Proteomics

Dataset Information

0

A Targeted in Vivo SILAC Approach for Quantification of Drug Metabolism Enzymes: Regulation by the Constitutive Androstane Receptor


ABSTRACT: The modulation of drug metabolism enzyme (DME) expression by therapeutic agents is a central mechanism of drug–drug interaction and should be assessed as early as possible in preclinical drug development. Direct measurement of DME levels is typically achieved by Western blotting, qPCR, or microarray, but these techniques have their limitations; antibody cross-reactivity among highly homologous subfamilies creates ambiguity, while discordance between mRNA and protein expression undermines observations. The aim of this study was to design a simple targeted workflow by combining in vivo SILAC and label-free proteomics approaches for quantification of DMEs in mouse liver, facilitating a rapid and comprehensive evaluation of metabolic potential at the protein level. A total of 197 peptides, representing 51 Phase I and Phase II DMEs, were quantified by LC-MS/MS using targeted high resolution single ion monitoring (tHR/SIM) with a defined mass-to-charge and retention time window for each peptide. In a constitutive androstane receptor (Car) activated mouse model, comparison of tHR/SIM-in vivo SILAC with Western blotting for analysis of the expression of cytochromes P450 was favorable, with agreement in fold-change values between methods. The tHR/SIM-in vivo SILAC approach therefore permits the robust analysis of multiple DME in a single protein sample, with clear utility for the assessment of the drug–drug interaction potential of candidate therapeutic compounds.

INSTRUMENT(S): LTQ Orbitrap

ORGANISM(S): Agkistrodon contortrix   anaerobic digester metagenome   Helicobacter pylori E48   Equus caballus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. EC20120200   Acinetobacter sp.   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   Human betaherpesvirus 5   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088   Shigella flexneri   Vibrio sp. 57B112Y11   Clostridium tetani E88   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14-RN6   Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   Plasmodium falciparum   Photinus pyralis   Castor fiber   Myrmica ruginodis   Crocuta   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae Vc2   Pan troglodytes   Labeo rohita   Ovis canadensis mexicana   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. conglutinans Fo5176   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841   Tetrahymena thermophila   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   environmental samples   Coffea eugenioides   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   Blattella germanica   Latilactobacillus sakei   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Micrococcus luteus   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Anisakis simplex   Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315   Plasmodium cynomolgi strain B   Homo   Fragaria x ananassa   Gardnerella vaginalis   Theobroma cacao   Bungarus   Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456   Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland   Cyclotella cryptica   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   Sulfurimonas denitrificans   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Plasmodium yoelii   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   Japanese encephalitis virus   Bothrops jararacussu   Bacillus licheniformis   Musa   Arbacia punctulata   Takydromus septentrionalis   Pinus radiata   Octopodiformes   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Herpesvirales   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Synechococcus sp.   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Naegleria fowleri   Salmonella phage SPN3US   Mentha spicata   Bothrops asper   Euglena gracilis   Proteus mirabilis HI4320   Panthera leo   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Dasypogon diadema   Haptophyta   Dictyostelia   Leishmania infantum   Methanothrix   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   Populus tomentosa   Thermus thermophilus   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Rupicapra pyrenaica   Polytomella parva   Heterosigma akashiwo   Pseudomonas aeruginosa SJTD-1   Morchella importuna   Leucoraja erinacea   Alligator sinensis   Microbacterium oxydans   Mycobacterium tuberculosis LAM7   Plasmodium vivax   soil bacterium TS1114R   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Bos grunniens   Pseudomonas aeruginosa ATCC 15442   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   Lactobacillus acidophilus   Lontra canadensis   Leishmania major   Naja sagittifera   Strigamia maritima   Cucumber mosaic virus   Aspergillus flavus var. flavus   Petunia   Ficus carica   Pseudoliparis swirei   Aspergillus fumigatus   Bubalus bubalis bubalis   Neocallimastigomycetes   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Myrmica rubra   Lachancea kluyveri   Leishmania   Burkholderia thailandensis   Schistocephalus solidus   Rhodobacter capsulatus   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Tannerella forsythia   Citrobacter rodentium   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Eucalyptus   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Cupriavidus basilensis   Rattus rattus   Photobacterium carnosum   Escherichia coli HT115   Anopheles culicifacies B   Equus sp.   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Vibrio alginolyticus   Dendrobium sp. XMW-2002-13   Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E   Aedes aegypti   Carboxydothermus ferrireducens DSM 11255   Leeuwenhoekiella sp. MAR_2009_132   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   Mylodontidae   Cupriavidus necator H16   Nannochloropsis gaditana CCMP526   Triaenophorus crassus   Mahonia   Bitis arietans   Nippostrongylus brasiliensis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   Histomonas meleagridis   rat gut metagenome   Pituophis melanoleucus   Streptomyces sp. Root66D1   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   Corynebacterium ulcerans bv. belfanti   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   Cynomolgus macaque cytomegalovirus strain Mauritius   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum   Brevibacterium casei   Helicoverpa armigera   Apis mellifera ligustica   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Aliivibrio fischeri   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   Callinectes sapidus   Lathyrus sativus   Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis   Coxiella burnetii RSA 331   Sepia officinalis   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Vulpes vulpes   Bacillus weihenstephanensis   Pseudomonas sp. Root9   Paulownia   Calloselasma rhodostoma   Panagrolaimus   Juglans   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   Python bivittatus   Naja oxiana   Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50   Carya illinoinensis   Aspergillus niger   Lentinus crinitus   Nicotiana glauca   Pyrococcus furiosus   Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus DSM 2095   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Candidatus Kentron sp. H   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Choloepus hoffmanni   Penicilliopsis zonata   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Anopheles gambiae   Thermochaetoides thermophila   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Python molurus   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Rattus norvegicus   Taenia hydatigena   Osphranter rufus   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   Architeuthis dux   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   Limosilactobacillus reuteri subsp. reuteri   Glycine soja   Mammut americanum   Sulfurihydrogenibium   cf. Chlorella sp.   Nitrosomonas ureae   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Saccharum hybrid cultivar x Sorghum bicolor   Scylla paramamosain   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Bacillus cereus   Sulfurospirillum cavolei NBRC 109482   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   phytoplankton environmental sample   Hippophae rhamnoides subsp. mongolica   Phormidium rubidum A09DM   Trypanosoma cruzi marinkellei   Peromyscus leucopus   Inquilinus limosus   Gorilla gorilla   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Trichuris muris   Peromyscus eremicus   Stylophora pistillata   Naegleria gruberi   Clostridium cellulovorans 743B   Ebolavirus   Naja annulifera   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Dengue virus   Capsicum annuum   Clostridioides difficile 630   Danio rerio   Ustilago maydis   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/MI001/2011/USA   Perna viridis   Bothrops brazili   Pleuromamma xiphias   Leishmania braziliensis   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   Staphylococcus epidermidis   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Rhizoctonia solani AG-1   Cucurbita maxima   Marchantia polymorpha   Gynandropsis gynandra   Trichodesmium   Hypsiglena jani   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   Momordica cochinchinensis   Mustela sp.   Meles meles   Aequorea victoria   Macadamia   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Populus trichocarpa   Phascolarctos cinereus   Clostridium autoethanogenum   Tuber aestivum   Dermacentor reticulatus   Saccostrea glomerata   Plutella xylostella   Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Clostridioides difficile str. A-027   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Geobacillus stearothermophilus   Minona ileanae   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Pseudoalteromonas sp. CF6-2   Acromyrmex echinatior   Brucella abortus 104M   Periplaneta americana   Lolium multiflorum   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum WCFS1   environmental samples   Emiliania huxleyi CCMP371   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Neocallimastix sp. G-1   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Daphnia   Coffea canephora   Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134   Deinococcus radiodurans   Cladocopium goreaui   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Crassostrea gigas   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Breviatea   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   Frankia alni   Bacillus cereus AH187   Vertebrata   Xanthomonas campestris   Nosema ceranae   Myzus persicae persicae   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Peste des petits ruminants virus   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans PV-1   Saturnispora dispora   Sphingobium sp. AM   Pachycladon fastigiatum   Cyberlindnera jadinii   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Ixodes scapularis   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Nitrososphaera viennensis   Physcomitrella   Anopheles stephensi   Plasmodium falciparum Mad71/Papua New Guinea   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Crotalus adamanteus   Naja mandalayensis   Pyrococcus abyssi   Dorea longicatena DSM 13814   Faecalibacterium duncaniae   Ambystoma mexicanum   Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005   Avena strigosa   unidentified chimeric sequence   Methanococcus voltae A3   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   Bicyclus anynana   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KP5-1   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   Shigella sonnei   Serratia inhibens PRI-2C   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Trichomonas gallinae   Salmo sp.   Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720   Human coronavirus NL63   Trichinella britovi   Diaphorina citri   Pandanus amaryllifolius   Zalophus californianus   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b   Entamoeba histolytica   Palaemon carinicauda   Hebomoia glaucippe   Debaryomyces fabryi   Brucella   Brucella abortus S19   Allexis   Chloromonas nivalis   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   Citrus sinensis   Pygoscelis adeliae   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Ecrobia ventrosa   Escherichia coli O26:H11   Galleria mellonella   Babesia canis canis   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   Piper nigrum   Sinorhizobium meliloti   Murine leukemia virus   Conus amadis   Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599   Toxoplasma gondii   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae J   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Streptomyces sp.   Poterioochromonas malhamensis   Nitrososphaera viennensis EN76   Paracatenula sp. 'standrea' Elba   Martes martes   Kryptolebias marmoratus   Aspergillus   Arabidopsis thaliana   Microcystis aeruginosa   Nilaparvata lugens   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   Ecrobia maritima   Tilletia controversa   Hydrolagus colliei   Nicotiana africana   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Lineus longissimus   Ophrys sphegodes   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Listeria monocytogenes 10403S   Penicillium rubens   Micrurus fulvius   Cronobacter sakazakii   Megabalanus volcano   wood decay metagenome   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Acipenser transmontanus   Dreissena polymorpha   Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6   Triatoma sordida   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Muenchen   Phytophthora sojae   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Prunus avium   Cellulophaga baltica 18   Vicia faba   Fusarium graminearum   Canis dirus   Paenibacillus pabuli   Pinus sylvestris   Panicum virgatum   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   Listeria monocytogenes   Crithidia fasciculata   Gossypium robinsonii   Solenopsis invicta   Notamacropus eugenii   Spongospora subterranea   Eucalyptus spp. mixed library   Streptomyces venezuelae   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Porphyridium purpureum   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Rhodotorula toruloides   Brassica carinata   Chinchilla lanigera   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   soil bacterium 10G-05   Leptospira interrogans   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   Streptococcus pneumoniae   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Fomitopsis pinicola   Nostoc sp.   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   Chlorella vulgaris   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   Nemopilema nomurai   Cytomegalovirus   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   Arabidopsis   Trypanosoma erneyi   Methanobacterium   Schistosoma japonicum   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Enterococcus faecalis str. Symbioflor 1   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Glycine max   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Populus cathayana   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Hominidae   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Cyclopes didactylus   Allobaculum sp.   Mammalia   Legionella pneumophila   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra   Pyrocystis lunula   Angiostrongylus vasorum   Acidovorax citrulli   Mylodon darwinii   Pongo sp.   Picrorhiza kurrooa   Bacillus pumilus   methanotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   Nicotiana rustica   Macrophomina phaseolina MS6   Paradendryphiella salina   Thalassiosira oceanica   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Komagataella pastoris   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Cervus nippon nippon   Yersinia pestis   Microbacterium sp.   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Formosa sp. Hel1_33_131   Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Escherichia coli K-12   Influenza A virus (A/Viet Nam/1203/2004(H5N1))   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   Microplitis mediator   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176   Cercopithecidae   Giardia intestinalis   Sus scrofa domesticus   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   Russula atropurpurea   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   Escherichia phage T7   Avena sativa   Catenibacterium   Aves   Myxobolus wulii   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   Streptococcus thermophilus   Soa   Leishmania donovani BPK282A1   Beauveria bassiana   Nosema apis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Sulfurospirillum multivorans   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Fraxinus mandshurica   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Cairina moschata   Bacteroides cellulosilyticus   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni   Tomato yellow leaf curl virus   Kluyveromyces marxianus DMKU3-1042   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC BAA-2146   Murine hepatitis virus strain A59   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Linum usitatissimum   Citrus hybrid cultivar   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Vibrio cholerae   Catharanthus roseus var. roseus   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000   Pteropus rodricensis   Roseibaca calidilacus   Pseudomonas sp. TDA1   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Botryococcus braunii   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Bothrops neuwiedi   Leptospirillum ferriphilum   Alternaria alternata   Sarcophilus harrisii   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342   Strigomonas culicis   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Dinosauria   Passer hispaniolensis   unidentified   Sturnus vulgaris   Trichomonas vaginalis   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Prunus dulcis   Rupicapra rupicapra   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   Candida tropicalis MYA-3404   Oryza longistaminata   Abyssorchomene distinctus   Glycine max x Glycine soja   Bacillus cereus F837/76   Urechis unicinctus   Lolium perenne/Epichloe festucae mixed library   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Cyprinus carpio   Aspergillus flavus partitivirus 1   Bos indicus   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Murine respirovirus   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Lingula anatina   Eubacterium limosum   Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   environmental samples   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Pomacea maculata   Hyalella azteca   Pseudomonas putida   Capra hircus   Naegleria sp. NGES2   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   Centruroides vittatus   Xanthomonas translucens   Tursiops truncatus truncatus   Prorocentrum donghaiense   Mus   Phycicoccus elongatus Lp2   Onchocerca volvulus   Bactrocera dorsalis   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   Tarenaya hassleriana   Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Megatheriidae   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   Human immunodeficiency virus   Phoneutria nigriventer   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   Guillardia theta CCMP2712   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   Mangifera indica   Blumeria hordei DH14   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   Marthasterias glacialis   Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Francisella orientalis FNO12   Salmo trutta fario   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Trypanosoma rangeli SC58   Thymallus thymallus   Panine betaherpesvirus 2   Tubastraea coccinea   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Neomegalonema perideroedes   Aspergillus flavus   Cryptosporidium parvum   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum   Meandrina meandrites   Nanger dama mhorr   Caballeronia mineralivorans   Onchocerca lupi   Capra hircus x Ovis aries   Millerozyma acaciae   Bradypus variegatus   Mycobacteroides abscessus ATCC 19977   Verticillium longisporum   Aplysia californica   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Anaerotignum neopropionicum DSM 3847   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Penaeus vannamei   Drosophila mauritiana   Picea abies   Bombus terrestris audax   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Methanohalophilus   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   Bothrops moojeni   Rubus chingii var. suavissimus   Giardia sp.   Bombus terrestris   Vibrio vulnificus VV   Afrohybanthus enneaspermus   Solanum peruvianum   Bemisia sp. Unknown_Th_13_12_S.lycopersicum   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Human papillomavirus type 16   Streptococcus mutans 19   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Triticum aestivum   Citrobacter freundii   biofilm metagenome   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Staphylococcus saprophyticus   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Puccinia triticina   Lasiodiplodia theobromae   Datura stramonium   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Norovirus   Orthomyxoviridae   Pachycladon cheesemanii   Lobaria pulmonaria   Ampulex compressa   Mammuthus primigenius   Saiga tatarica   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   Nitrospira moscoviensis   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Qipengyuania flava   Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM   Triatoma dimidiata   Cervus elaphus elaphus   Agaricus bisporus   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   uncultured soil microorganism   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Lysiphlebus fabarum   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Tetratrichomonas gallinarum   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Amphiporus lactifloreus   Physalis angulata   Ascaris suum   Firmicutes   Neopyropia yezoensis   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27   Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne   Lotus japonicus   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Cupiennius salei   Piromyces sp.   Olindias sambaquiensis   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   soil metagenome   Pongo abelii   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum ATCC 14917 = JCM 1149 = CGMCC 1.2437   Cowpox virus   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Tortispora caseinolytica   Catalpa fargesii   Streptococcus agalactiae serogroup V   Podospora anserina S mat+   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Acinetobacter baumannii 44298_5   Scolopendra morsitans   Setaria italica   Toxoplasma gondii PRU   Cassiopea xamachana   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Chryseobacterium indologenes   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   environmental samples   Culex pipiens pipiens   Ianthella basta   Epichloe festucae E2368   Marseillevirus   Nicotiana tabacum   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Amphora coffeiformis   Plethodon shermani   Carya cathayensis   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Crunoecia irrorata   Avicennia officinalis   Sus scrofa   Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2   Coccidioides posadasii str. Silveira   Castor canadensis   Mrakia psychrophila   Fasciola hepatica   Homo sapiens   Anguilla anguilla   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Pseudomonas jessenii   Plasmodium falciparum V1   Yersinia pestis KIM D27   Talaromyces funiculosus NCIM1228   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis   Larimichthys crocea   Bison   bioreactor sludge metagenome   Oomycota   Microbacterium sp. LEw-1055   Platichthys flesus   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Citrobacter rodentium ICC168   Passiflora edulis   Paeniclostridium sordellii ATCC 9714   Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   Ovis   Sus scrofa scrofa   Brassica oleracea var. capitata   Ursus deningeri   Halohasta litchfieldiae   Garcinia mangostana   Vibrio cholerae V52   Rhinocerotidae   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Pistacia vera   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae   Mizuhopecten yessoensis   Equisetum arvense   Fungi   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   Cercospora armoraciae   Montastraea cavernosa   Pectobacterium carotovorum   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Staphylococcus pasteuri   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   Cricetulus griseus   Orthopoxvirus   Saccharomyces uvarum   Chaetoceros sp.   Orbicella annularis   Oryzias latipes   Laodelphax striatellus   Viruses   Rosa chinensis   Tuber albidum   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Didelphis aurita   Bordetella bronchiseptica   Drosophila   Hadronyche infensa   Azospirillum baldaniorum   Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Viola tricolor   Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Lithobius forficatus   Tuber magnatum   Campylobacter jejuni 10186   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Litoricola marina   Nicotiana alata   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Amycolatopsis   Aedes albopictus   Lepus europaeus   Hippophae rhamnoides   Mucidula mucida   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Filifactor alocis   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Klebsiella variicola   Manduca sexta   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel   Pleurotus ostreatus PC9   Salmo salar   Flavobacterium johnsoniae   Gorilla   Melopsittacus undulatus   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Eimeria tenella   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   Treponema   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2   Desmognathus ocoee   Podospora anserina   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Pseudodiploria clivosa   Streptomyces scabiei 87.22   Enterococcus faecalis   Oryza sativa   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Komagataella phaffii   Nevskia ramosa   human metagenome   Aspergillus tubingensis   Delftia acidovorans SPH-1   Takydromus sexlineatus   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Acanthoscurria rondoniae   Mesorhizobium loti   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   Megaloceros giganteus   Candida tropicalis   Corylus avellana   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3   Amblyomma cajennense   Ensifer adhaerens   Myotis ricketti   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Neisseria meningitidis   Lactobacillus crispatus   Siphoviridae   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Daphnia pulex   Lactobacillus delbrueckii   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Heterorhabditis megidis   Malus baccata   Spodoptera frugiperda   Anopheles culicifacies A   Giardia   Clostridium perfringens   Vaccinia virus WR   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Cervus elaphus kansuensis   Toxoplasma   Cupriavidus necator N-1   Yersinia pestis CO92   Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   Lactobacillus johnsonii   Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI/OSDD271   Taraxacum sp.   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Acetomicrobium mobile   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)   Quercus ilex   Aspergillus fischeri   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Muvirus mu   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Paramoeba perurans   Synechococcus phage syn9   Nicotiana sylvestris   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Sinorhizobium americanum CCGM7   Severe acute respiratory syndrome-related coronavirus   Strix varia   Kayvirus kay   Viridiplantae   Norwalk virus   Francisella tularensis   Burkholderia sp. H5.7(2011)   Mucuna sempervirens   Aiptasia   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Rhododendron hainanense   Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium ATCC 25291   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Cyprinodon variegatus   Trypanosoma dionisii   Bemisia tabaci   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii VNI   Xenopsylla cheopis   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. 02-6679   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   Neisseria gonorrhoeae MS11   Rhynchocyon petersi   Amblyomma americanum   Chitinophaga pinensis   Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633   glacier metagenome   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola   Caprinae   Heterocephalus glaber   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Neurospora crassa OR74A   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   environmental samples   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Viola inconspicua   Afipia carboxidovorans   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Pomacea canaliculata   Erysiphe pisi   Cytomegalovirus sp.   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii CC3269   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   Influenza A virus (A/California/07-00002/2009(H1N1))   Trametes versicolor   Phormidium sp. OSCR   Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici   Coprococcus sp. ART55/1   Peniophora incarnata   Hediste diversicolor   Photobacterium phosphoreum   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Lactobacillus sp. Y10   Chenopodium quinoa   Potato leafroll virus   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   Aspergillus terreus   Vipera berus berus   Salegentibacter sp. Hel_I_6   Merluccius bilinearis   Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   Cuon alpinus   Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185   Trifolium pratense   Andrias davidianus   Sarcoptes scabiei   unclassified Azonexus   adeno-associated virus 2   Nicotiana clevelandii   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   Yersinia ruckeri   Trichomonas vaginalis G3   Ornithodoros erraticus   Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensis DSM 45062   Nicotiana longiflora   Sulfuritalea   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Agrostis capillaris   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Carassius gibelio   Macaca mulatta   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   Microcebus murinus   Dicentrarchus labrax   Lentibacter algarum   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Aeromonas hydrophila NJ-35   Trichechus manatus   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Vitis vinifera   Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense   Ferrimicrobium acidiphilum DSM 19497   Nicotiana forgetiana   Daboia russelii   Santalum album   Modiolus kurilensis   Lynx lynx   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C   Meleagris gallopavo   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Polyporus umbellatus GSX09   Naja mossambica   metagenomes   Rickettsia rickettsii   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Spiroplasma melliferum   Selaginella moellendorffii   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   Neurospora crassa   human gut metagenome   Aquilaria sinensis   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Bothrops atrox   Agrostis stolonifera   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Shewanella baltica   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Brenneria nigrifluens   Bordetella parapertussis 12822   Brachionus plicatilis   Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus   Citrullus lanatus   Varroa destructor   Hypoxis hemerocallidea   Metopolophium dirhodum   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   Pseudoalteromonas rubra   Limosilactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   Sedum plumbizincicola   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Paramecium tetraurelia   Nothrotheriops shastensis   Pichia fermentans   Sepiadarium austrinum   freshwater sediment metagenome   Klebsiella phage ST405-OXA48phi1.1   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   Phytophthora capsici   Enchytraeus crypticus   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Naja nigricollis   Vipera ammodytes ammodytes   Metallosphaera   Phomopsis sp. amygdali NY7157a   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Cryptococcus neoformans   Triticum turgidum   Lacrimispora saccharolytica   Serendipita vermifera 'subsp. bescii'   Plasmodium coatneyi   Myzus persicae   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   Pyrodictium delaneyi   Aeropyrum pernix   Ustilaginoidea virens   Olea europaea   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Marmota monax   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Emiliania   Equidae   Eukaryota   Gossypium hirsutum   Flavobacterium columnare   Myodes glareolus   fungal sp. 5OL6-6PL1   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Vicia faba var. faba   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Cedrela fissilis   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Argulus foliaceus   Megalonychidae   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Mycobacterium avium 100   Elymus sibiricus   SARS coronavirus Sin3765V   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Cleome angustifolia   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AN5   mouse gut metagenome   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Erythrobacter sp. HL-111   Malassezia pachydermatis   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Candida albicans   Escherichia coli O157   unclassified Bacteria   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-509   Cannabis sativa   Colobanthus quitensis   Rathayibacter toxicus   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain F   Mytilus californianus   Leishmania donovani   Myxobolus honghuensis   Nepenthes ampullaria   Opsanus beta   Colon   Vitis hybrid cultivar   Ancylostoma caninum   Pseudomonas composti   HBV genotype D   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Saccharomycopsis capsularis   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Anisakis simplex complex   Willaertia magna   Saccharum spp. complex hybrid   Babesia canis   Echis ocellatus   Cecropia peltata   Trypanosoma cruzi   Bovine leukemia virus   Ursus arctos arctos   Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126   Carica papaya   Laxus oneistus   Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Mammuthus sp.   Nepenthes x hookeriana   Desulfoluna spongiiphila   Potato virus A   Cereibacter sphaeroides 2.4.1   Schistosoma haematobium   Lonicera japonica   Streptococcus dysgalactiae   Odocoileus virginianus   Influenza A virus (A/WSN/1933(H1N1))   Lactuca sativa   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Riftia pachyptila   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Synechococcus elongatus   Esox lucius   Shigella sonnei 53G   Methanosarcina acetivorans   Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall   Tritrichomonas foetus   Rhodnius prolixus   Giardia intestinalis assemblage B   Lepeophtheirus salmonis   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   Moneuplotes crassus   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Brassica rapa   Mycolicibacterium fortuitum subsp. fortuitum DSM 46621 = ATCC 6841 = JCM 6387   sludge granule bacterium 1   Mustela putorius furo   Mengo virus   Quercus petraea   Dracocephalum grandiflorum   Nicotiana bonariensis   Alcaligenes faecalis   Escherichia coli   Haemonchus contortus   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Philodryas patagoniensis   Lolium perenne subsp. perenne   Leptopilina   Campylobacter jejuni 10227   Dehalobacter restrictus   Rheum palmatum   Lymnaea stagnalis   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Cyanistes caeruleus   Bos taurus   Ralstonia pickettii   Pinus taeda   Penium margaritaceum   Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae   Bacteroides fragilis   Candidatus Accumulibacter   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis   Arachis hypogaea   Enterococcus faecium DO   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   Tachaea chinensis   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028s Wu   Conus monile   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Desulfobacteraceae bacterium   Trichoplusia ni   Mycoplasma suis KI3806   Paenibacillus sp.   Octopus vulgaris   Debaryomyces hansenii var. hansenii   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Callithrix jacchus   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Rhipicephalus pulchellus   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Pichia kudriavzevii   Beta vulgaris   Human herpesvirus 8 strain rKSHV.219   Plum pox virus   Exidia glandulosa HHB12029   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Gadus morhua   Sciuridae   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Danaus plexippus   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Pogostemon cablin   Phaseolus vulgaris   Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260   Paracentrotus lividus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST1489   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Euzebya tangerina   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Epinephelus coioides   Pasteurella multocida   Bacteria incertae sedis   Capra pyrenaica   Ectocarpus siliculosus   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   Delonix regia   Pachycladon enysii   Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682   Bodo saltans   Anacardium occidentale   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   Cannabis   uncultured marine microorganism   Yersinia enterocolitica   Nerodia clarkii   Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10   Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H   Papaver somniferum   Coffea arabica   Antidorcas marsupialis   Candidatus Electronema   Dichocoenia stokesii   Gelatoporia subvermispora   Human coronavirus HKU1 (isolate N1)   Acesta excavata   Cladosporium herbarum   Silurus glanis   Corucia zebrata   Dickeya solani   Pinus nigra   Rhizobium sp. CIAT652   Haliotis laevigata   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Pachysolen tannophilus   Yarrowia lipolytica   Wolbachia pipientis wMelCS   Solanum tuberosum   Neoseiulus barkeri   Streptomyces griseorubens   SARS bat coronavirus   Camellia sinensis   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Rosaceae   Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185   Capsicum frutescens   Tequatrovirus T4   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Vulpes lagopus   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Propionibacterium freudenreichii   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-506   Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo   Bacillus anthracis str. Ames   Pangasianodon hypophthalmus   Echis carinatus   Spironucleus salmonicida   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Mastigamoeba balamuthi ATTC 30984   Fraxinus nigra   Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Klebsiella pneumoniae UHKPC27   Medicago tuberculata   Opisthorchis viverrini   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   Citrus maxima   Avicennia   Pyricularia oryzae P131   Nepenthes ventricosa x Nepenthes alata   Lasius niger   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Alligator mississippiensis   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   Ostreococcus tauri   Thermus thermophilus HB8   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Vaccinia virus Western Reserve   Solidesulfovibrio magneticus RS-1   Trypanosoma   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Helicobacter pylori J99   Conus striatus   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Cyanea capillata   Paulownia fortunei   Naja pallida   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Pinctada fucata   Sulfolobus islandicus   Lentinula edodes   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS   Nicotiana noctiflora   Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586   Austrolebias   Malassezia furfur   Nannochloropsis oceanica strain IMET1   Plasmodium falciparum 365.1   Mesembryanthemum crystallinum   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Burkholderia sp. Bk   Cervus elaphus   Breviolum minutum   Zoanthus sp.   Vibrio harveyi   Xenopus tropicalis   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Parhyale hawaiensis   Phytophthora pisi   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Macrophomina phaseolina   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8   Helianthus tuberosus   Apostichopus japonicus   Mycobacterium marinum   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Brucella anthropi ATCC 49188   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Lingulodinium   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Chlorocebus sabaeus   synthetic construct   HIV-1 vector pNL4-3   Prochlorococcus sp.   Foeniculum vulgare   Alphainfluenzavirus   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Hermarchus sp. HER2   [Ruminococcus] gnavus ATCC 29149   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   Phytophthora infestans   Hydra vulgaris   Apostasia shenzhenica   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Coxiella burnetii   Dioscorea alata   Cyanobacterium stanieri   Paenibacillus amylolyticus   Blastocystis   Cryptochiton stelleri   Citrus sinensis x Citrus reticulata   Aedes   Felis catus   Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis   Streptococcus agalactiae   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Boiga irregularis   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Calicophoron daubneyi   Acanthaster planci   Jaltomata herrerae   Phaeocystis antarctica   Legionella   Halobacterium   Mus musculus   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Laurasiatheria   Boehmeria nivea   Dialister   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   Vibrio cyclitrophicus 1F53   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Bacteria   Cafeteria roenbergensis   Persea americana   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Eremothecium gossypii   Coxsackievirus B3   Streptomyces avidinii   Pyricularia oryzae 70-15   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   Brachyspiraceae   Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021   Lactococcus phage   Norovirus Hu/GII/JP/2015/GII.P17_GII.17/Kawasaki308   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Formosa agariphila KMM 3901   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Azumapecten farreri   Nitrospinae   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Ruegeria pomeroyi   Brassica napus   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   Serratia phage JS26   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca volvulus str. Cameroon   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Panax ginseng   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Sander lucioperca   Halomonas sp.   Aspergillus versicolor   Clematis chinensis   Podospora anserina   Gulo gulo   Leptospermum scoparium   Leishmania sp. MHOM/IN/80/DD8   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37RvAE   Panopea generosa   Streptococcus uberis   Carnobacterium divergens   Vitis riparia   Moringa oleifera   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Bemisia cf. tabaci Middle East-Asia Minor 1   Sesamum indicum   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Fagus grandifolia   Bathymodiolus azoricus   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Passer domesticus domesticus   Nesocodon mauritianus   Kuraishia capsulata   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   Stenotrophomonas rhizophila   Artemisia annua   Nematostella vectensis   Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP80-3280   Phytophthora infestans T30-4   Helianthus annuus   Aspergillus flavus FRR 342   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Biomphalaria glabrata   Giardia lamblia P15   Candidatus Glomeribacter   Oenothera elata   Taenia solium   Human adenovirus 2   Polypodium hydriforme   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Jatropha curcas   Vibrio fluvialis   Ursus maritimus   Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116   Trichoderma atroviride   Radix auricularia   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Bordetella pertussis   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis K   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Acinetobacter sp. SA01   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 17XNL   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Klebsiella aerogenes   Acinetobacter nosocomialis   Anneissia japonica   environmental samples   Olavius algarvensis   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   Onchocerca ochengi   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   Pristhesancus sp. 00004635   Plasmodium falciparum UGK 730.2   Cancer irroratus   Dimocarpus longan   Influenza A virus   Quercus robur   Emiliania huxleyi virus 207   Taxodium sp. 'Zhongshanshan'   uncultured environmental isolates   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Untypable str. 83332   Conus zonatus   Amblyomma   Treponema denticola ATCC 35405   Struthio camelus   Cricetulus barabensis   Borreliella burgdorferi 297   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Malus domestica   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Acheta domesticus   Pogona vitticeps   Eulimnogammarus vittatus   Vespula vulgaris   Hypotermes   marine metagenome   Aspergillus oryzae RIB40   Bothrops alcatraz   Bothrops insularis   Sporocytophaga myxococcoides   Myxococcus xanthus DZ2   Crocus sativus   Plasmodium falciparum D10   Conus frigidus   Klebsiella pneumoniae LCT-KP289   Venturia inaequalis   Nephotettix cincticeps   Balneola vulgaris   Rahnella aquatilis   Manica rubida   Bombyx mori   Valsa mali   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Theileria annulata   Bacillus subtilis   Colpophyllia natans   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P   Thalassiosira pseudonana   Podospora   Faustovirus   Spongospora sp.   Dorea formicigenerans   Apis mellifera pomonella   Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100   Zingiber officinale   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   Tetranychus urticae   Clostridium phage c-st   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Thermodesulfobium acidiphilum   Cocos nucifera   Aspergillus sydowii   Euphorbia characias   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   Tribolium castaneum   Betacoronavirus sp.   Candida parapsilosis   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Granulicella sp.   Hadrurus spadix   Taiwanofungus camphoratus   Musa acuminata x Musa textilis   unidentified marine bacterioplankton   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Human adenovirus 5   Aspergillus giganteus   H1N1 subtype   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Ferroplasma   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Mycoplasma pneumoniae 19294   Sistrurus catenatus   Streptomyces roseifaciens   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Stenotrophomonas bentonitica   [Candida] auris   Thermus thermophilus HB27   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Trichoplax sp. H2   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Malassezia globosa   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Castor   Rhizobium sp. Root491   Serpentes   Saccharina japonica   Streptococcus mutans serotype C   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   Neoporphyra haitanensis   Tetropium castaneum   Amphimedon   Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830   Pseudomonas ogarae   Glia   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116   Tuber indicum   Eucalyptus globulus   Symbiodinium sp. ex Acropora millepora   Serratia marcescens   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   Photobacterium profundum SS9   Emiliania huxleyi   Lentimonas   Spheniscus demersus   Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Ixodes ricinus   Lama glama   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   Nitrospira marina Nb-295   Ovis aries   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Acetobacterium wieringae   Morganella   Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127   Dendroaspis angusticeps   Peterozyma xylosa   Lagomorpha   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   Nicotiana maritima   Neospora caninum Liverpool   Macaca nemestrina   Picea asperata   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   Moraxella catarrhalis   Clostridium cellulovorans   Francisella philomiragia   Dichomitus squalens   Felis silvestris   Gammarus pulex   Telmatactis   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Sepioloidea lineolata   Volvariella volvacea V23   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Lactobacillus   Ophiophagus hannah   Vairimorpha necatrix   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron   Eudiplozoon nipponicum   Lingulodinium polyedra   Neosciurus carolinensis   albimanus section   Naja naja   Craterostigma plantagineum   Brucella abortus str. 2308 A   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Tilletia laevis   Eriocheir sinensis   Algoriphagus marincola HL-49   Lagenaria siceraria   Veillonella parvula DSM 2008   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   mixed sample   Azospirillum brasilense FP2   Polaribacter marinivivus   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis   Diploria labyrinthiformis   Naja subfulva   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Vigna mungo   Leishmania chagasi   Acidithiobacillus caldus   Anas platyrhynchos   Helicobacter pylori   Gallus gallus   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Stichodactyla haddoni   Knufia petricola   Desulfatiglans sp.   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Elephas maximus   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Camponotus fellah   Nostoc flagelliforme   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   Vibrio cholerae O395   Drosophila montana   Cuniculiplasma divulgatum   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   Ursus arctos   Bacillus altitudinis   Synechococcus sp. CC9311   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Hippopotamus amphibius   Canis lupus familiaris   Eriobotrya japonica   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Dentex dentex   Oryza australiensis   artificial sequences   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343   Corallium rubrum   Serpentes sp. WLS21042014   Naja ashei   Bacteroides fragilis 638R   Amblyomma sculptum   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   Apis mellifera mellifera   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B   environmental samples   Lobomonas rostrata   Pseudomonas sp.   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   Spongiibacter nanhainus   Cucumis sativus   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   Teseptimavirus T7   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   unclassified Bacillarnavirus   Bacillus thuringiensis   Streptomyces coelicolor   microbial mat metagenome   Naja nigricincta nigricincta   Lacticaseibacillus casei str. Zhang   Ciona intestinalis   Klebsiella oxytoca   Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1   Alternaria tomato   Populus tremula x Populus alba   Durusdinium trenchii   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Eimeria acervulina   Plasmodium falciparum NF135/5.C10   Mollivirus sibericum   Quercus suber   Leymus chinensis   Human gammaherpesvirus 4   Hevea brasiliensis   Loxodonta africana   Penicillium sp. B12   Actinomycetia   wastewater metagenome   Viola   Leishmania mexicana   Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC 43816   Euterpe oleracea   Cytophaga hutchinsonii   Rapana venosa   Gammarus roeselii   Haloferax volcanii   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Pelea capreolus   Haemophilus haemolyticus   Lupinus angustifolius   Capreolus capreolus   Pteropus alecto   Skeletonema dohrnii   Allomyrina   Juglans regia   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Glossina morsitans   Helicobacter pylori A45   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Rhizophagus irregularis   Litoditis marina   Pedobacter sp.   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   Secale cereale   Brachypodium distachyon   Venturia pyrina   Bacillariophyta   Perkinsus marinus   Pseudomonas phage EL   Chara australis   Latrodectus hesperus   Semliki Forest virus   Malaclemys terrapin   Syntrophus aciditrophicus   Coprococcus eutactus   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Mycobacterium avium subsp. hominissuis   Pseudomonas fluorescens PF5   Ursus americanus   Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica   Varanus komodoensis   Limnobacter thiooxidans   Globicatella sanguinis   Francisella hispaniensis   Salmonella bongori   Asterias rubens   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra   Archaea   Tamias striatus   Sulfobacillus thermosulfidooxidans   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Musa ABB Group   Drosophila melanogaster   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Corynebacterium glutamicum   Chelodina longicollis   Cricetidae   Lilium   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Cancer   Camelus dromedarius   Candida dubliniensis CD36   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Spinacia oleracea   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Lolium arundinaceum   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Salmonella phage vB_SenM-S16   Bienertia sinuspersici   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   Zygaena filipendulae   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Coccinia grandis   Gossypium   Plasmodium falciparum 58.1   Tetronarce californica   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Pseudomonas syringae   Amaranthus tricolor   Gallus   Dactylorhiza   Influenza A virus (A/Aichi/68/2007(H3N2))   Lactobacillus iners   Mycobacterium sp. GN-10803   Kentrophoros sp. H   Myotis lucifugus   Plasmodium berghei   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73   Starmerella bombicola   Sophora alopecuroides   Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323   Pyrenochaeta sp.   Tilletia caries   Stagonospora   Populus deltoides   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Burkholderia pseudomallei   Tospovirus kiwifruit/YXW/2014   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/Saga4/2009/JP   Colinus virginianus   uncultured Clostridium sp.   Physcomitrium sp. Goffinet 11574   Equus asinus africanus   Bathymodiolus thermophilus   Musa AAB Group   Aspergillus nidulans   Tursiops truncatus   Frankia coriariae   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Helicobacter hepaticus   Sitobion avenae   Nostoc sp. FB71   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Apis mellifera   Oreochromis mossambicus   Crassostrea hongkongensis   Tremarctos ornatus   Sorghum bicolor   Coprothermobacter   uncultured Phormidium sp.   Alces alces   Nicotiana paniculata   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Human coronavirus HKU1   Nakazawaea wickerhamii   Populus yunnanensis   marine sediment bacterium ISA-3146   Nepenthes rafflesiana   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis str. Ravenel   Orycteropus afer   Ananas comosus var. bracteatus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Takydromus wolteri   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Schmidtea mediterranea   Candida albicans SC5314   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7 = ATCC 23350   Thelohanellus kitauei   Sparus aurata   Sulfurospirillum halorespirans DSM 13726   Chlorocebus aethiops   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Lactococcus cremoris   Bothrops jararaca   Arcobacter   Theileria annulata strain Ankara   Conus betulinus   Sphingobium indicum B90A   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Babjeviella inositovora   Phalaenopsis amabilis   Tetraponera aethiops   Streptococcus sanguinis SK36   Rhizobium favelukesii   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Porphyromonas gingivalis   Campylobacter jejuni   Schistosoma mansoni   Frankia alni ACN14a   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Colobus guereza   Ceratopteris richardii   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Petunia x hybrida   Paracoccus denitrificans   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   Nicotiana gossei   West Nile virus   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   Streptococcus suis   Enhydra lutris nereis   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   Astacus astacus   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Ophrys garganica   Acetivibrio thermocellus DSM 1313   Morganella   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Mytilus edulis   Diplazium maximum   Legionella pneumophila str. Paris   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Streptococcus pyogenes   Rhizopus delemar   Penicillium verrucosum   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Escherichia phage vB_EcoP_SU10   Mesoplasma florum L1   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Gnathostoma spinigerum   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Cephalotaxus hainanensis   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Nymphicus hollandicus   prokaryotic environmental samples   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans   Xanthomonas retroflexus   Brassica oleracea var. italica   Geobacillus thermoleovorans   Phoenix dactylifera   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Potentilla saundersiana   Broussonetia papyrifera   Hyphomicrobium sp. MC8b   Abelmoschus esculentus   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Burkholderia dolosa AU0158   environmental samples   Channa striata   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   Persicaria minor   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Chlorella sp. FC2 IITG   Phlebotomus papatasi   Ciona robusta   Bradyrhizobium   Saccharolobus solfataricus   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus   Candidatus Riegeria   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum str. 9184   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Corynebacterium diphtheriae   Candida albicans 24C   Anser cygnoides   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Rickettsia akari   gut metagenome   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Moreau RDJ   Candidatus Brocadia sapporoensis   Methylotuvimicrobium alcaliphilum 20Z   Bothrops leucurus   Sylvicapra grimmia   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport   Bacillus sp. 142311   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   environmental samples   Roseburia   Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   Stylosanthes guianensis   Bacteroides sp. 1_1_11   Mucilaginibacter   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   Leishmania   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Pachycladon exile   Mus musculus wagneri   Clostridia   Populus tremula   Acipenser baerii x Acipenser schrenckii   Rhipicephalus microplus   Desmodesmus subspicatus   Geobacillus kaustophilus   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-S   Brucella abortus 2308   Tupavirus   Sinapis alba   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Listeria phage A500   Pythium sp. PV So7   Megoura viciae   Serratia plymuthica   Euprymna scolopes   Litomosoides sigmodontis   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)   Conus caracteristicus   mixed culture metagenome   other sequences   Nicotiana benavidesii   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Tapirus terrestris   Camelidae   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   Crotalus horridus   Solanum lycopersicum   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Echinococcus granulosus   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Pseudomonas stutzeri   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Sordaria macrospora   Pseudomonas putida F1   Viola odorata   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Elizabethkingia meningoseptica   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   Scophthalmus maximus   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Caenorhabditis elegans   Axis axis   Ascoidea rubescens   Tremella   Physcomitrium patens   Trypanosoma brucei   Influenza A virus (A/New Caledonia/20-JY2/1999(H1N1))   Streptococcus suis SC84   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   synthetic construct (code 12)   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Doryteuthis pealeii   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Cellana toreuma   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Clarias gariepinus   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   Acinetobacter baumannii   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   Oryza barthii   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   Candida dubliniensis   Cavia porcellus   Crustacea   Lens culinaris   Paraconiothyrium   Macaca fascicularis   Harmonia axyridis   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Pectobacterium zantedeschiae   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Neospora caninum   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   Pisum sativum   Influenza B virus (B/Memphis/13/2003)   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Pseudoalteromonas sp. s-12   Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1   Sulfurospirillum cavolei   Brassica oleracea   Madurella mycetomatis   Mycoplasma sp. enrichment culture   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Micrurus tener   Canis lupus   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   Sinopodophyllum hexandrum   Dionaea muscipula   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34   Nannospalax galili   Synechocystis sp.   Brugia malayi   Nicotiana glutinosa   Medicago sativa   Anoxybacillus caldiproteolyticus   Dunaliella salina   Dendrobium huoshanense   Penicillium oxalicum   Gigantopelta aegis   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Caulobacter vibrioides CB15   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Metarhizium robertsii   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Bacillus pumilus SAFR-032   Dirofilaria immitis   Micromonas commoda   Staphylococcus sp. KDM4   Taeniopygia guttata   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   hybrid   Fusarium virguliforme   Lentilactobacillus kefiri   Aepyceros melampus   Medicago truncatula   Streptomyces lincolnensis   Gasterosteus aculeatus   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   Echinococcus ortleppi   Arvicola   Histoplasma capsulatum G186AR   Chlamydia trachomatis   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Roseobacter sp. MED193   Vitis   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Carassius carassius   Lipomyces starkeyi   Saccharomyces cf. cerevisiae   Syntrophomonas wolfei   [Candida] boidinii   thiotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Fagopyrum esculentum   Hypsizygus marmoreus   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. phaseoli CCGM1   Bivalvia   Dugesia japonica   Viscum album   Acipenser   Pseudodiploria strigosa   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   Clostridium ljungdahlii DSM 13528   Arion vulgaris   Scophthalmus rhombus   Paulinella chromatophora   Daucus carota subsp. sativus   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Camponotus floridanus   Staphylococcus sp. 1   Ricinus communis   Pimephales promelas   Bacteroides caccae   Brucella melitensis   Paenibacillus polymyxa   Takifugu fasciatus   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Ovis aries musimon   Paenarthrobacter nicotinovorans   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes   Cenchrus americanus   Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718   marmosets   Pongo pygmaeus   Panthera tigris   Alternaria brassicae   Shigella dysenteriae   Armoracia rusticana   Botrytis cinerea   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Bothrops cotiara   Paenibacillus polymyxa ATCC 842   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   Capra ibex   Murine leukemia virus isolates   Bertholletia excelsa   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Recombinant Hepatitis C virus J6/JFH1-J6   Prevotella bryantii B14   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Linnemannia elongata AG-77   Punica granatum   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Medicago sativa subsp. x varia   Enterobacter cloacae   uncultured bacterium   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01   Clostridioides difficile   Sanghuangporus   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   Caryophyllales   Bacillus velezensis   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Quercus   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   Xenopus laevis   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Desulforapulum autotrophicum HRM2   Saccharum sp.   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Didelphis virginiana   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Nothobranchius furzeri   Helicoverpa armigera armigera   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   uncultured microorganism   Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))   Rangifer tarandus   Leptospirillum   Prototheca zopfii   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Xylocopa violacea   Apium graveolens   Noccaea caerulescens   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Zea mays   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Eucalyptus grandis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis GM 1503   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   [Candida] glabrata   Bubalus bubalis   Sinorhizobium americanum   Clostridium   Listeria phage A118   Crocuta crocuta   Streptococcus suis SC149   Mouse mammary tumor virus   Stephanorhinus   Nicotiana repanda   Escherichia coli O157:H7   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Acinetobacter baumannii AB_TG2631   Betainfluenzavirus   Leishmania tropica   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Nelumbo nucifera   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   Gyrodactylus kobayashii   Hordeum vulgare   Elaeis guineensis   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Flavivirus   Fusarium culmorum   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Centruroides hentzi   sediment metagenome   Malassezia sympodialis   Clematis terniflora   Tetrastichus   Pinus pinaster   Oenococcus oeni   Platycladus orientalis   Quercus ilex subsp. ilex   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   Pyricularia oryzae   Desmodus rotundus   Ambrosiozyma philentoma   Drosophila simulans   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   unclassified Thermococcus   Hymenolepis microstoma   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Sordaria macrospora k-hell   Cajanus cajan   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris   Chlorobaculum tepidum   Nephila clavipes   Candidatus Syntrophoarchaeum butanivorans   Tenebrio molitor   Schlechtendalia chinensis   Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8   Spondylus gaederopus   Bordetella parapertussis   Staphylococcus cohnii   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Vaccinia virus   Cicer arietinum   Botrytis cinerea T4   Komagataeibacter europaeus   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Daphnia magna   Psychroflexus torquis ATCC 700755   Ogataea polymorpha   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Enterococcus faecium   Manihot esculenta   Pyrus x bretschneideri   Gammarus fossarum   HIV-1 M:G_PT919   Citeromyces matritensis   Scutigera coleoptrata   Citrus wilsonii   Microbiota   Anaeromyces   Equus asinus   Loxosceles intermedia   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B   Halobacterium salinarum   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Steinernema carpocapsae   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Staphylococcus aureus   Zymomonas mobilis   Monilinia laxa   Oenothera glazioviana   Verticillium dahliae JR2   Aspergillus wentii   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/W BT1   Riptortus pedestris   Orbicella faveolata   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Ipomoea batatas   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Leishmania tarentolae   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Tilletia indica   Fusarium sp.   Asparagales   Saccharum officinarum   Papio hamadryas   Ganoderma lingzhi   Prevotella ruminicola 23   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Ornithodoros moubata   Tyrannosaurus rex   Cynodon dactylon   Nicotiana benthamiana   Tradescantia spathacea   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Toxoplasma gondii VEG   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   Candidatus Methylomirabilis lanthanidiphila   Lactococcus lactis   Methanosarcinales archaeon   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   environmental samples   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Chaetodon lunulatus   Vibrio anguillarum   Amphistegina   Anastrepha ludens   Cyanophora paradoxa   Dictyostelium discoideum   Haemophilus influenzae   Ictalurus punctatus   marine plankton environmental sample   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Lolium perenne   Celastrus   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Mesocricetus auratus   Luteibacter   Protopterus dolloi   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Amphistegina lobifera   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius DSM 639   Sulfurospirillum multivorans DSM 12446   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Nicotiana x sanderae   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 3916-CRO   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   Bartonella quintana   Salmo trutta trutta   Diplonema papillatum   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Scorpaena plumieri   Candidatus Pelagibacter sp.   Ecrobia   Staphylococcus xylosus   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758   Bjerkandera adusta   Alteromonadales   Equus hydruntinus   Brucella abortus   Cingulata   Musa acuminata AAA Group   Lutra lutra   Conus geographus   Levilactobacillus brevis   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB  

TISSUE(S): Hepatocyte, Liver

SUBMITTER: Kenneth MacLeod  

LAB HEAD: Jeffrey Tze-Jen Huang

PROVIDER: PXD000675 | Pride | 2014-02-14

REPOSITORIES: Pride

altmetric image

Publications

A targeted in vivo SILAC approach for quantification of drug metabolism enzymes: regulation by the constitutive androstane receptor.

Macleod A Kenneth AK   Zang Tuo T   Riches Zoe Z   Henderson Colin J CJ   Wolf C Roland CR   Huang Jeffrey T-J JT  

Journal of proteome research 20131212 2


The modulation of drug metabolism enzyme (DME) expression by therapeutic agents is a central mechanism of drug-drug interaction and should be assessed as early as possible in preclinical drug development. Direct measurement of DME levels is typically achieved by Western blotting, qPCR, or microarray, but these techniques have their limitations; antibody cross-reactivity among highly homologous subfamilies creates ambiguity, while discordance between mRNA and protein expression undermines observa  ...[more]

Similar Datasets

2015-01-09 | PXD001210 | Pride
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC3923450 | BioStudies
2015-01-01 | S-EPMC4349992 | BioStudies
2020-01-01 | S-EPMC7596698 | BioStudies
2014-01-22 | E-GEOD-44053 | ArrayExpress
2012-10-19 | E-GEOD-41682 | ArrayExpress
1000-01-01 | S-EPMC3931995 | BioStudies
2014-01-01 | S-EPMC3935144 | BioStudies
2020-01-01 | S-EPMC7513258 | BioStudies
2015-01-01 | S-EPMC4363220 | BioStudies