Proteomics

Dataset Information

0

Rat Brain LC-MS/MS - Quantitative Proteomics Reveals Protein-Protein Interactions with Fibroblast Growth Factor12 as a Component of the Nav1


ABSTRACT: Voltage-gated sodium channels are responsible for the initiation and propagation of action potentials in excitable cells. While the channel is functional on its own, it is the transient and stable protein-protein interactions that modulate functional outcomes. AP-MS has been successfully applied to a number of ion channels. However to the best of our knowledge, no AP-MS study has been carried out on any member of the voltage-gated sodium channel family.

INSTRUMENT(S): LTQ Orbitrap Elite

ORGANISM(S): Stagonospora   Neosciurus carolinensis   Algoriphagus marincola HL-49   Methanosarcinales archaeon   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   Felis silvestris   Lymnaea stagnalis   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Madurella mycetomatis   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Pseudoliparis swirei   Bivalvia   Komagataella phaffii   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Desulfatiglans sp.   Ovis canadensis mexicana   Sporocytophaga myxococcoides   Penicillium sp. B12   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Plasmodium cynomolgi strain B   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Plasmodium falciparum 365.1   Micrococcus luteus   Muvirus mu   Kayvirus kay   Crocus sativus   Panagrolaimus   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   Clostridium autoethanogenum   Yersinia pestis   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1   Citrus wilsonii   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Debaryomyces fabryi   Oomycota   Polypodium hydriforme   Lynx lynx   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Litoditis marina   Mycoplasma sp. enrichment culture   Moneuplotes crassus   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Bactrocera dorsalis   Metarhizium robertsii   Cocos nucifera   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Photobacterium profundum SS9   Staphylococcus saprophyticus   Calloselasma rhodostoma   Strix varia   Escherichia coli   Human herpesvirus 8 strain rKSHV.219   Faecalibacterium duncaniae   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Spongiibacter nanhainus   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Murine respirovirus   Alligator mississippiensis   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Didelphis virginiana   Sarcoptes scabiei   Saccharina japonica   Laurasiatheria   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Cyclopes didactylus   Staphylococcus cohnii   Corylus avellana   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport   Geobacillus sp. WSUCF1   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Klebsiella aerogenes   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Eubacterium limosum   Avicennia officinalis   Plum pox virus   anaerobic digester metagenome   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   Latrodectus hesperus   Euphorbia characias   Mesembryanthemum crystallinum   Clostridioides difficile   Petunia x hybrida   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Escherichia coli O157   Dirofilaria immitis   Nitrososphaera viennensis EN76   Paenibacillus amylolyticus   Candidatus Riegeria   Meles meles   Microplitis mediator   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Bacillus licheniformis   human metagenome   Gelatoporia subvermispora   Sitobion avenae   Strigamia maritima   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Malassezia sympodialis   Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne   Panthera tigris   uncultured microorganism   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Clostridioides difficile str. A-027   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   environmental samples   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Avicennia   Sinorhizobium meliloti   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   Picrorhiza kurrooa   Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315   Tritrichomonas foetus   Breviatea   Hymenolepis microstoma   Aspergillus flavus partitivirus 1   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   Chaetodon lunulatus   Coffea canephora   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   Chelodina longicollis   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Cupiennius salei   Mustela sp.   Elizabethkingia meningoseptica   Eukaryota   Cucumis sativus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6   Cajanus cajan   Nitrospinae   Giardia intestinalis assemblage B   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Cassiopea xamachana   Vulpes vulpes   Labeo rohita   Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143   Emiliania huxleyi   Vaccinia virus   Rhodnius prolixus   Klebsiella variicola   Brucella abortus   Hordeum vulgare   Bordetella pertussis   Onchocerca volvulus   Nelumbo nucifera   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Aspergillus oryzae RIB40   Sulfurihydrogenibium   Trypanosoma cruzi marinkellei   Eucalyptus   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Plasmodium falciparum 58.1   Eriocheir sinensis   Acipenser baerii x Acipenser schrenckii   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Vertebrata   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Pongo pygmaeus   Candida tropicalis   Burkholderia pseudomallei   Foeniculum vulgare   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Volvariella volvacea V23   Thermus thermophilus HB27   Lipomyces starkeyi   Mycobacterium avium subsp. hominissuis   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986   Artemisia annua   Helicobacter hepaticus   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   Dicentrarchus labrax   Pelea capreolus   Pseudomonas sp. TDA1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   Frankia alni   Cancer irroratus   Yarrowia lipolytica   Plasmodium berghei   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Myodes glareolus   Allexis   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Pyrenochaeta sp.   Viola   Ursus deningeri   Brassica rapa var. rapa   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Thermus thermophilus   Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel   Ophrys sphegodes   Bacillus velezensis   Neospora caninum Liverpool   Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000   Silurus glanis   Nicotiana x sanderae   Acromyrmex echinatior   Echinococcus ortleppi   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Nepenthes ventricosa x Nepenthes alata   Thermus thermophilus HB8   Quercus suber   Bigelowiella natans   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Oryza australiensis   Dunaliella salina   Capsicum frutescens   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   Aepyceros melampus   Prunus dulcis   Lagomorpha   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Tupavirus   Argulus foliaceus   Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo   Apis mellifera   Mesocricetus auratus   Helianthus tuberosus   Capra hircus x Ovis aries   Leishmania donovani BPK282A1   Cladosporium herbarum   Aliivibrio fischeri   Cancer   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Rhynchocyon petersi   Mus   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-509   Mentha spicata   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain F   Lobomonas rostrata   Amblyomma cajennense   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   mixed sample   environmental samples   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Trichechus manatus   Pimephales promelas   Nosema apis   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Shewanella baltica   Triaenophorus crassus   Murine leukemia virus isolates   Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus DSM 2095   Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense   Dasypogon diadema   Cervus nippon nippon   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Xylocopa violacea   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Theobroma cacao   Malassezia globosa   Bordetella parapertussis   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   Cronobacter sakazakii   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   Salmo sp.   Pistacia vera   Populus yunnanensis   Flavobacterium johnsoniae   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Cingulata   unclassified Bacteria   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Aspergillus versicolor   Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100   Prevotella ruminicola 23   Nosema ceranae   Corynebacterium ulcerans bv. belfanti   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2   Vibrio cholerae V52   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Taraxacum sp.   Paulownia   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Nitrospira marina Nb-295   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Oreochromis mossambicus   Physcomitrium sp. Goffinet 11574   Jaltomata herrerae   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7 = ATCC 23350   Phytophthora capsici   Brucella abortus S19   Plasmodium falciparum UGK 730.2   Epichloe festucae E2368   Chlorobaculum tepidum   Siphoviridae   Sylvicapra grimmia   Ipomoea batatas   Mycobacterium tuberculosis GM 1503   Eucalyptus globulus   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   Podospora anserina   Picea asperata   Beauveria bassiana   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Nepenthes x hookeriana   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis str. Ravenel   marine metagenome   Burkholderia dolosa AU0158   Coffea eugenioides   Ustilaginoidea virens   Allobaculum sp.   Nephotettix cincticeps   marine sediment bacterium ISA-3146   environmental samples   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   Linnemannia elongata AG-77   Microcystis aeruginosa   Selaginella moellendorffii   Myotis ricketti   Naegleria fowleri   Propionibacterium freudenreichii   Saccharomycopsis capsularis   Xenopus laevis   Rhipicephalus pulchellus   Myotis lucifugus   Crocuta   Gammarus fossarum   phytoplankton environmental sample   Tyrannosaurus rex   Citrullus lanatus   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Conus caracteristicus   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium ATCC 25291   Alternaria tomato   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Stenotrophomonas rhizophila   Sarcophilus harrisii   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Diaphorina citri   Caulobacter vibrioides CB15   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Acinetobacter baumannii AB_TG2631   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Bothrops alcatraz   Staphylococcus epidermidis   Allomyrina   Taenia hydatigena   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST1489   Stephanorhinus   Bothrops leucurus   Crotalus adamanteus   Dimocarpus longan   Lutra lutra   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   Bacillus thuringiensis   Valsa mali   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Muenchen   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Ursus maritimus   Nicotiana glutinosa   Bradyrhizobium   Zingiber officinale   Colobanthus quitensis   Vicia faba   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Trypanosoma erneyi   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Lolium arundinaceum   Hevea brasiliensis   Danaus plexippus   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-S   Anaerotignum neopropionicum DSM 3847   Meleagris gallopavo   Citrus sinensis   Erythrobacter sp. HL-111   Aeromonas hydrophila NJ-35   Enhydra lutris nereis   Equus sp.   Klebsiella phage ST405-OXA48phi1.1   Lactobacillus acidophilus   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Firmicutes   mouse gut metagenome   Medicago tuberculata   Quercus   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   Python molurus   Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5   Nitrosomonas ureae   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   Olea europaea   Saccharum officinarum   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Megaloceros giganteus   Human adenovirus 2   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Pseudodiploria clivosa   Prototheca zopfii   Rhododendron hainanense   Salmonella phage vB_SenM-S16   Ensifer adhaerens   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Aspergillus   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Serratia marcescens   Hydra vulgaris   Murine leukemia virus   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Leeuwenhoekiella sp. MAR_2009_132   Serratia plymuthica   Quercus ilex   Juglans   Fusarium virguliforme   Chenopodium quinoa   Mus musculus wagneri   Yersinia ruckeri   Pythium sp. PV So7   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Salmonella bongori   Pogostemon cablin   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Nicotiana glauca   Thymallus thymallus   synthetic construct   Pseudomonas chlororaphis   Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720   Nicotiana sylvestris   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Zygaena filipendulae   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Dorea longicatena DSM 13814   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Andrias davidianus   Nicotiana bonariensis   Datura stramonium   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS   Mesorhizobium loti   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407   Macaca nemestrina   Formosa sp. Hel1_33_131   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Bordetella bronchiseptica   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Perna viridis   Tetraponera aethiops   Bienertia sinuspersici   Bungarus   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Pseudomonas sp.   Mastigamoeba balamuthi ATTC 30984   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   Nerodia clarkii   Rosa chinensis   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   Bothrops asper   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116   Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Xanthomonas campestris   Toxoplasma gondii PRU   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Mollivirus sibericum   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Pisum sativum   Tenebrio molitor   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Manduca sexta   Brassica oleracea var. italica   Acesta excavata   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   Caballeronia mineralivorans   Catalpa fargesii   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Actinomycetia   Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196   Nemopilema nomurai   Gallus gallus   Agaricus bisporus   Emiliania huxleyi CCMP371   Chitinophaga pinensis   Acipenser   Alces alces   Methanosarcina acetivorans   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Blumeria hordei DH14   Mycoplasma suis KI3806   Viruses   Octopodiformes   Lolium multiflorum   Streptomyces avidinii   Stichodactyla haddoni   Lobaria pulmonaria   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Apostasia shenzhenica   Persea americana   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Laodelphax striatellus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/W BT1   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Legionella   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4   Verticillium dahliae JR2   Kluyveromyces marxianus DMKU3-1042   Morganella   Nicotiana forgetiana   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   Rangifer tarandus   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Broussonetia papyrifera   Lentimonas   Streptococcus agalactiae   Schistosoma mansoni   Bjerkandera adusta   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/MI001/2011/USA   Montastraea cavernosa   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Spinacia oleracea   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes   Bubalus bubalis   Halobacterium salinarum   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Elaeis guineensis   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Hediste diversicolor   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   Betacoronavirus sp.   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Brassica rapa   other sequences   Saccharum sp.   Equus asinus africanus   Klebsiella variicola At-22   Ganoderma lingzhi   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   Centruroides hentzi   Ancylostoma caninum   Morchella importuna   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Lentinula edodes   Eulimnogammarus vittatus   Candida parapsilosis CDC317   Cucurbita maxima   Pseudodiploria strigosa   Spongospora subterranea   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Haberlea rhodopensis   Jatropha curcas   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   Moringa oleifera   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Toxoplasma gondii VEG   Aspergillus sydowii   Candida tropicalis MYA-3404   Coprothermobacter   Fasciola hepatica   Triticum turgidum   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   unidentified chimeric sequence   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Neocallimastix sp. G-1   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Manica rubida   wood decay metagenome   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   Pyrococcus furiosus   Influenza A virus (A/WSN/1933(H1N1))   Tilletia laevis   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Streptococcus thermophilus   Candidatus Accumulibacter   sediment metagenome   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Bothrops cotiara   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37RvAE   Hippophae rhamnoides   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Sus scrofa   Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P   Diplonema papillatum   Cyprinus carpio   Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis   Plutella xylostella   Eubacterium maltosivorans   Streptococcus suis   Hydrolagus colliei   Marmota monax   Thecamonas trahens   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Anisakis simplex   environmental samples   Schmidtea mediterranea   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii CC3269   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Mizuhopecten yessoensis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa SJTD-1   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   Moraxella catarrhalis   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   Diplazium maximum   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   Penicilliopsis zonata   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Balneola vulgaris   biofilm metagenome   Chlorocebus aethiops   Vaccinia virus WR   Chryseobacterium indologenes   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Sanghuangporus   gut metagenome   Streptomyces roseifaciens   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Polytomella parva   Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Vitis   Heterosigma akashiwo   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   Nitrospira moscoviensis   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   Felis catus   Amycolatopsis   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum WCFS1   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Giardia sp.   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Leptospirillum ferriphilum   uncultured Phormidium sp.   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Sesamum indicum   Anas platyrhynchos   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Moreau RDJ   Streptomyces griseorubens   Micromonas commoda   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   Bathymodiolus thermophilus   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   Parhyale hawaiensis   Toxoplasma   Bos taurus   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Haptophyta   Mucidula mucida   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   environmental samples   Fusarium graminearum   Listeria phage A118   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Capra ibex   Leptopilina   Lilium   Nannospalax galili   Pseudomonas entomophila L48   Mycoplasma pneumoniae 19294   Phytophthora sojae   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   Bacteroides fragilis 638R   Euterpe oleracea   Gyrodactylus kobayashii   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Bothrops jararacussu   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Rhizopus delemar   Penicillium rubens   Leishmania major   Stylosanthes guianensis   Staphylococcus xylosus   Sulfurospirillum halorespirans DSM 13726   Vibrio anguillarum   Schistosoma japonicum   Coccidioides posadasii str. Silveira   Medicago sativa   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Cynomolgus macaque cytomegalovirus strain Mauritius   Hippophae rhamnoides subsp. mongolica   Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599   Camponotus floridanus   Polyporus umbellatus GSX09   Abelmoschus esculentus   Bacteroides caccae   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Pandanus amaryllifolius   Trichoplax sp. H2   Solanum tuberosum   Dendrobium huoshanense   Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2   Nicotiana maritima   Salmo trutta trutta   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   Yersinia enterocolitica   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633   Gammarus pulex   Bradypus variegatus   Mesoplasma florum L1   Bacillus altitudinis   Sulfuritalea   Human coronavirus NL63   Catenibacterium   Xanthomonas retroflexus   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Microbacterium sp. LEw-1055   Halohasta litchfieldiae   Laxus oneistus   Phytophthora infestans   Ciona robusta   Yersinia pestis CO92   Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough   Euprymna scolopes   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Platichthys flesus   Cervus elaphus elaphus   Equus hydruntinus   Nostoc sp. FB71   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Thelohanellus kitauei   Bison   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Nitrososphaera viennensis   Lotus japonicus   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   Candidatus Methylomirabilis lanthanidiphila   Cyprinodon variegatus   Fabomonas tropica   Schistosoma haematobium   Anisakis simplex complex   Loxosceles intermedia   Ruegeria pomeroyi   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Plasmodium coatneyi   Taenia solium   Lactococcus phage   Faustovirus   Canis lupus familiaris   Bombus terrestris audax   Oryzias latipes   Capreolus capreolus   Cucumber mosaic virus   Cynodon dactylon   Brassica napus   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Phytophthora pisi   Persicaria minor   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   Staphylococcus pasteuri   Phormidium rubidum A09DM   Tetropium castaneum   Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34   Methanobrevibacter cuticularis   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   Colinus virginianus   Merluccius bilinearis   Rickettsia akari   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Archaea   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Acanthoscurria rondoniae   Plasmodium falciparum NF135/5.C10   Lingulodinium   Drosophila melanogaster   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   Inquilinus limosus   Methanobacterium   Brucella abortus 104M   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Ophiophagus hannah   Apium graveolens   Lactuca sativa   Lachancea kluyveri   Rattus norvegicus   Caryophyllales   Pyricularia oryzae   Ananas comosus var. bracteatus   Leymus chinensis   Apostichopus japonicus   Helicoverpa armigera   Mustela putorius furo   Serpentes   Passer hispaniolensis   Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758   Influenza A virus (A/Viet Nam/1203/2004(H5N1))   Microbacterium sp.   Platycladus orientalis   Nevskia ramosa   Pasteurella multocida   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   Halomonas sp. TD01   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Methanohalophilus   Takydromus sexlineatus   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Mucilaginibacter   sludge granule bacterium 1   Methanothrix   Spondylus gaederopus   Diploria labyrinthiformis   Cleome angustifolia   Hepatitis B virus   Vitis riparia   Leptospira interrogans   Enchytraeus crypticus   Chlorocebus sabaeus   Lentibacter algarum   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Tilletia caries   environmental samples   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Corallochytrium limacisporum   Cyberlindnera jadinii   Oryza barthii   Mrakia psychrophila   Tarenaya hassleriana   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Thermodesulfobium acidiphilum   Influenza A virus (A/New Caledonia/20-JY2/1999(H1N1))   Corynebacterium glutamicum   Cricetidae   Echis carinatus   Vitis vinifera   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Equus asinus   environmental samples   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC BAA-2146   Rubus chingii var. suavissimus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS   Crocuta crocuta   Listeria monocytogenes   Escherichia phage T7   Dioscorea alata   Nicotiana longiflora   Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Ciona intestinalis   Tremarctos ornatus   Anguilla anguilla   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   Strigomonas culicis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Pyricularia oryzae 70-15   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Rhipicephalus microplus   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B   Sedum plumbizincicola   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Citrus sinensis x Citrus reticulata   Bacillus weihenstephanensis   Sinapis alba   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   Gefionella okellyi   Trichinella britovi   Garcinia mangostana   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Pyrocystis lunula   Chlamydia trachomatis   Piromyces sp.   Paenibacillus polymyxa ATCC 842   Carya cathayensis   Equisetum arvense   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Synechococcus elongatus   Fusarium culmorum   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819   Corallium rubrum   Crotalus horridus   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   Neurospora crassa OR74A   Conus striatus   Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola   Lactobacillus johnsonii   Arvicola   Rhizobium sp. CIAT652   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   Mylodon darwinii   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Lacticaseibacillus casei str. Zhang   Myxobolus wulii   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Steinernema carpocapsae   Enterococcus faecium DO   Linum usitatissimum   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Musa acuminata AAA Group   Agrostis stolonifera   Sus scrofa domesticus   Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185   Tradescantia spathacea   Chlorella vulgaris   Photinus pyralis   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   Bertholletia excelsa   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Paenibacillus sp.   Plasmodium yoelii   Vibrio cholerae   Lithobius forficatus   Severe acute respiratory syndrome-related coronavirus   Citrus hybrid cultivar   Human immunodeficiency virus   Pseudomonas fluorescens PF5   Tortispora caseinolytica   soil bacterium TS1114R   Prunus avium   Galloanserae   Haloferax volcanii   Polaribacter marinivivus   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Tetratrichomonas gallinarum   Aspergillus wentii   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Arion vulgaris   Juglans regia   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Zea mays   Panicum virgatum   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Shigella sonnei 53G   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Lysiphlebus fabarum   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Ixodes scapularis   Macadamia   Brucella abortus str. 2308 A   Neopyropia yezoensis   Dichocoenia stokesii   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Streptococcus suis SC84   Gardnerella vaginalis   Viridiplantae   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Lasiodiplodia theobromae   Paramecium tetraurelia   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   Aspergillus fumigatus   Micrurus fulvius   Symbiodinium sp. ex Acropora millepora   Naja nigricincta nigricincta   Ornithodoros moubata   Acanthaster planci   Channa striata   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB   Vespula vulgaris   Russula atropurpurea   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Ferroplasma   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Roseobacter sp. MED193   Hypoxis hemerocallidea   Plasmodium falciparum V1   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Rattus rattus   Hermarchus sp. HER2   Emiliania huxleyi virus 207   Brucella anthropi ATCC 49188   Cyanistes caeruleus   Eimeria acervulina   Fraxinus nigra   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Lentilactobacillus kefiri   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Saccharum spp. complex hybrid   Tilletia controversa   Fagopyrum esculentum   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021   Sulfurospirillum multivorans DSM 12446   Skeletonema dohrnii   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Lactobacillus   Nippostrongylus brasiliensis   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   Dictyostelia   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   Candidatus Glomeribacter   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Frankia alni ACN14a   Bothrops moojeni   Oenococcus oeni   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   Dugesia japonica   Tremella   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 17XNL   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Brachyspiraceae   Acinetobacter baumannii CI79   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   Conus betulinus   Alternaria brassicae   Sophora alopecuroides   Giardia   Oryza sativa   Paradendryphiella salina   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   synthetic construct (code 12)   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Pseudomonas phage EL   Serratia inhibens PRI-2C   Riftia pachyptila   Chlorella sp. FC2 IITG   Beta vulgaris   Brassica oleracea   Agkistrodon contortrix   Pedobacter sp.   Crithidia fasciculata   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   Ustilago maydis   Acanthamoeba castellanii mimivirus   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Tubastraea coccinea   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Austrolebias   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Babesia canis canis   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Streptococcus pyogenes   Sulfobacillus thermosulfidooxidans   Viola odorata   Bacteroides fragilis   Pinus sylvestris   Streptococcus mutans serotype C   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/Saga4/2009/JP   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Daphnia magna   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Flavivirus   Naja oxiana   unidentified   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)   Lama glama   Scophthalmus rhombus   Citrobacter rodentium ICC168   Helicobacter pylori E48   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Lagenaria siceraria   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   Francisella tularensis   Azospirillum brasilense FP2   Desulfoluna spongiiphila   Citrobacter freundii   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Cannabis sativa   Hypsizygus marmoreus   Tuber indicum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis LAM7   Telmatactis   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Orthopoxvirus   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Influenza A virus   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Sphingobium indicum B90A   Saccostrea glomerata   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Megatheriidae   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Zalophus californianus   Qipengyuania flava   Marchantia polymorpha   Klebsiella pneumoniae UHKPC27   Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI/OSDD271   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Guillardia theta   Staphylococcus sp. 1   Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum   Scolopendra morsitans   Homo sapiens   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Ricinus communis   Pectobacterium carotovorum   [Candida] boidinii   Colon   Camelus dromedarius   Tannerella forsythia   Eudiplozoon nipponicum   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Quercus robur   Quercus petraea   Apis mellifera ligustica   Takifugu fasciatus   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Ascoidea rubescens   Corynebacterium diphtheriae   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Struthio camelus   Aves   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Bacteroides sp. 1_1_11   Arabidopsis thaliana   Human papillomavirus type 16   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Alphainfluenzavirus   Cupriavidus basilensis   Macaca fascicularis   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Mycobacterium sp. GN-10803   Streptomyces coelicolor   Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   Obba rivulosa   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Prochlorococcus sp.   Roseibaca calidilacus   Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454   Hebomoia glaucippe   H1N1 subtype   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Fagus grandifolia   Bacillus cereus AH187   Delftia acidovorans SPH-1   Naja pallida   Candida parapsilosis   Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H   Gossypium robinsonii   Rapana venosa   Armoracia rusticana   Gallus   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   Ectocarpus siliculosus   Clostridia   Sciuridae   Pongo abelii   HIV-1 M:G_PT919   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Klebsiella pneumoniae JH1   Corucia zebrata   Yersinia pestis KIM D27   Trypanosoma brucei   Soa   Rheum palmatum   Nilaparvata lugens   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Cricetulus griseus   Gigantopelta aegis   Human coronavirus HKU1   Emiliania   Asparagales   Oryza longistaminata   Triatoma sordida   Aspergillus flavus var. flavus   Serendipita indica   Schlechtendalia chinensis   Spongospora sp.   Histomonas meleagridis   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Pachycladon cheesemanii   Amblyomma sculptum   Nepenthes rafflesiana   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   Cicer arietinum   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Pseudomonas putida   Citeromyces matritensis   Pongo sp.   Sepia officinalis   Litoricola marina   Pituophis melanoleucus   marine plankton environmental sample   Pomacea canaliculata   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 3916-CRO   Pyricularia oryzae P131   Naja mandalayensis   Pyrodictium delaneyi   Aspergillus niger   Pseudomonas syringae   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae Vc2   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   Populus deltoides   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Musa ABB Group   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Nicotiana paniculata   Carnobacterium divergens   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   Leishmania tropica   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   Formosa agariphila KMM 3901   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088   Solidesulfovibrio magneticus RS-1   Pachysolen tannophilus   Xenopsylla cheopis   Trichomonas gallinae   Rhinocerotidae   Myrmica ruginodis   Cyanea capillata   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Treponema   Sordaria macrospora   Radix auricularia   Phlebotomus papatasi   Spiroplasma melliferum   Drosophila montana   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Mylodontidae   Lasius niger   unclassified Thermococcus   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus   Phaeocystis antarctica   Pygoscelis adeliae   Amphimedon   Mammuthus primigenius   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Ovis aries   Kuraishia capsulata   Apis mellifera pomonella   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. phaseoli CCGM1   Bacillus subtilis   Sorghum bicolor   Influenza B virus (B/Memphis/13/2003)   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   Bacillus sp. 142311   Gossypium   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Paraconiothyrium   SARS bat coronavirus   Centruroides vittatus   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Prorocentrum donghaiense   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Phaseolus vulgaris   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Listeria phage A500   Syntrophomonas wolfei   Peromyscus eremicus   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Influenza A virus (A/California/07-00002/2009(H1N1))   Ecrobia   Canis lupus   Odocoileus virginianus   Ursus americanus   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   uncultured environmental isolates   Candida dubliniensis CD36   Philodryas patagoniensis   Candidatus Pelagibacter sp.   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Vigna mungo   Arachis hypogaea   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Sturnus vulgaris   Metopolophium dirhodum   rat gut metagenome   Avena sativa   Fragaria x ananassa   Picea abies   soil bacterium 10G-05   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Bos grunniens   Trypanosoma rangeli SC58   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC 43816   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   Brevibacterium casei   Lens culinaris   Axis axis   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Trametes versicolor   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   Didelphis aurita   Populus trichocarpa   Dreissena polymorpha   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Pseudomonas putida F1   Eucalyptus spp. mixed library   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Malus domestica   Cervus elaphus   Mahonia   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Nostoc flagelliforme   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Modiolus kurilensis   Neisseria meningitidis   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   Klebsiella oxytoca   Aedes   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Bacteroides cellulosilyticus   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   Amphora coffeiformis   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Cuniculiplasma divulgatum   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   Naegleria gruberi   Solanum peruvianum   Brugia malayi   Camellia sinensis   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2   Glycine max x Glycine soja   Vibrio harveyi   Notamacropus eugenii   Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall   Potato virus A   Crunoecia irrorata   Lolium perenne subsp. perenne   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum str. 9184   Luteibacter   Olavius algarvensis   Octopus vulgaris   Tapirus terrestris   Tetranychus urticae   Podospora anserina   Pinus radiata   Capra hircus   Salmo trutta fario   Acetobacterium wieringae   Kryptolebias marmoratus   Streptococcus pneumoniae   Sparus aurata   Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   Pan troglodytes   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   Zoanthus sp.   Aspergillus flavus FRR 342   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73   Cavia porcellus   Norovirus Hu/GII/JP/2015/GII.P17_GII.17/Kawasaki308   Microbiota   Nannochloropsis gaditana CCMP526   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi   Lonicera japonica   Nicotiana noctiflora   Lactobacillus delbrueckii   Musa   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   Manihot esculenta   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   Brenneria nigrifluens   Scorpaena plumieri   Solanum lycopersicum   Aeropyrum pernix   Vibrio fluvialis   Glia   Nicotiana africana   Tomato yellow leaf curl virus   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Architeuthis dux   West Nile virus   Clostridium perfringens   Norovirus   Leishmania sp. MHOM/IN/80/DD8   Nothobranchius furzeri   Amphistegina   Myxococcus xanthus DZ2   Human adenovirus 5   Aiptasia   Pteropus alecto   uncultured Clostridium sp.   Carya illinoinensis   Leishmania   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   Scutigera coleoptrata   Klebsiella pneumoniae LCT-KP289   Lontra canadensis   Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff   Mycobacterium avium 100   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Podospora   Ictalurus punctatus   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551   Mycobacterium tuberculosis K   Ficus carica   Hadronyche infensa   Leishmania donovani   Opisthorchis viverrini   Sycon ciliatum   Betainfluenzavirus   HBV genotype D   Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456   Mycolicibacterium fortuitum subsp. fortuitum DSM 46621 = ATCC 6841 = JCM 6387   Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08   Citrobacter rodentium   Helicoverpa armigera armigera   Trypanosoma cruzi   Takydromus septentrionalis   Pristhesancus sp. 00004635   Amaranthus tricolor   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris   Sistrurus catenatus   Saiga tatarica   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   [Candida] auris   Nannochloropsis oceanica strain IMET1   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Untypable str. 83332   Hypotermes   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Homo   Musa acuminata x Musa textilis   Harmonia axyridis   Conus geographus   uncultured marine microorganism   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Deinococcus radiodurans ATCC 13939   Acidithiobacillus caldus   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Mouse mammary tumor virus   Amblyomma americanum   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Trypanosoma dionisii   Panine betaherpesvirus 2   Paeniclostridium sordellii ATCC 9714   [Candida] glabrata   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Viola tricolor   Babjeviella inositovora   Pseudomonas stutzeri   Castor   Eimeria tenella   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Trichomonas vaginalis G3   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   Bacteria incertae sedis   Tachaea chinensis   Wolbachia pipientis wMelCS   Minona ileanae   Populus tremula x Populus alba   Martes martes   Paramoeba perurans   Bacillus pumilus   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KP5-1   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   Onchocerca lupi   Peromyscus leucopus   Heterocephalus glaber   Acheta domesticus   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Periplaneta americana   Drosophila mauritiana   Norwalk virus   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Saccharum hybrid cultivar x Sorghum bicolor   Mammut americanum   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   Taeniopygia guttata   Bombus terrestris   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Vulpes lagopus   Sinorhizobium americanum   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Influenza A virus (A/Aichi/68/2007(H3N2))   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. conglutinans Fo5176   Phormidium sp. OSCR   Sepiadarium austrinum   Cecropia peltata   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Anopheles culicifacies A   Haemophilus haemolyticus   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Ceratopteris richardii   methanotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Rahnella aquatilis   Synechococcus phage syn9   Dendrobium sp. XMW-2002-13   Brassica carinata   Cercopithecidae   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Clostridioides difficile 630   Mus musculus   Aspergillus nidulans   Pinus nigra   Enterococcus faecalis str. Symbioflor 1   Bacillus cereus F837/76   Bathymodiolus azoricus   Limosilactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716   Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra   Proteus mirabilis HI4320   Carboxydothermus ferrireducens DSM 11255   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-506   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   Escherichia phage vB_EcoP_SU10   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   Naja naja   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   Celastrus   Microcebus murinus   Bemisia tabaci   Bothrops jararaca   Morganella   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Synechococcus sp.   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Rhizobium favelukesii   Coxsackievirus B3   Knufia petricola   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   Carassius carassius   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Spheniscus demersus   Acinetobacter sp. PM-14   Callithrix jacchus   Leptospirillum   Boiga irregularis   Vairimorpha necatrix   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Crustacea   environmental samples   Potentilla saundersiana   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   hybrid   Acropora digitifera   Dictyostelium discoideum   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Vibrio cholerae O395   Aspergillus terreus   Oenothera elata   HIV-1 vector pNL4-3   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Methanospirillum stamsii   Leishmania mexicana   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Anopheles culicifacies B   Tetrastichus   Komagataella pastoris   marmosets   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Daphnia pulex   Anaeromyces   Lolium perenne/Epichloe festucae mixed library   Geobacillus thermoleovorans   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Porphyromonas gingivalis   soil metagenome   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Gulo gulo   Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8   Camponotus fellah   Japanese encephalitis virus   human gut metagenome   Pleuromamma xiphias   uncultured bacterium   Entamoeba histolytica   Crassostrea gigas   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Phascolarctos cinereus   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Alteromonadales   Human gammaherpesvirus 4   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Penicillium verrucosum   Giardia intestinalis   Azumapecten farreri   Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Geobacillus stearothermophilus   Larimichthys crocea   Botrytis cinerea   Naegleria sp. NGES2   Scophthalmus maximus   Leishmania infantum   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida   Phytophthora infestans T30-4   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Boehmeria nivea   Brucella abortus 2308   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Danio rerio   Micrurus tener   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Ambrosiozyma philentoma   Escherichia coli O26:H11   Olindias sambaquiensis   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Ornithodoros erraticus   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi   Ursus arctos   Paenibacillus polymyxa   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis   Pangasianodon hypophthalmus   Cereibacter sphaeroides 2.4.1   Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Anacardium occidentale   Mytilus edulis   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   Burkholderia thailandensis   Neocallimastigomycetes   Streptomyces venezuelae   Rhodobacter capsulatus   Mycobacteroides abscessus ATCC 19977   Bothrops insularis   Salegentibacter sp. Hel_I_6   Trichodesmium   Angiostrongylus vasorum   Calicophoron daubneyi   Perkinsus marinus   Pseudomonas jessenii   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Sinopodophyllum hexandrum   Plasmodium vivax   Gammarus roeselii   Phycicoccus elongatus Lp2   Paracentrotus lividus   Cyanobacterium stanieri   Glossina morsitans   Kentrophoros sp. H   Ralstonia pickettii   Lactobacillus iners   Triticum aestivum   Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203   Cellulophaga baltica 18   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   Glycine soja   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   Acinetobacter sp. SA01   Saccharomyces cf. cerevisiae   Tuber magnatum   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   Fomitopsis pinicola   Brachionus plicatilis   Daboia russelii   Acinetobacter baumannii   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Doryteuthis pealeii   Castor fiber   Asterias rubens   Tuber aestivum   Hyalella azteca   Guillardia theta CCMP2712   Lolium perenne   Crassostrea hongkongensis   Riptortus pedestris   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   Bothrops atrox   Geobacillus kaustophilus   Erythrobacter sp. RAS19   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Paracoccus denitrificans   Daucus carota subsp. sativus   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   Dactylorhiza   Hominidae   Ampulex compressa   Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensis DSM 45062   Hippoglossus hippoglossus   Cyanophora paradoxa   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   Ophrys garganica   Secale cereale   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Lingula anatina   Sulfurospirillum cavolei NBRC 109482   Enterococcus faecium   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   Rupicapra rupicapra   Talaromyces funiculosus NCIM1228   Arcobacter   Trichoplusia ni   Botryococcus braunii   Helicobacter pylori A45   Rickettsia rickettsii   Streptococcus sanguinis SK36   Desulforapulum autotrophicum HRM2   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Musa AAB Group   Neomegalonema perideroedes   Bothrops brazili   Candidatus Brocadia sapporoensis   Tetrahymena thermophila   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Anopheles gambiae   Granulicella sp.   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Haliotis laevigata   Eriobotrya japonica   Rosaceae   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Bovine leukemia virus   Physcomitrella   Microbacterium oxydans   Urechis unicinctus   Marseillevirus   Stylophora pistillata   Cairina moschata   Candida albicans SC5314   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841   Alcaligenes faecalis   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Cannabis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Exidia glandulosa HHB12029   cf. Chlorella sp.   Loxodonta africana   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Onchocerca ochengi   Panax ginseng   Palaemon carinicauda   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14-RN6   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   Candidatus Syntrophoarchaeum butanivorans   Blattella germanica   Panopea generosa   Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))   Phomopsis sp. amygdali NY7157a   Theileria annulata   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Melopsittacus undulatus   Komagataeibacter europaeus   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Sulfolobus islandicus   Momordica cochinchinensis   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Esox lucius   Acinetobacter sp.   Varanus komodoensis   Naja annulifera   Verticillium longisporum   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Nicotiana benavidesii   Delonix regia   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   Plasmodium falciparum   Desmognathus ocoee   Trichuris muris   Pachycladon exile   Bos indicus   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. 02-6679   Rupicapra pyrenaica   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134   Paulownia fortunei   Breviolum minutum   Tamias striatus   Thermochaetoides thermophila   Marthasterias glacialis   Euglena gracilis   Eremothecium gossypii   Medicago sativa subsp. x varia   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   Bothrops neuwiedi   Mangifera indica   Halobacterium   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Bemisia cf. tabaci Middle East-Asia Minor 1   Legionella pneumophila str. Paris   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Aspergillus giganteus   Hyphomicrobium sp. MC8b   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Lentinus crinitus   Cenchrus americanus   Bacillus cereus   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra   Pyrococcus abyssi   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Carassius gibelio   Camelidae   Malassezia pachydermatis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   Penicillium oxalicum   Photobacterium carnosum   albimanus section   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Staphylococcus aureus   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Recombinant Hepatitis C virus J6/JFH1-J6   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   Chromera velia   Opsanus beta   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Pachycladon fastigiatum   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   Cupriavidus necator N-1   Gynandropsis gynandra   Tuber albidum   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Bombyx mori   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   Methanococcus voltae A3   Clostridium cellulovorans   Cedrela fissilis   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Physalis angulata   Drosophila   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Citrus maxima   Noccaea caerulescens   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus   Castor canadensis   Leishmania amazonensis   mixed culture metagenome   Papio hamadryas   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Chloromonas nivalis   Malus baccata   Gorilla gorilla   Lineus longissimus   Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus   Filifactor alocis   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   Viscum album   Pseudomonas aeruginosa ATCC 15442   Escherichia coli O157:H7   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AN5   Francisella orientalis FNO12   Pseudomonas composti   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Sepioloidea lineolata   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Histoplasma capsulatum G186AR   Hippopotamus amphibius   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. EC20120200   Passer domesticus domesticus   Elizabethkingia anophelis   Synechococcus sp. CC9311   Candida albicans 24C   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116   Sulfurospirillum cavolei   Saccharolobus solfataricus   Saturnispora dispora   Megoura viciae   Gasterosteus aculeatus   Aedes aegypti   Coxiella burnetii   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028s Wu   Shigella flexneri   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Pichia kudriavzevii   Coxiella burnetii RSA 331   Monilinia laxa   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Python bivittatus   Peterozyma xylosa   Coffea arabica   thiotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Nematostella vectensis   Peste des petits ruminants virus   Dionaea muscipula   Neoporphyra haitanensis   Streptomyces scabiei 87.22   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Nephila clavipes   Sordaria macrospora k-hell   Aedes albopictus   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Vibrio vulnificus VV   Taxodium sp. 'Zhongshanshan'   Pectobacterium zantedeschiae   Tribolium castaneum   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   Toxoplasma gondii   Choloepus hoffmanni   Ixodes ricinus   Conus zonatus   Antidorcas marsupialis   Colpophyllia natans   Dehalobacter restrictus   Nanger dama mhorr   Eutrema salsugineum   Viola inconspicua   Levilactobacillus brevis   Synechocystis sp.   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   Dentex dentex   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca volvulus str. Cameroon   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   Vitis hybrid cultivar   Willaertia magna   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   Cervus elaphus kansuensis   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Cytomegalovirus sp.   Plasmodium falciparum D10   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Cephalotaxus hainanensis   Nicotiana tabacum   Leishmania tarentolae   Pseudomonas ogarae   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Staphylococcus sp. KDM4   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Helianthus annuus   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   Petunia   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   Phoenix dactylifera   Plethodon shermani   Piper nigrum   Anopheles stephensi   Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici   Amphistegina lobifera   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   Babesia canis   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005   Ebolavirus   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Scylla paramamosain   [Ruminococcus] gnavus ATCC 29149   Triatoma dimidiata   Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   Penaeus vannamei   Helicobacter pylori   Salmo salar   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron   Herpesvirales   Burkholderia sp. H5.7(2011)   Clostridium phage c-st   Lathyrus sativus   Pogona vitticeps   Haemophilus influenzae   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Capra pyrenaica   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Euzebya tangerina   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   Deinococcus radiodurans   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Equidae   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Physcomitrium patens   Azospirillum baldaniorum   Naja subfulva   Orthomyxoviridae   Globicatella sanguinis   Leishmania chagasi   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Arbacia punctulata   Takydromus wolteri   Craterostigma plantagineum   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans PV-1   Millerozyma acaciae   Serratia phage JS26   Nakazawaea wickerhamii   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   Acinetobacter nosocomialis   Clematis chinensis   Lactococcus cremoris   Galleria mellonella   Legionella pneumophila   Sphingobium sp. AM   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Ovis   Leishmania braziliensis   Medicago truncatula   Sander lucioperca   Nothrotheriops shastensis   Lactobacillus crispatus   Solenopsis invicta   Candida dubliniensis   Ogataea polymorpha   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Spironucleus salmonicida   Pinus taeda   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Tetronarce californica   Brachypodium distachyon   Canis dirus   SARS coronavirus Sin3765V   prokaryotic environmental samples   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b   Neospora caninum   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Gossypium hirsutum   Gnathostoma spinigerum   environmental samples   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   Cytomegalovirus   Acetomicrobium mobile   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Callinectes sapidus   Limnobacter thiooxidans   Schistocephalus solidus   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   Panthera leo   Drosophila simulans   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Vicia faba var. faba   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii VNI   Equus caballus   Varroa destructor   Eggerthella phage P3   Apis mellifera mellifera   Bartonella henselae   Sinorhizobium americanum CCGM7   Heterorhabditis megidis   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   freshwater sediment metagenome   Pachycladon enysii   Echinococcus granulosus   Murine hepatitis virus strain A59   microbial mat metagenome   Cowpox virus   Naja ashei   Brucella melitensis   Tequatrovirus T4   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Vipera berus berus   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Macrophomina phaseolina MS6   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289   Human betaherpesvirus 5   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Clarias gariepinus   Thalassiosira oceanica   Streptococcus agalactiae serogroup V   Bacteria   Aplysia californica   Populus tremula   Ecrobia ventrosa   Lingulodinium polyedra   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   Orbicella annularis   Synechococcus sp. WH 7803   Ambystoma mexicanum   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   Tospovirus kiwifruit/YXW/2014   Bemisia sp. Unknown_Th_13_12_S.lycopersicum   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans   Cytophaga hutchinsonii   Ferrimicrobium acidiphilum DSM 19497   Burkholderia sp. Bk   Dengue virus   Naja nigricollis   Dichomitus squalens   Lepeophtheirus salmonis   Myzus persicae   Dracocephalum grandiflorum   Chaetoceros sp.   Orycteropus afer   Osphranter rufus   Dickeya solani   Acipenser transmontanus   Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   glacier metagenome   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Ostreococcus tauri   Anastrepha ludens   Alternaria alternata   Zymomonas mobilis   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Lacrimispora saccharolytica   metagenomes   Tilletia indica   Lupinus angustifolius   Bicyclus anynana   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Durusdinium trenchii   Escherichia coli HT115   Aequorea victoria   Myxobolus honghuensis   Taiwanofungus camphoratus   Thalassiosira pseudonana   Sulfurospirillum multivorans   Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Colobus guereza   Mammuthus sp.   Afrohybanthus enneaspermus   Rhodotorula toruloides   Meandrina meandrites   Culex pipiens pipiens   Paulinella chromatophora   Mytilus californianus   Shigella dysenteriae   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   Elymus sibiricus   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Orbicella faveolata   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Photobacterium phosphoreum   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Cuon alpinus   Trypanosoma   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Pomacea maculata   Fusarium sp.   Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   Amphiporus lactifloreus   Desmodesmus subspicatus   Nicotiana repanda   unidentified marine bacterioplankton   Nymphicus hollandicus   Botrytis cinerea T4   Teseptimavirus T7   Avena strigosa   Nepenthes ampullaria   Lactobacillus sp. Y10   Haliotis discus hannai   Oenothera glazioviana   Tursiops truncatus   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Shigella sonnei   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Venturia inaequalis   Bacillariophyta   Giardia lamblia P15   environmental samples   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830   Cryptosporidium parvum   uncultured soil microorganism   Streptomyces sp.   Prevotella bryantii B14   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Serendipita vermifera 'subsp. bescii'   Roseburia   wastewater metagenome   Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1   Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682   Capsicum annuum   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni   Nesocodon mauritianus   Cupriavidus necator H16   Spodoptera frugiperda   Coprococcus eutactus   Myzus persicae persicae   Syntrophus aciditrophicus   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Flavobacterium columnare   Ursus arctos arctos   Malassezia furfur   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   Conus monile   Cricetulus barabensis   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Paracatenula sp. 'standrea' Elba   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Halomonas sp.   Vibrio sp. 57B112Y11   Haemonchus contortus   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Amblyomma   Mycobacterium marinum   Ovis aries musimon   Trifolium pratense   Caprinae   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis   Santalum album   Mucuna sempervirens   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   Leucoraja erinacea   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Clostridium cellulovorans 743B   Aquilaria sinensis   Treponema denticola ATCC 35405   Debaryomyces hansenii var. hansenii   Daphnia   Ecrobia maritima   Trichomonas vaginalis   Cafeteria roenbergensis   Lactococcus lactis   Pteropus rodricensis   Aspergillus tubingensis   Arabidopsis   Cladocopium goreaui   Nostoc sp.   Dendroaspis angusticeps   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Clostridium   Afipia carboxidovorans   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP80-3280   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   Venturia pyrina   Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Neoseiulus barkeri   bioreactor sludge metagenome   Biomphalaria glabrata   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   Fraxinus mandshurica   Nicotiana benthamiana   Chinchilla lanigera   Glycine max   Blastocystis   Campylobacter jejuni   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Nicotiana gossei   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   Papaver somniferum   Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586   Spizellomyces punctatus   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   Cercospora armoraciae   Semliki Forest virus   Erysiphe pisi   Brucella   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Poterioochromonas malhamensis   Pinctada maxima   Anoxybacillus caldiproteolyticus   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Coprococcus sp. ART55/1   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Anser cygnoides   Coccinia grandis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   artificial sequences   Hadrurus spadix   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185   Populus tomentosa   Anneissia japonica   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Aspergillus flavus   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342   unclassified Bacillarnavirus   Enterococcus faecalis   Carica papaya   Rhizophagus irregularis   Pyrus x bretschneideri   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   Megalonychidae   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Aspergillus fischeri   Hypsiglena jani   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Salmonella phage SPN3US   Neurospora crassa   Frankia coriariae   Escherichia coli K-12   Potato leafroll virus   Candida albicans   Clostridium tetani E88   Ascaris suum   Naja sagittifera   Fungi   Streptococcus mutans 19   Desmodus rotundus   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Leptospermum scoparium   Ianthella basta   Bartonella quintana   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Veillonella parvula DSM 2008   Desulfobacteraceae bacterium   Chara australis   Borreliella burgdorferi 297   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Bordetella parapertussis 12822   Malaclemys terrapin   Acidovorax citrulli   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Nicotiana rustica   Populus cathayana   Cryptochiton stelleri   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   Quercus ilex subsp. ilex   Nicotiana alata   Macaca mulatta   Brassica oleracea var. capitata   Gadus morhua   Candidatus Kentron sp. H   fungal sp. 5OL6-6PL1   Rathayibacter toxicus   Mengo virus   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Paenibacillus pabuli   Phoneutria nigriventer   Nicotiana clevelandii   Alligator sinensis   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   Pichia fermentans   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Sus scrofa scrofa   Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005   Xanthomonas translucens   Streptococcus uberis   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Streptomyces lincolnensis   Helicobacter pylori J99   Passiflora edulis   Vibrio alginolyticus   Naja mossambica   Cyclotella cryptica   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   Dinosauria   Endozoicomonas   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Dialister   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   Stenotrophomonas bentonitica   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Gorilla   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Enterobacter cloacae   Serpentes sp. WLS21042014   Pinus pinaster   Bodo saltans   Protopterus dolloi   Podospora anserina S mat+   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Caenorhabditis elegans   Mammalia   Myrmica rubra   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Peniophora incarnata  

TISSUE(S): Brain, Electrically Active Cell

SUBMITTER: Norelle Wildburger  

LAB HEAD: Carol Lynn Nilsson

PROVIDER: PXD000719 | Pride | 2015-03-03

REPOSITORIES: Pride

Dataset's files

Source:
Action DRS
Norelle-NAV-20Aug2013.mgf Mgf
Xcontrol_1.raw Raw
Xcontrol_2.raw Raw
Xcontrol_3.raw Raw
Xcontrol_4.raw Raw
Items per page:
1 - 5 of 25
altmetric image

Publications

Quantitative proteomics reveals protein-protein interactions with fibroblast growth factor 12 as a component of the voltage-gated sodium channel 1.2 (nav1.2) macromolecular complex in Mammalian brain.

Wildburger Norelle C NC   Ali Syed R SR   Hsu Wei-Chun J WC   Shavkunov Alexander S AS   Nenov Miroslav N MN   Lichti Cheryl F CF   LeDuc Richard D RD   Mostovenko Ekaterina E   Panova-Elektronova Neli I NI   Emmett Mark R MR   Nilsson Carol L CL   Laezza Fernanda F  

Molecular & cellular proteomics : MCP 20150227 5


Voltage-gated sodium channels (Nav1.1-Nav1.9) are responsible for the initiation and propagation of action potentials in neurons, controlling firing patterns, synaptic transmission and plasticity of the brain circuit. Yet, it is the protein-protein interactions of the macromolecular complex that exert diverse modulatory actions on the channel, dictating its ultimate functional outcome. Despite the fundamental role of Nav channels in the brain, information on its proteome is still lacking. Here w  ...[more]

Similar Datasets

2001-01-01 | S-EPMC6762356 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC4113903 | BioStudies
2009-01-01 | S-EPMC2666409 | BioStudies
2007-01-01 | S-EPMC6673138 | BioStudies
2020-01-01 | S-EPMC6995003 | BioStudies
2009-01-01 | S-EPMC2660338 | BioStudies
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC3038695 | BioStudies
2015-01-01 | S-EPMC4504674 | BioStudies
| S-EPMC3885250 | BioStudies
2007-01-01 | S-EPMC1988852 | BioStudies