Proteomics

Dataset Information

0

Proteomic analysis of the apoplast reveals a differential cold acclimation response among winter wheat crown tissues


ABSTRACT: The crown is the critical region for survival of winter wheat exposed to low temperature stresses. When wheat is exposed to non-freezing low temperatures, they can increase their freezing tolerance (cold acclimation, ACC). Changes within the apoplast are thought to be crucial for acquisition of freezing tolerance. However, how individual tissues within the ccrown, namely the shoot apical meristem (SAM, responsible for new shoot growth) and vascular transition zone (VTZ, located at the base of the crown)enhance tolerance to freezing has not yet been characterized. In the present study, we conducted shotgun proteomic analysis of the apoplast fluid to investigate ACC-induced proteins in the SAM and VTZ.

INSTRUMENT(S): LTQ Orbitrap XL

ORGANISM(S): Cassiopea xamachana   Naja annulifera   Saccharum spp. complex hybrid   Austrolebias   Coprococcus eutactus   Shigella flexneri   Enterococcus faecalis   Nelumbo nucifera subsp. nucifera   Tequatrovirus T4   Capreolus capreolus   Acetivibrio thermocellus   Leishmania donovani BPK282A1   Stylophora pistillata   Rhizobium cf. leguminosarum   Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex   Acipenser   Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo   Enchytraeus crypticus   Amphora coffeiformis   Acromyrmex echinatior   Panicum virgatum   Crassostrea gigas   Litoricola marina   Glia   Capra ibex   Bos taurus   Nepenthes x hookeriana   Bemisia cf. tabaci Middle East-Asia Minor 1   Zymomonas mobilis   unidentified   Dorea longicatena DSM 13814   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans   Eryx colubrinus loveridgei   Ursus arctos arctos   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Moreau RDJ   Mesembryanthemum crystallinum   Eimeria acervulina   Caryophyllales   Canis lupus x Canis lupus familiaris   Rhodnius prolixus   Nostoc sp.   Phytophthora capsici   Chlorobaculum tepidum   soil bacterium 10G-05   Strongylocentrotus purpuratus   Pachysolen tannophilus NRRL Y-2460   Rhizopus delemar   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T   Candida albicans SC5314   Pleuromamma xiphias   Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927   Angiostrongylus cantonensis   Bienertia sinuspersici   Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici   Cyanophora paradoxa   Helicobacter pylori E48   Staphylococcus aureus   Sus scrofa domesticus   Sorghum bicolor x Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener   Saccharomyces mikatae IFO 1815   Bemisia tabaci   Schistosoma haematobium   Inquilinus limosus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis str. Ravenel   Capra pyrenaica   Saccharomyces cerevisiae   Nothobranchius furzeri   Candida tropicalis MYA-3404   Beauveria bassiana CGMCC 7.34   Leptospira interrogans   Oncorhynchus mykiss   Flavobacterium columnare   Lipomyces starkeyi   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000   Agkistrodon contortrix   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum WCFS1   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. Kazusa   Mus musculus musculus x Mus musculus castaneus   Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC   Mayaro virus (strain Brazil)   Zygaena filipendulae   Candida albicans   Conus caracteristicus   Notamacropus eugenii   Fusarium sp.   Hypsiglena jani   Bacillus altitudinis   Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003   Cyanobacterium stanieri   Yersinia pestis KIM D27   Sterolibacterium denitrificans   Diplonema papillatum   Olavius algarvensis Delta 1 endosymbiont   Lolium multiflorum   Olea europaea   Octopus vulgaris   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129   Saccharomyces cerevisiae EC1118   phytoplankton environmental sample   Xanthomonas translucens   Soa   Enhydra lutris nereis   Entamoeba histolytica   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40   Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1   Trichoderma reesei QM6a   Aspergillus fumigatus CEA10   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841   Kryptolebias marmoratus   Acinetobacter baumannii D1279779   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. A130   Steinernema carpocapsae   Ensifer adhaerens   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. D23580   Synechococcus phage S-SSM7   unclassified Thermococcus   Roseburia inulinivorans DSM 16841   Tilletia indica   Emiliania huxleyi CCMP371   Cupriavidus pinatubonensis JMP134   Pseudodiploria clivosa   Serendipita vermifera 'subsp. bescii'   Olavius algarvensis spirochete endosymbiont   Cowpox virus (Brighton Red)   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii CC3269   Osphranter rufus   Prevotella bryantii B14   Brachypodium distachyon   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL   Streptococcus mutans UA159   Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus   Culex pipiens pipiens   Desulfoluna spongiiphila   Myrmica ruginodis   Cricetidae   Lichtheimia corymbifera JMRC:FSU:9682   Dactylorhiza   Pteropus alecto   Escherichia coli O157:NM   Apis mellifera pomonella   Candida parapsilosis   Carboxydothermus ferrireducens DSM 11255   Betainfluenzavirus   Mucidula mucida   Bothrops jararaca   Helicobacter hepaticus   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gasicomitatum   Ebolavirus   Pseudomonas sp. 'Pseudom. M1'   Anoplocephala perfoliata   Tomato yellow leaf curl virus   Capsicum annuum   Coronavirus PREDICT CoV-2   Nicotiana noctiflora   Takifugu fasciatus   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG   Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185   Pogonomyrmex rugosus   Dictyostelium discoideum AX4   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h-   Heterorhabditis megidis   Melopsittacus undulatus   Helicobacter pylori H13-1   Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18   Thermococcus eurythermalis   Aspergillus flavus   Hordeum vulgare   Crotalus horridus   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum JDM1   Naegleria gruberi   Colon   Strigomonas culicis   Shigella sonnei 53G   Caenorhabditis elegans   environmental samples   Epichloe festucae E2368   Cellulophaga baltica 18   Didelphis aurita   Pseudomonas sp.   Mus musculus   Clostridium tetani E88   Ruegeria pomeroyi   Millerozyma acaciae   Paucilactobacillus suebicus   Escherichia coli Nissle 1917   Homo sapiens subsp. 'Denisova'   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG   Corynebacterium glutamicum   mouse gut metagenome   Prototheca zopfii   Litoditis marina   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Untypable str. 83332   Paenibacillus amylolyticus   Solanum lycopersicum x Solanum tuberosum   Cajanus cajan   Aerococcus urinae NBRC 15544 = CCUG 36881   Ctenopharyngodon idella   Plasmodium coatneyi   Tortispora caseinolytica   Bacteria   Brucella   Prevotella ruminicola 23   Tamias striatus   Acanthamoeba castellanii   Cryptochiton stelleri   Campylobacter concisus UNSWCD   Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans   human gut metagenome   Coprothermobacter   Staphylococcus saprophyticus   Channa striata   Roseburia   Naja mandalayensis   Paenibacillus polymyxa ATCC 842   Haemophilus haemolyticus   Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95   Brachyspiraceae   Streptococcus suis SC84   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382   Gigantopelta aegis   Triatoma sordida   Noccaea caerulescens   Neomegalonema perideroedes   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont   Xanthomonas retroflexus   Komagataeibacter europaeus   Phormidium sp. OSCR   Human herpesvirus 8 strain rKSHV.219   Neptuniibacter caesariensis   Levilactobacillus brevis   Acinetobacter baumannii AB5075   Fusarium graminearum   Cancer irroratus   Klebsiella pneumoniae UHKPC27   Laurasiatheria   Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae   Acanthoscurria gomesiana   Phytophthora infestans T30-4   Burkholderia sp. 2332   Bacillus cereus F837/76   Aedes aegypti aegypti   Glycine soja   Schistosoma mansoni   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii   Paulownia   Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique   Nephila clavipes   Pseudomonas aeruginosa   Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101   Calicophoron daubneyi   Escherichia coli K-12   Dendrobium huoshanense   Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 5579   Thermus thermophilus HB8   Paulinella chromatophora   Prunus dulcis   Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola   Malus baccata   Neisseria meningitidis MC58   Gorilla   Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002   Eulimnogammarus vittatus   Rattus rattus   Mycoplasma suis KI3806   Volvariella volvacea V23   Mycoplasma hominis ATCC 23114   Oscillatoriaceae cyanobacterium   Serpentes   Talaromyces funiculosus NCIM1228   Ovis aries   Thalassiosira pseudonana   Nicotiana benavidesii   Geobacillus stearothermophilus   Crassostrea hongkongensis   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(i)   Alligator mississippiensis   Naja nigricincta nigricincta   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-506   Frankia coriariae   Brachionus plicatilis   Clostridioides difficile ATCC 43255   'Phaseolus vulgaris' phytoplasma   Pomacea canaliculata   Hypotermes   Macaca nemestrina   Alteromonadales   Periplaneta americana   Saccharomyces cerevisiae BY4741   Pseudomonas taiwanensis   Synechococcus sp. BL107   Gammarus pulex   Saccharomyces cerevisiae YJM789   Lilium   Macaca mulatta   Zea mays   Malassezia pachydermatis   Acyrthosiphon pisum   Aspergillus fumigatus Af293   Streptococcus agalactiae   Saccharomycopsis capsularis   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi   Streptococcus pyogenes   uncultured marine microorganism   Brucella abortus str. 2308 A   Brassica oleracea var. capitata   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1   Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris   Vibrio natriegens NBRC 15636 = ATCC 14048 = DSM 759   Polytomella parva   Pygoscelis adeliae   Dirofilaria immitis   Bacillus pumilus   Chlorella sp. FC2 IITG   Hyphomicrobium sp. MC8b   Anopheles culicifacies A   Chaetoceros sp.   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP13   Vitis hybrid cultivar   Human betaherpesvirus 5   Ursus americanus   Helicobacter pylori 26695   Stylosanthes guianensis   Gorilla gorilla gorilla   Sparus aurata   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP10   Mouse mammary tumor virus   Schistosoma japonicum   Centruroides vittatus   soil bacterium TS1114R   Naegleria sp. NGES2   Teseptimavirus T7   Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense   Roseburia hominis A2-183   Musa ABB Group   Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1   Coprothermobacter proteolyticus   Microcystis aeruginosa   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis   Knufia petricola   Bivalvia   Erysipelatoclostridium ramosum DSM 1402   Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335   Tilletia caries   Papio hamadryas   Bartonella quintana   Trypanosoma brucei brucei   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150   Bothrops alcatraz   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus arenicola   Dictyostelia   Castor canadensis   Trichinella pseudospiralis   Catalpa fargesii   Plasmodium berghei   Naja naja   Aspergillus flavus partitivirus 1   Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 43160   Mycobacterium tuberculosis M24   Vipera berus berus   Malaclemys terrapin   Russula atropurpurea   Streptococcus pneumoniae R6   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342   Klebsiella pneumoniae MGH 78578   Hymenolepis microstoma   Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici   Exidia glandulosa HHB12029   Equisetum arvense   Myzus persicae persicae   Bacteroides sp. 1_1_11   Clostridium butyricum E4 str. BoNT E BL5262   Streptomyces lividans TK24   Anopheles gambiae str. PEST   Python bivittatus   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 19606 = CIP 70.34 = JCM 6841   Scophthalmus maximus   Saccostrea glomerata   Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U1103   Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343   Schizosaccharomyces pombe DM3650   Amblyrhynchus cristatus   Geobacter sulfurreducens   Mytilus sp. CHGF4   Naja ashei   Hepatitis C virus genotype 1   Aspergillus wentii   Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904   Pogostemon cablin   Solanum peruvianum   Spinacia oleracea   Listeria monocytogenes HCC23   Fusarium graminearum PH-1   Mycobacterium tuberculosis LAM7   Pachycladon cheesemanii   Xenopus laevis   Rupicapra pyrenaica   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. conglutinans Fo5176   Eriocheir sinensis   Agrobacterium fabrum str. C58   Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis   Equus caballus   Aspergillus carbonarius ITEM 5010   Aspergillus aff. niger A2   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra   Larimichthys crocea   Rhizobium favelukesii   Roseburia intestinalis L1-82   Chlorocebus aethiops   Mycoplasma gallisepticum   Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera   Staphylococcus sp. 1   Herpes simplex virus unknown type   Deltaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_12_FULL_50_11   Podospora anserina   Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1   Gossypium   Peromyscus leucopus   Schistocephalus solidus   Plasmodium knowlesi strain H   Myxobilatus gasterostei   Podospora anserina S mat+   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551   Hydra vulgaris   Stenotrophomonas maltophilia   Avena sativa   Oryza longistaminata   Valsa mali   Sistrurus miliarius barbouri   Opsanus beta   Haemophilus influenzae   Gossypium robinsonii   Gadus morhua   Populus trichocarpa   Quercus ilex   Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu   Plasmodium falciparum   Nannochloropsis gaditana CCMP526   Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005   Taeniopygia guttata   Nilaparvata lugens   Halomonas sp. HL-48   Emiliania huxleyi virus 207   Schizosaccharomyces pombe OY26   Plasmodium berghei ANKA   Caprinae   Populus yunnanensis   [Ruminococcus] gnavus   Vespula vulgaris   Actinomycetospora chiangmaiensis DSM 45062   Breviatea   Photinus pyralis   Giardia intestinalis   Plethodon shermani   Myotis lucifugus   Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127   Ascaris suum   sludge granule bacterium 1   Architeuthis dux   Afrohybanthus enneaspermus   Pogona vitticeps   Streptomyces griseorubens   Mammuthus primigenius   Ceratopteris richardii   Danaus plexippus   Shigella sonnei   Phycicoccus elongatus Lp2   Equidae   Rhizobium sp. Leaf68   Oleidesulfovibrio alaskensis G20   Myxobolus wulii   Actinomycetia   Nerodia clarkii   Coccinia grandis   Histomonas meleagridis   Mytilus galloprovincialis   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300   Hendra virus horse/Australia/Hendra/1994   Fraxinus mandshurica   Mycobacterium tuberculosis K   Human alphaherpesvirus 1   Homo   Arvicola   Petunia   Cricetulus barabensis   Thermothelomyces heterothallicus   Hominidae   Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978   Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS   Cicer arietinum   Boehmeria nivea   Pseudomonas stutzeri   Klebsiella pneumoniae BIDMC 40   Amblyomma sculptum   Phytophthora pisi   Pectobacterium carotovorum   Amaranthus tricolor   Vibrio harveyi   Streptococcus pneumoniae   Geobacillus kaustophilus   Amblyomma americanum   Ferroplasma   Glossina morsitans   Tilletia laevis   Burkholderia cenocepacia H111   Carica papaya   mixed sample   Escherichia phage vB_EcoP_SU10   Mus musculus wagneri   Roseobacter sp. MED193   Cutibacterium acnes SK137   Kuraishia capsulata   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252   Fragaria x ananassa   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7 = ATCC 23350   Sinorhizobium americanum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis TKK-01-0032   Latrodectus hesperus   Influenza A virus (H1N1)   Streptomyces roseifaciens   Vicia faba var. faba   Sulfolobus acidocaldarius   Pisolithus tinctorius Marx 270   Picea abies   Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01   Mycobacterium marinum   Pichia fermentans   Hepatitis E virus type 1   Klebsiella aerogenes   Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005   Brassica oleracea var. italica   Giardia intestinalis assemblage A   Oryctolagus cuniculus algirus   Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6   Ustilaginoidea virens   Meyerozyma guilliermondii ATCC 6260   Eukaryota   Thermosynechococcus vestitus BP-1   Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens   Novosphingobium nitrogenifigens   Ambrosiozyma philentoma   Bison   rat gut metagenome   Clostridium cellulovorans   Nicotiana quadrivalvis   Thalassiosira cf. oceanica   Manica rubida   Martes martes   Drosophila   Cuon alpinus   Fusarium graminearum GZ3639   Nephotettix cincticeps   Streptomyces sp. MBT42   Amphistegina lobifera   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028s Wu   Eucalyptus   Euzebya tangerina   Melioribacter roseus P3M-2   Clostridia   Agrobacterium tumefaciens   Biomphalaria glabrata   Mycoplasma pneumoniae 19294   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus Pel   Gasterosteus aculeatus   Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima   Candidatus Accumulibacter   Naja sagittifera   Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D7S-1   Zoanthus sp.   Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315   Phytophthora infestans   Sciuridae   Aspergillus aculeatus ATCC 16872   Sarcoptes scabiei   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/MI001/2011/USA   Elaeis guineensis   Bacillus pseudomycoides DSM 12442   Dialister   Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU   biofilm metagenome   Colpophyllia natans   Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090   Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus   Brochothrix thermosphacta   Phormidium rubidum A09DM   Merluccius bilinearis   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae   Veillonella parvula DSM 2008   Human gammaherpesvirus 4   Datura stramonium   Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009   Nicotiana alata   Norovirus Hu/GII.4/Saga4/2009/JP   Human herpesvirus 2 strain 186   Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP80-3280   Bombus terrestris   Corynebacterium glutamicum K051   Aedes albopictus   Rhodococcus jostii RHA1   Equus asinus   Ciona robusta   Pteropus rodricensis   Ostreococcus tauri   Klebsiella oxytoca   Lagomorpha   Nicotiana longiflora   Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987   Stenotrophomonas rhizophila   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii   Aeropyrum pernix   Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra   Lysiphlebus fabarum   Scolopendra morsitans   Bacillus cereus AH187   Glycine max   Macaca fascicularis fascicularis   Shewanella baltica   Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2   Quercus petraea   Pachycladon enysii   Lactobacillus sp. Y10   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99S   Myxococcus xanthus DZ2   [Candida] glabrata CBS 138   sediment metagenome   Python molurus   Staphylococcus epidermidis   Streptomyces sp.   Campylobacter jejuni   Granulicatella adiacens ATCC 49175   Bacillus velezensis   Clostridioides difficile 630   Citrullus lanatus   Human coronavirus NL63   Eudiplozoon nipponicum   Pseudomonas phage EL   Bungarus   Influenza A virus (A/Wilson-Smith/1933(H1N1))   Tuber aestivum   Verticillium dahliae JR2   Artemisia annua   Babesia canis canis   Dengue virus   Leishmania infantum   Macrophomina phaseolina MS6   Cervus elaphus   Haemaphysalis longicornis   Sphingobium indicum B90A   Leishmania tarentolae   Olavius algarvensis sulfate-reducing endosymbiont   Garcinia mangostana   Apteronotus leptorhynchus   Colobus guereza   Acetomicrobium mobile   Camellia sinensis   Avena strigosa   Arabidopsis thaliana   Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum)   Candidatus Profftella armatura   Spodoptera frugiperda   Clostridium   Roseibaca calidilacus   Polyporus umbellatus GSX09   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris UC509.9   Sulfurihydrogenibium   Rosa chinensis   Aspergillus flavus FRR 342   Eremothecium gossypii   Cowpox virus   Pachysolen tannophilus   Carnobacterium divergens   Plasmodium sp. pBT9   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP1   Medicago truncatula var. truncatula   Mus musculus x Rattus norvegicus   Hepatitis B virus   Anastrepha ludens   Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SDT1291   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312   marine metagenome   Yersinia ruckeri   Dendroaspis angusticeps   Rhizorhabdus wittichii   Serendipita vermifera MAFF 305830   Microbacterium sp.   HBV genotype D   Emiliania huxleyi   Acesta excavata   Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium ATCC 25291   Azumapecten farreri   Linum usitatissimum   Aspergillus tubingensis   Brucella abortus 2308   environmental samples   Nicotiana repanda   Nannochloropsis oceanica strain IMET1   Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728   Heligmosomoides polygyrus bakeri   Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98   Bacillus toyonensis BCT-7112   Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579   Saccharomyces cf. cerevisiae   Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252   Porphyromonas gingivalis   Alphainfluenzavirus   Pichia kudriavzevii   Ascoidea rubescens   Rhizoctonia solani AG-8 WAC10335   environmental samples   Apostichopus japonicus   Viola odorata   Vibrio vulnificus VV   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 8325   Leishmania tropica   Tospovirus kiwifruit/YXW/2014   Plum pox virus   Crocosphaera subtropica ATCC 51142   Marthasterias glacialis   Afipia carboxidovorans   Armoracia rusticana   Naja mossambica   Madurella mycetomatis   Nicotiana plumbaginifolia   Blumeria hordei DH14   Microbacterium oxydans   Ustilago maydis   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375   Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Brassica oleracea   Manihot esculenta   Centruroides hentzi   Brucella abortus S19   Giardia intestinalis assemblage B   Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112   Bacillus sp. 142311   Mus   Meyerozyma guilliermondii   Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073   Lobaria pulmonaria   Serratia inhibens PRI-2C   Mariprofundus ferrooxydans   Lacrimispora saccharolytica   Phascolarctos cinereus   Nepenthes rafflesiana   Tetrahymena thermophila   Escherichia coli   Lentinula edodes   Ornithodoros moubata   Vulpes vulpes   Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides   Komagataella phaffii   Priestia megaterium DSM 319   Aspergillus   Rousettus aegyptiacus   Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-835   Homo sapiens   Listeria phage A500   soil metagenome   Ursus deningeri   Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100   Puccinellia tenuiflora   Bodo saltans   Mammuthus sp.   Bombus terrestris audax   Brugia malayi   Amycolatopsis   Tribolium castaneum   Plasmodium falciparum D10   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365   Pyrodictium delaneyi   Trichinella britovi   Megaloceros giganteus   Listeria monocytogenes   Plasmodium falciparum 3D7   Brassica napus   Ophrys x arachnitiformis subsp. archipelagi   Tetratrichomonas gallinarum   Nicotiana clevelandii   Lentimonas   Spironucleus salmonicida   Salmo sp.   Rickettsia akari   Vulpes lagopus   Papaver somniferum   Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277   Mesocricetus auratus   Mammut americanum   Deinococcus deserti VCD115   Sinorhizobium americanum CCGM7   Potentilla saundersiana   Eubacterium limosum   Morganella   Candidatus Carsonella ruddii DC   Paenibacillus pabuli   Human immunodeficiency virus 1   Moringa oleifera   Picea likiangensis var. rubescens   Nicotiana benthamiana   Trichomonas vaginalis G3   Candida albicans 24C   Tremarctos ornatus   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516   Phoenix dactylifera   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110   Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435   Pongo sp.   Zalophus californianus   Tachaea chinensis   Formosa sp. Hel3_A1_48   Yersinia pestis   Wolbachia sp. wMelPop   Spirometra erinaceieuropaei   Nitrospira moscoviensis   Spongiibacter nanhainus   Streptococcus mutans 19   Lactococcus cremoris   Aiptasia   Algoriphagus marincola HL-49   Citrobacter freundii   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088   Scutigera coleoptrata   Helicobacter pylori 26695-1   Beauveria bassiana   Dugesia japonica   Chromatiales bacterium OalgGamma1   Panopea generosa   Mahonia   Coffea arabica   Chloromonas nivalis   Equus sp.   Platichthys flesus   Bordetella bronchiseptica   Physcomitrella   Passiflora edulis   Pyricularia oryzae B157   Xanthomonas campestris   Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus   Viola tricolor   Phytophthora capsici LT1534   other sequences   Acanthochromis polyacanthus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP22   Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris str. CCMP1986   Bacillariophyta   Pan troglodytes   Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047   Tilletia controversa   Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 2160   freshwater sediment metagenome   Sphingomonas sp. Leaf257   Odontotaenius disjunctus   Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1   Chelodina longicollis   Tetranychus urticae   Cynodon dactylon   Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense PV20-2   Lactuca sativa   Caretta caretta x Chelonia mydas   Mycobacterium marinum ATCC BAA-535   Plasmodium vivax Sal-1   Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 6633 = JCM 2499   Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)   Orthomyxoviridae   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv_2009   Limosilactobacillus mucosae LM1   Malassezia furfur   Homo sapiens/Mus musculus xenograft   Bombyx mori   Chlorocebus aethiops aethiops   Halobacterium salinarum   Acinetobacter sp.   Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25   Nitrospinae   Vairimorpha necatrix   Chlorella sp. SAG 211-18   Trichodesmium   Schmidtea mediterranea   Schizophyllum commune H4-8   Candidatus Riegeria   Strawberry leafy fruit phytoplasma   Paenibacillus sp.   Persea americana   Sordaria macrospora   gut metagenome   Rickettsia slovaca 13-B   Gulo gulo   Bacillus subtilis   Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032   Tetronarce californica   environmental samples   Pasteurella multocida   Blattella germanica   Cytophaga hutchinsonii   Rapana venosa   Coxiella burnetii   Gyrodactylus kobayashii   Castor fiber   Ovis aries musimon   Oryza sativa Indica Group   Trypanosoma erneyi   Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera   Oreochromis niloticus niloticus   Marseillevirus   Anas platyrhynchos   HIV-1 M:G_PT919   microbial mat metagenome   Nostoc sp. PCC 7120 = FACHB-418   Corucia zebrata   Lotus japonicus   Acinetobacter sp. PM-14   Methanoculleus sp. 10   Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX   [Candida] glabrata   Cannabis   Solanum tuberosum   Modiolus kurilensis   Nicotiana maritima   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155   Salmonella bongori   Chlamydia trachomatis L2/434/Bu(f)   Loxosceles intermedia   Ectocarpus siliculosus   environmental samples   Hippophae rhamnoides   Anaerotignum neopropionicum DSM 3847   Venturia inaequalis   Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis   Lingulodinium polyedra   unidentified chimeric sequence   Gnathostoma spinigerum   Podospora   Pseudomonas syringae   Rickettsia conorii subsp. raoultii   Lactobacillus delbrueckii   Agaricus bisporus   Mollivirus sibericum   Meles meles   Allexis   Emiliania   Avicennia officinalis   Aedes aegypti densovirus   Shigella dysenteriae   Amphimedon   Penicillium sp. B12   Nymphicus hollandicus   Pisum sativum   Magnaporthe sp. MG05   Aspergillus niger   Coxiella burnetii RSA 493   Dioscorea oppositifolia   Triticum aestivum   Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70   Botrytis cinerea B05.10   Trypanosoma   Brassica carinata   Teleogryllus oceanicus   Arachis hypogaea   Cupriavidus necator N-1   SARS bat coronavirus   Dentex dentex   Eucalyptus spp. mixed library   Bos indicus   Acipenser transmontanus   Aliivibrio fischeri   Sorangium cellulosum So ce56   Desmodesmus subspicatus   Naja pallida   Spirochaeta sp. ELBA   uncultured Phormidium sp.   Staphylococcus lugdunensis   Sus scrofa   Plasmodium falciparum Dd2   Blastocystis   Citrus hybrid cultivar   Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9313   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii VNI   Capsaspora owczarzaki   Dehalococcoides mccartyi CG1   Diplazium maximum   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287   Ixodes scapularis   Trypanosoma cruzi Dm28c   Plutella xylostella   Pachycladon exile   Leishmania sp. MHOM/IN/80/DD8   Rickettsia rickettsii   Ailuropoda melanoleuca   Pinus pinaster   Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222   Exiguobacterium sp. SH31   Toxoplasma gondii GT1   Toxoplasma gondii RH   Mycobacterium tuberculosis   Stagonospora   Azospirillum brasilense FP2   (Vitis vinifera x Vitis berlandieri) x Vitis berlandieri   Pythium sp. PV So7   Ecrobia maritima   Alces alces   Mytilus edulis/galloprovincialis MCLGV-2007   Elymus sibiricus   Influenza A virus (A/Aichi/68/2007(H3N2))   Dinosauria   Lactococcus phage   Plasmodium falciparum 58.1   Vigna mungo   Panthera leo   Thermothelomyces thermophilus ATCC 42464   Halobacterium salinarum R1   Stappia stellulata DSM 5886   Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705   Sesamum indicum   Peterozyma xylosa   Aspergillus fumigatus   Dreissena polymorpha   Drosophila simulans   Bicyclus anynana   Naja oxiana   Aspergillus nidulans TN02A3   Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4   Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1   Broussonetia papyrifera   Paramecium tetraurelia   Vitis   Strongyloides venezuelensis   Trypanosoma cruzi cruzi   Ustilago maydis virus P4   Acanthamoeba polyphaga   Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000   Spongospora subterranea   Leptospermum scoparium   Neospora caninum   Synechococcus phage syn9   Pseudoalteromonas flavipulchra NCIMB 2033 = ATCC BAA-314   HIV-1 M:B_HXB2R   Sulfolobus islandicus   Felis catus   Bothrops moojeni   Ophrys garganica   Quercus   Thermochaetoides thermophila DSM 1495   Trypanosoma cruzi strain Esmeraldo   Yarrowia lipolytica   Mycoplasmopsis agalactiae   Ianthella basta   Capra hircus   Drosophila pseudoobscura   Vibrio cholerae O1 str. VC91   Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357   Modestobacter marinus BC501   Paramoeba perurans   Gammarus roeselii   Rhipicephalus microplus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2   Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB   Mycoplasma feriruminatoris   Lathyrus sativus   Citrus maxima   Aspergillus giganteus   Lactobacillus iners   Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall   Sistrurus catenatus   Carya cathayensis   Populus cathayana   Fraxinus nigra   West Nile virus   Lactobacillus crispatus   Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14   Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20   Vitis riparia x Vitis rupestris   Viruses   Malus domestica   Arabidopsis   Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 17XNL   Medicago sativa   Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239   Hyalella azteca   Vibrio parahaemolyticus   Mentha spicata   Equus asinus africanus   Rhinocerotidae   glacier metagenome   Lithobius forficatus   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655   Viola   Candidatus Thioglobus autotrophicus   Blastococcus saxobsidens   Dokdonia sp. MED134   Quercus robur   Legionella   Skeletonema dohrnii   Cupriavidus basilensis   Crustacea   Gallus   anaerobic digester metagenome   Ecrobia   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58   Theobroma cacao   Pimephales promelas   Clematis chinensis   Haloferax volcanii   Candida dubliniensis CD36   Anisakis simplex   Breviolum minutum   Orbicella faveolata   Octopodiformes   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes CECT 5344   Sorghum bicolor   Toxoplasma   Sanghuangporus   Leishmania major strain Friedlin   Bradyrhizobium   Influenza B virus (B/Memphis/13/2003)   Lacticaseibacillus casei str. Zhang   Renibacterium salmoninarum ATCC 33209   Bacillus cereus   Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323   Limosilactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716   Quercus suber   Murine leukemia virus isolates   Ursus arctos   Bothrops asper   Ciona intestinalis   Paraconiothyrium   Serratia phage JS26   Persicaria minor   Treponema   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P   Nakazawaea wickerhamii   HIV-1 vector pNL4-3   Methanothrix   Passer domesticus domesticus   Crocuta crocuta   Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1   Gossypium hirsutum   Physalis angulata   Heliocidaris erythrogramma   uncultured Desulfobacterium sp.   Diploria labyrinthiformis   Sulfuritalea   Sepia officinalis   Firmicutes   Anguilla anguilla   Rahnella aquatilis   Acanthoscurria geniculata   Oryctolagus cuniculus cuniculus   Tetrastichus   Liquorilactobacillus hordei   Nitrospira marina Nb-295   Nesocodon mauritianus   Trypanosoma dionisii   Parasteatoda tepidariorum   Leishmania donovani   Anopheles stephensi   Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. E2UoS   Plasmodium cynomolgi strain B   Oncorhynchus tshawytscha   marine plankton environmental sample   Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4   Streptococcus thermophilus   Liberibacter endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae DSM 30104 = JCM 1662 = NBRC 14940   Plasmodium yoelii   Deinococcus radiodurans R1   Physcomitrium patens   Pseudomonas sp. UK4   Pinus taeda   Human adenovirus 2   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S   Riptortus pedestris   Tetropium castaneum   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium   Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482   Clostridioides difficile R20291   Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316   Sturnus vulgaris   Viola inconspicua   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993   Tannerella forsythia   Tetraponera aethiops   Carnobacterium maltaromaticum   Gardnerella vaginalis   Dichomitus squalens   Helicoverpa armigera armigera   Fusarium culmorum   Ricinus communis   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1H2O   Tropilaelaps mercedesae   Botrytis cinerea   Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9   rhizosphere soil bacteria ensemble   Gorilla gorilla   Trypanosoma cruzi marinkellei   Mycoplasma pneumoniae   Venturia pyrina   Amphibalanus amphitrite   Daboia russelii   Santalum album   Tritrichomonas foetus   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Diaphorina citri   Clostridioides difficile 050-P50-2011   Nitrososphaera viennensis EN76   Sedum plumbizincicola   Bos grunniens   Nicotiana rustica   Mycobacterium tuberculosis CAS   Influenza A virus   Tetrahymena thermophila CU428   Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18   Clostridium saccharoperbutylacetonicum   Viola tricolor subsp. tricolor   Nicotiana tabacum   Heterocephalus glaber   Spondylus gaederopus   Taenia hydatigena   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC BAA-2146   Streptococcus pneumoniae SP14-BS69   Babjeviella inositovora   Coxsackievirus B3   Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289   Cupiennius salei   Hadronyche infensa   Photobacterium profundum SS9   Methanosarcina mazei Go1   Macadamia   Botrytis cinerea T4   Saccharina japonica   Frankliniella sp. BIOUG14947-G11   Klebsiella pneumoniae ATCC 43816   Morganella   Lactobacillus   Avian infectious bronchitis virus (strain Beaudette CK)   Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne   Nosema ceranae   Vitis labrusca x Vitis riparia   Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758   Sepiadarium austrinum   Paracatenula sp. 'standrea' Elba   Francisella tularensis   Paracentrotus lividus   Mycoplasmopsis bovis HB0801   Cricetulus griseus   Haptophyta   Escherichia coli O157:H7   Montastraea cavernosa   Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes   Malassezia globosa   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAK   Streptococcus pneumoniae D39   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99W   Staphylococcus haemolyticus   Ficus carica   Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129   Bifidobacterium pseudolongum   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622   Aepyceros melampus   Acidovorax citrulli   Petunia x hybrida   Taiwanofungus camphoratus   Desulfofundulus kuznetsovii DSM 6115   Streptomyces avidinii   Pseudomonas putida   Callinectes sapidus   Arbacia punctulata   Moneuplotes crassus   Daktulosphaira vitifoliae   Olavius algarvensis Gamma 1 endosymbiont   Caballeronia mineralivorans   Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel   Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum   Nicotiana x sanderae   Macaca fascicularis   Bordetella pertussis Tohama I   Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii   Arion vulgaris   Olavius algarvensis   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I   Burkholderia cenocepacia   Anopheles gambiae   Bacteria incertae sedis   Acanthaster planci   Toxoplasma gondii CtCo5   Mycobacterium tuberculosis C StG4006   Picrorhiza kurrooa   Cenchrus americanus   Musa AAB Group   Dasypogon diadema   Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30   Craterostigmus tasmanianus   Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85   Aspergillus sydowii   Trifolium pratense subsp. pratense   Mammalia   Helicobacter pylori A45   Mastigamoeba balamuthi ATTC 30984   Triticum monococcum subsp. monococcum   Spiroplasma melliferum   Serratia marcescens   Brenneria nigrifluens   Salmo salar   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis   Axis axis   Vibrio cholerae   Proteus mirabilis HI4320   Rhodopseudomonas palustris   Bothrops insularis   Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b   Flavivirus   Pseudodiploria strigosa   Phlebotomus papatasi   Cellulophaga baltica NN016038   Bathymodiolus azoricus   Dicentrarchus labrax   Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10   Oryctolagus cuniculus   Corynebacterium diphtheriae bv. mitis str. ISS 3319   Dickeya solani   Tremella   Telmatactis   Citrus sinensis   Thalassiosira oceanica   Kluyveromyces marxianus   Eulimnogammarus cyaneus   Pyrenochaeta sp.   Anisakis simplex complex   Cercopithecidae   Solenopsis invicta   Laodelphax striatellus   Pyricularia oryzae P131   Ovis   Piaractus mesopotamicus   Nannospalax galili   Pseudomonas putida KT2440   Euglena gracilis   uncultured Clostridium sp.   Parhyale hawaiensis   Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus   Bothrops neuwiedi   Pseudomonas sp. Lz4W   Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex sp. ME-2011   Ovis canadensis mexicana   Escherichia coli HT115   Olavius algarvensis Delta 4 endosymbiont   Tyrannosaurus rex   Streptococcus agalactiae FSL S3-026   Brevibacterium casei   Lactobacillus johnsonii   Simulium damnosum s.l. Me1   Penicilliopsis zonata   Streptococcus pyogenes STAB901   Solidesulfovibrio magneticus RS-1   Listeria monocytogenes EGD   Streptococcus suis   Rheum palmatum   Rupicapra rupicapra   Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi   Verticillium longisporum   Crotalus durissus terrificus   Babesia canis   Dehalobacter restrictus   Phaeodactylum tricornutum   Saccharum officinarum   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae Vc2   Oryza sativa Japonica Group   Synechococcus sp. YX04-3   Perkinsus marinus   Angiostrongylus vasorum   Candida parapsilosis CDC317   Oomycota   Lynx lynx   Myxobolus honghuensis   Conus zonatus   Myotis ricketti   Populus tomentosa   Clostridium cellulovorans 743B   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37RvAE   Citrus wilsonii   Medicago truncatula   Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12 = DSM 16493   Pseudoalteromonas sp. D41   Leuconostoc gelidum subsp. gelidum   Phaeobacter sp. MED193   Oryza barthii   Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 = FACHB-805   Giardia sp.   Faustovirus   hybrid   Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130   [Candida] boidinii   Bradyrhizobium japonicum   Sepioloidea lineolata   Bacillus licheniformis   Mycobacteroides abscessus ATCC 19977   Mustela putorius furo   albimanus section   Neisseria gonorrhoeae   Dehalococcoides mccartyi   human metagenome   Plasmodium falciparum UGK 730.2   Lagenaria siceraria   Cecropia peltata   Spiroplasma melliferum KC3   Norovirus Hu/GII/JP/2015/GII.P17_GII.17/Kawasaki308   Orycteropus afer   Pinus radiata   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109   Trichomonas vaginalis   [Ruminococcus] gnavus ATCC 29149   Pseudomonas composti   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS   Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403   Escherichia phage T7   Streptococcus uberis   Euprymna scolopes   Populus deltoides   Rangifer tarandus   Syntrophomonas wolfei   Neisseria meningitidis   Norovirus   Saccharum hybrid cultivar   Enterococcus mundtii CRL35   Legionella pneumophila str. Paris   Helicobacter pylori J99   Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044   Cucumis sativus   Chlamydia trachomatis   Saccharum sp.   Liquorilactobacillus nagelii   Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans   Amycolatopsis mediterranei S699   Pandanus amaryllifolius   Human immunodeficiency virus   Hebomoia glaucippe   Shewanella oneidensis MR-1   Ursus maritimus   Equus hydruntinus   Pongo pygmaeus   Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis SK1249   Siphoviridae   Camelidae   Penicillium verrucosum   Pongo abelii   Methanothermococcus thermolithotrophicus DSM 2095   Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243   Juglans regia   Ophrys sphegodes   Mesoplasma florum L1   Craterostigma plantagineum   Archaea   Scheffersomyces stipitis   Neurospora crassa OR74A   Leymus chinensis   Bothrops leucurus   Willaertia magna   Acipenser baerii x Acipenser schrenckii   Leptopilina   Buddenbrockia plumatellae   Dimocarpus longan   Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2   Cyprinodon variegatus   Glycine max x Glycine soja   Actinoplanes sp. SE50/110   Burkholderia ubonensis MSMB22   Escherichia coli O26:H11   Vicia faba   Neurospora crassa   Kluyveromyces lactis NRRL Y-1140   Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114   Bacillus mycoides DSM 2048   Streptomyces coelicolor   Cupriavidus metallidurans   Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203   Cucurbita maxima   Methanospirillum hungatei JF-1   uncultured microorganism   Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720   Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. phaseoli CCGM1   Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)   Bothrops jararacussu   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Muenchen   Galleria mellonella   Mycobacterium avium 100   Leptospirillum   Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170   Piper nigrum   Cladocopium goreaui   Tubastraea coccinea   Nepenthes ventricosa x Nepenthes alata   Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae   Murine leukemia virus   Lymnaea stagnalis   Clostridium perfringens   Neospora caninum Liverpool   Trichoderma sp. 1 YW-2011   Radix auricularia   Aplysia californica   Clostridioides difficile str. A-027   Herbaspirillum seropedicae   Trichechus manatus   Thermochaetoides thermophila   Marchantia polymorpha   Enterococcus faecium   Stephanorhinus   Secale cereale x Triticum turgidum subsp. durum   Desmodus rotundus   Human herpesvirus 5 strain Merlin   Bacteroides caccae   Chaetodon lunulatus   Ictalurid herpesvirus 1   Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102   Camelus dromedarius   Streptomyces sp. MC1   Leishmania braziliensis   Borreliella burgdorferi B31   Paulownia fortunei   Yersinia pseudotuberculosis   Cancer   Palaemon carinicauda   Aquilaria sinensis   Panax ginseng   Aeromonas sp. enrichment culture clone AM2   Apis mellifera   Leishmania major   Staphylococcus pseudintermedius   Scylla paramamosain   Heterosigma akashiwo   Synechococcus sp.   Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici   Micrurus fulvius   Halobacterium   Cairina moschata   Pachycladon fastigiatum   Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CS-509   Capsicum annuum var. annuum   Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Beijing/W BT1   Cyclopes didactylus   Methylorubrum extorquens DM4   Morchella importuna   Doryteuthis pealeii   Myodes glareolus   Metopolophium dirhodum   Acheta domesticus   Pachycladon novaezelandiae   Lactobacillus johnsonii N6.2   artificial sequences   Lentinus crinitus   Clostridioides difficile   Frankia alni ACN14a   Ceuthophilus sp. Ceu_104_TX_San_Rattlesnake   Bithynia siamensis goniomphalos   Conus betulinus   Streptomyces sp. MBT84   Chlamydomonas reinhardtii   Rathayibacter toxicus   Tetrahymena thermophila SB210   Spongospora sp.   Rickettsia massiliae MTU5   Rattus norvegicus   Dickeya dadantii subsp. dadantii   Acanthoscurria rondoniae   Globicatella sanguinis   Anser cygnoides   Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A   Medicago sativa subsp. x varia   Cereibacter sphaeroides 2.4.1   Toxoplasma gondii GAB3-2007-GAL-DOM9   Trypanosoma rangeli SC58   Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. cucumerinum   Rhizobium sp. CIAT652   Botryococcus braunii   Coxiella-like endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus sanguineus complex   Varroa destructor   Polaribacter marinivivus   Alternaria tomato   Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis NCPPB 2581   Burkholderia cenocepacia K56-2Valvano   Vaccinia virus   Cleome angustifolia   Influenza A virus (A/New Caledonia/20-JY2/1999(H1N1))   Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961   Crocuta   Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25   Cloning vector pEGFP-C1   Chlorella vulgaris   Helicoverpa armigera   Toxoplasma gondii   Lentibacter algarum   Apis mellifera ligustica   Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESlike1   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7   Lens culinaris   uncultured soil microorganism   Pomacea maculata   Leishmania mexicana   Synechococcus elongatus   Wheat dwarf virus - [Taiyuan]   Cucumber mosaic virus   Fomitopsis pinicola   Rhizophagus irregularis   Brucella melitensis   Prunus avium   Phaseolus vulgaris   Aspergillus niger ATCC 13496   metagenomes   Tradescantia spathacea   Ecrobia ventrosa   Secale cereale   Bothrops brazili   Oryza australiensis   Wolbachia pipientis wMelCS   Hevea brasiliensis   Daphnia   unclassified Bacteria   Gelatoporia subvermispora   Ipomoea batatas   Pyricularia oryzae   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain 17   Trypanosoma cruzi   Citeromyces matritensis   Helianthus tuberosus   Nicotiana langsdorffii   Pseudomonas ogarae   Andrias davidianus   Hydrolagus colliei   Candidatus Glomeribacter   Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950   Paracoccus denitrificans   Sulfurospirillum multivorans DSM 12446   Japanese encephalitis virus   Euphorbia characias   Aspergillus flavus var. flavus   Betaproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2_02_64_14   Corylus avellana   Nepenthes ampullaria   Methylocystis sp. SC2   Malassezia sympodialis   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila   Thermus thermophilus   Nicotiana glauca   Trichoderma reesei QM9414   Limnobacter thiooxidans   Monilinia laxa   H1N1 subtype   Onchocerca lupi   Harmonia axyridis   Amphiporus lactifloreus   Minona ileanae   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica   Spheniscus demersus   Streptomyces sp. EF-93   Chinchilla lanigera   Enterobacter cloacae   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359   Nosema apis   Streptomyces lincolnensis   Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107   Musa acuminata AAA Group   Sordaria macrospora k-hell   Panine betaherpesvirus 2   Herpesvirales   Myzus persicae   Clostridium autoethanogenum   Xanthomonas citri pv. glycines str. 8ra   Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-S   Camponotus floridanus   Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff   Aeropyrum pernix K1   Lineus longissimus   Desulfovibrio sp. G11   Candidatus Endoriftia persephone   Micrococcus luteus   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis   Bacillus weihenstephanensis   Bacillus mycoides NBRC 101238 = DSM 11821   Agkistrodon piscivorus   Boiga irregularis   wood decay metagenome   Ogataea polymorpha   Ornithodoros erraticus   Bordetella parapertussis 12822   Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5   Pseudomonas jessenii   Lactococcus lactis   Brucella abortus 104M   Sitobion avenae   Fusarium cf. oxysporum   Peniophora incarnata   Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88   Fagus grandifolia   Eimeria tenella   Methermicoccus shengliensis DSM 18856   Influenza A virus (A/Viet Nam/1203/2004(H5N1))   Neosciurus carolinensis   Pinus nigra   Murine hepatitis virus strain A59   Castor   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC310F   Saccharolobus solfataricus   Nostoc flagelliforme   Chitinophaga pinensis   Klebsiella pneumoniae JH1   Daucus carota subsp. sativus   Alcaligenes faecalis   Nematostella vectensis   Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933   Xenopsylla cheopis   Sphingobium chlorophenolicum   Anaerostipes caccae L1-92   Daphnia magna   Labeo rohita   Brassica rapa   Alligator sinensis   Sphingobium sp. AM   Pyrococcus abyssi   Meleagris gallopavo   Leishmania donovani Ld 2001   wastewater metagenome   Solanum lycopersicum   Cyberlindnera jadinii   Thermoclostridium stercorarium   Balneola vulgaris   Oenothera elata   Conus striatus   Scorpaena plumieri   Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 2860   Acinetobacter baumannii 1656-2   Brucella abortus   Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 7806   Human herpesvirus 4 type 1   Vibrio alginolyticus   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168   Amblyomma   Acinetobacter sp. SA01   Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b   Legionella pneumophila   Echinococcus ortleppi   Gallus gallus   Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H   Eucalyptus globulus   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819   Human papillomavirus type 16   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain KOS   Pseudotsuga menziesii   Aedes aegypti   Cervus nippon hortulorum   Phaeocystis antarctica   Prorocentrum donghaiense   Micrurus tener   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A   Bartonella quintana JK 31   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1   Nicotiana gossei   Thermus thermophilus HB27   Saccharomyces cerevisiae W303   Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8   Mycoplasma pneumoniae M29   Tarenaya hassleriana   Burkholderia dolosa AU0158   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344   Tenebrio molitor   Methylorubrum extorquens PA1   Riftia pachyptila   Fungi   Schizosaccharomyces pombe 927   Bursaphelenchus xylophilus   Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA   Bovine leukemia virus   Cervus nippon nippon   Yersinia enterocolitica   Diaphorina citri   Jatropha curcas   Ictalurus punctatus   Lolium perenne subsp. perenne   Pyrus x bretschneideri   Orthopoxvirus   Klebsiella pneumoniae LCT-KP289   Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B   Methanohalophilus   Canis lupus familiaris   Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456   Bactrocera dorsalis   Rhodotorula toruloides   uncultured bacterium   [Candida] auris   Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida   Microbiota   Panthera tigris   Microplitis mediator   Oryza sativa   Listeria phage A118   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni   Daphnia pulex   Influenza A virus (A/California/07-00002/2009(H1N1))   unclassified Candidatus Omnitrophica   Rosaceae   Desulforapulum autotrophicum HRM2   Echis carinatus   Asterias rubens   Cytomegalovirus   Thelohanellus kitauei   Ophiophagus hannah   Leishmania guyanensis species complex   Toxoplasma gondii ME49   Streptococcus pyogenes ABC020006030   Methanosarcina acetivorans   Struthio camelus   Paradendryphiella salina   Nanger dama mhorr   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport   Mrakia psychrophila   Candidatus Midichloriaceae   Nicotiana africana   Luteibacter   Lingula anatina   Planococcus halocryophilus Or1   Cryptosporidium andersoni   Vitis vinifera   Candidatus Methylomirabilis lanthanidiphila   Klebsiella pneumoniae   Chryseobacterium indologenes   Prevotella intermedia ATCC 25611 = DSM 20706   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73   Tuber magnatum   Strigamia maritima   Loxodonta africana   Vibrio fluvialis   Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens   Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans MPOB   Clostridium phage c-st   Trypanosoma brucei   Naegleria fowleri   Meandrina meandrites   Cyanistes caeruleus   Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803   Linnemannia elongata AG-77   Toxoplasma gondii PRU   Coffea canephora   Dolichospermum circinale AWQC131C   Bubalus bubalis   Plasmodium falciparum FcB1/Columbia   Chenopodium quinoa   Corallium rubrum   Tannerella forsythia 92A2   Vitis riparia   Aspergillus terreus   Klebsiella variicola At-22   Gammarus fossarum   Populus tremula x Populus alba   Foeniculum vulgare   Saccharopolyspora erythraea   Ganoderma lingzhi   Camponotus fellah   Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586   Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426   Nicotiana paniculata   Aspergillus niger NRRL3   environmental samples   Brucella anthropi ATCC 49188   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AN5   Mylodon darwinii   Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis NCIB 3610 = ATCC 6051 = DSM 10   marine sediment bacterium ISA-3146   Bordetella parapertussis   Moraxella catarrhalis   Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A   Catenibacterium   Candidatus Thiosymbion oneisti   Pristhesancus sp. 00004635   Anneissia japonica   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NN50   Ferrimicrobium acidiphilum DSM 19497   Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C   Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7   Tuber albidum   Euterpe oleracea   Toxoplasma gondii type III   Cuniculiplasma divulgatum   Dionaea muscipula   Piscirickettsia salmonis AUSTRAL-005   Drosophila melanogaster   Trypanosoma vivax Y486   Xylocopa violacea   Dioscorea alata   Hermarchus sp. HER2   Tuber indicum   Phikzvirus phiKZ   Burkholderia thailandensis   Azospirillum baldaniorum   Cyclotella cryptica   Capsicum frutescens   Thermococcus gammatolerans   Staphylococcus xylosus   Pyrococcus furiosus   Leishmania chagasi   Staphylococcus sp. KDM4   Lingulodinium   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis   Nevskia ramosa   Yersinia pestis CO92   Populus tremula   Megoura viciae   Acetobacterium wieringae   Panagrolaimus   Synechocystis sp.   Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4   Bacteroides fragilis 638R   Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021   Agrostis stolonifera   Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus   Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27   Pseudoliparis swirei   fungal sp. 5OL6-6PL1   Manduca sexta   Mustela sp.   Mucilaginibacter   Triaenophorus crassus   Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA14   Streptomyces venezuelae   Pseudomonas fluorescens PF5   methanotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Planctopirus limnophila DSM 3776   Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821   Aspergillus oryzae var. oryzae   Penaeus vannamei   Staphylococcus cohnii   Hippopotamus amphibius   Serratia plymuthica   Burkholderia sp. Bk   Arachis hypogaea var. vulgaris   Onchocerca ochengi   Nicotiana forgetiana   Anaerococcus hydrogenalis DSM 7454   Lasiodiplodia theobromae   Amblyomma cajennense   Dendrobium sp. XMW-2002-13   Chara australis   Porphyromonas gingivalis W83   Erythrobacter sp. HL-111   Tuber melanosporum Mel28   unclassified Marseilleviridae   Philodryas patagoniensis   Komagataella pastoris   Thermodesulfobium acidiphilum   Ruminiclostridium papyrosolvens DSM 2782   Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv   Aspergillus brasiliensis   Saturnispora dispora   Pituophis melanoleucus   Tepidimicrobium xylanilyticum   Formosa sp. Hel1_33_131   Mycobacterium tuberculosis SP7   Opisthorchis viverrini   Malassezia sympodialis ATCC 42132   Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland   Halomonas sp.   Aspergillus oryzae RIB40   Calvadosia cruxmelitensis   Haliotis discus hannai   Candidatus Nitrospira inopinata   Conus geographus   Bordetella pertussis   Norwalk virus   Musa acuminata subsp. acuminata   Vaccinia virus WR   Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169   Cryptosporidium parvum   Oryctolagus sp. 'Rabbit_OD'   Gynandropsis gynandra   Viridiplantae   Beta vulgaris   Ictidomys tridecemlineatus   Human adenovirus 5   Tapirus terrestris   Sulfobacillus thermosulfidooxidans   Bothrops atrox   Podospora anserina   Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 3916-CRO   Dunaliella salina   Latilactobacillus curvatus   Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10   Cavia porcellus   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ST1489   Sophora alopecuroides   Dendroaspis polylepis polylepis   Fusarium oxysporum Fo47   Coelodonta antiquitatis   Klebsiella variicola   Dichocoenia stokesii   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus   cf. Chlorella sp.   Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis   Selaginella moellendorffii   Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10   Nitrososphaera viennensis   Desmognathus ocoee   Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363   Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843   Brassica oleracea var. botrytis   Streptococcus mutans serotype C   Trametes versicolor   Trichoplax sp. H2   Oenothera glazioviana   Aspergillus versicolor   Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110   Chlamydia trachomatis E/C599   Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS   Saccharum hybrid cultivar x Sorghum bicolor   Neisseria meningitidis FAM18   Laxus oneistus   Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e   Chlorocebus sabaeus   Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99   Nelumbo nucifera   Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus   Plasmodium falciparum 365.1   Filifactor alocis   Saiga tatarica   Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294   Bacillus thuringiensis   Granulicella sp.   Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3   Cyanidioschyzon merolae   Palaemonetes sp. common grass shrimp associated circular virus   Coprococcus sp. ART55/1   Orbicella annularis   Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/1   Polypodium hydriforme   Lentilactobacillus kefiri   Desulfovibrio ferrophilus   Enterococcus faecium DO   Dictyostelium discoideum   Stegodyphus mimosarum   Lolium arundinaceum   Faecalibacterium prausnitzii SL3/3   Ancylostoma caninum   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. EC20120200   Anopheles culicifacies B   Lachancea waltii NCYC 2644   Delftia acidovorans SPH-1   Acinetobacter nosocomialis   Dehalococcoides mccartyi BTF08   Campylobacter concisus 13826   Oreochromis mossambicus   Arcobacter   Sinopodophyllum hexandrum   environmental samples   Tupavirus   Muvirus mu   Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A   Vertebrata   Deinococcus radiodurans   Actinidia chinensis var. chinensis   Epstein-barr virus strain p3hr-1   Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757   Musa   Influenza A virus (A/WSN/1933(H1N1))   Tursiops truncatus   Passer hispaniolensis   Nicotiana sylvestris   synthetic construct   Sinorhizobium meliloti   unclassified Bacillarnavirus   Helianthus annuus   Bacillus thuringiensis serovar berliner ATCC 10792   Triatoma dimidiata   Candidatus Kuenenia stuttgartiensis   Onchocerca volvulus   Trifolium pratense   Colinus virginianus   Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1   Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50   Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus   Methanobacterium   Mytilus edulis   Propionibacterium freudenreichii   Candidatus Paraburkholderia kirkii   Fasciola hepatica   Candida tropicalis   Neoporphyra haitanensis   Candidatus Margulisbacteria   Thymallus thymallus   Citrobacter rodentium   Alteromonas macleodii ATCC 27126   Acinetobacter baumannii   Betacoronavirus sp.   Leishmania infantum JPCM5   Candidatus Brocadia sapporoensis   Toxoplasma gondii VEG   Mizuhopecten yessoensis   Phytophthora sojae   Penicillium oxalicum   Jaltomata herrerae   Argulus foliaceus   Parasynechococcus marenigrum WH 8102   Sporocytophaga myxococcoides   mixed culture metagenome   Corynebacterium diphtheriae   bioreactor sludge metagenome   Komagataella pastoris DSMZ 70382   Nicotiana glutinosa   Cyprinus carpio   Acinetobacter baumannii AB_TG2631   Plasmodium vivax   Syntrophus aciditrophicus   Lactiplantibacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum   Trichomonas gallinae   Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000   Cervus elaphus elaphus   Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200   Hypsizygus marmoreus   Antidorcas marsupialis   Aspergillus terreus NIH2624   Lonicera japonica   Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116   Paenibacillus polymyxa   Momordica cochinchinensis   Drosophila mauritiana   Leucoraja erinacea   Qipengyuania flava   Lasius niger   Aspergillus nidulans   Taenia solium   Anacardium occidentale   Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232   Sulfolobus islandicus LAL14/1   Ixodes ricinus   Mycobacteroides abscessus   Schizosaccharomyces pombe   Musa acuminata x Musa textilis   Peromyscus eremicus   Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus   Ambystoma mexicanum   Myrmica rubra   Pedobacter sp.   Crotalus adamanteus   Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))   Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143   Haemonchus contortus   Cronobacter sakazakii   Pseudovibrio sp. FO-BEG1   Heloderma suspectum suspectum   Desulforamulus reducens MI-1   Danio rerio   Bothrops cotiara   Crithidia fasciculata   Serpentes sp. WLS21042014   Vibrio anguillarum   Coffea eugenioides   Pseudomonas fluorescens   Strix varia   Flavobacterium sp. 316   Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017   Haloferax volcanii DS2   Pseudomonas putida F1   Human coronavirus HKU1   Crunoecia irrorata   Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B   Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Cerro   Microcebus murinus   Bacillus amyloliquefaciens   Ralstonia pickettii   Taraxacum sp.   prokaryotic environmental samples   Stichodactyla haddoni   Metarhizium robertsii   Lutra lutra   Nostoc sp. FB71   Synechococcus cyanophage syn   Oryzias latipes   Rhynchocyon petersi   Corynebacterium ulcerans bv. belfanti   Human alphaherpesvirus 1 strain F   Colobanthus quitensis   Francisella orientalis FNO12   Streptomyces scabiei 87.22   Brachylophosaurus canadensis   Cedrela fissilis   Mengo virus   Oenococcus oeni   Echinococcus granulosus   Lachancea kluyveri   Nitrospirillum amazonense CBAmc   Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis   Delonix regia   Clostridium butyricum DSM 10702   Frankia alni   unidentified marine bacterioplankton   Candida dubliniensis   Wolbachia endosymbiont of Onchocerca volvulus str. Cameroon   Nicotiana bonariensis   Mycolicibacterium smegmatis   Durusdinium trenchii   Andreprevotia sp. IGB-42   thiotrophic endosymbiont of Bathymodiolus azoricus (Menez Gwen)   Sarcophilus harrisii   Aves  

TISSUE(S): Plant Cell, Shoot

SUBMITTER: Ian Willick  

LAB HEAD: Matsuo Uemura

PROVIDER: PXD007796 | Pride | 2018-10-23

REPOSITORIES: Pride

Dataset's files

Source:
Action DRS
Ian WillickTotal.dat-pride.xml.gz Xml
Ian raw files.zip Other
Items per page:
1 - 2 of 2
altmetric image

Publications

Tissue-specific changes in apoplastic proteins and cell wall structure during cold acclimation of winter wheat crowns.

Willick Ian R IR   Takahashi Daisuke D   Fowler D Brian DB   Uemura Matsuo M   Tanino Karen K KK  

Journal of experimental botany 20180201 5


The wheat (Triticum aestivum L.) crown is the critical organ of low temperature stress survival over winter. In cold-acclimated crowns, ice formation in the apoplast causes severe tissue disruption as it grows at the expense of intracellular water. While previous crown studies have shown the vascular transition zone (VTZ) to have a higher freezing sensitivity than the shoot apical meristem (SAM), the mechanism behind the differential freezing response is not fully understood. Cooling cold-acclim  ...[more]

Similar Datasets

2018-01-01 | S-EPMC6019019 | BioStudies
2018-01-01 | S-EPMC6085453 | BioStudies
2020-01-01 | S-EPMC7690702 | BioStudies
2016-07-29 | PXD002908 | Pride
2014-01-01 | S-EPMC4038438 | BioStudies
2014-10-10 | E-GEOD-61621 | ArrayExpress
2020-01-01 | S-EPMC7300213 | BioStudies
2017-01-01 | S-EPMC5712565 | BioStudies
2017-01-24 | GSE93943 | GEO
2013-01-01 | S-EPMC4779059 | BioStudies