Proteomics

Dataset Information

0

A study into the ADP-ribosylome of IFN--stimulated THP-1 human macrophage-like cells identifies ARTD8/PARP14 and ARTD9/PARP9 ADP-ribosylation


ABSTRACT: ADP-ribosylation is a post-translational modification that, until recently, has remained elusive to study at the cellular level. Previously dependent on radioactive tracers to identify ADP-ribosylation targets, several advances in mass spectrometric workflows now permit global identification of ADP-ribosylated substrates. In this study, we capitalized on two ADP-ribosylation enrichment strategies, and multiple activation methods performed on the Orbitrap Fusion Lumos, to identify IFN--induced ADP-ribosylation substrates in macrophages. The ADP-ribosyl binding protein, Af1521, was used to enrich ADP-ribosylated peptides, and the anti-poly-ADP-ribosyl antibody, 10H, was used to enrich ADP-ribosylated proteins. ADP-ribosyl-specific mass spectra were further enriched by an ADP-ribose product ion triggered EThcD and HCD activation strategy, in combination with multiple acquisitions that segmented the survey scan into smaller ranges. HCD and EThcD resulted in overlapping and unique ADP-ribosyl peptide identifications, with HCD providing more peptide identifications but EThcD providing more reliable ADP-ribosyl acceptor sites. Our acquisition strategies also resulted in the first ever characterization of ADP-ribosyl on three poly-ADP-ribose polymerases, ARTD9/PARP9, ARTD10/PARP10, and ARTD8/PARP14. IFN- increased the ADP-ribosylation status of ARTD9/PARP9, ARTD8/PARP14, and proteins involved in RNA processes. This study therefore summarizes specific molecular pathways at the intersection of IFN- and ADP-ribosylation signaling pathways.

INSTRUMENT(S): Orbitrap Fusion Lumos

ORGANISM(S): Yersinia pestis   Ectocarpus siliculosus   Sinorhizobium meliloti   Erythrobacter sp. HL-111   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Coccidioides posadasii str. Silveira   Drosophila simulans   Hypsizygus marmoreus   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   Helianthus tuberosus   Populus deltoides   Lobaria pulmonaria   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   Python bivittatus   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   Pseudomonas entomophila L48   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Diaphorina citri   Elaeis guineensis   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Paradendryphiella salina   Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo   Sus scrofa domesticus   Cyclopes didactylus   Sulfurospirillum halorespirans DSM 13726   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Bodo saltans   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Quercus ilex subsp. ilex   Sulfobacillus thermosulfidooxidans   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Hypoxis hemerocallidea   Orthomyxoviridae   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Aspergillus   uncultured bacterium   Thymallus thymallus   Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Oomycota   Chlorella vulgaris   Tuber indicum   Sorghum bicolor   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   wood decay metagenome   Larimichthys crocea   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   Bemisia cf. tabaci Middle East-Asia Minor 1   Anacardium occidentale   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342   Lactococcus lactis   Bothrops insularis   Ophiophagus hannah   Paraconiothyrium   Arvicola   methanotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/MI001/2011/USA   Drosophila montana   Myxococcus xanthus DZ2   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Daphnia pulex   uncultured microorganism   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Nepenthes x hookeriana   Telmatactis   Bacillus licheniformis   Gossypium   Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315   Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Zingiber officinale   Lactobacillus sp. Y10   Globicatella sanguinis   Brucella abortus str. 2308 A   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   Mengo virus   Peniophora incarnata   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   Naja mossambica   Oryza australiensis   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000   Linnemannia elongata AG-77   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Conus zonatus   Minona ileanae   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Streptomyces sp.   environmental samples   Capreolus capreolus   Haemophilus haemolyticus   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Spheniscus demersus   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Treponema   Lactobacillus   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   Eukaryota   Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff   Clostridium perfringens   Hippopotamus amphibius   Peterozyma xylosa   Takydromus sexlineatus   Vibrio fluvialis   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   Eutrema salsugineum   Viola   Pinctada maxima   Micrococcus luteus   Viola inconspicua   Avena strigosa   Emiliania huxleyi   Helicobacter pylori   Cytomegalovirus   Dugesia japonica   Diplonema papillatum   Methanobrevibacter cuticularis   Physcomitrella   Marmota monax   Equus caballus   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   unidentified marine bacterioplankton   Linum usitatissimum   environmental samples   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   Staphylococcus cohnii   Trichuris muris   Armoracia rusticana   Human betaherpesvirus 5   Lysiphlebus fabarum   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   environmental samples   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Plethodon shermani   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Betacoronavirus sp.   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-S   Lactococcus phage   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Streptococcus sanguinis SK36   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Klebsiella phage ST405-OXA48phi1.1   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Trypanosoma rangeli SC58   Legionella pneumophila   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Plasmodium falciparum 365.1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis LAM7   Asparagales   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Spiroplasma melliferum   Caryophyllales   Antidorcas marsupialis   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   Cairina moschata   Tremella   anaerobic digester metagenome   Lingula anatina   Human coronavirus HKU1   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   Camellia sinensis   Panthera tigris   Anisakis simplex   Lutra lutra   Citrus hybrid cultivar   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Cricetulus barabensis   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Anopheles culicifacies B   Streptomyces coelicolor   Mycobacterium marinum   Sulfurospirillum multivorans DSM 12446   Hypotermes   Ursus deningeri   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   Scutigera coleoptrata   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Coprococcus eutactus   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841   Cladocopium goreaui   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   Ursus maritimus   Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus   Legionella pneumophila str. Paris   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Muenchen   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C   Mesoplasma florum L1   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Papio hamadryas   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Cyprinus carpio   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Tuber albidum   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Taraxacum sp.   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Brucella abortus 104M   Ornithodoros moubata   Cervus elaphus   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Klebsiella pneumoniae JH1   Scylla paramamosain   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Tapirus terrestris   Frankia alni ACN14a   Nosema ceranae   Acanthoscurria rondoniae   Staphylococcus saprophyticus   Leishmania donovani BPK282A1   Klebsiella oxytoca   Bombus terrestris audax   [Candida] glabrata   Nepenthes ampullaria   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/Saga4/2009/JP   Angiostrongylus vasorum   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Guillardia theta CCMP2712   Yersinia ruckeri   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Malassezia pachydermatis   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Anaerotignum neopropionicum DSM 3847   Escherichia coli K-12   Leishmania donovani   Nostoc sp. FB71   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Persicaria minor   Escherichia coli O157   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   Populus trichocarpa   Plasmodium berghei   Prunus avium   Mus musculus   Malus domestica   Paulownia   Echinococcus ortleppi   Algoriphagus marincola HL-49   Picrorhiza kurrooa   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Amblyomma   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Desmognathus ocoee   SARS bat coronavirus   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Lingulodinium   Ferroplasma   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Human gammaherpesvirus 4   Chlorocebus sabaeus   Shigella sonnei 53G   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Danaus plexippus   Dunaliella salina   Francisella tularensis   Rupicapra pyrenaica   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Phomopsis sp. amygdali NY7157a   Chaetodon lunulatus   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Schistosoma japonicum   Neisseria meningitidis   Brassica rapa   Gorilla   Pogostemon cablin   Dioscorea alata   synthetic construct   Tetranychus urticae   bioreactor sludge metagenome   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   Beta vulgaris   Aspergillus terreus   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Myxobolus wulii   Latrodectus hesperus   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Phlebotomus papatasi   marine plankton environmental sample   Pistacia vera   Chlorella sp. FC2 IITG   Obba rivulosa   Toxoplasma   Human papillomavirus type 16   Willaertia magna   Taeniopygia guttata   Streptococcus agalactiae   Streptomyces lincolnensis   Octopodiformes   Tarenaya hassleriana   Sordaria macrospora   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Debaryomyces fabryi   Vibrio cholerae   Monilinia laxa   Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra   Inquilinus limosus   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Dentex dentex   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   Nicotiana alata   Klebsiella variicola At-22   Pseudomonas syringae   Ustilago maydis   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Rhynchocyon petersi   Carboxydothermus ferrireducens DSM 11255   Eucalyptus   Ricinus communis   Alternaria tomato   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   Alligator mississippiensis   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Methanothrix   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Riftia pachyptila   Bacillus altitudinis   Peromyscus eremicus   Cercopithecidae   Cuniculiplasma divulgatum   Agrostis stolonifera   Dasypogon diadema   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Enterococcus faecium   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Gynandropsis gynandra   Actinomycetia   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Anopheles culicifacies A   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   Giardia intestinalis   Corallium rubrum   Haberlea rhodopensis   Helicobacter hepaticus   Sturnus vulgaris   Saccharomyces cf. cerevisiae   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Blastocystis   Lineus longissimus   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Bigelowiella natans   Myrmica ruginodis   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Paracentrotus lividus   Paracoccus denitrificans   Theobroma cacao   Nicotiana repanda   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Felis catus   Solidesulfovibrio magneticus RS-1   Luteibacter   Methanohalophilus   Haemonchus contortus   Clarias gariepinus   Bacteria incertae sedis   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. EC20120200   Coprothermobacter   Halobacterium   Porphyromonas gingivalis   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Helicoverpa armigera armigera   Cicer arietinum   Mus musculus wagneri   Medicago truncatula   Calicophoron daubneyi   Bothrops alcatraz   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Bacillariophyta   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Aiptasia   Mylodon darwinii   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Brevibacterium casei   Lasius niger   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)   Cyanophora paradoxa   Streptococcus mutans serotype C   Salmonella bongori   Cricetidae   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Saccharum hybrid cultivar x Sorghum bicolor   Bartonella quintana   Propionibacterium freudenreichii   Emiliania   Podospora anserina   Staphylococcus epidermidis   Conus caracteristicus   Selaginella moellendorffii   Syntrophus aciditrophicus   Cellulophaga baltica 18   Photobacterium profundum SS9   Clostridioides difficile   Nephila clavipes   Pomacea canaliculata   Burkholderia dolosa AU0158   Trichodesmium   Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Metopolophium dirhodum   Candidatus Syntrophoarchaeum butanivorans   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   Haemophilus influenzae   Apostichopus japonicus   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Naja sagittifera   Lingulodinium polyedra   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Streptococcus uberis   Nosema apis   Vitis riparia   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus   Lactobacillus crispatus   Escherichia coli HT115   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Steinernema carpocapsae   Cryptosporidium parvum   Plasmodium cynomolgi strain B   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   unclassified Thermococcus   Thermochaetoides thermophila   Pangasianodon hypophthalmus   Olea europaea   Histomonas meleagridis   Geobacillus stearothermophilus   Cancer   Anas platyrhynchos   Brugia malayi   Norwalk virus   Pseudomonas composti   Takydromus septentrionalis   Arbacia punctulata   Dinosauria   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum   Blumeria hordei DH14   Streptococcus agalactiae serogroup V   Bothrops asper   Anopheles gambiae   Myzus persicae   Phytophthora sojae   Aspergillus fumigatus   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260   Mus   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Citrobacter freundii   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   Tachaea chinensis   Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Cancer irroratus   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   uncultured soil microorganism   Morchella importuna   Pisum sativum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron   Strix varia   Klebsiella pneumoniae UHKPC27   Bacillus cereus   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Onchocerca volvulus   Alces alces   Aspergillus flavus var. flavus   Phytophthora capsici   Euzebya tangerina   Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830   Schistosoma haematobium   Murine hepatitis virus strain A59   Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   Schlechtendalia chinensis   Olavius algarvensis   Spizellomyces punctatus   Merluccius bilinearis   Rhizophagus irregularis   Kentrophoros sp. H   Vibrio alginolyticus   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   Toxoplasma gondii PRU   Morganella   Bienertia sinuspersici   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   Aplysia californica   Fagus grandifolia   Sphingobium indicum B90A   Microplitis mediator   Archaea   Citrullus lanatus   Scophthalmus maximus   Dendroaspis angusticeps   Mycoplasma pneumoniae 19294   Physcomitrium patens   Abelmoschus esculentus   Chlorocebus aethiops   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116   Labeo rohita   Gefionella okellyi   Opsanus beta   Brachyspiraceae   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   Fusarium culmorum   Tetrahymena thermophila   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Rupicapra rupicapra   Leishmania amazonensis   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   Gallus gallus   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   Erythrobacter sp. RAS19   Cereibacter sphaeroides 2.4.1   Bacteroides fragilis 638R   mixed culture metagenome   Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi   Paenibacillus polymyxa   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Pyricularia oryzae P131   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   Candida albicans SC5314   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Lonicera japonica   Platycladus orientalis   Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1   Stenotrophomonas rhizophila   Eimeria tenella   Corynebacterium diphtheriae   Neurospora crassa   mouse gut metagenome   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Foeniculum vulgare   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii CC3269   Capsicum frutescens   Exidia glandulosa HHB12029   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Cricetulus griseus   Apium graveolens   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   Beauveria bassiana   Leymus chinensis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Leishmania   Rhodnius prolixus   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Crassostrea gigas   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Mytilus edulis   Ursus arctos   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   Sinopodophyllum hexandrum   Nitrosomonas ureae   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Candida parapsilosis CDC317   Prorocentrum donghaiense   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Phoenix dactylifera   Equisetum arvense   Streptomyces griseorubens   Filifactor alocis   Salmo sp.   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Castor canadensis   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Cladosporium herbarum   Methanosarcina acetivorans   Takydromus wolteri   Ixodes ricinus   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   Saturnispora dispora   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Trichomonas vaginalis G3   Orbicella faveolata   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Plum pox virus   Juglans   Deinococcus radiodurans   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AN5   Proteus mirabilis HI4320   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Viscum album   Musa AAB Group   Nicotiana rustica   Sulfuritalea   Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS   Leishmania sp. MHOM/IN/80/DD8   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   Nepenthes rafflesiana   Ganoderma lingzhi   Brucella melitensis   unclassified Bacillarnavirus   Klebsiella aerogenes   Marseillevirus   Bothrops atrox   Elymus sibiricus   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Burkholderia sp. Bk   Aedes aegypti   Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Lactuca sativa   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Pandanus amaryllifolius   Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456   Carya cathayensis   Bacteria   Rathayibacter toxicus   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Enterobacter cloacae   Glossina morsitans   Dictyostelium discoideum   Levilactobacillus brevis   Candidatus Brocadia sapporoensis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   Pelea capreolus   Allobaculum sp.   Plasmodium coatneyi   Pseudomonas aeruginosa SJTD-1   Panicum virgatum   Viruses   marine sediment bacterium ISA-3146   Garcinia mangostana   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   HIV-1 vector pNL4-3   Pyrenochaeta sp.   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   Viola tricolor   Mesocricetus auratus   Elizabethkingia meningoseptica   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Azospirillum brasilense FP2   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Thalassiosira oceanica   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Lipomyces starkeyi   Saccharum sp.   Cyanobacterium stanieri   Euphorbia characias   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Ebolavirus   Photinus pyralis   Bjerkandera adusta   Ictalurus punctatus   Pythium sp. PV So7   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Pan troglodytes   Listeria phage A118   Fasciola hepatica   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Quercus suber   Stichodactyla haddoni   Homo sapiens   Tetratrichomonas gallinarum   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Anopheles stephensi   Parhyale hawaiensis   Hippoglossus hippoglossus   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Naja ashei   Tyrannosaurus rex   Hebomoia glaucippe   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Myotis lucifugus   Vibrio anguillarum   Sophora alopecuroides   Panine betaherpesvirus 2   Toxoplasma gondii VEG   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Aspergillus fischeri   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682   Tilletia controversa   Betainfluenzavirus   Nakazawaea wickerhamii   Debaryomyces hansenii var. hansenii   Roseibaca calidilacus   Papaver somniferum   Aeropyrum pernix   Acetomicrobium mobile   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Leptospirillum   Helicobacter pylori A45   Pituophis melanoleucus   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Pyrococcus furiosus   Bothrops neuwiedi   Laodelphax striatellus   Pseudoliparis swirei   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Aspergillus niger   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7 = ATCC 23350   Polyporus umbellatus GSX09   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Penicillium rubens   Rahnella aquatilis   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Aspergillus nidulans   Oreochromis mossambicus   Coprococcus sp. ART55/1   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Ianthella basta   Mucilaginibacter   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis str. Ravenel   Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633   Onchocerca ochengi   Haptophyta   Ancylostoma caninum   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Clostridium cellulovorans 743B   Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1   Haloferax volcanii   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Bacillus weihenstephanensis   Listeria monocytogenes   Orbicella annularis   Ambystoma mexicanum   Botrytis cinerea   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Plutella xylostella   Sesamum indicum   Lotus japonicus   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   Zygaena filipendulae   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Hediste diversicolor   Synechococcus sp.   Shigella dysenteriae   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. conglutinans Fo5176   Cecropia peltata   Methanospirillum stamsii   Bothrops jararaca   Plasmodium falciparum D10   human gut metagenome   Phytophthora pisi   Naja naja   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   Desulfoluna spongiiphila   Myodes glareolus   Gossypium robinsonii   Firmicutes   Giardia   Xenopsylla cheopis   Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8   Saccharum spp. complex hybrid   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Vulpes vulpes   Drosophila melanogaster   Bicyclus anynana   Bordetella parapertussis 12822   Amphimedon   Paramoeba perurans   Helicoverpa armigera   Bos indicus   Lobomonas rostrata   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Crocuta   Tenebrio molitor   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris   Cavia porcellus   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Nostoc sp.   Pseudomonas stutzeri   Vitis hybrid cultivar   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Cervus elaphus elaphus   phytoplankton environmental sample   Solanum lycopersicum   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Pygoscelis adeliae   Mammuthus primigenius   Hypsiglena jani   Corynebacterium ulcerans bv. belfanti   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   Nicotiana longiflora   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Pachycladon cheesemanii   Colobus guereza   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Ensifer adhaerens   Photobacterium carnosum   Carassius gibelio   Lachancea kluyveri   Halomonas sp.   Influenza A virus (A/California/07-00002/2009(H1N1))   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Nicotiana noctiflora   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Montastraea cavernosa   Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Staphylococcus sp. KDM4   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Tilletia laevis   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Lens culinaris   Sarcophilus harrisii   Bison   Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5   Penicillium oxalicum   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Candidatus Kentron sp. H   cf. Chlorella sp.   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Giardia intestinalis assemblage B   Callinectes sapidus   Riptortus pedestris   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus   Lolium multiflorum   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Rangifer tarandus   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Nelumbo nucifera   Ovis canadensis mexicana   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   Escherichia coli O26:H11   Thermus thermophilus HB27   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   Dengue virus   Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola   Naja nigricincta nigricincta   Clematis chinensis   Pinus pinaster   environmental samples   Myxobolus honghuensis   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Moreau RDJ   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Apis mellifera   Passiflora edulis   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii VNI   Nesocodon mauritianus   Lactococcus cremoris   Vicia faba var. faba   Aepyceros melampus   Aspergillus wentii   Dirofilaria immitis   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Avena sativa   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Microbacterium oxydans   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Amphiporus lactifloreus   Micromonas commoda   Serendipita indica   Mycobacterium sp. GN-10803   Carica papaya   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Didelphis virginiana   Murine leukemia virus isolates   Sphingobium sp. AM   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Chryseobacterium indologenes   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   Eucalyptus spp. mixed library   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Legionella   Hyalella azteca   Prevotella bryantii B14   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   Cenchrus americanus   Protopterus dolloi   Cupiennius salei   Piromyces sp.   Xanthomonas translucens   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   Vicia faba   Schistocephalus solidus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37RvAE   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   Vigna mungo   Musa acuminata AAA Group   Capsicum annuum   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Pimephales promelas   Babjeviella inositovora   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Naja annulifera   Venturia inaequalis   Tamias striatus   Phascolarctos cinereus   Tradescantia spathacea   Madurella mycetomatis   Gammarus pulex   Acipenser   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   Danio rerio   Dendrobium huoshanense   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b   Caballeronia mineralivorans   Nitrososphaera viennensis EN76   Carnobacterium divergens   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   Sepiadarium austrinum   Lolium perenne subsp. perenne   Lacrimispora saccharolytica   Neurospora crassa OR74A   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Diplazium maximum   Leishmania braziliensis   Dendrobium sp. XMW-2002-13   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Bordetella parapertussis   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Cronobacter sakazakii   Equus asinus   Conus geographus   Eucalyptus globulus   Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203   Penicillium verrucosum   Microbiota   Gasterosteus aculeatus   Trichoplax sp. H2   Staphylococcus aureus   Ciona intestinalis   Serpentes sp. WLS21042014   Pseudomonas phage EL   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   Hippophae rhamnoides subsp. mongolica   Pinus sylvestris   Neocallimastix sp. G-1   Canis dirus   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Boiga irregularis   Brucella   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG   Balneola vulgaris   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B   Pichia fermentans   Clostridium tetani E88   Apostasia shenzhenica   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Mycobacterium avium subsp. hominissuis   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Allexis   Cervus elaphus kansuensis   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   Synechocystis sp.   Philodryas patagoniensis   Strigamia maritima   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Methanococcus voltae A3   Ciona robusta   Cassiopea xamachana   Gyrodactylus kobayashii   Dichomitus squalens   Trifolium pratense   Durusdinium trenchii   Martes martes   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Penicilliopsis zonata   Paracatenula sp. 'standrea' Elba   Moringa oleifera   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca volvulus str. Cameroon   Architeuthis dux   Daboia russelii   Oryzias latipes   Saiga tatarica   Gadus morhua   Escherichia phage T7   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Formosa sp. Hel1_33_131   Human coronavirus NL63   Nitrosospira multiformis ATCC 25196   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/W BT1   unidentified chimeric sequence   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   Streptomyces roseifaciens   Rosa chinensis   Staphylococcus sp. 1   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Synechococcus sp. WH 7803   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Microcebus murinus   Manica rubida   Citrus sinensis   Podospora anserina S mat+   Sinorhizobium americanum   Neocallimastigomycetes   Fraxinus mandshurica   unidentified   Tetrastichus   marine metagenome   rat gut metagenome   Plasmodium falciparum   Crassostrea hongkongensis   Morganella   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Aspergillus flavus   Tospovirus kiwifruit/YXW/2014   Lentinula edodes   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   Pyricularia oryzae   Pomacea maculata   Prunus dulcis   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Litoricola marina   Meleagris gallopavo   Loxosceles intermedia   Thermodesulfobium acidiphilum   Gelatoporia subvermispora   Quercus robur   Pseudomonas sp.   Aspergillus giganteus   Nymphicus hollandicus   Norovirus   Lentinus crinitus   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   Equidae   Listeria phage A500   Mahonia   Trichinella britovi   Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Bacillus velezensis   Escherichia phage vB_EcoP_SU10   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978   Frankia coriariae   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   uncultured Phormidium sp.   Crotalus adamanteus   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Rhododendron hainanense   Gorilla gorilla   Aquilaria sinensis   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Lagenaria siceraria   Naegleria gruberi   Spongospora sp.   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Phormidium sp. OSCR   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC 43816   Pongo sp.   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Mycobacteroides abscessus ATCC 19977   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Spondylus gaederopus   Hydra vulgaris   Komagataeibacter europaeus   Apis mellifera ligustica   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   Alteromonadales   Crustacea   Meandrina meandrites   Apis mellifera pomonella   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Enterococcus faecium DO   sediment metagenome   Podospora   Spinacia oleracea   Nicotiana bonariensis   Melopsittacus undulatus   Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Didelphis aurita   Hermarchus sp. HER2   Influenza A virus (A/Aichi/68/2007(H3N2))   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Craterostigma plantagineum   Blattella germanica   Echinococcus granulosus   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Trypanosoma   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Bothrops moojeni   Photobacterium phosphoreum   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Sepia officinalis   Diploria labyrinthiformis   Cytomegalovirus sp.   Bacillus pumilus   Potentilla saundersiana   Neospora caninum   Dreissena polymorpha   Nicotiana forgetiana   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Leptospermum scoparium   Zymomonas mobilis   Bombus terrestris   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Vibrio harveyi   prokaryotic environmental samples   Human adenovirus 2   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Nicotiana sylvestris   Bacillus cereus F837/76   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Vulpes lagopus   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Afrohybanthus enneaspermus   Botrytis cinerea T4   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   Pseudomonas putida   Nicotiana africana   Vitis   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   Naegleria sp. NGES2   Zalophus californianus   Candida tropicalis MYA-3404   Desmodus rotundus   unclassified Bacteria   Agaricus bisporus   Streptomyces avidinii   Medicago sativa subsp. x varia   Chloromonas nivalis   Cupriavidus basilensis   Plasmodium falciparum 58.1   Opisthorchis viverrini   Escherichia coli O157:H7   Japanese encephalitis virus   Arion vulgaris   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   Cupriavidus necator N-1   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Brucella abortus S19   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000   Serpentes   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   Zea mays   Conus betulinus   Myrmica rubra   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14-RN6   Halomonas sp. TD01   Laxus oneistus   Fagopyrum esculentum   Candidatus Glomeribacter   Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143   Serendipita vermifera 'subsp. bescii'   Lentilactobacillus kefiri   Vipera berus berus   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   Valsa mali   Cannabis   Peromyscus leucopus   Orycteropus afer   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Shigella sonnei   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Citrus sinensis x Citrus reticulata   Amblyomma cajennense   Chlamydia trachomatis   Clostridium   Castor fiber   Phoneutria nigriventer   Geobacillus kaustophilus   synthetic construct (code 12)   Rickettsia rickettsii   Caenorhabditis elegans   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Platichthys flesus   Nephotettix cincticeps   Vertebrata   Anneissia japonica   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Acropora digitifera   Petunia   Nicotiana glutinosa   Crunoecia irrorata   Tilletia caries   Passer hispaniolensis   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Sciuridae   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Ostreococcus tauri   Dehalobacter restrictus   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Yersinia pestis CO92   Mustela sp.   Neospora caninum Liverpool   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Musa acuminata x Musa textilis   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Rattus rattus   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Mentha spicata   Jaltomata herrerae   Trichechus manatus   Rickettsia akari   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Faustovirus   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Yarrowia lipolytica   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2   Citrus maxima   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   Allomyrina   Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718   Sistrurus catenatus   Pachycladon exile   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   Equus asinus africanus   Phaseolus vulgaris   Murine respirovirus   Knufia petricola   Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Influenza A virus (A/WSN/1933(H1N1))   Marchantia polymorpha   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Human adenovirus 5   Skeletonema dohrnii   Mouse mammary tumor virus   Millerozyma acaciae   Chelodina longicollis   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Saccharomycopsis capsularis   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Mesembryanthemum crystallinum   Helianthus annuus   Hadronyche infensa   Acinetobacter nosocomialis   Paramecium tetraurelia   Catenibacterium   Persea americana   hybrid   Pseudomonas ogarae   Influenza A virus   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Santalum album   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Nepenthes ventricosa x Nepenthes alata   Paenibacillus polymyxa ATCC 842   Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50   Ursus arctos arctos   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Amycolatopsis   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Datura stramonium   Moneuplotes crassus   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   Lontra canadensis   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Glycine max   Dracocephalum grandiflorum   Megoura viciae   Synechococcus phage syn9   Varroa destructor   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Phaeocystis antarctica   Entamoeba histolytica   soil bacterium TS1114R   Agkistrodon contortrix   Mammuthus sp.   Komagataella phaffii   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   Bathymodiolus azoricus   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116   Litoditis marina   Coxsackievirus B3   Aeromonas hydrophila NJ-35   Moraxella catarrhalis   Klebsiella variicola   Macadamia   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Castor   Carya illinoinensis   Potato virus A   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Polaribacter marinivivus   Paulownia fortunei   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Trypanosoma brucei   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Lilium   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Candidatus Methylomirabilis lanthanidiphila   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-506   Sulfolobus islandicus   Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis   Oryza sativa   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   West Nile virus   Chenopodium quinoa   Mrakia psychrophila   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium ATCC 25291   Desmodesmus subspicatus   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Cyclotella cryptica   Plasmodium falciparum UGK 730.2   Nevskia ramosa   Lentibacter algarum   Nannochloropsis oceanica strain IMET1   Venturia pyrina   Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454   Eremothecium gossypii   Enterococcus faecalis   Trichomonas gallinae   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Dialister   Acidovorax citrulli   Nicotiana glauca   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Synechococcus elongatus   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Drosophila   Ursus americanus   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   Nostoc flagelliforme   Ferrimicrobium acidiphilum DSM 19497   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Trypanosoma cruzi marinkellei   Pectobacterium zantedeschiae   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni   Camelidae   Tannerella forsythia   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Sanghuangporus   Penaeus vannamei   Cervus nippon nippon   Trypanosoma dionisii   Daphnia magna   Naja pallida   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Enchytraeus crypticus   Aspergillus oryzae RIB40   Amblyomma americanum   Euprymna scolopes   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   Argulus foliaceus   Cuon alpinus   Botryococcus braunii   Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel   sludge granule bacterium 1   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Gulo gulo   Streptomyces scabiei 87.22   Fabomonas tropica   Bacteroides caccae   Cephalotaxus hainanensis   glacier metagenome   Eulimnogammarus vittatus   Ipomoea batatas   Lagomorpha   Influenza A virus (A/Viet Nam/1203/2004(H5N1))   Populus yunnanensis   Acinetobacter baumannii   Artemisia annua   Halohasta litchfieldiae   Clostridium autoethanogenum   Micrurus fulvius   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343   Nicotiana benthamiana   Guillardia theta   Stylophora pistillata   Bombyx mori   Pachysolen tannophilus   Acinetobacter baumannii CI79   Aves   Naja mandalayensis   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   Bothrops jararacussu   Giardia sp.   Physalis angulata   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Bertholletia excelsa   Aedes   Eubacterium limosum   Pteropus rodricensis   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Bivalvia   Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10   Escherichia coli   Burkholderia thailandensis   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Pseudomonas fluorescens PF5   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-509   Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI/OSDD271   Pristhesancus sp. 00004635   Trichomonas vaginalis   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Marthasterias glacialis   Populus tremula   Quercus   Roseobacter sp. MED193   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Nicotiana benavidesii   Polypodium hydriforme   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Panagrolaimus   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Lupinus angustifolius   Capra hircus   Leishmania mexicana   Kryptolebias marmoratus   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Shewanella baltica   Glia   Candida albicans 24C   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Colpophyllia natans   Clostridium cellulovorans   Xenopus laevis   Ophrys garganica   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Hevea brasiliensis   Juglans regia   Streptococcus suis SC84   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Quercus ilex   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Nanger dama mhorr   Influenza A virus (A/New Caledonia/20-JY2/1999(H1N1))   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   Cedrela fissilis   Lentimonas   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB   Epichloe festucae E2368   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Lathyrus sativus   Centruroides hentzi   human metagenome   Pinus nigra   Rhodotorula toruloides   Prevotella ruminicola 23   Ruegeria pomeroyi   Corallochytrium limacisporum   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   Cleome angustifolia   Chromera velia   Eggerthella phage P3   Delftia acidovorans SPH-1   Mastigamoeba balamuthi ATTC 30984   Candidatus Riegeria   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   Bacillus sp. 142311   Coffea arabica   Stagonospora   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Influenza B virus (B/Memphis/13/2003)   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. phaseoli CCGM1   Flavivirus   Neopyropia yezoensis   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   Secale cereale   Catalpa fargesii   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   [Candida] auris   Acinetobacter sp.   Nitrospira moscoviensis   Clostridioides difficile 630   Xylocopa violacea   Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Untypable str. 83332   Plasmodium yoelii   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   Brassica napus   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Cercospora armoraciae   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae Vc2   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   Pyrodictium delaneyi   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Medicago sativa   Sylvicapra grimmia   Bacteroides cellulosilyticus   Afipia carboxidovorans   Eudiplozoon nipponicum   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Tetropium castaneum   Momordica cochinchinensis   Laurasiatheria   Amblyomma sculptum   Cryptochiton stelleri   Bactrocera dorsalis   Candidatus Accumulibacter   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Varanus komodoensis   Modiolus kurilensis   Cowpox virus   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 17XNL   Citrobacter rodentium   Ascaris suum   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   Myzus persicae persicae   Rhinocerotidae   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73   Tursiops truncatus   Leishmania infantum   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Helicobacter pylori E48   Microbacterium sp. LEw-1055   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   Dichocoenia stokesii   Candida tropicalis   Gammarus fossarum   Nannochloropsis gaditana CCMP526   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   Triatoma sordida   Pachycladon fastigiatum   Anguilla anguilla   Coxiella burnetii   Streptococcus mutans 19   Mycobacterium tuberculosis K   Mucidula mucida   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Lymnaea stagnalis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Tuber magnatum   Lactobacillus delbrueckii   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Asterias rubens   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100   Pseudodiploria strigosa   Russula atropurpurea   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Neomegalonema perideroedes   Alphainfluenzavirus   Bothrops cotiara   Dickeya solani   Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126   Brucella abortus 2308   Canis lupus   Mizuhopecten yessoensis   Bacillus cereus AH187   Elizabethkingia anophelis   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   Vespula vulgaris   Phormidium rubidum A09DM   Quercus petraea   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Volvariella volvacea V23   Sus scrofa   Tuber aestivum   Muvirus mu   Medicago tuberculata   Methanobacterium   Breviolum minutum   Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus DSM 2095   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   Metarhizium robertsii   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Brassica oleracea   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Leptopilina   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Micrurus tener   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Brassica oleracea var. capitata   Hepatitis B virus   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   Acinetobacter sp. SA01   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Bacteroides sp. 1_1_11   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   Dicentrarchus labrax   Tilletia indica   Taiwanofungus camphoratus   Macaca nemestrina   Stephanorhinus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis   Ovis aries   Sordaria macrospora k-hell   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   Streptococcus thermophilus   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum P-8   Axis axis   Mycoplasma suis KI3806   Malassezia furfur   Hydrolagus colliei   Paenibacillus sp.   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Shigella flexneri   Aspergillus flavus partitivirus 1   Formosa agariphila KMM 3901   Streptococcus pneumoniae   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   Nitrospinae   Arachis hypogaea   Saccostrea glomerata   Bos grunniens   Saccharum officinarum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   Solenopsis invicta   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Gammarus roeselii   Bordetella pertussis   Fusarium sp.   Rhizobium favelukesii   Cynodon dactylon   Acinetobacter sp. PM-14   Crotalus horridus   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Cajanus cajan   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Chitinophaga pinensis   Eimeria acervulina   Leishmania chagasi   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Sycon ciliatum   Populus tomentosa   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Coffea canephora   Pyrococcus abyssi   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   other sequences   environmental samples   Pseudomonas chlororaphis   Leishmania tarentolae   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Citrus wilsonii   Physcomitrium sp. Goffinet 11574   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain F   Strigomonas culicis   Acheta domesticus   Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34   Sarcoptes scabiei   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   freshwater sediment metagenome   Nothobranchius furzeri   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum   microbial mat metagenome   fungal sp. 5OL6-6PL1   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   Rhipicephalus microplus   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   Aspergillus sydowii   Norovirus Hu/GII/JP/2015/GII.P17_GII.17/Kawasaki308   mixed sample   Burkholderia pseudomallei   Talaromyces funiculosus NCIM1228   Emiliania huxleyi virus 207   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Bothrops leucurus   Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407   Nematostella vectensis   Alternaria alternata   thiotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Poterioochromonas malhamensis   artificial sequences   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Malassezia sympodialis   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Spongospora subterranea   Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   Ixodes scapularis   Plasmodium vivax   Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM   Acetobacterium wieringae   Perkinsus marinus   Capra ibex   Pinus radiata   Equus sp.   Acipenser transmontanus   Endozoicomonas   Acanthamoeba castellanii mimivirus   Microbacterium sp.   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Manduca sexta   Rheum palmatum   Paenibacillus pabuli   Orthopoxvirus   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Austrolebias   Azospirillum baldaniorum   Fusarium graminearum   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Thelohanellus kitauei   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   Ambrosiozyma philentoma   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Triaenophorus crassus   Francisella orientalis FNO12   Equus hydruntinus   Lasiodiplodia theobromae   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Murine leukemia virus   Acanthaster planci   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Herpesvirales   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Tritrichomonas foetus   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   Tribolium castaneum   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   Prototheca zopfii   Ustilaginoidea virens   Komagataella pastoris   Manihot esculenta   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Fomitopsis pinicola   Panthera leo   Hadrurus spadix   Rattus norvegicus   Neoporphyra haitanensis   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Pleuromamma xiphias   Trypanosoma cruzi   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a   Leishmania tropica   Faecalibacterium duncaniae   Aliivibrio fischeri   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Triticum aestivum   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Megaloceros giganteus   [Candida] boidinii   Musa   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Hippophae rhamnoides   Phytophthora infestans   Oenococcus oeni   Ecrobia   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Tetronarce californica   Geobacillus thermoleovorans   Lithobius forficatus   Leptospira interrogans   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans PV-1   Amphora coffeiformis   Staphylococcus xylosus   Brachionus plicatilis   Avicennia officinalis   Streptococcus pyogenes   Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Glycine soja   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough   Osphranter rufus   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   Dimocarpus longan   Acipenser baerii x Acipenser schrenckii   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Nicotiana gossei   Nitrospira marina Nb-295   Onchocerca lupi   Aedes albopictus   Nicotiana tabacum   Bradyrhizobium   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   Sinapis alba   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Solanum peruvianum   Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 3916-CRO   Candida dubliniensis   Dactylorhiza   Chinchilla lanigera   Serratia inhibens PRI-2C   Spongiibacter nanhainus   Naegleria fowleri   Aspergillus flavus FRR 342   Viridiplantae   Tortispora caseinolytica   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Xanthomonas campestris   Hymenolepis microstoma   Trametes versicolor   Nitrososphaera viennensis   uncultured marine microorganism   Penicillium sp. B12   Heterosigma akashiwo   Xanthomonas retroflexus   Anisakis simplex complex   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Chara australis   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Streptococcus suis   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Syntrophomonas wolfei   Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense   Thermus thermophilus HB8   Dictyostelia   Arabidopsis   Frankia alni   Mammut americanum   Spironucleus salmonicida   Bothrops brazili   Pichia kudriavzevii   Galloanserae   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   Polytomella parva   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Mesorhizobium loti   Candida dubliniensis CD36   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Lactobacillus johnsonii   environmental samples   Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP80-3280   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127   gut metagenome   Fraxinus nigra   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Serratia phage JS26   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   Pongo abelii   Limnobacter thiooxidans   Candida albicans   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4   Veillonella parvula DSM 2008   Anaeromyces   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Nicotiana x sanderae   Conus striatus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551   Eriocheir sinensis   Pectobacterium carotovorum   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Yersinia enterocolitica   Pogona vitticeps   Plasmodium falciparum V1   Acromyrmex echinatior   Colinus virginianus   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Oryza barthii   Lacticaseibacillus casei str. Zhang   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Podospora anserina   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Anastrepha ludens   Human immunodeficiency virus   Bungarus   Cucurbita maxima   Ovis aries musimon   Arcobacter   Ecrobia maritima   Roseburia   Microcystis aeruginosa   Verticillium dahliae JR2   Rosaceae   Nicotiana paniculata   Ficus carica   Vitis vinifera   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Brachypodium distachyon   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   Pachycladon enysii   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   Panopea generosa   Sinorhizobium americanum CCGM7   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Solanum tuberosum   Siphoviridae   Homo   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   Nannospalax galili   Spodoptera frugiperda   Trichoplusia ni   Clostridioides difficile str. A-027   Rapana venosa   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028s Wu   Trypanosoma erneyi   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Yersinia pestis KIM D27   Picea abies   Dorea longicatena DSM 13814   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   Bordetella bronchiseptica   Mollivirus sibericum   Crocuta crocuta   Bovine leukemia virus   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Tupavirus   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC BAA-2146   Glycine max x Glycine soja   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Dionaea muscipula   Bemisia tabaci   Passer domesticus domesticus   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   Tubastraea coccinea   Palaemon carinicauda   Periplaneta americana   Culex pipiens pipiens   Mammalia   Sparus aurata   Brassica rapa var. rapa   Cytophaga hutchinsonii   Daucus carota subsp. sativus   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Pseudomonas sp. TDA1   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Gnathostoma spinigerum   Bubalus bubalis   Anser cygnoides   Cyprinodon variegatus   Ascoidea rubescens   Vairimorpha necatrix   Ovis   Echis carinatus   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   Jatropha curcas   Candida parapsilosis   Ceratopteris richardii   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   Ecrobia ventrosa   [Ruminococcus] gnavus ATCC 29149   Vibrio vulnificus VV   Harmonia axyridis   Deinococcus radiodurans ATCC 13939   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Meles meles   Brucella abortus   Lactobacillus iners   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae KP5-1   Sepioloidea lineolata   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Colon   Leishmania major   Mycobacterium avium 100   Amphistegina lobifera   Bos taurus   Pyrus x bretschneideri   Euglena gracilis   Cyanistes caeruleus   Prochlorococcus sp.   Citeromyces matritensis   Gigantopelta aegis   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Ogataea polymorpha   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   Taenia solium   Stylosanthes guianensis   Corylus avellana   Octopus vulgaris   Emiliania huxleyi CCMP371   Ralstonia pickettii   Paulinella chromatophora   Cyberlindnera jadinii   Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B   Struthio camelus   Euterpe oleracea   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Fungi   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Gardnerella vaginalis   Malassezia globosa   Verticillium longisporum   Populus cathayana   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   Neosciurus carolinensis   Alcaligenes faecalis   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Aspergillus versicolor   Gossypium hirsutum   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986   Sedum plumbizincicola   uncultured Clostridium sp.   Camponotus floridanus   wastewater metagenome   Piper nigrum   Scolopendra morsitans   Scorpaena plumieri   Paenibacillus amylolyticus   Schmidtea mediterranea   Malus baccata   Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   environmental samples   Thermus thermophilus   Rhizopus delemar   Coffea eugenioides   Doryteuthis pealeii   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Granulicella sp.   Tetraponera aethiops   Fragaria x ananassa   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Phycicoccus elongatus Lp2   Thecamonas trahens   Lolium arundinaceum   Colobanthus quitensis   Kuraishia capsulata   Pseudomonas jessenii   soil metagenome   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Klebsiella pneumoniae LCT-KP289   Zoanthus sp.   Chlorobaculum tepidum   Leucoraja erinacea   Heterorhabditis megidis   Acesta excavata   Loxodonta africana   Nicotiana clevelandii   albimanus section   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Odocoileus virginianus   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Azumapecten farreri   Teseptimavirus T7   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum WCFS1   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Nerodia clarkii   Pteropus alecto   Geobacillus sp. WSUCF1   Triticum turgidum   Brucella anthropi ATCC 49188   Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08   Streptomyces venezuelae   Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensis DSM 45062   Gallus   Mustela putorius furo   Macrophomina phaseolina MS6   Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Delonix regia   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Acinetobacter baumannii AB_TG2631   Vaccinia virus   Pedobacter sp.   Boehmeria nivea   Saccharolobus solfataricus   Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Heterocephalus glaber   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Corucia zebrata   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   Brenneria nigrifluens   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Serratia marcescens   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Andrias davidianus   Canis lupus familiaris   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Schistosoma mansoni   Vaccinia virus WR   Hordeum vulgare   Bacillus subtilis   soil bacterium 10G-05   Phytophthora infestans T30-4   Musa ABB Group   Toxoplasma gondii   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Halobacterium salinarum   Clostridia   Radix auricularia   Helicobacter pylori J99   Camelus dromedarius   Thalassiosira pseudonana   Babesia canis canis   Notamacropus eugenii   Daphnia   Human herpesvirus 8 strain rKSHV.219   metagenomes   Campylobacter jejuni   Hyphomicrobium sp. MC8b   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Amaranthus tricolor   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   Biomphalaria glabrata   Tremarctos ornatus   Drosophila mauritiana   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   Naja oxiana   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Clostridium phage c-st   Pongo pygmaeus   Brassica oleracea var. italica   Cucumis sativus   Noccaea caerulescens   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Brassica carinata   Caprinae   Corynebacterium glutamicum   Ampulex compressa   Rhizobium sp. CIAT652   Capra pyrenaica   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Malaclemys terrapin   Centruroides vittatus   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   Channa striata   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Petunia x hybrida   Serratia plymuthica   Thraustochytrium sp. ATCC 26185   biofilm metagenome   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Chaetoceros sp.   HIV-1 M:G_PT919   Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H   Cucumber mosaic virus   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Enhydra lutris nereis   Sporocytophaga myxococcoides   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   Crithidia fasciculata   Wolbachia pipientis wMelCS   Populus tremula x Populus alba   Coccinia grandis   H1N1 subtype   Capra hircus x Ovis aries   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Nicotiana maritima   Galleria mellonella   Pseudodiploria clivosa   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Pinus taeda   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   Limosilactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716   Tomato yellow leaf curl virus   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   Rubus chingii var. suavissimus   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   Panax ginseng   Lynx lynx   Babesia canis   Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134   Oenothera elata   Pseudomonas putida F1   Triatoma dimidiata   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Broussonetia papyrifera   Tequatrovirus T4   Viola odorata   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   Alligator sinensis   Aspergillus tubingensis   Pasteurella multocida   Saccharina japonica   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST1489   Python molurus   Soa   Oryza longistaminata   Macaca fascicularis   Ophrys sphegodes   Nilaparvata lugens   Picea asperata   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   Breviatea   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Ornithodoros erraticus   Sulfurihydrogenibium   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Hominidae   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Sitobion avenae   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Desulforapulum autotrophicum HRM2   Flavobacterium columnare   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Takifugu fasciatus   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Eubacterium maltosivorans   Qipengyuania flava   HBV genotype D   Oenothera glazioviana   Taenia hydatigena   Bartonella henselae   Haliotis discus hannai   Bacillus thuringiensis   Myotis ricketti   Arabidopsis thaliana   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Camponotus fellah   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Salmo salar   Macaca mulatta   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi  

TISSUE(S): Thp-1 Cell

SUBMITTER: Sasha Singh  

LAB HEAD: SASHA SINGH

PROVIDER: PXD011690 | Pride | 2020-01-27

REPOSITORIES: Pride

altmetric image

Publications

A Study into the ADP-Ribosylome of IFN-γ-Stimulated THP-1 Human Macrophage-like Cells Identifies ARTD8/PARP14 and ARTD9/PARP9 ADP-Ribosylation.

Higashi Hideyuki H   Maejima Takashi T   Lee Lang Ho LH   Yamazaki Yukiyoshi Y   Hottiger Michael O MO   Singh Sasha A SA   Aikawa Masanori M  

Journal of proteome research 20190321 4


ADP-ribosylation is a post-translational modification that, until recently, has remained elusive to study at the cellular level. Previously dependent on radioactive tracers to identify ADP-ribosylation targets, several advances in mass spectrometric workflows now permit global identification of ADP-ribosylated substrates. In this study, we capitalized on two ADP-ribosylation enrichment strategies, and multiple activation methods performed on the Orbitrap Fusion Lumos, to identify IFN-γ-induced A  ...[more]

Similar Datasets

| S-EPMC6456868 | BioStudies
2021-11-02 | PXD027454 | Pride
2020-10-20 | PXD016686 | Pride
2019-01-01 | S-EPMC6495254 | BioStudies
2020-01-01 | S-EPMC7645758 | BioStudies
2013-01-01 | S-EPMC3600452 | BioStudies
2021-05-26 | PXD022156 | Pride
2021-10-07 | PXD023835 | Pride
| S-EPMC6152188 | BioStudies
1987-01-01 | S-EPMC1148613 | BioStudies