobacterium columnare   albimanus section   Pyrococcus furiosus   Nematostella vectensis   Arvicola   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Juglans regia   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   Bacillus cereus AH187   Caryophyllales   Trametes versicolor   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Bartonella quintana   Populus tremula   environmental samples   Enterococcus faecium   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Leishmania major   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Equus sp.   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Fungi   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Nicotiana benavidesii   Rhynchocyon petersi   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Pseudomonas syringae   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Botryococcus braunii   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Mammuthus sp.   Acinetobacter sp. PM-14   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   Tequatrovirus T4   Rapana venosa   Siphoviridae   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Klebsiella variicola At-22   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Sanghuangporus   Ianthella basta   Cupriavidus basilensis   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris  

SUBMITTER: Joao Paulo  

LAB HEAD: Joao A. Paulo

PROVIDER: PXD029458 | Pride | 2022-01-06

REPOSITORIES: Pride

Dataset's files

Source:
altmetric image

Publications

Assessing interference in isobaric tag-based sample multiplexing using an 18-plex interference standard.

Navarrete-Perea Jose J   Liu Xinyue X   Rad Ramin R   Gygi Jeremy P JP   Gygi Steven P SP   Paulo Joao A JA  

Proteomics 20220114 7


Reporter ion interference remains a limitation of isobaric tag-based sample multiplexing. Advances in instrumentation and data acquisition modes, such as the recently developed real-time database search (RTS), can reduce interference. However, interference persists as does the need to benchmark upstream sample preparation and data acquisition strategies. Here, we present an updated Triple yeast KnockOut (TKO) standard as well as corresponding upgrades to the TKO viewing tool (TVT2.5, http://tko.  ...[more]

Similar Datasets

2020-03-31 | PXD017803 | Pride
2017-10-26 | PXD008009 | Pride
2021-08-16 | PXD020815 | Pride
2020-01-01 | S-EPMC7332369 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC5018445 | BioStudies
2019-01-01 | S-EPMC6358484 | BioStudies
2018-12-04 | PXD011654 | Pride
2013-01-01 | S-EPMC3672681 | BioStudies
2019-08-23 | MSV000084230 | MassIVE
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC4327310 | BioStudies